Prophecyfrom Veronica's Books |
|
Browse Prophecy | Return to Veronica's Books | Even more BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Prophecy books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 107 listings found. |
| 1) |
Judah's Sceptre and joseph's Birthright - An Analysis of the Prophecies of the Scriptures in Regard to the Royal Family of Judah and the Many Nations of Israel, the Lost Ten Tribes
|
|
|
Merrimac, MA: Destiny Pub., 1917. Clean, tight copy in mylar protected jacket. 377pp.. 20th Edition . Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 2) |
SEVEN YEARS THAT CHANGE THE WORLD 1941-1948
|
|
|
Kosmon: Educational book Co., 1944. Owner name and address inside cover. Mustiness.. 8th Printing. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
SEVEN YEARS THAT CHANGE THE WORLD 1941-1948
|
|
|
Kosmon Press, 1941. Spotting to cloth, binding cocked. 269pp.. 2nd Printing. Cloth. Very Good Minus/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Prophetic Years 1947-1953
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Kosmon Press, 1946. Rear panel and fold-in flaps of dust jacket have been clipped and affixed inside front and rear boards. 234pp.. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
WARS END, Including Cudmore's Prophecy of the Twentieth Century
|
|
|
Kosmon Press, 1944. cover worn. 2ndPR. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 6) |
Mystic Prophecies and Nostradamus
|
|
|
Hollywood, CA: Premier Productions , 1961. Released in conjunction with the motion picture by the same title, which starred Basil Rathbone. 72pp. Fully illus. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
DOOMSDAY 1999 A.D
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1983. 238pp.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good++. Illus. by J. Manson Valentine. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 8) |
Twentieth century Prophecy: Jeane Dixon, Edgar Cayce
|
|
|
Pyramid, 1970. Small tear at spine, age yellowing to pages, contents tight.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 9) |
OMENS OF MILLENIUM- The Gnosis of Angels, Dreams and Resurrection
|
|
|
New York: Riverhead Books, 1996. Rremainder stamp on bottom edge 'P", otherwise immaculate, 253pp.. First. Half-Cloth. Fine/Near Fine+. Remainder. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 10) |
NOSTRADAMUS: KEY TO THE FUTURE
|
|
|
California: Abbot Press , 1984. Bend in cover, contents clean and tight. 220pp.. First Edition. Very Good+. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Isaiah Effect: Decoding Our Future Through the Lost Science of Prophecy
|
|
|
NY: Harmony Books, 2000. 276pp.. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 12) |
NOSTRADAMUS - Visions of the Future
|
|
|
Aquarian Press, 1992. 224pp. Wear and staining to cover.. 5th Printing. Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
Jeane Dixon: The Witnesses
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1976. Large scratch and tear to jacket, now in mylar, moisture stain to bottom page edges not affecting text.. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
Prophetic Visions Warn America (Also Included) You Too Can Know for Sure
|
|
|
Garden Grove, CA: Private By Author, 1969. Contains an additional chapter titled: You Too Can Know For Sure. Age toning to stiff wraps, contents clean and bright. 152pp.. Vintage Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 15) |
Edgar Cayce on Prophecy
|
|
|
Paperback Library, 1969. Age toning to pages, finger soiling to cover, reading wear. 207pp.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Edgar Cayce on Prophecy
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1968. Tight copy with no spine creasing. 205pp.. 15th Printing . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Venture Inward - The Incredible Story of Edgar Cayce, the Medium Who Cured Over 14,000 People While He Was 'Asleep'
|
|
|
NY: Paperback Library, 1966. Tight copy with no spine creasing, paragraph bracket penned on one page. 207pp.. Vintage Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE FINAL PROPHECIES OF NOSTRADAMUS
|
|
|
Putnam/Perigee, 1989. 446pp.. Reprint. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE FURTHER PROPHECIES OF NOSTRADAMUS: 1985 AND BEYOND
|
|
|
Putnam/Perigee, 1985. Slight crease in cover. 271pp.. Reprint. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 20) |
WILL YOU BE ALIVE IN 1965?
|
|
|
Tarrytown, Ny: The Book of Destiny , 1953. Includes typewritten postcard of apology for the delay in the shipping of this book in order to include some last minute prophecies. Postcard is signed by author. Owner name on fly matches the name of postcard addressee. 183pp.. Signed by Author. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 21) |
The Secrets of Nostradamus Exposed : Undisclosed Secrets of the World's Greatest Prophet
|
|
|
Bellflower, CA, U.S.A.: Living Waters Publications, 1996. 198pp. Nostradamus and New York.. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Secrets of Nostradamus Exposed : Undisclosed Secrets of the World's Greatest Prophet
|
|
|
Bellflower, CA, U.S.A.: Living Waters Publications, 1996. 198pp. Nostradamus and New York.. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 23) |
The Secrets of Nostradamus Exposed : Undisclosed Secrets of the World's Greatest Prophet
|
|
|
Bellflower, CA, U.S.A.: Living Waters Publications, 1996. 198pp. Nostradamus and New York.. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 24) |
From Now Till Eternity - The Sequence of Prophetic Events
|
|
|
Raleigh, NC: Manhattan Ltd., 1976. Staining to exterior page edges and endpapers, text clean. 422pp.. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 25) |
NOSTRADAMUS - Countdown to Apocalypse and Into the Twenty-First Century
|
|
|
Cresset Books, 1992. Large closed tear in jacket at fold. 625+pp. Contents clean.. Reprint. Pictorial Cover. Very Good+/Good. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 26) |
PSYCHIC MISSION
|
|
|
Chicago: Henry Regnery Col, 1971. Edgewear and short closed tears to jacket, now in mylar. Owner name and old price on endpaper. The man who foretold tragedies such as the collapse of the Silver Bridge, the tragedy at Chappaquiddick, Manteno train crash and other events.. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 27) |
A Wiccan's Guide to Prophecy and Divination
|
|
|
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Citadel Pr, 1997. 146pp, pictorial cover.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 28) |
True Experiences in Prophecy
|
|
|
NY: Signet Books, 1967. Large bookstore ownership label inside cover, soiling to exterior page edge, small scratch on cover from sticker removal.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 29) |
Beyond Space and Time: An ESP Casebook
|
|
|
NY: New American Library, 1967. Spine sunning to jacket with one tiny tear on rear panel. Contains the full combined texts of "True Experiences in Prophecy", and "True Experiences in Telepathy". 277pp.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 30) |
THE RETURN
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson, 1986. "The world is about to experience history's most climactic event." Owner name and slight wrinkle on fly, otherwise Near Fine. 236pp.. First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 31) |
NOSTRADAMUS 2: Into the Twenty-First Century
|
|
|
Henry holt and Co., 1987. 4th Printing. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 32) |
THE STORY OF PROPHECY In the Life of Mankind from Early Times to the Present Day
|
|
|
NY: Tudor Pub., 1940. 347pp. Illustrated.. Edition Not Stated. Very Good++/No Jacket. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 33) |
The Sense and Nonsense of Prophecy
|
|
|
Berkley, 1968. Moisture stain to bottom page margin, age toning to pages. 173pp.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 34) |
PROPHECY AND PREDICTION IN THE 20TH CENTURY
|
|
|
Great Britain: Aquarian Press, 1989. 270pp. First. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 35) |
The Complete Illustrated Book of Divination and Prophecy
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1973. Edgewear and tiny tears to price-clipped jacket. 336pp.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 36) |
They Foresaw the Future - The Story of Fulfilled Prophecy
|
|
|
NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1969. 256pp. Contains chapters on divination in ancient Egypt, Druid seers, Saints, royal astrologers, fulfilled curses, and modern seers. Minor edgewear to jacket.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 37) |
NOSTRADAMUS: The Millennium & Beyond--the Prophecies to 2016
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1993. Very nice copy in like jacket. Fully illus, mostly color. 224pp.. First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 38) |
Sean Harribance - A Psychic Predicts the Future
|
|
|
Port of Spain: Sean Harribance Institute of Parapsychology Foundation, 1994. Scarce. Tight copy in pictorial dust jacket. 389+ pp.. Revised. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 39) |
NOSTRADAMUS - The End of the Millennium: Prophecies to 2001
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1991. Fully illus, glossy, mostly color. 207pp.. 2nd Printing. Fine/Fine. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 40) |
NOSTRADAMUS - The End of the Millennium: Prophecies to 2001
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster, 1991. Fully illus glossy, mostly color. 207pp.. 2nd Printing. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 41) |
Nostradamus : The End of the Millennium: Prophecies: 1992 to 2001
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1991. 207pp. Fully illus, many in color.. First Edition. Fine/Fine. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 42) |
Nostradamus: The End of the Millennium Prophecies 1992-2001
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1991. Clean copy in pictorial dust jacket, fully illustrated, 207pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 43) |
NOSTRADAMUS & THE MILLENNIUM - Predictions of the Future
|
|
|
Doubleday & Co., 1987. Fully illustrated, mostly color. 208pp. Tear in DJ at base of spine.. First Edition. Near Fine/Very Good. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 44) |
1969 Prophecies, Year of Frustration
|
|
|
Deming, NM: New Age Church of Truth, 1969. Underlining on two pages, edgewear to cover. Stapled Wraps. Good. 8 1/2" x 11" Tall. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 45) |
1965 - Year of Faith and Contrasts
|
|
|
Miami: New Age Truth Publications, 1965. Stapled manuscript, privately published. . Stapled Wraps. Very Good. 8 1/2" x 11" Tall. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 46) |
The prophets Speak - What the Leading Psychics Say about the World of Tomorrow
|
|
|
Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill Co., 1971. 3/4" tear in rear panel of jacket, else VG. 201pp.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good+. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 47) |
PREDICTIONS - Fact or Fallacy? The Startling Truth About the Ability to See Into the Future
|
|
|
NY: Hawthorne Books, 1968. Slight mustiness, wrinkling to DJ from improperly applied mylar.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 48) |
The New Millennium, Under the Cosmic Influences of the Outer Planetary Systems
|
|
|
Santa Monica, California, U.S.A.: Dennis Landman Pub, 1992. Full page inscription by author to previous owner on fly, 176pp.. Inscribed By Author. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 49) |
ARMAGEDDON 2000 - Countdown to Doomsday?
|
|
|
London: Creation Books, 1996. Crease in rear cover, o/w NF. 248pp.. Revised. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 50) |
GOD DESCENDS ON EARTH As Prophesied By nostradamus and Edgar Cayce
|
|
|
India: Newsflash Pub., 1990. 90pp.. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 107 listings found. |
