Titles starting with C from afinebookshop
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: afinebookshop (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: afinebookshop x
Results 1 - 20 of 2152
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 108 Next
| 1) |
C Because Cowards Get Cancer Too
|
|
|
London: Vermilion, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0 09 181664 5. 240pp. One man's fight against cancer.. CANCER, AUTOBIOGRAPHY 0 09 181664 5. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.95)
|
|
| 2) |
C S Lewis : A Biography
|
|
|
Glasgow: Collins Fount, 1979. some creasing to book cover.internally clean.320pp including index. ISBN: 0006246834. First Paperback Edition Ex Library. Soft Cover. Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Non Fiction. Educational Study Biography Autobiography. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.31)
|
|
| 3) |
C T Studd Cricketer & Pioneer
|
|
|
London: Lutterworth Press, 1949. Cloth. Good +/No Jacket. Fifteenth Impression. Non Fiction. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. some rubbing and bumping to this copy some softening to head and tail of spine, a few small marks to cover. spotting to page edges, internally clean and bright. frontispeice.263pp.. CRICKET. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.63)
|
|
| 4) |
C T Studd Cricketer & Pioneer
|
|
|
London: The Religious Tract Society, 1935. some rubbing and bumping to this copy some softening to head and tail of spine, a few small marks to cover. light soiling to page edges, internally clean and bright. frontispeice.263pp.. Sixth Impression. Hard Cover. Good ++. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CRICKET. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.63)
|
|
| 5) |
THE CARLYLES a Biography of Thomas & Jane Carlyle
|
|
|
London: Sidgwick and Jackson, 1971. Hard Cover. 1st Edition. Ex-Library Usual Markings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. very good d/j and book is bright and clean.178pp plus appendix and index. ISBN: 0233978058. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.00
($14.96)
|
|
| 6) |
CARRICKFERGUS
|
|
|
Area Resource Centre. some slight markings to cover. internally clean. 16pp.. First Edition Ex-Library Usual Markings. Glazed Board. Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Non Fiction. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.94)
|
|
| 7) |
CHAINS TO BE BROKEN a Personal Reflection on Northern Ireland and Its People
|
|
|
London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1992. d/j and book have minimal wear and bumping.a very good copy.177pp plus bibliography and index. ISBN: 0297811509. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Non Fiction. ARCHBISHOP ARMAGH PRIMATE IRELAND. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.30)
|
|
| 8) |
CLA Game Fair 1980
|
|
|
London: Country Landowners Association, 1980. a little sunning to spine.a little wear to cover edges and page edges.internally clean.192pp including advertisers index.. First British Edition First Printing. Pictoral Softcover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Non Fiction. Game Country Landowners Association Hunting Collectible Rare. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.30)
|
|
| 9) |
COLERAINE in Modern Times
|
|
|
Belfast: Century Services Ltd, 1979. minimal wear to cover. some amount of loose pages. internally clean. 179pp. plus index.. First Edition Ex-Library Usual Markings. Glazed Board. good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Non Fiction. COLERAINE. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.00
($14.96)
|
|
| 10) |
A CONCISE GUIDE IN COLOUR: SHELLS OF BRITAIN AND EUROPE
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Hamlyn, 1975. minimal wear to this. internally clean was it not for the small library marks i would describe as Near fine. very nicely illustrated with colour plates. 230pp plus index.. ISBN: 0600380203. Reprint Ex Library Usual Markings. Glazed Pictorial Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Non Fiction. Shells. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.63)
|
|
| 11) |
COUNTING KISSES a Kiss & Read Book
|
|
|
London: Simon & Schuster, 2001. d/j has a plastic protective cover.both book and d/j are in very good condition. ISBN: 0689836325. First British Edition Ex-Library Usual m. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. CHILDREN'S. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.31)
|
|
| 12) |
CVs and Written Applications
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Ward Lock, 1994. slight rubbing to this copy's cover, internally clean. first half title page missing no detriment to copy and is reflected in price. 128pp.. ISBN: 0706372727. First ? Ex-Library Usual Markings. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Non Fiction. MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION SELF HELP. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.65)
|
|
| 13) |
CVs and Written Applications
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Ward Lock, 1994. some creasing to cover. internally clean. 128pp.. ISBN: 0706372727. First Edition Reprinted Ex Library. Trade Paperback. good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Non Fiction. MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION SELF HELP. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.65)
|
|
| 14) |
CW2
|
|
|
London: MacMillan, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First British Edition First Printing. Ex-Library Usual Markings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. a rare first british edition hardback book.After completing his first tour of duty and finding himself unable to focus on anything but his Vietnam experience, chopper pilot Billy Roark applies for reassignment as a scout. Previously flying a large Huey helicopter used for inserting troops and carrying ammo, Roark now pilots a smaller, f... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.94)
|
|
| 15) |
A Cab at the Door an autobiography: Early Years
|
|
|
London: Chatto & Windus, 1968. minimal wear to this copy. internally clean. 238pp.. ISBN: 0701113006. First Edition Ex-Library Usual Markings. Glazed Board. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Autobiography. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.31)
|
|
| 16) |
The Cabin
|
|
|
London: Thomas Nelson and Sons Ltd. no date circa 1920s.a rare british hard cover edition.brown boards with pictoral nelson emblem in middle of front board.gilt lettering to spine which is clean and bright.pages are tight.a little wear to cover corners.light soiling to top of page edges.internally very clean.a lovely book.illustrated with 8 photographs by the author.300pp ***ASK SELLER ANY QUESTION ON SHIPPING COSTS OR ANY OTHER***. Cloth. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Non Fi... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.94)
|
|
| 17) |
The Cabin in the Clearing. A Tale of the Far West
|
|
|
London: Thomas Nelson and Sons Ltd. Pictorial Hard Cover. Good +/N/A. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 264pp. Slight fading to cover and spine cloth. Flyleaf removed.. NOVEL. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.30)
|
|
| 18) |
The Cabinet Leaks
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Sphere, 1985. Good condition Slight creasing to corners; unpaginated minimal wear . nice copy. . ISBN: 0722147821. Soft Cover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Fiction. The Cabinet Leaks. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.65)
|
|
| 19) |
The Cabinet-Maker and Upholsterer's Guide
|
|
|
New York: Dover Publications Inc. 1969. Pictorial Soft Cover. Good/N/A. First Thus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ISBN: 486 22183 0. Illustrated with drawings. 163pp. Covers creased in places and corners bumped and slightly curled. A facscimil e of the original third edition of 1794 with an introduction by Joseph Aronson.. FURNITURE, DESIGN, ANTIQUES GEORGE HEPPLEWHITE 486 22183 0. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.00
($14.96)
|
|
| 20) |
The Cabochon Emerald
|
|
|
London: Robert Hale, 1997. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 1st Edition. Ex-Library Usual Markings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. a hard to find hardback first edition.224pp. NOVEL 0709060696. ... more information
Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £30.00
($49.88)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (116)$5-10 (753)
$10-25 (997)
$25-50 (208)
$50-100 (44)
$100-250 (22)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1286)Paperback (809)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (736)With dust jacket (739)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (2152)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



