cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Crystals/Healing

from Veronica's Books

Browse Crystals/Healing | Return to Veronica's Books | Even more BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Crystals books
Go to page: 1 2 of 82 listings found.
1) The Crystal Connection : A Guidebook for Personal and Planetary Ascension
Baer, Randall N.; Baer, Vicki V

San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: HarperSanFrancisco, 1987. Illus, 397pp.. 4th Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
2) The Crystal Connection : A Guidebook for Personal and Planetary Ascension
Baer, Randall N.; Baer, Vicki V

San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: HarperSanFrancisco, 1987. 397pp. "The preeminent guide to the power of crystals as agents of healing, self-transformation, and spiritual insight." Contents clean and bright, illus.. 2nd Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
3) Windows of Light: Using Quartz Crystals As Tools for Self-Transformation
Baer, Randall N.; Baer, Vicki Vittitow

San Francisco: Harper & Row, 1984. Tight copy, illus, 176pp.. 11th Printing . Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
4) Windows of Light : Quartz Crystals and Self-Transformation
Baer, Randall N.; Vittitow-Baer, Vicki

San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: HarperSanFrancisco, 1984. Glossy pictorial wraps, small sticker shadow on cover, contents clean and tight. 178pp.. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
5) Windows of Light : Quartz Crystals and Self-Transformation
Baer, Randall N.; Vittitow-Baer, Vicki

San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: HarperSanFrancisco, 1984. Cover crease at bottom corner, contents tight, illus.. Later Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $12.50
6) CRYSTAL-GAZING - A Study in the History, Distribution, Theory and Practice of Scrying
Besterman, Theodore

New Hyde Park: University Books, 1965. Nice copy, jacket in protective mylar. . Reprint. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $28.00
7) Cosmic Crystal Spiral: Crystals and the Evolution of Human Consciousness
Bonewitz, Ra

Dorset: Element Books Ltd, 1987. Clean, tight copy in glossy pictorial wraps.. 2nd Printing. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
8) Cosmic Crystal Spiral - Crystals and the Evolution of Human Consciousness
Bonewitz, Ra

Great Britain: Element Books, 1986. Illus.. First. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $11.00
9) Cosmic Crystal Spiral: Crystals and the Evolution of Human Consciousness
Bonewitz, Ra

Great Britain: Element Books Ltd, 1986. Tight copy, 111pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
10) New Cosmic Crystals: The Ultimate Course in Crystal Consciousness
Bonewitz, Ronald A

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Thorsons Pub, 2000. 254pp. Fully illus., some color photos.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
11) CRYSTAL AWARENESS
Bowman, Catherine

Llewellyn, 1997. Illus, 202pp.. 9th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
12) Crystal Awareness - Ancient Secrets Finally Revealed!
Bowman, Catherine

Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 1988. 202pp, illus. The use and value of crystals in meditation, healing and bioenergy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
13) Crystal Healing Energies - Five Television Interviews from Canada, Australia, Boston, CNN, & San Diego TV ( VHS Video Tape )
Bravo, Brett

Solana Beach, CA: Emerald City International , 1990. In boxed case.. Very Good. Video. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $12.50
14) Crystal Love Secrets - How to Use Crystals to Put More Love, Friendship, Passion, and Spiritually Satisfying Sex in Your Life
Bravo, Brett

NY: Warner Books Inc, 1991. Edgewear to corners, contents clean. 332pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Good+. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
15) Crystal Light for Healing and Meditation
Burbutes, Phillip William

North Harbour, Auckland, New Zealand: Peaceful Living Publications, 1988. Revised. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
16) Clearing Crystal Consciousness
Burka, Christa Faye

Albuquerque: Brotherhood of Life Books, 1986. Owner gift inscription on fly, 95pp.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
17) The Healing Gems - How to use Gems as Medicines
Calverley, Roger Anthony

Canada: Bhakti Press , 1983. Clean, tight copy. "Gems as sources of planetary energies, liquid gem potencies, psychic attunement and meditation with gems.". Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
18) Scientific Properties and Occult Aspects of Twenty-Two Gems, Stones, and Metals: A Comparative Study Based on the Edgar Cayce Readings
Cayce, Edgar. Curley, Ken

Virginia Beach, VA: A. R. E. Press, 1983. Owner name on fly, else VG.. 3rd Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
19) Crystal Love - How to Use the Earth's Magic Energy to Fill Your Life With Love
Church, Connie

NY: Villard Books, 1988. Moisture staining/ripple to exterior page edges. 106pp. . 2nd Printing. Softcover. READING COPY ONLY. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
20) Precious Stones - Their Occult Power & Hidden Significance
Crow, W. B

Great Britain: Aquarian Press, 1977. 64pp.. 4th Impression . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
21) Cunningham's Encyclopedia of Crystal, Gem and Metal Magic
Cunningham, Scott

Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 1988. 221pp, glossy photos.. 3rd Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
22) Cunningham's Encyclopedia of Crystal, Gem, and Metal Magic
Cunningham, Scott

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1988. Soiling to top exterior page corners, cover wear edge edges. 221pp.. 3rd Printing. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
23) Enciclopedia de Cristales, Gemas y Metales Mágicos
Cunningham, Scott; Rojas, Edgar (editor)

Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 1999. Light cover wear. Text in Spanish. 226pp, color photos.. 2nd Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $11.00
24) De Virtutibus Lapidum or, The Virtues of Stones
Damigeron. Tahil, Patricia Pl (transl.). Radcliffe, Joel (ed.)

Ars Obscura Press, 2005. Limited to 250 copies, this being No. 118. Blue cloth with gilt spine lettering. Fine in dust jacket.. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $175.00
25) Crystal Connection: Finding Your Soul Mate
Dolfyn

Novato, CA: Earthspirit Inc., 1986. 17pp. Channelings on quartz crystals, nature and soul mates.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Booklet. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
26) The Crystal Ball
Ferguson, Sibyl

York Beach, ME, U.S.A.: Red Wheel/Weiser, 1987. Instructions for crystal gazing.. Reprint. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Booklet. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
27) The Occult and Curative Powers of Precious Stones (Library of Spiritual Wisdom Ser.)
Fernie, William Thomas

San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: HarperSanFrancisco, 1981. 486pp. Originally published in 1907.. Reprint. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
28) Crystalline Communion: Mineral Properties for Healing and Integration
Frasl, Jack. Marquist, Collen

Kirkland, WA: Earthlight , 1987. 32pp. Spiritual and healing properties of gemstones and minerals.. 1st Printing. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. 8 1/2" x 11" Tall. Softcover. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
29) Celtic Crystal Magick, Volume 1: Stones for Healing
Gawr, Rhuddlwm

Camelot Pr Ltd, 1986. Tight copy.. First Edition. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $16.00
30) URI GELLER'S MINDPOWER ( MIND POWER ) BOOK
Geller, Uri

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1996. Glossy pictorial boards. This is the BOOK ONLY, not the kit.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
31) Gem Elixirs and Vibrational Healing, Volume 1
Gurney,Gene

Boulder, California, U.S.A.: Cassandra Press, 1985. Edgewear to cover, 296pp.. 2nd Printing. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $48.00
32) Gem Elixirs and Vibrational Healing, Volume 1
Gurudas

Boulder, California, U.S.A.: Cassandra Press, 1985. General cover wear, underlining on several pages, 296pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $38.00
33) Gem Elixirs and Vibrational Healing, Volume 1
Gurudas

Boulder, California, U.S.A.: Cassandra Press, 1985. Edgewear to cover, 296pp.. 2nd Printing. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $48.00
34) Gem Elixirs and Vibrational Healing, Volume 1
Gurudas

Boulder, California, U.S.A.: Cassandra Press, 1985. Blue ink stain to upper margin of last eight pages (bibliography section) not affecting text, "Office Copy" paper label to front cover, same penned inside both covers, text clean. 296pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $38.00
35) Gem Elixirs and Vibrational Healing, Volume 1
Gurudas

Boulder, California, U.S.A.: Cassandra Press, 1985. Small scratch to cover from sticker removal, text clean and bright. 296pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
36) Gem Elixirs and Vibrational Healing, Volume 1
Gurudas

San Rafael, CA: Cassandra Press, 1989. Minor rubbing to cover, contents clean and tight. 296pp.. Softcover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
37) Gem Elixirs and Vibrational Healing, Volume 1
Gurudas

Boulder, California, U.S.A.: Cassandra Press, 1989. Minor corner wear, finger soiling to exterior page edges, 296pp.. Softcover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
38) Gem Elixirs and Vibrational Healing, Volume 1
Gurudas

Boulder, CO: Cassandra Press, 1985. Highlighting on several pages. 296pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Good+. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $38.00
39) Gem Elixirs and Vibrational Healing, Volume 2 (II) Two
Gurudas

Boulder, California, U.S.A.: Cassandra Press, 1986. Minor cover wear, contents clean and bright. 207pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $65.00
40) Gem Elixirs and Vibrational Healing, Volume II
Gurudas ( channeled Through Kevin Ryerson )

Boulder, CO: Cassandra Press, 1986. Owner blindseal to fly and name stamp inside cover, 210pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $75.00
41) FOCUS ON CRYSTALS
Harold, Edmund

Ballantine, 1989. Illus., 188pp.. 7th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
42) FOCUS ON CRYSTALS
Harold, Edmund

Ballantine, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Ray Skibinski. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
43) Crystal Wisdom for Personal Growth (Crystal Wisdom Mini Kits Ser.)
Harrison, Stephanie; Kleiner, Barbara

Journey Editions, 1999. Boxed kit containing 64 page book, casting wheel, amethyst and banded agate crystals, and pendant helix. Corners of box bumped, kit is unused and still in shrinkwrap.. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
44) Crystal Wisdom for Personal Growth (Crystal Wisdom Mini Kits Ser.)
Harrison, Stephanie; Kleiner, Barbara

Journey Editions, 1999. Boxed kit includes 64 page book, casting wheel, amethyst and banded agate crystals, and pendant helix. Kit is unused and still in shrinkwrap.. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
45) Crystal Wisdom Wheel of Love (Crystal Wisdom Mini Kits Ser.)
Harrison, Stephanie; Kleiner, Barbara

Journey Editions, 1998. Boxed kit includes 64 page book, casting wheel, rose quartz and amazonite crystals, and pendant helix. Kit is unused and still in shrinkwrap.. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
46) A Visual Encyclopedia of Unconventional Medicine
Hill, Ann

Crown Publishers, 1979. Stiff pictorial card covers, fully illus, some color, 240pp.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
47) Gemstones Crystals and Healing
Isaacs, Thelma

Black Mountain, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Lorien House Pub, 1985. Scratch on cover from sticker removal, otherwise VG. 146pp.. 3rd Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
48) CRYSTAL POWER - The Ultimate Placebo Effect
Jerome, Lawrence

NY: Prometheus Books, 1989. Illus, 195pp.. First. Fine/Fine. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
49) Gemisphere Luminary
Katz, Michael

Portland, Oregon, U.S.A.: Gemisphere, 1997. Rubbing and wear to dust jacket, now in protective mylar, spine lean. 351pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $16.00
50) Therapeutic Gemstones - Necklace Therapy Guide (Gemisphere)
Katz, Michael

Portland, OR: Gemisphere, 2002. 442pp. Oversized, will exceed standard shipping quotes for international and airmail options.. Spiral Bound. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Softcover. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $125.00
Go to page: 1 2 of 82 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: