cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

I Ching

from Veronica's Books

Browse I Ching | Return to Veronica's Books | Even more BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / I Ching books
1) I CHING - The Book of Change...A New Translation of the Ancient Chinese Text with Detailed Instructions for Its Practical Use in Divination
Blofeld, John

NY: E. P. Dutton, 1965. Short tears and edgewear to jacket. 228pp.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
2) I Ching (The Book of Change) An Important New Translation of the Ancient Chinese Book of Divination
Blofeld, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton/Plume, 1968. Owner name on fly, else clean tight copy. 228pp.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
3) The Magical I Ching
Brennan, J. H

Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 2000. Fine tight copy in glossy pictorial wraps. 247pp.. First Edition. Fine. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
4) THE PRISTINE YI KING - Pure Wisdom of Ancient China
Culling, Louis

Llewellyn, 1989. First Edition. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
5) Magick, Shamanism & Taoism: The I Ching in Ritual & Meditation
Herne, Richard

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 2001. Glossy pictorial wraps, 345pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
6) I Ching and You
Hook, Diana Ffarington

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton/Plume, 1973. 149pp.. 1st Printing. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
7) I Ching and You
Hook, Diana Ffarington

New York, New York, U.S.A.: E. P. Dutton, 1973. Edgewear to cover. 149pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $13.00
8) I Ching - A New Translation Restores the Authentic Spirit of the Ancient Text
Huang, Kerson; Huang, Rosemary

NY: Workman Pub Co, 1987. Pen scribbling on fly, page 77, and page 161...text may still be read.. 3rd Printing. Softcover. Good+. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
9) I CHING - Book of Changes
Legge, James (transl.)

Citadel Press, 1964. Spine creasing. 448pp.. 3rd Printing. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
10) SECRETS OF THE I CHING
Murphy, Joseph

Reward, 1974. 228pp.. 10th Printing. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $11.00
11) Secrets of the I Ching
Murphy, Joseph

West Nyack, NY: Parker Pub., 1979. Owner name on fly. 228pp.. 8th Printing . Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
12) Secrets of the I Ching
Murphy, Joseph

West Nyack, NY: Parker Pub Co, 1971. Small tears to edges of jacket. 228pp.. 4th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
13) I CHING: A New Interpretation for Modern Times
Reifler, Sam

Bantam, 1985. Very slight cover, 279pp.. 10th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
14) I Ching : A New Intepretation for Modern Times
Reifler, Sam

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1986. Tight copy, 279pp.. 11th Printing . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
15) I Ching & the Genetic Code: The Hidden Key to Life
Schonberger, Martin

Santa Fe, NM: Aurora Press, 1992. Clean, tight copy. 158pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $12.50
16) An Anthology of I Ching
Sherrill, W.A.; Chu, W.K

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arkana, 1989. Scratch to rear cover from sticker removal. 244pp.. Reprint. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
17) Oriental Fortune Telling
Shimano, Jimmei

Japan: Charles E. Tuttle Co., 1965. 170pp, softcover w/fold-in flaps.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
18) A Woman's I Ching : A New Version of the Book of Changes
Stein, Diane

Santa Cruz, CA, U.S.A.: Crossing Press, Incorporated, The, 1997. Clean tight copy. 238pp.. Later Printing. Fine. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
19) Lillian Too's Chinese Wisdom: Spiritual magic for Everyday Living
Too, Lillian

NY: Barnes & Noble, 2001. Fully illus in color with glossy pictorial boards in matching jacket.. Reprint. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
20) Spirit Tokens of the Ling Qi Jing
Tung-Fang, Shuo; Kashiwa, Ivan (translator)

NY: Weatherhill, Incorporated, 1997. 156pp. Clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
21) I Ching Workbook - Including the Entire Text of the I Ching as Interpreted By Wu Wei
Wei, Wu

Los Angeles: Power Press, 1997. 297pp, in plastic comb-binding that allows pages to lay flat while book open. Nice copy.. 2nd Printing. Spiral Bound. Near Fine. 8 1/2" x 11" Tall. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
22) The Ki - An Ancient Oracle for Modern Times
Yoshikawa, Takashi

NY: St. Martin's Press, 1986. Bottom corner of front board bumped, light finger soiling to exterior page edge, else VG. 407pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Good++/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $32.00

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: