Titles starting with I from Veronica's Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (titles starting with I) x
Bookseller: Veronica's Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 413
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
| 1) |
I APPEAL UNTO CAESAR (The Scripts of Cleophas)
|
|
|
London: Psychic Press Ltd., 1950. First Edition. Near Fine/No Jacket. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
I Am Adorations and Affirmations, Part 1
|
|
|
Schaumburg, Illinois, U.S.A.: St Germain Pr, 1993. Owner address label inside cover, 91pp.. Reprint. Softcover. Very Good. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 3) |
The "I Am" Discourses (No. 9)
|
|
|
Santa Fe, New Mexico, U.S.A.: Saint Germain Press, 1949. Underlining present, corners rubbed, inner hinge weakening, 539pp.. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Cloth. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 4) |
The "I Am" Discourses (Original Parts 1 & 2)
|
|
|
Saint Germain Press. Clean, tight copy. 528pp.. Reprint. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 5) |
"I Am" Discourses on America
|
|
|
Schaumburg, IL: St Germain Press, 2001. Green faux leather boards with gilt lettering. 370pp.. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 6) |
"I Am" Fundamentals, Series 1
|
|
|
Schaumburg, IL: Saint Germain Press, 1992. Owner name label partially removed from title page which is also clipped at top corner as if to remove owner name. 307pp. White cloth with gilt lettering.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 7) |
I Am Ramtha
|
|
|
Portland, OR: Beyond Words Pub Co, 1986. Fully illustrated with color photos, in pictorial jacket.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Oblong. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $56.00
|
|
| 8) |
I Am Ramtha
|
|
|
Portland, OR: Beyond Words Pub Co, 1986. Corners bumbed and lightlyrubbed, small white spot to rear board. Fully illustrated with color photos of Ramtha.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Oblong. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 9) |
I Am Ramtha
|
|
|
Portland, OR: Beyond Words Pub Co, 1986. Owner bookplate taped inside cover, small gouge mark to board and dust jacket near fold. Contents otherwise clean and bright, fully illustrated with color photos of Ramtha on stage with accompanying text. Includes a Ramtha photograph bookmark.. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. Oblong. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 10) |
I Am Ramtha
|
|
|
Portland, OR: Beyond Words Pub Co, 1986. Owner gift inscription to title page, small stain to exterior page edge and jacket. Fully illustrated with color photos.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Oblong. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.00
|
|
| 11) |
I Am Rock Medicine
|
|
|
San Jose, CA: Lifeforce Publications, 1996. Oversized, pictorial wraps.. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
I Am the Wolf
|
|
|
NY: Vantage Press, 1993. Pictorial dust jacket in protective mylar. 171pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
I CAN - The Key to Life's Golden Secrets
|
|
|
NY: Cadillac Pub. Co., 1957. Underlining on 3 pages, DJ shabby and torn, pages yellowing. Protective mylar cover.. 10th Printing. Good+/Poor. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
I CHING - Book of Changes
|
|
|
Citadel Press, 1964. Spine creasing. 448pp.. 3rd Printing. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
I CHING - The Book of Change...A New Translation of the Ancient Chinese Text with Detailed Instructions for Its Practical Use in Divination
|
|
|
NY: E. P. Dutton, 1965. Short tears and edgewear to jacket. 228pp.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 16) |
I CHING: A New Interpretation for Modern Times
|
|
|
Bantam, 1985. Very slight cover, 279pp.. 10th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 17) |
I Ching : A New Intepretation for Modern Times
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1986. Tight copy, 279pp.. 11th Printing . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 18) |
I Ching - A New Translation Restores the Authentic Spirit of the Ancient Text
|
|
|
NY: Workman Pub Co, 1987. Pen scribbling on fly, page 77, and page 161...text may still be read.. 3rd Printing. Softcover. Good+. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
I Ching (The Book of Change) An Important New Translation of the Ancient Chinese Book of Divination
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton/Plume, 1968. Owner name on fly, else clean tight copy. 228pp.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
I Ching Workbook - Including the Entire Text of the I Ching as Interpreted By Wu Wei
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Power Press, 1997. 297pp, in plastic comb-binding that allows pages to lay flat while book open. Nice copy.. 2nd Printing. Spiral Bound. Near Fine. 8 1/2" x 11" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (317)Fine or New (30)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)$5-10 (106)
$10-25 (168)
$25-50 (76)
$50-100 (38)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (179)Paperback (218)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (136)With dust jacket (174)
Signed (9)
Filter by country:
United States (413)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


