cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Golf

from Veronica's Books

Browse Golf | Return to Veronica's Books | Even more SPORTS & RECREATION / Golf books
1) MORE GOLF LESSONS WITH MR. X

Prentice- Hall, 1972. Fullly illustrated.. 1st American Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
2) Arnold Palmer Golf Academy Golf Journal: A Personal Handbook of Practice, Performance, and Progress
Arnold Palmer Golf Academy

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Triumph Books, 1997. Price-clipped dust jacket, else Fine condition. . First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
3) The Northwest Golfer: A Guide to the Public Golf Courses of Washington & Oregon
Canniff, Kiki

Ki2 Enterprises, 1987. 188pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
4) THE GOOD SENSE OF GOLF
Casper, Billy with Barkow, Al

Prentice- Hall, 1980. DJ torn and stained, owner inscription on fly.. First Edition. Very Good/Good. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
5) GREAT GOLF COURSES OF THE WORLD
Davis, William H. And the Editors of Golf Digest

Golf Digest, 1974. Owner gift inscription, price clipped DJ. Fully illustrated in color, protective mylar cover. 278pp.. 1st Printing. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8 1/2" x 11" Tall. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $16.00
6) The Golfer's Book of Yoga : Bring Your Game to the Next Level
Greenland, Drew

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Riverway Publishing, 2002. Vertical cut along dust jacket spine, now protected in mylar. Fully illus, contents clean and crisp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
7) How to Win the Three Games of Golf - A Breakthrough Program That Shaves Strokes From Your Handicap
Johnson, Hank. Schiffman, Roger

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1993. Inscribed by Hank Johnson to previous owner, price clipped dust jacket in protective mylar. . Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $65.00
8) The Golf Swing
Leadbetter, David

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Stephen Greene Pr, 1990. Fully illustrated, mylar-protected dust jacket.. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
9) THE GOLFER'S BEDSIDE BOOK
Maclaren, Muir

Sydney: A. H. & A. W. Reed , 1976. Inscription reads "To Lurty Rogers, a grand old golfer, per her charming son John. Keep on golfing. Sincerely, the Author, Sydney 1976". Illus, 332pp.. Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Peter Harrigan . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
10) HOW TO BREAK 90/80/PAR
McAdams, Cliff (ed.)

Winchester Press , 1973. Small tears in DJ. Fully illustrated.. Near Fine/Very Good. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
11) THE WORLD OF PROFESSIONAL GOLF 1993
McCormack, Mark H

IMG Pub., 1993. 634pp.. First Edition. Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $16.00
12) Home on the Range: The Complete Practice Guide for the Golf Range
McDonald, Doug S

Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Golf in the 80's, 1996. Reading curl to front cover, else VG, signed by McDonald. 179pp.. Signed by Author. 1st Printing. Softcover. Good+. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
13) GOLF IN THE KINGDOM
Murphy, Michael

Dell Pub./ Delta , 1972. Spiritual aspects of golf. Corner bumped, 202pp. . Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $11.00
14) Golf in the Kingdom
Murphy, Michael

Delta, 1972. Cover/corner wear. 203pp.. 3rd Printing. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
15) Golf in the Kingdom
Murphy, Michael

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1980. 202pp.. 6th Printing . Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
16) How to Find Your Perfect Golf Swing: Discovering How to Play Your Best
Smith, Rick

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Broadway Books, 1998. One page is slightly off center due to printing error, else attractive copy in pictorial dust jacket. Fully illustrated.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
17) HOW TO HIT A GOLF BALL From Any Sort of Lie
Snead, "Slammin' Sam

NY: Garden City Books, 1950. Glossy pictorial cover. Fully illus, RARE, hardcover. . First Edition. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
18) Beyond the Fairway : Zen Lessons, Insights and Inner Attitudes of Golf
Wallach, Jeff

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1995. 261pp.. 2nd Printing. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
19) The Handbook of Inner Sports - The Mental Aspects of Athletics
Zabriskie, James

Zebra Books, 1976. SCARCE. Minor wear to cover, age toning to pages, bookstore stamp inside cover and fly. 173pp.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $75.00

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: