Titles starting with D from Veronica's Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: Veronica's Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 414
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
| 1) |
D. D. Home, the Man Who Talked with Ghosts
|
|
|
Nashville, TN: Thomas Nelson, 1978. Short tears to dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 192pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 2) |
D. D. Home, the Man Who Talked with Ghosts
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: T. Nelson, 1978. Usual library marks, yellowed tape shadows to endpapers, rear fly missing, dust jacket now in new protective mylar. 192pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE DAILY ROUTINE OF A DEVELOPING INITIATE
|
|
|
Private By Author, 1987. Some lavender colored highlighting. Owner name inside cover. 57pp.. 1st Printing. Spiral Bound. Very Good. 8 1/2" x 11" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
DANCING IN THE LIGHT
|
|
|
Bantam, 1985. Small chips in DJ. 421pp.. First Edition. Near Fine/Very Good+. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
DARK MAJESTY - The Secret Brotherhood and the Magic of a Thousand Points of Light
|
|
|
Living Truth Pub., 1992. Highlighting, o/w Near Fine, no spine creasing or wear. Contents tight.. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
DARK MAJESTY : The Secret Brotherhood and the Magic of a Thousand Points of Light
|
|
|
Austin, TX, U.S.A.: Living Truth Publishers, 1992. Clean tight copy, 288pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
DARK SECRETS OF THE NEW AGE - Satan's Plan for a One World Religion
|
|
|
IL: Crossway Books, 1988. 288pp.. 7th Printing . Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 8) |
DARK SISTER - A Sorceror's Love Story
|
|
|
HarperCollins, 1995. 242pp.. First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 9) |
DAWN BEHIND THE DAWN - A Search for Earthly Paradise
|
|
|
Henry holt and Co., 1992. Illus, 274pp.. First Edition. Fine/Fine. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE DAY AFTER ROSWELL
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1997. A Former Pentagon Official Reveals the U.S Government's Shocking UFO Cover-Up. Remainder mark bottom edge, Photos, 341pp.. First. Near Fine +/Near Fine. Remainder. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE DAY AFTER ROSWELL
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1997. First Edition. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE DAY AFTER ROSWELL
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1997. First Edition. Fine/Fine. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 13) |
D-DAY SEERS SPEAK
|
|
|
Clarksburg, WV: Saucerian Books, 1969. Nice clean copy.. Reprint. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8 1/2" x 11" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 14) |
D-DAY SEERS SPEAK
|
|
|
Clarksburg, WV: Saucerian Books, 1969. Nice clean copy.. Reprint. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8 1/2" x 11" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 15) |
D-Day Seers Speak
|
|
|
Clarksburg, WV: Saucerian Books, 1969. Nice copy.. Reprint. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8 1/2" x 11" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 16) |
D-Day Seers Speak
|
|
|
Futura Press, 1959. 35pp.. Reprint. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
DE BOOM DES LEVENS - Een Studie in De Magie ( Tree of Life...Dutch Language Translation By J. H. W. Boelens )
|
|
|
Amsterdam : Uitgeverszaak "Gnosis", (W. Symons & Co.), 1937. Scarce. Finger soiling to white, orange and gray pictorial jacket with short tears to jacket at spine, sharp blue cloth with gilt lettering, initials penned on fly, pages and text clean and bright. 379pp.. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Cloth. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 18) |
DEAD CITIES AND FORGOTTEN TRIBES
|
|
|
NY: Philosophical Library, 1952. Owner name, small tears in DJ. Illus, protective mylar cover.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE DEAD SEA SCROLLS AFTER FORTY YEARS
|
|
|
DC: Biblical Archaeology Society, 1991. Illus, some color.. Very Good++. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE DEAD SEA SCROLLS AND THE BIBLE
|
|
|
Baker Book House, 1981. Owner name. Illus.. 9th Printing. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (344)Fine or New (35)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)$5-10 (114)
$10-25 (188)
$25-50 (57)
$50-100 (28)
$100-250 (16)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (184)Paperback (223)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (177)With dust jacket (178)
Signed (10)
Filter by country:
United States (414)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

