Titles starting with O from ALL ABOUT AUTHORS
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (titles starting with O) x
Bookseller: ALL ABOUT AUTHORS x
Results 1 - 20 of 127
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
O. Henry Stories
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Octupus Books, 1987. Octupus Books, New York, 1987. Hardback. Good/Very Good. ISBN:0671086197. Yellowing Very Light Throughout;Edgewear Very Light Cover;Chipping/Nicking Light Jacket;. Binding is HardBack. ISBN: 0671086197. ISBN: 0671086197. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. AMERICAN FICTION FICTIONAL WORKS AUTHOR LITERARY. ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 2) |
O Is for Outlaw (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
|
|
|
This installment in the famous Kinsey Millhone mystery series finds the no-nonsense private eye trudging through her well-gua... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1999. Henry Holt & Company, LLC First Edition, Fine/Fine/ hardcover, 8vo, Henry Holt and Company, New York. 1999.. ISBN: 0805059555. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CALIFORNIA FICTION MILLHONE KINSEY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS SANTA TERESA CALIF IMAGINARY PLACE PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS. ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 3) |
O Is for Outlaw (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
|
|
|
This installment in the famous Kinsey Millhone mystery series finds the no-nonsense private eye trudging through her well-gua... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1999. FIrst Edition,Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 0805059555. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CALIFORNIA FICTION MILLHONE KINSEY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS SANTA TERESA CALIF IMAGINARY PLACE PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS. ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 4) |
O Is for Outlaw (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
|
|
|
This installment in the famous Kinsey Millhone mystery series finds the no-nonsense private eye trudging through her well-gua... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1999. 1999, Henry Holt and Company, Hard Cover, gift inscription, . ISBN: 0805059555. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CALIFORNIA FICTION MILLHONE KINSEY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS SANTA TERESA CALIF IMAGINARY PLACE PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS. ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 5) |
O Is for Outlaw (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
|
|
|
This installment in the famous Kinsey Millhone mystery series finds the no-nonsense private eye trudging through her well-gua... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1999. Very Good/Very Good, first edition 1999 henry Holt and Company. ISBN: 0805059555. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CALIFORNIA FICTION MILLHONE KINSEY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS SANTA TERESA CALIF IMAGINARY PLACE PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS. ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 6) |
O Little Town of Maggody (Arly Hanks Mystery Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton/Plume, 1993. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton/Plume. 1997. Hard Cover.Very Good/Very Good, . First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 245 Pages. ISBN:0525936548. Book has Remainder mark.. ISBN: 0525936548. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. HANKS ARLY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION MAGGODY ARK IMAGINARY PLACE POLICEWOMEN ARKANSAS MYSTERY DETECTIVE POLICE PROCEDURAL SUSPENSE WOMEN SLEUT... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 7) |
O Pioneers!
|
|
|
Willa Cather's O PIONEERS!, first published in 1913, tells the story of Alexandra Bergson, the daughter of a Swedish pioneeri... read more
New York: Readers Digest, 1990. NY: Reader's Digest Association, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good. 206 pages. In her second novel, O Pioneers!, Cather discovered the subject matter- the frontier life she knew as a young girl- and the spare but evocative style that would tap her full potential as a writer. Published in 1913, the novel tells of Alexandra Bergeson, a Swedish immigrant who, in her early 20s, loses both her mother and father and is thrust into the role of surrogate parent to her three brothers. Alex... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 8) |
O River Remember!
|
|
|
New York: Dodd Mead and Company, 1943. Dodd, Mead and Company, 1943. Cloth Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Navy blue cloth boards with deeply tooled gilt lettering to front board and to spine--Exterior is clean and bright with little or no rubbing and nice sharp corners. 1943 on copyright page and title page--possible First. Binding tight and hinges sound. Text pages crisp and fresh.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9&fr... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 9) |
O'Hara's Choice
|
|
|
The O'Hara family and the Marine Corps are the two pivots for this posthumous novel by Leon Uris (1924-2003). Beginning with ... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 2003. New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 2003. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. hard cover, literature. ISBN: 0060568739. ISBN: 0060568739. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION ROMANCE GENERAL. ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 10) |
The O'Reilly Factor : The Good, the Bad, and the Completely Ridiculous in American Life
|
|
|
These observations on politics and American life--from the popular television commentator--are terse, acerbic, and sometimes ... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Broadway Books, 2000. Broadway Books (A Division of Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group Inc), New York, USA, 2000. This is a brand new book. The O\Reilly Factor The Good, Bad and Completely Ridiculous in American Life 01 November 2000 HardbackFine/Fine Broadway Books (A Division of Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group Inc) New York, USA ISBN 0767905288 9.49 x 6.5 x 0.79 By Bill O\Reilly The popular television news commentator offers an irreverent look at what\s right, what\s wro... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 11) |
OTHERLAND Volume One
|
|
|
The second volume in the "Otherland" series. The virtual-reality world of Otherland--controlled by the shadowy cabal known as... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: D A W Books, Incorporated, 1997. NY;Daw Books, Publisher; 1997; First Printing;Very Good/Very Good d/w,770 pages,black boards,black cloth; ISBN:0886777100 Now he opens a whole new dimension of the imagination with OTHERLAND: City of Golden Shadow. This first volume in a mesmerizing story takes us to our own near-future when a global conspiracy at the highest levels threatens to sacrifice our Earth for the promise of a far more exclusive place - Otherland, a universe where any fantasy ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 12) |
The Occult Conceit: A New Look at Astrology, Witchcraft & Sorcery
|
|
|
New York: Bell Publishing, 1971. New York: Bell Publishing Company, 1971.burgundy colored cloth w/ black title, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In depth examination of the 'New Age' in a rational, logical way. Hardcover, very good condition; very minor edgewear. Dustjacket,Very Good/ some minor chips on spine edges. No marks, 235 pages.. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Occult. ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 13) |
Occult Exercises and Practices; Gateways to the Four Worlds of Occultism
|
|
|
New York: The Aquarian Press, 1982. Northhamptonshire, England: Aquarian Press, 1982 96 pages, Very Good/Very Good. softcover. minor foxing. Using physical, astral, mental and spiritual exercises the author guides the novice towards the final goal of all seekers-the achievement of a relationship with the denizens of the inner planes. ISBN: 085030296X. ISBN: 085030296X. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ritual Magic. ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 14) |
An Ocean Apart
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1998. St. Martin's Press New York: [1999]. 1st edition. Hb Near fine copy in slightly bumped cloth with a near fine jacket. 470, 470pp. Author's 1st book. Fictional work by Rosamunde Pilcher's eldest son. ISBN: 0312199953. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NEW YORK STATE FICTION SCOTLAND PSYCHOLOGICAL LONG ISLAND N Y WIDOWERS. ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 15) |
An Ocean Apart
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1998. St. Martin's Press New York: [1999]. 1st edition.1st printing Hb Near fine copy in slightly bumped cloth with a near fine jacket. 470, 470pp. Author's 1st book. Fictional work by Rosamunde Pilcher's eldest son, some soiling to outside pages of book. . ISBN: 0312199953. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NEW YORK STATE FICTION SCOTLAND PSYCHOLOGICAL LONG ISLAND N Y WIDOWERS. ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 16) |
October Surprise : America's Hostages in Iran and the Election of Ronald Reagan
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, 1991. New York: Random House, 1991. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine stated First Edition. This book reconstructs the story of how the 1980 Reagan-Bush presidential campaign, intent on delaying the release of the fifty-two Americans held hostage in Tehran until after the election, made clandestine overtures to Iran and arranged illegal arms shipments through Israel.. ISBN: 0812919890. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. IRAN HOSTA... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 17) |
The October Twelve
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1994. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1994. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 223 pages. A "Must have" book for Yankee fans/historians. The "Scooter's" account of the twelve team-mates who together won five consecutive World Series Championships from 1949-1953. Fwd by Yogi Berra.. ISBN: 0312856210. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.05
|
|
| 18) |
Of Human Bondage
|
|
|
New York: The Sun Dial Press, 1945. New York: Sun Dial Press. Fair/No Jacket. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Black cloth, orange title & logo - edges worn, faint spots, 1" tear on title page taped, front endpaper partially tanned, no dust jacket. no ink marks good clean reading copy.. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Litterature. ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 19) |
Of Human Bondage
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 1945. New York:Doubleday. Fair/No Jacket. Red Top stain to book, Edition not stated.. 8vo,l.Blue boards with black spine, no dust jacket. no ink marks good bright tight clean copy.Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1936. Cloth Bound Boards. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. On the title page:W. SOMERSET MAUGHAM, OF HUMAN BONDAGE, DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY, INC., Garden City, New York.--- On the copyright page: Printed in the United States of America , Copyright, 1915,... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 20) |
Of Human Bondage
|
|
|
New York: Sun Dial Press, 1945. Sundial Publishing, 1945, Sun Dial Press Reprint Edition Very Good/ No Dust Jacket. 684 pp. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




