Titles starting with F from Veronica's Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (titles starting with F) x
Bookseller: Veronica's Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 538
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next
| 1) |
FACES NEVER LIE - The New Art of japanese Physiognomy
|
|
|
Tokyo: Rikugei Pub. House , 1964. Chips and tears to jacket, now in protective mylar. Fully illustrated with diagrams and photos.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Good. Cloth. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE FACTS ABOUT SHAKESPEARE
|
|
|
NY: Macmillan Co., 1927. 273pp.. Reprint. Cloth. Very Good+/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE FACTS OF PSYCHIC SCIENCE AND PHILOSOPHY
|
|
|
New Hyde Park: University Books, 1969. With new foreward by Leslie Shepard. Massive work on spiritualism. 512pp. Edge tears to jacket.. Reprint. Cloth. Near Fine/Good+. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
FAITH HEALING: GOD OR FRAUD?
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Sherbourne Press, 1967. Underlining on one page, small closed tears in DJ. 256pp.. 1st Printing. Near Fine/Very Good+. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE FALL OF EBEN EMAEL - Prelude to Dunkerque
|
|
|
Luce, 1970. Clean, tight copy. Fully illus, 204pp.. First Edition. Fine/Fine. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE FANTASTIC ART OF ROWENA
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1983. Glossy, pictorial DJ. Full color artwork.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Rowena. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
FANTASY ENCOUNTER GAMES
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Nash Pub., 1972. Small tears and folds in jacket. "Learn about yourself and others when you play these revolutionary new games by yourself, with a partner, or with a group of friends.". First Edition. Near Fine/Very Good. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
FAROUT (Far Out): The Unexplainable, the Unusual and the Unreal, Volume 1 No. 1, August 1992
|
|
|
Beverly Hills: L. F. P. Inc., 1992. Glossy color illustrations. 70 page magazine, features include: UFOs over Nevada; Ghost lights, mystery trains, and bog monsters; Behind Hangar 18 with speed-metal's Megadeath.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Magazine. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
FASTING - Nature's Universal Remedy
|
|
|
Private By Author, 1976. Includes TOXEMIA by J. H. Tilden and Dr. James Henry Salisbury's life story and his Hot Water Treatment. 61pp.. Near Fine. Booklet. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
FATE - True Stories of the Strange and the Unknown, June 1963, Vol. 16 - No. 6, Issue 159
|
|
|
Curtis Fuller, 1963. Articles: Earthquake stresses building coming west coast disaster; Secret spells work magical results in Malaya; Disappearance of Rivalino Da Silva - kidnapped by a UFO?; The lady was a vampire; Alice Bailey and the Master H. K. Edgewear.. Good. Magazine. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
FATE - True Stories of the Strange and the Unknown, October 1963, Vol. 16, No. 10, Issue 163
|
|
|
Curtis Fuller, 1963. Spine wear. Articles: Why Freud fainted; St. Germain and the "I AM's"; Blood from a 400 year old corpse; Does earth have six oceans?; Sardinia's lost civilization.. Good. Magazine. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
FATE - True Stories of the strange and the Unknown, May 1963, Vol. 16 - No. 5, Issue 158
|
|
|
Curtis Fuller, 1963. Articles: Ivan T. Sanderson describes telepathic, teleporting ants; Can drugs lead you to god?; Charles Maney: Why the Air Force drags its heels; Are our satellites hunting UFO's?. Good. Magazine. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
FATE - True Stories of the strange and the Unknown, November 1963, Vol. 16, No. 11, Issue 164
|
|
|
Curtis Fuller, 1963. Spine wear. Articles: The light that chased a car; Porpoises - an alien intelligence; Music can boost your health; Handwriting spots the successful man; sea serpent of 1879.. Good. Magazine. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
FATE, Vol. 28 No. 11, November 1975 Issue 308
|
|
|
Highland Park, IL: Clark Pub. Co., 1975. Faint crease in cover, 130pp.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Magazine. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
FATE, Vol. 31 No. 10, October 1978 Issue 343
|
|
|
Highland Park, IL: Clark Pub. Co., 1978. 130pp. Wrinkle to rear cover.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Magazine. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE FEAR CRUSHER
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Private By Author, 1956. Scarce! Underlining on a few pages. "...an educational and inspirational course of study especially written and intended for budding individuals everywhere.". 2nd Printing. Softcover. Very Good. 8 1/2" x 11" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
FEELING WITHOUT LIMITATION - Awakening to the Truth Beyond Fear, Sorrow, and Anger
|
|
|
Dawn Horse Press, 1991. Waterstained.. First Edition. Good. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE FENG SHUI HANDBOOK - A Practical Guide to Chinese Geomancy and Environmental Harmony
|
|
|
Thorsons Pub., 1995. Penciled notes from previous owner. Fully illus, 216pp.. Reprint. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE FENG SHUI HANDBOOK - A Practical Guide to Chinese Geomancy and Environmental Harmony
|
|
|
Thorsons Pub., 1991. Slight crease in cover at top corner. Contents clean and tight. Fully illus, 216pp.. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE FIFTH DIMENSION
|
|
|
Samuel Weiser, 1974. Spine broken with interior tape repair, no loose pages, owner name. 220pp.. 5th Impression. Good+. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (413)Fine or New (17)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)$5-10 (150)
$10-25 (212)
$25-50 (103)
$50-100 (44)
$100-250 (13)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (206)Paperback (286)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (194)With dust jacket (208)
Signed (11)
Filter by country:
United States (538)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
