Pyramidsfrom Veronica's Books |
|
Browse Pyramids | Return to Veronica's Books | Even more BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 61 listings found. |
| 1) |
THE SEVEN WONDERS OF THE WORLD
|
|
|
Great Britain: Fontana, 1980. Corner wear. Photos, 288pp.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Prophetic Tarot and the Great Pyramid
|
|
|
Mexico: Editores Mexicanos Unidos, 1974. 378pp. Faint finger soiling to exterior page corner, else clean, bright copy.. Reprint. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Gods, Gemini and the Great Pyramid
|
|
|
Gemini, 1998. Edgewear to cover with wrinkling to the top edge of a couple of pages, 270pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 4) |
ESP Research Equipment You Can Build Yourself
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall, 1977. Mild edgewear to cover, all patterns present and uncut. Full plans, patterns and diagrams for constructing ten different devices.. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 5) |
In Search of Truth - The Torch of Light Illuminates Mankind's Pursuit of Perfection
|
|
|
Pompano Beach : Exposition-Phoenix Press, Incorporated, 1986. SCARCE! Includes letter from publisher introducing the book. "This volume is John Bragg's interpretation of the symbolic message contained in the ancient poetry of the Edda's. Many subjects are covered, only a few of which are man's relationship with his God, the great pyramids, the Holy Grail and the conception of Christianity into the Romish Temples. Destined to earn a place among the great works of our time." Minor edgewear to jacket, now in mylar. 197pp, illus.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 6) |
Our Great Seal - The Symbol of Our Heritage & Our Destiny
|
|
|
Thousand Oaks, CA: Artisan Sales, 1979. Underlining on a few pages. Fully illus, 96pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 7) |
Study in Pyramidology
|
|
|
Thousand Oaks, CA: Artisan Publishers, 1986. Tight copy, price blacked on cover. 264pp, fully illus.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Bridge to Infinity - Harmonic 371244
|
|
|
Auckland: Quark Enterprises , 1984. Nice copy in like jacket, protective mylar. 200pp, illus.. 2nd Printing. Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Mysteries of Chartres Cathedral
|
|
|
Avon, 1975. 206pp. Light wear to spine, else tight copy. "Charpentier delves deeply into the enigma of Chartres Cathedral: the ancient wellsprings of divine knowledge which gave the Cathedral its being; and the subtle, enveloping projection of celestial harmony which was as much a part of the medieval master-builder's plan as were the uncannily precise spatial measurements and pinpoint balances of thousands of tons of stone." SCARCE!. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Mysteries of Chartres Cathedral
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1975. Rear cover crease, contents tight. 206pp. "Is the magnificent Cathedral at Chartres merely a superb example of Gothic architecture - or a living, enduring legacy of ancient lost knowledge which built not only the Cathedral, but Stonehenge, the Temple of Solomon, and the Pyramids?". 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $56.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Lost Tomb of Viracocha: Unlocking the Secrets of the Peruvian Pyramids
|
|
|
Bear & Co, 2003. 214pp. Tight copy.. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE PYRAMIDS - An Enigma Solved
|
|
|
Dorset Press, 1990. Nice clean copy in like jacket. 263pp. Illus.. Reprint. Fine/Fine. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Solutions to Cheops' Great Pyramid Mysteries
|
|
|
Fort Bragg, California, U.S.A.: Cypress House, 1991. Cover crease. 75pp.. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 14) |
PYRAMID POWER
|
|
|
California: DeVorss & Co., 1975. Bright and tight copy, illus., 173pp, owner innscribed fly. 6th. Near Fine/No Jacket. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 15) |
PYRAMID POWER
|
|
|
DeVorss & Co., 1973. Illus, protective mylar cover.. 8th Edition . Near Fine/Very Good. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
PYRAMID POWER
|
|
|
Santa Monica, CA: DeVorss, 1973. Open tears in DJ, now in protective mylar. Contents clean. Illus.. 7th Edition. Very Good+/Good. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 17) |
PYRAMID POWER
|
|
|
Glendale, CA: Pyramid Pub., 1973. 173pp, illus.. None Stated. Very Good/No Jacket. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Pyramid Power
|
|
|
Santa Monica: De Vorss & Co., 1973. Foxing to exterior page edges, small tears and rubbing to dust jacket which is now in protective mylar. 173pp.. 7th Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Great Pyramid Speaks to You
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Philosophical Library, Incorporated, 1984. Nice copy in like jacket with protective mylar cover. Illus.. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 20) |
Stonehenge and the Great Pyramid: Window on the Universe
|
|
|
Jackson, Michigan, U.S.A.: Bonnie Gaunt, 1993. 171PP.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 21) |
Pyramid Energy: The Philosophy of God, the Science of Man
|
|
|
Delta-K Products, 1987. 366pp. Tight copy.. First Thus. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $44.00
|
|
| 22) |
Pyramid Energy: The Philosophy of God, The Science of Man
|
|
|
Delta-K Products, 1987. Inscribed by Mary Hardy to previous owner, mild corner wear, 366pp.. Inscribed By Author. First Thus. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 23) |
EARTH MAGIC - The Astounding Mystery of the Greatest of All Lost Civilizations
|
|
|
NY: William Morrow, 1977. Author examines the astounding mystery of megalithic man. Light edgwear to jacket, illus, 320pp.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 24) |
THE SPHINX AND THE GREAT PYRAMID- Storehouses of Knowledge
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Summit University Press, 1975. staining to bottom edges, illus, 66pp.. 4th Printing. Good. Illus. by Stanley, Gary (illustrator). Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 25) |
The Sphinx and the Great Pyramid - A Record in Stone of Man's Attainment of the Christ Consciousness
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Summit University Press, 1975. 66pp., illus.. 4th Printing. Very Good. Illus. by Stanley, Gary (illustrator). Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 26) |
THE SPHINX & THE MEGALITHS
|
|
|
Harper & Row , 1975. Exterior of book is Near Fine in like DJ with one small tear at rear. 5 pages near center of contents have wrinkling consistent with moisture damage but no staining. Illus, 207pp.. 1st U.S. Edition. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 27) |
Pyramids and the Patriarchs - A Study of the Exploration of the Great Pyramids of Egypt, Their Origin and Their Meaning for Our Time
|
|
|
NY: Exposition Press, 1952. Short tears and edgewear to dust jacket, now in mylar. 176pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $56.00
|
|
| 28) |
Dry Bones - A Resurrection of Ancient Understandings
|
|
|
Glen Canyon City, UT: University of the Great Spirit Press , 1979. Scratch on cover, 208pp. SCARCE. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 29) |
The Lost Pyramids of Rock Lake : Wisconsin's Sunken Civilization
|
|
|
St. Paul, MN: Galde Press, Incorporated, 1992. Illus, 193pp.. First Edition. Fine. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 30) |
The Guide to Pyramid Energy
|
|
|
Pyramid Power, 1975. Inscribed by Bill Kerrell to previous owner, bookstore stamp on fly, small tears and rubbing to dust jacket which is now in protective mylar. 172pp.. Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 31) |
Timeless Earth
|
|
|
New Hyde Park: University Books, 1973. Owner name on fly, pictorial jacket in mylar. "What is the real age of human civilization? Have we been influenced by creatures from outer space?" 270pp.. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 32) |
Secrets of the Avebury Stones : Britain's Greatest Megalithic Temple
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.: Frog, Limited, 1999. Small remainder mark bottom edge, else nice clean copy. Fully illus. 152pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 33) |
THE SERPENT AND THE SATELLITE
|
|
|
NY: Philosophical Library, 1953. "Processes which may well have imbued the mind of early man with the spiritual principle may also have been the means of creation, including the geologic structure of the earth." 465pp. Yellowing to edges and jacket, now in protective mylar.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 34) |
Life Force in the Great Pyramids
|
|
|
Marina Del Ray, CA: Devorss & Co, 1977. 198pp, fully illustrated.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. 8 1/2" x 11" Tall. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 35) |
Beyond Pendulum Power - Entering the Energy World
|
|
|
Reno, Nevada, U.S.A.: Conscious Books, 1988. 153pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 36) |
GREAT PYRAMID PROOF OF GOD
|
|
|
Merrimac, MA: Destiny Pub., 1960. Nice copy in burgundy cloth with gilt spine lettering. 267pp, illus.. 12th Impression. Cloth. Very Good+/No Jacket. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 37) |
The Great Pyramid and Its Builders - A Study of the Edgar Cayce Readings Regarding Early Egyptian History and the Great Pyramid
|
|
|
A.R.E. Press, 1962. 48pp.. Reprint. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Booklet. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 38) |
Pyramidology Book II: The Glory of Christ as Revealed By The Great Pyramid
|
|
|
Great Britain: Institute of Pyramidology, 1962. Original clear plastic dust jacket. Sticker residue from bookplate removal inside cover, else VG. . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 39) |
Secret Power of Pyramids - Astonishing New Discoveries About Pyramids and How They Can Change Your Life
|
|
|
Fawcett, 1985. 223pp.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 40) |
The Abode of an Unknown God - A Study of Ancient Egypt and the Significance of the Great Pyramid
|
|
|
Smithtown, NY: Exposition Press, 1980. Small tear and rubbing to edges of pictorial dust jacket. Illustrated. "Dramatic proof that the Great Pyramid of Egypt is a symbol of God's Plan for Mankind". First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 41) |
Secret Forces of the Pyramids
|
|
|
Zebra, 1975. General cover wear, age toning to pages, 220pp.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 42) |
The Secret Forces of the Pyramids
|
|
|
NY: Zebra, 1976. Tight copy. 220pp.. 4th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 43) |
MIRACLE OF THE AGES - The Great Pyramid
|
|
|
NY: Wm. H. Wise & Co., 1937. Tape reinforced interior binding with bottom portion of title page clipped.. Soft Cover. Good+. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 44) |
Great Pyramid: Its Secrets and Mysteries Revealed
|
|
|
NY: Bell Pub., 1978. Minor edgewear to pictorial dust jacket. 664+pp.. Reprint. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 45) |
Mysteries of the Mexican Pyramids
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1976. Edgewear and small tears to top of DJ, owner name on title page. Contents clean and bright. Fully illus, 427pp.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good Minus. Illus. by Harleston, Hugh (illustrator). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 46) |
Pyramid Prophecies - The Mysteries of the Great Pyramid Revealed
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1979. "Goes beyond the power of the Pyramid to the very stones themselves and discovers a message for our future." 368pp.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 47) |
Pyramid Prophecies - The Timeless Message of Sacred Stones Reveals Our Future
|
|
|
Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A.: Destiny Books, 1988. Corner wear, faint stain to bottom exterior page edge. 368pp.. 4th Printing. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 48) |
Pyramid Prophecies - The Timeless Message of Sacred Stones Reveals Our Future
|
|
|
Rochester, VT, U.S.A.: Destiny Books, 1988. Glossy pictorial wraps, 368pp. Illus.. Softcover. Very Good+. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 49) |
PYRAMID POWER- The Secret Energy of the Ancients Revealed
|
|
|
New York: Destiny Books, 1985. light pen mark on cover, two pages torn at edges from being joined at press o/w NF, 207pp., illus.. Revised. Very Good+. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 50) |
Pyramid Prophecies
|
|
|
Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A.: Destiny Books, 1988. Penciled highlighting on a few pages, 368pp.. Softcover. Very Good Minus. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 61 listings found. |
