cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with D from ALL ABOUT AUTHORS

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: ALL ABOUT AUTHORS x


Results 1 - 20 of 239
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
1) "D" Is For Deadbeat
Grafton, Sue

"D" Is For Deadbeat
Stock photo.
NY: Bantam Books, 1988. Bantam Books, NY, 1988, Not Stated, Very Good, No Jacket, 16mo., 240 Pages. No wear on front or back cover, no wear or tears on pages.. ISBN: 0553271636. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
2) The D'Arbenville Tales/Granite Mountain/The Impenetrable Fortress
Sampson K. H

Denver, CO: Outskirts Press, Inc., 2006. Outskirts Press, Inc. Denver , CO 2006, First Edtion, Signed by the author in ink on the title page. Very Good Very Good Hard cover. . ISBN: 1598008420. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $42.50
3) DIA and Other Scams VII [Volume Two of Denver In Our Time]
Goodstein Phil

Denver CO: New Social Publications, 2000. 2000, New Social Pubications, Denver, CO First Edtion Very Good,/no jacket, signed by the author. Denver in our time is designed both to inform readers and make them question the basic premise of the Denver Colorado area. This is volume Two of Denver in Our Time. . ISBN: 0962216984. Signed by Author. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Schoenwalter John. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. DENVER COLORADO AND HISTORY. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $27.20
4) A DIGEST OF 500 PLAYS - PLOT OUTLINES & PRODUCTION NOTES
SHANK, THEODORE

New York: COWELL-COLLIER PRESS, 1963. NEW YORK: COWELL-COLLIER PRESS, 1963. Hard Cover.Very Good/Good. Book Club. ALL PAGES CLEAN Includes Greek, Roman, Medieval, Elizabethan, Jacobean, Restoration, and more, 16th-20th centuries. DJ is darkening, shows wear. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
5) DUNE: 25TH ANNIVERSARY ISSUE
Herbert, Frank

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam, 1984. New York, NY, U.S.A Minor shelving wear , Very Good, NO jacket, softcover, Putnam, 1984. Remnants of bookplate removal on first page, else fine copy. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $13.60
6) Daddy's Little Girl: Waterloo Station
Clark, Mary Higgins; Grayson, Emily

New York: Readers Digest, 2003. Reader's Digest. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. minor edgewear. two novels in one book. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. LARGE PRINT. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.80
7) Dana
Eliot, Charles W.; Editor

New York: P.R.Collier and Son, 1980. Ny: P.F. Collier and Son, 1980 HC. FIne/No DJ. Book has light shelf wear, clean. decorated brown boards with gilt. . Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.20
8) Dance for the Dead
Perry, Thomas

A Native American trained in tracking and hiding, Jane Whitefield's job is to make people disappear. Jane's latest client is ... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1996. New York: Random House, 1996. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine/. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A very nice copy with only the slightest shelfwear on bottom of the boards. Slight rubbing of dustjacket, not price clipped, protected by brodart cover. Clean and tight.. ISBN: 0679449116. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. INDIANS NORTH AMERICA FICTION NEW YORK STATE WHITEFIELD JA... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $13.60
9) Dance with the Devil
Douglas, Kirk

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1990. New York: Random House, 1990. Hard Bound. ISBN: 0394582373 a novel of passion and guilt by the actor whose autobiography, was an international best-seller." ISBN: 0394582373. ISBN: 0394582373. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CALIFORNIA FICTION LOS ANGELES CALIF HOLLYWOOD JEWS HISTORICAL GENERAL LARGE TYPE BOOKS. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $13.60
10) Dances with Trout
Gierach, John

Dances with Trout
Stock photo.
A series of essays on trout fishing.

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Fireside, 1995. Fireside. Book in Perfect Condition. Binding is Paperback. ISBN: 0671779206. ISBN: 0671779206. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. SPORTS RECREATION GENERAL. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
11) Dances with Wolves : The Illustrated Story of the Epic Film (Pictorial Moviebooks Ser.)
Costner, Kevin; Blake, Michael; Wilson, Jim
rating starrating starrating starrating starrating star

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Newmarket Press, 2004. NY Newmarker Press 1990.. VG/No dustjacket, ; Photographs; 4to; 144 pages. Illustrated by Ben Glass. Binding is softcover; Later Printing. ISBN: 1557040885 . ISBN: 1557040885. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. MOTION PICTURES HISTORY PERFORMING ARTS FILM CRITICISM. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.20
12) Dancing in the Light
MacLaine, Shirley

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1985. Toronto: Bantam (hardcover) [1985].. 1st printing. 421pp. Very good in good dust jacket.edgewear to dust jacket, and small tears. . Biography of Shirley MacLaine. (Movies, Movie Stars, Spiritualism). ISBN: 055305094x. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MACLAINE SHIRLEY 1934 BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
13) A Dangerous Friend
Just, Ward

A Dangerous Friend
Stock photo.
Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1999. Boston:Houghton Mifflin, 1999. Softcover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 256 Pages. ISBN:061805670X. Political scientist in Saigon. Novel of intrigue and betrayal.. ISBN: 061805670x. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION THRILLERS WAR VIETNAMESE CONFLICT 1961 1975. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.10
14) Dangerous to Man
Caras Roger A

Philadelphia: Chilton Books, 1984. Philadelphia Chilton Books 1984. Stated 1st edition 433p. illus. photos. This is the story of those animals that are dangerous to man and why, and those animals that have been falsely accused. The author aims to debunk some of the old tales that have no merit and yet warn us of the most dangerous species Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine DJ . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
15) A Daring Young Man: A Biography of William Saroyan
Leggett, John

A Daring Young Man: A Biography of William Saroyan
Stock photo.
This biography of Pulitzer Prize- and Academy Award-winning writer William Saroyan provides insight into not only his many su... read more

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2002. New York, Alfred A. Knopf,Stated First Edition. Very Good/Very Good, dustjacket is clean and unmarked. Not priceclipped. Book is in very good condition also without marks. 463 pages. ISBN: 0375413014. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. SAROYAN WILLIAM 1908 1981 AUTHORS. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
16) Dark Debts
Hall, Karen

Dark Debts
Stock photo.
The death of one of the two surviving Landry brothers and a brutal family murder unearth a devastating family secret in this ... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1996. NY: Random House, 1996. Hard Cover.Very Good/Very GOod First Edition. 6 X 9. ISBN: 0-679-45146-3. "A gripping, much heralded horror debut by top TV scripter Karen Hall. The five years Hall spent on writing, revision and deep research reap big rewards for the reader in this very serious (and spiritual) shocker. . . all set off by strong characters and witty dialogue." --Kirkus Reviews . ISBN: 0679451463. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Ve... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $13.60
17) The Dark Half
King, Stephen

The Dark Half
Stock photo.
Unable to write under his own name, writer Thad Beaumont uses the pseudonym George Stark for the violent novels he has been w... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1989. First Printing, First Edtion, Hard cover, New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1989. Hard Cover. 9 1/4" x 6 1/2 ". First Edition , First Printing (as stated with number line intact). Good/Very Good, Purple ffep is a little stained, previous owners gift inscription.Black boards with black cloth binding with gilt lettering on spine & front cover with purple ffep in artistic Dust Jacket, both in good condition 431 . ISBN: 067082982x. Not Stated. Hard... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.07
18) The Dark Island
Sackville-West V

New York: Doubleday, 1936. Doubleday, Doran and Co., 1936. Hardcover, out of print. Very good, clean and bright; no dj . Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.10
19) Dark Matter
Reeves-Stevens, Garfield

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1990. New York Doubleday 1990.. Very Good/Very Good. very light soiling to text edges. Dust jacket shows slight bumping. Text is clean and tight. Stated First Edtiion. ISBN: 0385247567. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION GENERAL. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
20) The Dark Passage : A Barnaby Skye Novel
Wheeler, Richard S

The Dark Passage : A Barnaby Skye Novel
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1998. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good 1st. 6" x 8" Tall. ISBN:0312865260. Written by Spur Award winner Richard S. Wheeler, who has written over thirty novels of the American frontier. This novel takes place in 1831 and tells the exciting tale of a deserter from the British Royal Army.. ISBN: 0312865260. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾&qu... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00


Results 1 - 20 of 239
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (30)
$5-10 (82)
$10-25 (123)
$25-50 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (194)
Paperback (42)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (102)
With dust jacket (238)
Signed (12)

Filter by country:
United States (239)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: