cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with C from ALL ABOUT AUTHORS

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: ALL ABOUT AUTHORS x


Results 1 - 20 of 402
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
1) "C" Is For Corpse
Grafton, Sue

"C" Is For Corpse
Stock photo.
Bobby Callahan can't remember who tried to kill him, or why, but he knows someone is after him. He desperately asks private d... read more

N.Y.:: Bantam Books, 1987. Bantam Books, NY, 1987, Not Stated, Very Good, No Jacket, softcover 16mo.,213 pages. This edition contains the complete text of the original hardcover edition. No wear on front or back covers, covers still shiny, no tears or wear on pages.. ISBN: 0553280368. Not Stated. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. MILLHONE KINSEY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
2) THE CLASSIC TALES OF BEATRIX POTTER - Complete Adventures of Peter Rabbit and Friends
Potter, Beatrix

London, United Kingdom: Frederick Warne Publishers, Limited, 1994. London: Frederick Warne, 1994. Illustrated Laminated Boards. Very Good. New Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ISBN:0 7232 42208. 384 pages, colour and b&w illustrations. All Beatrix Potter's twenty-three tales and verses are brought together in one volume. The texts are complete and unabridged and all the original illustrations are included. A delightful book. ISBN: 0723242208 . ISBN: 0723242208. Not Stated. Hard Cover... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.75
3) C/O Postmaster
St. George, Thomas R

New York: Crowell, 1943. Thomas Y Crowell, New York, 1943. Pictorial Cover. Book Condition: Good. No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. American soldier in the U.S. Army goes to Australia during WW II. How Americans see Australians humorous. soiled boards and bumping to spine. 194 pages.. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
4) COLORADO Colors of the Rocky Mounains
Tohari Steve

Breckenridge Colorado: Shetland Press, 1997. Shetland Press : Colorado. 1997. Small 4to. Hardback.. pp. 96. Illustrated with Colour Photographs by the Author ISBN: 0965750426. ISBN: 0965750426. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Photography Rocky Mountains. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $13.60
5) COLORADO: HIGH COUNTRY COOKING
Pirtle, Caleb, III

Texas: Leisure Time Publications, 1990. Leisure Time Publications December 1990.. very good blue hardback. text clean; binding tight; very minor shelfwear; sticker on cover. Binding is Hardcover. ISBN: 0962668265 . ISBN: 0962668265. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cookbooks. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
6) THE COMPLETE BOOK OF VITAMINS
RODALE, J. I

Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Books., 1969. Emmaus, Pa.: Rodale, 1969. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 688 Pages. ISBN: 0875960332. Book is shelf worn and binding is nicked at top. A thorough examination of vitamins and their role in health and disease. ISBN: 0875960332. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Health. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.75
7) Cabbages and Kings
O. Henry

New York: Doubleday, Page, & Company, 1917. N. P. Doubleday, Page & Company 1917.. Frontispiece; 8vo; 312 pages; Green cloth; top edge gilt. Bumped top corner near spine. Some wear and one tear at the top of the spine. clean and tight. CABBAGES AND KINGS was Porter's (O. Henry's) first book. Revolution and adventure in Latin America of which Porter knew something as he had fled Texas for Honduras to avoid prosecution for embezzlement. Authorized Edition. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
8) The Cactus Garden
Ward, Robert; Grose, William (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books,, 1995. Pocket Books, 1995, First hardcover printing of Pocket Books, Hard Cover, Very Good/Very Good remainder mark on bottom page. ISBN: 0671882651. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. CALIFORNIA FICTION LOS ANGELES CALIF ACTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL ADVENTURE. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $13.60
9) Cadillac Jack
McMurtry, Larry

Cadillac Jack
Stock photo.
Former rodeo rider and Texan Jack McGriff cruises from coast to coast in his Cadillac, calling up ex-wives and girlfriends in... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1987. Simon & Schuster New York, NY 1987. Quality Paperback Quality Size, 395 pages, edition not stated, later printing. ISBN:0671637207 . ISBN: 0671637207. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MAN WOMAN RELATIONSHIPS FICTION WASHINGTON D C GENERAL. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.10
10) The Cain Mutiny
Wouk Herman

New York: Doubleday, 1951. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co, 1951. Hard Cover. Good /No dust jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.BLue boards with silver title on binding, Blue tinted map on inside pastedowns 498 pages, Pastdown near hinges is torn. Front board worn, hinges cracked. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.20
11) Cal Cameron by Day, Spider-Man by Night
Cannon, A. E

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Delecorte Press, 1988. Delacorte Press New York 1988 2nd Printing fiction, young adult, high school, social life Winner of the Fifth Annual Delacorte Press Prize for an Outstanding Young Adult Novel. NOT AN EX-LIBRARY COPY. ISBN: 0385296355. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CHILDREN S FICTION ADVENTURE ADVENTURERS SPIDER MAN FICTITIOUS CHARACTER JUVENILE GENERAL ACTION. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
12) Calamity at the Devil's Door
Richards Thomas W

Calamity at the Devil's Door
Stock photo.
New York: Vantage Press, 2004. Product Details: ISBN: 053314518X Format: Hardcover ,Pub. Date: February 2004 Publisher: Vantage Press, Inc. Fine/Fine, no marks, internally clean. . ISBN: 053314518x. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.20
13) Calculated Risk
Wilcox, Collin

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1995. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1995. First Edition.Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 245pp. ISBN:0805030034. Suspense thriller detective mystery spy Lt. Hastings mystery. California politics, AIDS, complex drama. Stated First Edition.. ISBN: 0805030034. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CALIFORNIA FICTION SAN FRANCISCO CALIF. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.10
14) Calculus and Its Applications
Bittinger, Marvin L

Calculus and Its Applications
Stock photo.
Addison-Wesley Publishing, 2000. Pearson Addison Wesley (7th Edition).seventh edition. ISBN: 0201338645 Text clean. Book tight Hardcover: 569 pages, no writing. Glossy boards. . ISBN: 0201338645. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. CALCULUS MATHEMATICS. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.75
15) California Artists Cookbook
Blank, Chotsie

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Abbeville Press, 1982. Abbeville Press, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1982.4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book Condition: Very Good, Dust jacket not priceclipped and in Very Good condition. Unstated printing. Introduction by James Beard. . ISBN: 0896592464. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. COOKERY AMERICAN CALIFORNIA STYLE COOKING. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.75
16) Call Me Anna
Duke, Patty and Turan, Kenneth

New York: Bantam Books, 1987. New York, 1987, not stated, very good, very good, hard cover, 8vo, 298 pages. Dustjacket shows a little wear around edges, boards are black with orange writing on binding and show no wear, pages are clean.. ISBN: 0553052098. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.20
17) The Call Of The Wild - Black Beauty
LONDON, JACK AND ANNA SEWELL

New York: Companion Library, 1963. Companion Library, 1963. Good condition hardcover flip book, no markings. . Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by GREGORI, LEE AND E. RAYMOND KINSTLER. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.40
18) The Call of the Wild
London Jack

New York: Aerie Books, 1999. Aerie Books. Pictorial Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Children's book ISBN: 1559027517 . ISBN: 1559027517. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.40
19) The Call of the Wild
London, Jack; Knight, Kathryn R

The Call of the Wild
Stock photo.
THE CALL OF THE WILD, Jack London's masterpiece, tells the gripping tale of a dog named Buck who is wrenched out of his life ... read more

Franklin, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Dalmatian Pr, 2002. Dalmatian Press 2002. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - Hard Cover, Very Good, previous owners gift inscription on inside pastedown ISBN: 1577595459 . ISBN: 1577595459. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.55
20) The Call of the Wild and White Fang
London, Jack

THE CALL OF THE WILD, Jack London's masterpiece, tells the gripping tale of a dog named Buck who is wrenched out of his life ... read more

Pleasantville, NY, U.S.A.: Reader's Digest Association, Incorporated, The, 1985. The Reader s Digest Assoc.. Afterword by Jack Sullivan, hb with embossed print on cover, some letters color rubbed off, corners bumbed, edges slightly worn, good to very good condition hb. ISBN: 0895772116. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ALASKA FICTION AMERICAN FICTIONAL WORKS AUTHOR LITERARY. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.20


Results 1 - 20 of 402
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (46)
$5-10 (134)
$10-25 (217)
$25-50 (4)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (344)
Paperback (56)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (186)
With dust jacket (402)
Signed (16)

Filter by country:
United States (402)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: