Anthroposophy/R Steinerfrom Veronica's Books |
|
Browse Anthroposophy/R Steiner | Return to Veronica's Books | Even more BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Mysticism books
|
| 1) |
The Spiritual Event of the Twentieth Century: An Imagination, the Occult Significance of the 12 Years 1933-45 in the Light of Spiritual Science
|
|
|
London: Temple Lodge Pub, 2001. Tight copy in glossy pictorial wraps, 67pp.. Reprint. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Veiled Pulse of Time: An Introduction to Biographical Cycles and Destiny
|
|
|
Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A.: Anthroposophic Press, 1993. Owner gift inscription on fly, 230pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
Citizens of the Cosmos: The Key to Life's Unfolding from Conception Through Death to Rebirth
|
|
|
NY: Continuum Intl Pub Group, 1981. Previously owned by a smoker, thus faint aroma present, else VG in price-clipped dust jacket. 186pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 4) |
Spiritual Science, Electricity and Michael Faraday
|
|
|
London: Rudolf Steiner Press, 1975. Scarce. 30pp.. 1st Printing. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Booklet. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Imagination of Pentecost: Rudolf Steiner and Contemporary Spirituality
|
|
|
Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A.: Anthroposophic Press, 1994. 464pp. Tight copy.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 6) |
EUROPA - A Spiritual Biography
|
|
|
London: Temple Lodge, 1995. As New. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
Scientist of the Invisible: Spiritual Science, the Life and Work of Rudolf Steiner
|
|
|
NY: Inner Traditions, 1983. Underlining on 10 pages, four of which have margin notations. 222pp.. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
ESOTERIC STUDIES: The Flaming Word
|
|
|
London: Temple Lodge, 1993. First Edition. As New. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Occult Movement in the Nineteenth Century and Its Relation to Modern Culture: Ten Lectures Given in Dornach, 10th to 25th October, 1915
|
|
|
London: Rudolph Steiner Pr, 1973. 190pp. Small tear in dust jacket at spine edge, now in protective mylar.. First English Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE BEING OF MAN AND HIS FUTURE EVOLUTION
|
|
|
London: Rudolf Steiner Press, 1981. Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE KARMA OF UNTRUTHFULNESS, VOL 1
|
|
|
London: Rudolf Steiner Press, 1988. 305pp. . Fine/No Jacket. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
Reincarnation and Immortality (Library of Spiritual Wisdom)
|
|
|
San Francisco: Harper & Row, 1970. Light cover wear. 205pp. . 1st Printing. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
Universe Earth and Man, in Their Relationship to Egyptian Myths and Modern Civilisation
|
|
|
London: Rudolf Steiner Pub., 1955. Finger soiing to cloth, foxing to endpapers. 178pp.. Revised. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Manifestations of Karma: Eleven Lectures Given in Hamburg, 16th to 28th May 1910
|
|
|
London: Rudolf Steiner Press, 1969. Red boards with gilt spine lettering. Penned underlining on several pages, gift inscription inside cover. 260pp.. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $23.50
|
|
| 15) |
Reincarnation and Immortality
|
|
|
Blauvelt: Steinerbooks, 1977. Clean, tight copy, 204pp.. 4th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
Genesis: Secrets of Creation, The First Book of Moses
|
|
|
Great Britain: Rudolf Steiner Press, 2002. Underlining on several pages, else VG. 178pp.. Reprint. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
From Symptom to Reality in Modern History: Nine Lectures Given in Dornach from 18th October to 3rd November 1918
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Rudolf Steiner Press, 1976. Underlining and margin notations throughout, else VG in mylar-protected jacket. 246pp.. First English Edition. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $56.00
|
|
| 18) |
From Jesus to Christ
|
|
|
London: Rudolph Steiner Press, 1973. Underlining and margin notations throughout, with owner notes to endpapers. Dust jacket in protective mylar. 184pp.. Revised. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Mystery of the Trinity and the Mission of the Spirit: Eight Lectures Dornach, Oxford, and London, July and August 1922
|
|
|
Anthroposophic Press, 1991. 149pp.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
Earthly and Cosmic Man
|
|
|
Blauvelt, New York, U.S.A.: Garber Communications, 1986. Ink underlining throughout, else VG in red and black cloth with gilt lettering. 176pp.. 1st American Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Minus/No Jacket. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 21) |
Awakening to Community - Ten lectures Given in Stuttgart and Dornach, January 23rd to March 4, 1923
|
|
|
Spring Valley, NY: Anthroposophic Press, 1974. 3/4" closed tear in dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 178pp.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good Minus. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Festivals and Their Meaning: Christmas, Easter, Ascension and Pentecost, Michaelmas
|
|
|
London: Rudolf Steiner Press, 1981. Extensive underlining and owner notes. Dust jacket in protective mylar, 399pp.. 3rd Edition . Hardcover. Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 23) |
Reincarnation and Immortality
|
|
|
Blauvelt: Rudolf Steiner Pub., 1970. Pictorial jacket in mylar. 205pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 24) |
Mystery Knowledge and Mystery Centres:Fourteen Lectures Given in Dornach, 23rd November to 23rd December, 1923: Fourteen Lectures Given in Dornach, 23rd November to 23rd December, 1923
|
|
|
London: Rudolf Steiner Press, 1973. Spine and edge-sunning to dust jacket, now in protective mylar, contents clean and tight. 208pp.. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $56.00
|
|
| 25) |
Rudolf Steiner on Nutrition and Stimulants, Lectures and Extracts
|
|
|
Kimberton, PA: Bio-Dynamic Farming & Gardening Association, Incorporated, 1991. Scarce. Small bump to lower spine, yellow highlighting on 3 pages. 230pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 26) |
Mystery Knowledge and Mystery Centres:Fourteen Lectures Given in Dornach, 23rd November to 23rd December, 1923: Fourteen Lectures Given in Dornach, 23rd November to 23rd December, 1923
|
|
|
London: Rudolf Steiner Press, 1973. Spine sunned and price-blacked dust jacket now in protective mylar. 208pp.. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 27) |
The Mystery of the Trinity and the Mission of the Spirit: Eight Lectures Dornach, Oxford, and London, July and August 1922
|
|
|
Anthroposophic Press, 1991. 146pp.. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 28) |
Rosicrucian Esotericism
|
|
|
Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A.: Rudolph Steiner Press, 1978. Underlining throughout, finger smudging to exterior page edges. 122pp.. First English Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 29) |
Christianity as Mystical Fact and the Mysteries of Antiquity
|
|
|
West Nyack, NY: Rudolf Steiner Press, 1961. Minor edgewear to dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 241pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 30) |
The Gospel of St. John
|
|
|
Anthroposophic Press, 1973. Edgewear and chipping to cover, bookstore stamp and label on fly. 192pp.. 2nd Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 31) |
The Portal of Initiation: A Rosicrucian Mystery Drama, and The Fairy Tale of the Green Snake and the Beautiful Lily
|
|
|
Blauvelt, New York, U.S.A.: Steinerbooks, 1981. Mild dustiness to top exterior page edge, 270pp. Two books in one.. Revised. Hardcover. Very Good+/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 32) |
Esoteric Studies: From Mathematics to Star-Lore ( Pioneers of Spiritual Science #3 )
|
|
|
London: Temple Lodge, 1994. Tight copy in pictorial wraps. . Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 33) |
The Anthroposophical Understanding of the Soul
|
|
|
NY: Anthroposophic Press, 1982. Tight copy, 170pp.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
