cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with C from Veronica's Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: Veronica's Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 744
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37 Next
1) CALICO Ghost Town - S. California's Greatest Silver Camp
Knott's Berry Farm

Ghost Town, CA: Knott's Berry Farm , 1959. Fully illus, glossy pictorial wraps.. Stapled Wraps. Near Fine. Booklet. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) CALIFORNIA SUPERQUAKE 1975-77? - Scientists, Cayce, psychics Speak
James, Paul

New York: Exposition Press, 1974. Protective mylar cover, photos, 294pp.. First. Near Fine/Very Good. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
3) THE CALL GOES OUT - Messages from the Earth's Cetaceans: Interspecies Communication
Robbins, Diane

Inner Eye Books, 1997. Illus.. 1st Printing. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
4) CAN YOU SPEAK VENUSIAN? A Guide to The Independent Thinkers
Moore, Patrick

Great Britain: David & Charles, 1972. Owner name and address on fly. Independent Thinkers thoughts on things such as alien beings, flying saucers, hollow earth, atlantis and the moon. Nice copy in jacket.. First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
5) CANADIAN UFO REPORT, Vol. 1, No. 7, Summer 1970
Magor, John (ed.)

John Magor , 1970. Stiff wraps. VG copy. 44pp, illus. Cover article: Invasion over prairies; UFO occupants visit hospital.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Magazine (lg. format). ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
6) A CANCER THERAPY - Results of Fifty Cases
Gerson, Max

California: Totality Books, 1977. Cover worn, scratch on spine. 432pp, photos.. 3rd Printing. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
7) CANDLE BURNING MAGIC - A Spellbook of Rituals for good and Evil
Riva, Anna

Los Angeles: International Imports , 1997. Slight bend in cover with some riffling of pages.. Reprint. Good. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) A CASE OF "NOTARIAL" IMPERFECTIONS Before the Federal Communications Commission
Hoffart, Vincent L

PA: Dorrance & Co., 1987. PRESENTATION COPY, Inscription reads "To Pacific Pipelines, Kent, WA. Complementary copy from Author. Vincent L. Hoffart" Author's address follows. Tears in DJ.. Inscribed By Author. 1st Printing. Near Fine/Very Good. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
9) CASTING SPELLS
Hutin, Serge

London: Barrie & Jenkins, 1978. Owner name on title page, else nice copy in like pictorial jacket, protective mylar. SCARCE in hardcover.. First English Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
10) CASTLE OF CROSSED DESTINIES
Calvino, Italo

NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1977. Fully illus, some color. Owner inscription, price clipped DJ.. First. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
11) THE CAT IN MAGIC
Howey, M. Oldfield

London: Bracken Books, 1993. Nice copy, light edgewear to pictorial jacket. Illus, 254pp. . Reprint. Near Fine/Very Good. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) CATARACT GLAUCOMA AND OTHER EYE DISORDERS- Prevention and Cure with Proven Natural Methods
Tobe, John H

Provoker Press , 1975. Tears in DJ, 301pp. Protective mylar cover.. 6th Printing. Cloth. Near Fine/Good+. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
13) THE CELEBRATED JUMPING FROG OF CALAVERAS COUNTY
Clemens, Samuel L

Filter Press, 1965. Facsimile of the 1875 Edition. Near Fine. Booklet. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) CELEBRATING THE DAWN - Maharishi Mahesh Yogi and the TM Technique
Oates, Robert M

G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1976. Tears in DJ. Color illus. Protective mylar cover.. 1st Printing. Near Fine/Very Good. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) THE CELESTIAL BAR - A Spiritual Journey
Youngholm, Tom

San Diego: Creative Information Concepts, 1994. 195pp.. Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
16) CELESTIAL PASSENGERS: UFO's & Space Travel
Sachs, Margaret with Jahn, Ernest

Penguin, 1977. 220pp, illus.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Cover Painting By Ron Walotsky . ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
17) CELESTIAL RAISE: 'Tiers of Light' Pouring Fourth from the Son
Marcus

Mt. Shasta : A S S K Publishing, 1987. Cover and edgewear. Fully illus, mostly in color, of beautiful cloud formations with UFO like appearance. 229pp.. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Good Only . Oblong. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) THE CELESTIAL SONG OF CREATION
Skarin, Annalee

DeVorss, 1965. Underlining, edgewear and rubbing to DJ. 212pp. Price clipped.. 2nd Printing. Very Good/Good. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
19) THE CENTER OF THE CYCLONE - An Autobiography of Inner Space
Lilly, John C

Bantam, 1973. 236pp.. 4th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) THE CENTER OF THE CYCLONE - An Autobiography of Inner Space
Lilly, John C

Bantam, 1973. Cover wear, pages yellowing.. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50


Results 1 - 20 of 744
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (586)
Fine or New (59)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)
$5-10 (184)
$10-25 (336)
$25-50 (103)
$50-100 (67)
$100-250 (40)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (327)
Paperback (401)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (307)
With dust jacket (338)
Signed (14)

Filter by country:
United States (744)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: