Titles starting with U from afinebookshop
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: afinebookshop (titles starting with U) x
Bookseller: afinebookshop x
Results 1 - 20 of 336
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
| 1) |
The U.K. Internet Starter Kit
|
|
|
London: Prentice Hall, 1998. some creasing to cover, otherwise minimal wear to this copy. internally clean. NO CD WITH THIS COPY. 425pp.. ISBN: 0136486029. First British Edition Ex-Library Usual m. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Non Fiction. INTERNET WORLD WIDE WEB COMPUTERS. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.98)
|
|
| 2) |
U. P. E. C. Matches
|
|
|
Cambridge: U. P. E. C. Publishing, 1982. creasing to cover. worn at corners. 27pp.. First Paperback Ex Lib Usual Markings. Soft Cover. Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Non Fiction Rare Scarce Collectible. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £50.00
($83.13)
|
|
| 3) |
U. P. E. C. Matches
|
|
|
Cambridge: U. P. E. C. Pulishing, 1982. creasing to cover. worn at corners. 27pp.. First Paperback Ex Lib Usual Markings. Soft Cover. Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Non Fiction. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £50.00
($83.13)
|
|
| 4) |
"U2": Faraway So Close
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Virgin Books, 1994. B P Fallon was invited to ride along on the bands tour in 1992 features. many photos and tour biography!minimal wear.internally clean.a must for any U" fan.unpaginated.. ISBN: 0863698859. First British First Printing Ex Library. Pictoral Softcover. Very Good. Illus. by B P Fallon. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Non Fiction. MUSIC ROCK Irish Band Bono Collectible U2. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.63)
|
|
| 5) |
U2 the Early Days
|
|
|
London: Mandarin Paperbacks, 1989. Soft Cover. Good -/No Jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library Usual Markings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. tight clean copy some chipping to cover and some creasing.some marks to pages 96pp full of B&W photographs.. ISBN: 0749302186. U2. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.63)
|
|
| 6) |
UFO Sightings (True Life Encounters)
|
|
|
London: Millennium, 1998. ffep is missing.small tear to bottom of book cover at spine.internally clean.297pp including index. ISBN: 0752817280. New Edition Ex-Library. Pictoral Softcover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Non Fiction. UNIDENTIFIED FLYING OBJECTS BODY MIND. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.31)
|
|
| 7) |
UFO'S, the Definitive Casebook : Sightings, Abductions and Close Encounters
|
|
|
London: Hamlyn Pub. Group, 1991. not price clipped.internally clean.ffep is missing.wonderfully illustrated in colour and B&W.a little wear to book cover edges and d/j edges.192pp including index and afterword.. ISBN: 0600572234. First British First Printing Ex Library. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Very Good -. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Non Fiction. UFO Space. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.30)
|
|
| 8) |
UFO's are Coming Wednesday
|
|
|
London: Virgin Books, 1995. one internal loose page otherwise minimal wear.not price clipped.210p.. ISBN: 1852275979. First British First Printing Ex Library. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction. Novel Fiction Scifi Science. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.63)
|
|
| 9) |
UFO's are Coming Wednesday
|
|
|
London: Virgin Books, 1995. minimal wear.not price clipped.210p.. ISBN: 1852275979. First British First Printing Ex Library. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction. Novel Fiction Scifi Science. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.95)
|
|
| 10) |
UK 2002
|
|
|
Norwich, England: The Stationery Office, 2001. a lovely book which has had little use.570pp. ISBN: 0116214570. First Edition Ex Library Usual Markings. Pictoral Hard Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. STATISTICS EDUCATIONAL UNITED KINGDOM. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.94)
|
|
| 11) |
UK 2002
|
|
|
Norwich, England: The Stationery Office, 2001. a lovely book which has had little use.570pp. ISBN: 0116214570. First Edition Ex Library Usual Markings. Pictoral Hard Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. STATISTICS EDUCATIONAL UNITED KINGDOM. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.94)
|
|
| 12) |
UK 2002
|
|
|
Norwich, England: The Stationery Office, 2001. a lovely book which has had little use.570pp. ISBN: 0116214570. First Edition Ex Library Usual Markings. Pictoral Hard Cover. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. STATISTICS EDUCATIONAL UNITED KINGDOM. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.94)
|
|
| 13) |
UK 2002
|
|
|
Norwich, England: The Stationery Office, 2001. a lovely book which has had little use.570pp. ISBN: 0116214570. First Edition Ex Library Usual Markings. Pictoral Hard Cover. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. STATISTICS EDUCATIONAL UNITED KINGDOM. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.94)
|
|
| 14) |
UK 2002 : The Official Yearbook of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Stationery Office Books, 2001. slight wear to cover edges and corners otherwise minimal wear to copy.. ISBN: 0116214570. First Edition Ex-Libray Usual Markings. Glazed Hardback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. SOCIAL SCIENCES POLITICAL SCIENCE REFERENCE. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.30)
|
|
| 15) |
UK 2003
|
|
|
Norwich, England: The Stationery Office, 2002. a lovely book which has had little use.570pp. ISBN: 0116215526. First Edition Ex Library Usual Markings. Pictoral Hard Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. STATISTICS EDUCATIONAL UNITED KINGDOM. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($41.57)
|
|
| 16) |
UK 2003
|
|
|
Norwich, England: The Stationery Office, 2002. a lovely book which has had little use.570pp. ISBN: 0116215526. First Edition Ex Library Usual Markings. Pictoral Hard Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. STATISTICS EDUCATIONAL UNITED KINGDOM. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($41.57)
|
|
| 17) |
UK 2003: The Official Yearbook of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Stationery Office Books, 2002. minimal wear to cover. internally clean. 499pp. plus index.. ISBN: 0116215526. First Edition Ex-Library Usual Markings. Glazed Board. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Non Fiction. SOCIAL SCIENCES SCIENCE RESEARCH REFERENCE. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.95)
|
|
| 18) |
UK 2003: The Official Yearbook of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Stationery Office Books, 2002. minimal wear to this copy. internally clean. 499pp. plus index.. ISBN: 0116215526. First Edition Ex-Library Usual Markings. Glazed Board. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Non Fiction. SOCIAL SCIENCES SCIENCE RESEARCH REFERENCE. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.94)
|
|
| 19) |
UK 2003: The Official Yearbook of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Stationery Office Books, 2002. minimal wear to this copy. internally clean. 499pp. plus index.. ISBN: 0116215526. First Edition Ex-Library Usual Markings. Glazed Board. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Non Fiction. SOCIAL SCIENCES SCIENCE RESEARCH REFERENCE. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.95)
|
|
| 20) |
The UK Economy NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF ECONOMIC AND SOCIAL RESEARCH
|
|
|
Oxford, United Kingdom: Heinemann Educational Books, 1995. minimal wear to this copy. internally clean. 87pp. plus index.. ISBN: 0435330365. Third Edition Ex Library Usual Markings. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Non Fiction. ECONOMICS BUSINESS. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.65)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)$5-10 (102)
$10-25 (188)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (169)Paperback (150)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (112)With dust jacket (112)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (336)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



