cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Anthroposophy/R Steiner

from Veronica's Books

Browse Anthroposophy/R Steiner | Return to Veronica's Books | Even more BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Mysticism books
1) The Spiritual Event of the Twentieth Century: An Imagination, the Occult Significance of the 12 Years 1933-45 in the Light of Spiritual Science
Ben-Aharon, Jesaiah

London: Temple Lodge Pub, 2001. Tight copy in glossy pictorial wraps, 67pp.. Reprint. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
2) The Veiled Pulse of Time: An Introduction to Biographical Cycles and Destiny
Bryant, William

Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A.: Anthroposophic Press, 1993. Owner gift inscription on fly, 230pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
3) Citizens of the Cosmos: The Key to Life's Unfolding from Conception Through Death to Rebirth
Jocelyn, Beredene

NY: Continuum Intl Pub Group, 1981. Previously owned by a smoker, thus faint aroma present, else VG in price-clipped dust jacket. 186pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $75.00
4) Spiritual Science, Electricity and Michael Faraday
Lehrs, Ernst

London: Rudolf Steiner Press, 1975. Scarce. 30pp.. 1st Printing. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Booklet. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
5) The Imagination of Pentecost: Rudolf Steiner and Contemporary Spirituality
Leviton, Richard

Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A.: Anthroposophic Press, 1994. 464pp. Tight copy.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
6) EUROPA - A Spiritual Biography
Seddon, Richard

London: Temple Lodge, 1995. As New. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
7) Scientist of the Invisible: Spiritual Science, the Life and Work of Rudolf Steiner
Shepherd, A.P

NY: Inner Traditions, 1983. Underlining on 10 pages, four of which have margin notations. 222pp.. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
8) ESOTERIC STUDIES: The Flaming Word
Steiner, Marie

London: Temple Lodge, 1993. First Edition. As New. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
9) The Occult Movement in the Nineteenth Century and Its Relation to Modern Culture: Ten Lectures Given in Dornach, 10th to 25th October, 1915
Steiner, Rudolf

London: Rudolph Steiner Pr, 1973. 190pp. Small tear in dust jacket at spine edge, now in protective mylar.. First English Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
10) THE BEING OF MAN AND HIS FUTURE EVOLUTION
Steiner, Rudolf

London: Rudolf Steiner Press, 1981. Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
11) THE KARMA OF UNTRUTHFULNESS, VOL 1
Steiner, Rudolf

London: Rudolf Steiner Press, 1988. 305pp. . Fine/No Jacket. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
12) Reincarnation and Immortality (Library of Spiritual Wisdom)
Steiner, Rudolf

San Francisco: Harper & Row, 1970. Light cover wear. 205pp. . 1st Printing. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
13) Universe Earth and Man, in Their Relationship to Egyptian Myths and Modern Civilisation
Steiner, Rudolf

London: Rudolf Steiner Pub., 1955. Finger soiing to cloth, foxing to endpapers. 178pp.. Revised. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
14) The Manifestations of Karma: Eleven Lectures Given in Hamburg, 16th to 28th May 1910
Steiner, Rudolf

London: Rudolf Steiner Press, 1969. Red boards with gilt spine lettering. Penned underlining on several pages, gift inscription inside cover. 260pp.. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $23.50
15) Reincarnation and Immortality
Steiner, Rudolf

Blauvelt: Steinerbooks, 1977. Clean, tight copy, 204pp.. 4th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
16) Genesis: Secrets of Creation, The First Book of Moses
Steiner, Rudolf

Great Britain: Rudolf Steiner Press, 2002. Underlining on several pages, else VG. 178pp.. Reprint. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
17) From Symptom to Reality in Modern History: Nine Lectures Given in Dornach from 18th October to 3rd November 1918
Steiner, Rudolf

United Kingdom: Rudolf Steiner Press, 1976. Underlining and margin notations throughout, else VG in mylar-protected jacket. 246pp.. First English Edition. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $56.00
18) From Jesus to Christ
Steiner, Rudolf

London: Rudolph Steiner Press, 1973. Underlining and margin notations throughout, with owner notes to endpapers. Dust jacket in protective mylar. 184pp.. Revised. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $36.00
19) The Mystery of the Trinity and the Mission of the Spirit: Eight Lectures Dornach, Oxford, and London, July and August 1922
Steiner, Rudolf

Anthroposophic Press, 1991. 149pp.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
20) Earthly and Cosmic Man
Steiner, Rudolf

Blauvelt, New York, U.S.A.: Garber Communications, 1986. Ink underlining throughout, else VG in red and black cloth with gilt lettering. 176pp.. 1st American Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Minus/No Jacket. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
21) Awakening to Community - Ten lectures Given in Stuttgart and Dornach, January 23rd to March 4, 1923
Steiner, Rudolf

Spring Valley, NY: Anthroposophic Press, 1974. 3/4" closed tear in dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 178pp.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good Minus. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
22) The Festivals and Their Meaning: Christmas, Easter, Ascension and Pentecost, Michaelmas
Steiner, Rudolf

London: Rudolf Steiner Press, 1981. Extensive underlining and owner notes. Dust jacket in protective mylar, 399pp.. 3rd Edition . Hardcover. Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $60.00
23) Reincarnation and Immortality
Steiner, Rudolf

Blauvelt: Rudolf Steiner Pub., 1970. Pictorial jacket in mylar. 205pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $22.00
24) Mystery Knowledge and Mystery Centres:Fourteen Lectures Given in Dornach, 23rd November to 23rd December, 1923: Fourteen Lectures Given in Dornach, 23rd November to 23rd December, 1923
Steiner, Rudolf

London: Rudolf Steiner Press, 1973. Spine and edge-sunning to dust jacket, now in protective mylar, contents clean and tight. 208pp.. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $56.00
25) Rudolf Steiner on Nutrition and Stimulants, Lectures and Extracts
Steiner, Rudolf

Kimberton, PA: Bio-Dynamic Farming & Gardening Association, Incorporated, 1991. Scarce. Small bump to lower spine, yellow highlighting on 3 pages. 230pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $65.00
26) Mystery Knowledge and Mystery Centres:Fourteen Lectures Given in Dornach, 23rd November to 23rd December, 1923: Fourteen Lectures Given in Dornach, 23rd November to 23rd December, 1923
Steiner, Rudolf

London: Rudolf Steiner Press, 1973. Spine sunned and price-blacked dust jacket now in protective mylar. 208pp.. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
27) The Mystery of the Trinity and the Mission of the Spirit: Eight Lectures Dornach, Oxford, and London, July and August 1922
Steiner, Rudolf

Anthroposophic Press, 1991. 146pp.. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
28) Rosicrucian Esotericism
Steiner, Rudolf

Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A.: Rudolph Steiner Press, 1978. Underlining throughout, finger smudging to exterior page edges. 122pp.. First English Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $24.00
29) Christianity as Mystical Fact and the Mysteries of Antiquity
Steiner, Rudolf

West Nyack, NY: Rudolf Steiner Press, 1961. Minor edgewear to dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 241pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
30) The Gospel of St. John
Steiner, Rudolf

Anthroposophic Press, 1973. Edgewear and chipping to cover, bookstore stamp and label on fly. 192pp.. 2nd Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $22.00
31) The Portal of Initiation: A Rosicrucian Mystery Drama, and The Fairy Tale of the Green Snake and the Beautiful Lily
Steiner, Rudolf. Goethe, Johann W

Blauvelt, New York, U.S.A.: Steinerbooks, 1981. Mild dustiness to top exterior page edge, 270pp. Two books in one.. Revised. Hardcover. Very Good+/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $65.00
32) Esoteric Studies: From Mathematics to Star-Lore ( Pioneers of Spiritual Science #3 )
Vreede, Elizabeth

London: Temple Lodge, 1994. Tight copy in pictorial wraps. . Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $12.50
33) The Anthroposophical Understanding of the Soul
Zeylmans Van Emmichoven, F. W

NY: Anthroposophic Press, 1982. Tight copy, 170pp.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $40.00

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: