Titles starting with F from afinebookshop
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: afinebookshop (titles starting with F) x
Bookseller: afinebookshop x
Results 1 - 20 of 1460
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 73 Next
| 1) |
The F.A. Complete Guide to England Players Since 1945
|
|
|
London: Stanley Paul, 1993. not price clipped.248pp. ISBN: 009177294x. First British First Printing Ex Library. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Non Fiction. Soccer Football England Players History. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.94)
|
|
| 2) |
F.A.T.E. No. 4 Enemy Within the Scull
|
|
|
London: Mews Books, 1976. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. First Thus. Fiction. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. minimal wear to this copy. internally clean. 110pp.. SC-FI. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.65)
|
|
| 3) |
F Scott Fitzgerald : A Biography
|
|
|
London: Allen Lane, 1984. some wear to cover edges.slight soiling to page edges.minimal wear to d/j.internally clean.not price clipped.393pp including index. ISBN: 0713916346. First British Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library Usual Markings. Biography History f scott fitzgerald, american literature, american Writers. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.63)
|
|
| 4) |
The F-117A Stealth Fighter
|
|
|
USA: TAB Books Inc.,U.S., 1992. wonderfully illustrated with colour and B&W photographs.minimal wear to book cover.internally clean.70pp including index. ISBN: 0830627952. First Edition First Printing Ex Library. Pictoral Softcover. Good ++. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Non Fiction. AIRCRAFT MILITARY HISTORY AVIATION TECHNOLOGY. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.30)
|
|
| 5) |
F2F
|
|
|
London: Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ), 1995. not price clipped.internally clean.280pp. ISBN: 1857976975. First British First Printing Ex Library. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction. Novel Fiction Thriller Computer Technology. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.98)
|
|
| 6) |
FAITH IN PRACTICE Catholic doctrine and life
|
|
|
London: The Catholic Book Club, 1939. some soiling to beige cloth cover. internally clean. 276pp plus index.. First Thus Ex-Library Usual Markings. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Non Fiction. Religion Faith Catholisism. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.98)
|
|
| 7) |
FAULKNER a Biography Volume Two
|
|
|
London: Chatto & Windus,, 1974. small soiling to bottom corner of page edges.both d/j and book in very good condition with minimal wear.269pp including index.no additional postage will be charged-a heavy book. ISBN: 0701120460. 1st Edition Ex-Library Usual Markings. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.94)
|
|
| 8) |
THE FERODO STORY: SIXTY YEARS OF SAFETY
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Ferodo Limited, 1957. light fading to front red cloth. in very good condition, also comes with the original insert that was sent with book when published from the directors of Ferodo. unpaginated.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Non Fiction. Tyres Ferodo. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.95)
|
|
| 9) |
FIXX
|
|
|
London: Bloomsbury Publishing, Limited. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Very Good -. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0747502706.. NOVEL 0747502706. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.00
($14.96)
|
|
| 10) |
A FOR ANYTHING
|
|
|
London: White Lion Publishers, 1974. some markings to jacket. minimal wear to book copy. internally clean. 160pp.. ISBN: 0856175579. First Thus Ex Library Usual Markings. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.63)
|
|
| 11) |
FORBIDDEN FRUIT the True Story of My Secret Love for the Bishop of Galway
|
|
|
London: Little, Brown & Company, 1993. Cloth. Reprint. Non Fiction. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. very good d/j and book in very good condition.373pp. ISBN: 0316905739. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.30)
|
|
| 12) |
FRANCIS FRY Private Eye
|
|
|
London: Harper Collins, 1995. Soft Cover. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Childrens. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. a very good copy with minimal wear.64pp. ISBN: 0006750273. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.98)
|
|
| 13) |
FROM AVERY HILL TO ULSTER: The Implementation of the Geography for the Young School Leaver Project in Northern Ireland
|
|
|
Belfast: The Northern Ireland Council for Educational Research, 1985. minimal wear to this copy. internally clean. 247pp.. ISBN: 0903478331. First Edition Ex-Library Usual Markings. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Non Fiction. Northern Ireland. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.63)
|
|
| 14) |
The Fab Four - Unbridled Passion
|
|
|
London: Orchard Books, 1998. Pictoral Softcover. No Jacket. First Paperback Edition. Ex-Library Usual Markings. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. piece of ffep torn out of book otherwise book is in very good condition with minimal wear.96pp. CHILDREN'S HUMOUR ROS ASQUITH 1860396356. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.31)
|
|
| 15) |
The Fab Four. Unbridled Passion
|
|
|
London: Orchard Books, 1998. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/N/A. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN: 1 86039 444 2. Illustrated with drawings. 96pp. Minor fading to bottom edge of front cover.. STORY, CHILDRENS, HORSES ROS ASQUITH 1 86039 444 2. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.00
($14.96)
|
|
| 16) |
Faber Book of America, The
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Faber and Faber, 1994. slight wear to cover otherwise minimal wear to this copy. internally clean. 437pp. plus index.. ISBN: 0571169740. First Edition Ex Library Usual Markings. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Non Fiction. LITERATURE LITERARY COLLECTIONS SOCIAL SCIENCE. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.65)
|
|
| 17) |
The Faber Book of Church and Clergy
|
|
|
London: Faber and Faber, 1992. minimal wear ot both copy and its D/j. internally clean. 367pp. plus index.. ISBN: 0571162045. First Edition Ex Library Usual Markings. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Non Fiction. CHURCH CLERGY RELIGION CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.94)
|
|
| 18) |
The Faber Book of Contemporary South Pacific Stories
|
|
|
London: Faber & Faber, 1994. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 1st Edition. Ex-Library Usual Markings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. dust jacket art by Michael Bennalack-Hart This is the fifth in a series of short fiction from around the world, and the first collection of contemporary short fiction in the English language from the South Pacific. It offers examples of writng from the Cook Islands, Fiji, Niue, Papua-New Guinea and Tonga, together with work from the longer-established Anglophone ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.00
($14.96)
|
|
| 19) |
The Faber Book of Northern Legends
|
|
|
London: Faber & Faber, 1977. minimal wear to tocpy internally clean, D/J is faded to spine otherwise good. 231pp.. ISBN: 0571109128. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library Usual Markings. CHILDREN FICTION NORTHMEN JUVENILE HISTORICAL. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.63)
|
|
| 20) |
The Faber Book of Soccer
|
|
|
London: Faber & Faber, 1992. not price clipped.a little wear to d/j edges otherwise minimal wear.internally clean.336pp including acknowledgements. ISBN: 0571144020. First British First Printing Ex Library. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Non Fiction. SOCCER SPORTS RECREATION Football World. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.98)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (83)$5-10 (533)
$10-25 (684)
$25-50 (123)
$50-100 (28)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (936)Paperback (493)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (493)With dust jacket (504)
Signed (10)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (1460)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




