cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with U from ALL ABOUT AUTHORS

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (titles starting with U) x
Bookseller: ALL ABOUT AUTHORS x


Results 1 - 20 of 47
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) U.S.S. Seawolf
Robinson, Patrick

U.S.S. Seawolf
Stock photo.
The Chinese government is plotting a surprise attack against major American cities along the Pacific coast. The offensive wil... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 2000. NY: Harper Collins, 2000. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine in Broadart protector, stated First Edition. First Printing, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black Binding w/ Silver spine lettering, blue boards, 436 pgs.. ISBN: 0060196300. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION ESPIONAGE THRILLERS. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
2) Ultimate Golf Techniques : Improve Your Game with the World's Great Golfers
Campbell, Malcolm; Newell, Steve

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 1996. DK Publishing New York (1996). Hardcover Very Good/ no dust jacket, , dj Photographs 215pp. 9" x 11". More than 1,000 photographs. Glossary, Index. More than 1,000 images, overhead shots, and photographic sequences of professional players that illustrate key techniques that have helped the world's great golfers to reach the top. Covers every aspect of the game. ISBN: 0789404427 . ISBN: 0789404427. First Edition. Hard Cover. V... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.75
3) Ultimate Golf Techniques Over 500 Lessons and Tips from the World's Greatest Golf Masters
Campbell Malcom

New York: Convent Garden Press,, 2002. Dorling Kindersley, 1996, Very Good dustjacket, Very Good book, internally clean no marks. GOLF. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Pictorial Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. . ISBN: 0789490854. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Golf. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $13.60
4) The Ultimate Golf Trivia Book
Towle, Mike

The Ultimate Golf Trivia Book
Stock photo.
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Rutledge Hill Press, 1999. Rutledge Hill Press 1999..Fine/No jacket no marks, . 0.64 x 8.95 x 5.97; 224 pages. Binding is Paperback. ISBN: 155853749X. ISBN: 155853749x. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOLF HISTORY QUESTIONS ANSWERS REFERENCE SPORTS RECREATION. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.10
5) The Ultimate Meaning of Jules de Gaultier
Spring, Gerald M

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Philosophical Library, Incorporated, 1975. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Philosophical Library, Incorporated, 1975. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Full-bound blue cloth, 69p.ISBN: 0802221610. We are here presented with an idealistic monism making for a joyful acceptance of life. The philosophy of Gaultier, whose dates are 1858-1942, is scientific and distinctly modern in orientation.. ISBN: 0802221610. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fi... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.10
6) The Ultimate WWII Quiz Book
Benford, Timothy B

New York: Barnes & Company, 1998. New York: Barnes & Noble Books, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (DJ has light edgewear; text is clean, neat and tight) ISBN: 0760709459 . ISBN: 0760709459. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Military. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.75
7) The Ultimate World Order
Williams Robert H

Union New Jersy: Christian Education Association, 1957. Union, NJ: Christian Education Assn. 1957, Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. 1st Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Stiff board covered pamphlet, 74 pages. The Ultimate World Order - As Pictured in "The Jewish Utopia" no creases stapled wraps. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.75
8) The Unabridged Jack London
London, Jack

The Unabridged Jack London
Stock photo.
New York: Running Pr Book Pub, 1981. Running Press Book Publishers. Softcover, Fine, no dust jacket. no ink marks. Bright and shiny. Large heavy softcover. ISBN: 0894711245 . ISBN: 0894711245. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. AMERICAN FICTION FICTIONAL WORKS AUTHOR. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.80
9) The Unauthorized Nascar Fan Guide '99
Fleishman, Bill; Pearce, Al

The Unauthorized Nascar Fan Guide '99
Stock photo.
Canton, Michigan, U.S.A.: Visible Ink Press, 1999. Visible Ink Press Detroit, 1999. First Edition, photos, Very Good, no dust jacket. Large heavy softcover. foreword by Buddy Baker. . ISBN: 1578590930. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NOBN NOAMAZON AUTOMOBILE RACING NASCAR ASSOCIATION SPORTS. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.20
10) Uncle Jacob's Ghost Story
Kushner, Donn

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1986. Christopher Manson, jacket illustrator, Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1986,. 1st Am ed, ISBN 003006502X, F/F, LIKE NEW, NOT EX-LIB, binding beige bds with deep pink cloth spine, 132p, . ISBN: 003006502x. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. JEWS FICTION GHOST STORIES CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL HORROR RELIGIOUS JEWISH. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.80
11) Uncle John's Absolutely Absorbing Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader Ser.)
Bathroom readers' Institute

Uncle John's Absolutely Absorbing Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader Ser.)
Stock photo.
Ashland, OR, U.S.A.: Bathroom Reader Press, 1999. Bathroom Reader's Press 1999, 12th Edition,515 pages and advertisments in back of book. Trade Paperback. 522 pp Very good condition. ISBN: 1879682737. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. AMERICAN WIT HUMOR FORM CARTOONS COMICS GENERAL. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
12) Uncle Tom's Cabin
Stowe Harriet Beecher

New York: Barnes and Noble, 1995. Barnes and Noble, hardcover Very Good /no dust jacket. 8vo. clean tight copy black boards 1995. No marks or writing covered in new broadart cover. . Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.75
13) The Uncommon Wisdom of Oprah Winfrey : A Portrait in Her Own Words
Adler, Bill, Jr. (editor)

The Uncommon Wisdom of Oprah Winfrey : A Portrait in Her Own Words
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Carol Publishing Group, 1997. Secaucus, NJ: Carol Publishing Group, A Birch Lane Press Book, 1997. Fine/Fine. First Printing, . Hardcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ISBN:1-55972-419-6. xiii. 290pp. Pale gray lining papers. Pale gray paper over boards with silver title on spine. Pictorial Dust Jacket. ISBN: 1559724196 . ISBN: 1559724196. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. WINFREY OPRAH 1953 BIOGRAPHY AUTOBI... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
14) Under Cover
Carlson John Roy

New York: E. P. Dutton, 1943. E. P. Dutton & Co. 1943. Cloth. Fine/Good, second printing, American Edition. Hardback. 8". 544 pages, grey boards with blue title. The author tells of his four years in the Nazi Underworld of America. "The revelation of how axis Agents and our enemies within are now plotting to plotting to destroy the United States.". Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NOISBN. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
15) Under Fire : An American Story
North, Oliver L.; Novak, William

Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.: Zondervan Publishing House, 1991. HarperCollins Publishers [New York]: [1991]. 1st edition. Hb Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. 446pp Signed by Oliner North. Illustrated with black & white photographs. ISBN: 0060183349. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. IRAN CONTRA AFFAIR 1985 1990 NORTH OLIVER 1943 BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY POLITICAL HISTORY UNITED STATES 20TH CENTURY. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.20
16) Under a Wing : A Memoir
Lindbergh, Reeve

Under a Wing : A Memoir
Stock photo.
A daughter's memoir of growing up in the family of Charles Lindbergh and Anne Morrow Lindbergh. A "New York Times" Notable Bo... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1998. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Second printing. ISBN: 068480770X. ISBN: 068480770x. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. LINDBERGH CHARLES A AUGUSTUS 1902 1974 PILOTS PILOTAGE KIDNAPPING JUVENILE NONFICTION BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY HISTORICAL LAW CRIME TRANSPORTATION BOATS SHI... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
17) Under the Eye of the Storm
Hersey John

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1967. A hard bound book without dust jacket in good condition. The cover is bright with some bumping, no ink marks etc. Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1967, 247pp., Green boards with yellow titling and yell decorated board showing storm.. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NOISBN. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
18) Under the Lone Star Flagstick
Hauser, Melanie, Ed

Under the Lone Star Flagstick
Stock photo.
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1997. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1997. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 318 clean, unmarked pages, tightly bound, appears never read, red cloth boards, blue spine, gold letters, dust jacket clean, colorful, pictorial, glossy, price unclipped, protected in new archival Brodart, ISBN: 0684840111 . ISBN: 0684840111. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.75
19) Under the Rainbow : The Real Liza Minnelli
Mair, George

Secaucus, NJ, U.S.A.: Carol Publishing Group, 1995. Secaucus Carol Publishing Group Birch Lane Press Book 1996.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. ; B&W Photographs;8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall ; 248 pages; Clean, bright and tight. Little notable wear to either book or DJ. Illustrated with photos. First Edition. Binding is Hardcover. ISBN: 1559723122 . ISBN: 1559723122. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MINNELLI LIZ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.20
20) Underboss : Sammy the Bull Gravano's Story of Life in the Mafia
Maas, Peter

Underboss : Sammy the Bull Gravano's Story of Life in the Mafia
Stock photo.
A high-ranking Mafioso, whose testimony helped the federal government convict elusive mob boss John Gotti, tells the strange ... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1997. New York: HarperCollins Publishers, 1997. Hard Cover. ,Very Good/Very Good. First Edition / 1st Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. "In UNDERBOSS, based on dozens of hours of interviews with Gravano, much of it written in Sammy the Bull's own voice, we are ushered as never before into the uppermost secret inner sanctums of Cosa Nostra--an underworld of power, lust, greed, betrayal, deception, sometimes even honor, with the s... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50


Results 1 - 20 of 47
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (38)
Paperback (9)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)
With dust jacket (47)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (47)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: