cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Numerology

from Veronica's Books

Browse Numerology | Return to Veronica's Books | Even more BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Numerology books
Go to page: 1 2 of 84 listings found.
1) Encyclopaedia of Numbers - Their Essence and Meaning
Abbot, A. E

London: Emerson Press. Scarce!! No date. Interior hinges repaired with binder's tape, spine sunned, owner inscription on fly. 524pp.. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $65.00
2) Love Numbers: How to Use Numerology to Make Love Count
Arnold, Margaret

St. Paul, MN: Llewellyn, 1998. Tight copy, 255pp.. 2nd Printing. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
3) Love Numbers: How to Use Numerology to Make Love Count
Arnold, Margaret

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1998. 254pp. Mild corner wear.. 2nd Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
4) Love Numbers: How to Use Numerology to Make Love Count
Arnold, Margaret

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1998. Clean, tight copy. 255pp.. 2nd Printing. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
5) The numbers of Life - The Hidden Power in Numerology
Avery, Kevin Quinn

NY: Freeway Press , 1974. Owner name scribbled out on fly, spine wear, age toning to pages. This is the incredibly scarce first edition of this outstanding work. . 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
6) The Numbers of Life - The Hidden Power of Numerology
Avery, Kevin Quinn

Doubleday, 1977. Owner gift inscription on fly, 289pp,. Revised. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
7) The Numbers of Life - The Hidden Power in Numerology
Avery, Kevin Quinn

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1977. Faint stain to lower cover edges, contents clean. 289pp.. Revised. Soft Cover. Good+. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $56.00
8) The Numbers of Life - The Hidden Power in Numerology
Avery, Kevin Quinn

Garden City Park, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1977. 289pp.. Revised. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $56.00
9) The Philosophy of Numbers - Their Tone and Colors
Balliett, Mrs. L. Dow

Atlantic City, NJ: Private By Author, 1917. Owner name on fly, minor rubbing to brown cloth. Binding firm.. 5th Edition . Hardcover. Very Good+/No Jacket. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $75.00
10) The Philosophy of Numbers - Their Tone and Colors
Balliett, Mrs. L. Dow

Atlantic City, NJ: L. N. Fowler & Co., 1911. Owner name and drawing on fly, hinges starting, stain to top exterior page corners with about 1/8" bleedthrough to margin, no text affected. 148pp. Brown cloth with black lettering.. Hardcover. Good Minus/No Jacket. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
11) Numerology and Your Future
Bunker, Dusty

Whitford Press, 1997. Author's email address penned on fly, else clean, tight copy. 235pp.. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
12) Birthday Numerology - Your Opportunity to Discover Special Talents and Abilities
Bunker, Dusty; Knowles, Victoria

West Chester: Whitford Press, 1982. 228pp. Finger soiling to exterior page edges.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
13) Cheiro's Book of Numbers, (Volume 1 & 2 bound as One)
Cheiro

England: London Publishing Co.. Mild finger soiling to white boards, owner name label on fly, contents tight.. 12th Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
14) Cheiro's Book of Numbers
Cheiro ( Count Louis Hamon )

London, United Kingdom: Herbert Jenkins Ltd.. Revised, no date. Price-clipped dust jacket in mylar. 188pp.. 8th Impression. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $56.00
15) Forty-Five: Books I and II
Chichester, Brent

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Dorrance Pub Co, 1998. Both books contained in this single volume. Clean, tight copy, 714pp. Heavy book, will exceed standard quote for international and airmail options. . 1st Printing. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $24.00
16) Manual of the Enumeration, Book One: A Text Book on the Sciences of the Enumeration
Coffman, C. J

Los Angeles: The Enumeration, 1927. 146pp. Burgundy cloth with gilt stampings.. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $60.00
17) Your Stars are Numbered - The Only Book Combining the Wisdoms of Two Ancient Sciences, Astrology and Numerology
Cope, Lloyd

NY: Bell Pub., 1970. Nice copy in like jacket, protective mylar cover. 337pp.. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
18) Key to the Universe
Curtiss, Harriette Augusta & F. Homer

Washington D.C.: Curtiss Philosophic Book Co., 1917. Owner address label on fly, bookplates(?) partially removed from inside front and rear covers leaving paper residue, and small tear to fly, otherwise nice copy in green cloth with gilt stampings to cover and spine. 392pp.. 8th Edition . Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
19) The Psychology of Your Name
Dewey, Nellie Viola

Chicago: Theosophical Press, 1924. Several markings in margins. Metaphysical and numerological significance of names. 106pp plus fold-out chart.. Revised. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $24.00
20) Numerology : Your Love & Relationship Guide
Ducie, Sonia

Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Element Books, Incorporated, 1999. 238pp.. 1st Printing. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
21) Numerology: Or What Pythagoras Wrought
Dudley, Underwood

Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Mathematical Assn of Amer, 1997. 314pp. The history of number mysticism resulting in the message that numbers indeed have power but not over events, it is over human minds.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
22) Numberpower in Nature, Art, and Everyday Life (Number Power)
Ellis, Keith

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1978. Owner name and bookplate inside cover, light edgewear to mylar-protected jacket. 236pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $24.00
23) THE INCREDIBLE DR. MATRIX - The World's Greatest Numerologist
Gardner, Martin

NY: Charles scribner's Sons, 1976. Illus, 256pp. Light edgewear to jacket.. 2nd Printing. Near Fine/Very Good. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $16.00
24) The Numerology of Dr. Matrix - The Fabulous Feats and Adventures in Number Theory, Sleight of Word, and Numerological Analysis of That Incredible Master Mind
Gardner, Martin

NY: Simon & Schuster, 1967. Owner name scribbled out on fly, lightly edgeworn jacket in mylar. . First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
25) The Incredible Dr. Matrix - The World's Greatest Numerologist
Gardner, Martin

NY: Charles scribner's Sons, 1976. 256pp, illus. In unclipped jacket. . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
26) Linda Goodman's Star Signs - The Secret Codes of the Universe : A Practical Guide for the New Age
Goodman, Linda

New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1987. Clean copy in jacket. 477pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
27) MODERN NUMEROLOGY
Goodman, Morris C

Fleet press Corp., 1945. Tears in DJ.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Near Fine/Very Good. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
28) Mark Gruner's Numbers of Life: An Introduction to Numerology
Gruner, Mark; Brown, Christopher K

NY: Taplinger Pub Co, 1978. Small remainder mark bottom edge, light edgewear to jacket, now in mylar. Old price penned on fly. 192pp.. 1st American Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
29) Helping Yourself With Numerology
Hitchcock, Helyn

West Nyack, NY: Prentice-Hall, 1972. How numerology can put you in touch with the hidden forces that shape your destiny. 238pp.. Later Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
30) Your Number Please
Hitchcock, Helyn

Boston: Bruce Humphries, 1945. Tears and edgewear to dust jacket, now in protective mylar. Numerology. 186pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $56.00
31) Helping Yourself with Numerology
Hitchcock, Helyn

Parker Pub., 1975. 238pp. Owner name on fly.. 3rd Printing. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
32) Medieval Number Symbolism: Its Sources, Meaning, and Influence on Thought and Expression
Hopper, Vincent Foster

NY: Cooper Square Publishers, 1969. Very minor finger soiling to exterior page edge, otherwise clean, bright copy in beige cloth. 241pp.. Reprint. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $125.00
33) MASTER NUMBERS - Cycles of Divine Order
Javane, Faith

Westchester, PA: Whitford Press, 1988. Great book on the double digit master numbers.. 1st Printing. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $22.00
34) Numerology-Spiritual Light Vibrations, The Structure and Interpretation of the Numerology Chart Through the Single and Double Numbers
Jeanne

Salem, Oregon, U.S.A.: Your Center for Truth Press, 1987. Beautiful copy in black faux leather with gilt stampings. 383pp. Oversized, will exceed standard shipping rates for international and airmail options.. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $225.00
35) Numerology the Romance in Your Name
Jordan, Juno

Marina Del Rey: Devorss & Co, 1977. Rubbing to dust jacket which is now in protective mylar. 297pp.. 4th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
36) Numerology the Romance in Your Name
Jordan, Juno

Marina Del Rey: Devorss & Co, 1977. Chips to edges of dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 297pp. A complete course in numerology for the serious student and an indispensable reference book for the teacher and counselor.. 4th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
37) Numerology : The Romance in Your Name
Jordan, Juno

Camarillo, CA, U.S.A.: DeVorss & Company, 1977. Underlining on 13pp, light edgewear to jacket, now in mylar. 297pp.. 4th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $26.00
38) Your Number, Name and Colour and What They Mean: How to Command Success
Kelland, Madeleine

London: L. N. Fowler & Co.. Soiling and age toning to orange cloth, no date (ca 1940), exterior page edges also toned. Scarce. 237pp.. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $60.00
39) Tantric Numerology - Science of Soul Mastery
Khalsa, Guruchander Singh - Yogi

Santa Fe, New Mexico, U.S.A.: Radiant Light Press, 1993. Glossy, pictorial wraps. 128pp.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $24.00
40) The Modern Numerology : A Practical Guide to the Meaning & Influence of Numbers
King, John, III

London, United Kingdom: Blandford Press, 1996. Small remainder mark bottom edge, else Fine, clean and tight. 224pp.. 1st Printing. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
41) NUMEROLOGY: KEY TO THE TAROT
Konraad, Sandor

Rockport,MA: Para Research, 1983. Cover worn, pages yellowing. Illus, 240pp.. 1st Printing. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
42) Numerology: Key to the Tarot
Konraad, Sandor

Gloucester, MA: Para Research, 1983. 234pp.. 4th Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
43) The Science of Character & Destiny
Larbalestier, P. G

London: Rider & Company. No date. Light blue cloth, toning to exterior page edge and rear fly, otherwise very good, binding firm. 156pp./. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
44) Universe of Numbers
Lewis, Ralph M

San Jose, California, U.S.A.: Supreme Grand Lodge of AMORC, 1984. Penciled owner notation inside cover, date penned on fly, text clean. Scarce!. Softcover. Good+. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
45) Numerology - Casting Your Numeroscope
Lewis, Ursula . Jansky, Robert (ed.)

Van Nuys, CA: Astro-Analytics Pub., 1979. Plastic comb-binding. SCARCE! 129pp + blank charts.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8 1/2" x 11" Tall. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
46) The Occidental Teaching of Symbology
Lindsay, Jessie E

Privately Pub.. RARE Advanced Class Numerology Instruction. (circa 1920?) Red cloth with gilt pictorial stamping, Cloth worn at corners and edges, crayon scribble to rear fly, partial separation of rear endpaper, hinges remain strong. There is also a penciled name and address of a 'Miss Lindsey' on fly, possibly the author?. Cloth. Good+/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $140.00
47) Glynis Has Your Number
McCants, Glynis Kathleen

Seal Beach, CA : GM Publishing , 1997. Glossy pictorial wraps, 149pp.. Revised. Softcover. Near Fine. 8 1/2" x 11" Tall. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
48) Power of Names - A Fascinating Study in the Psychology of Names
Miller, Judy

Portland, OR: Cascade Specialty, 1990. Signed by author inside cover, 211pp.. Signed by Author. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
49) Guide to Numerology
Milton, Mark

NY: Tower, 1970. Paperback original, no spine creasing. "Complete guide to the ancient science of numbers. Your own number, based on the vibrations of the universe, can help you to understand yourself, analyze your friends, and plan your life." 157pp.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
50) Life By the Numbers - A Basic Guide to Learning Your Life Through Numerology
Molinaro, Ursule

NY: William Morrow, 1971. Small, closed tears in price-clipped jacket. 158pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $16.00
Go to page: 1 2 of 84 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: