cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Dreams

from Veronica's Books

Browse Dreams | Return to Veronica's Books | Even more BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Dreams books
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 108 listings found.
1) Teen Dream Power: Unlock the Meaning of Your Dreams
Abadie, M. J

Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A.: Bindu Books, 2003. 207pp. Everything you need to interpret your own dreams.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
2) Night : Night Life, Night Language, Sleep and Dreams
Alvarez, A

New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1995. "... darkness, dreams, and night-dwellers hallucinatory and real." Nice copy in like jacket. 290pp.. First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
3) The Function of the Dream: How the Brain Creates the Mind
Ashley, Milton M

Bellevue, WA: M.M. Ashley, 2003. Tight copy, 288pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
4) The Dream Book: Symbols for Self-Understanding
Bethards, Betty

Petaluma: Inner Light Foundation, 1992. Edgewear to cover. 174pp.. 9th Printing . Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
5) Tracks in the Wilderness of Dreaming: Exploring Interior Landscape Through Practical Dreamwork
Bosnak, Robert

NY: Delacorte Press, 1996. Bright copy in mylar-protected jacket. 239pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
6) Tracks in the Wilderness of Dreaming: Exploring Interior Landscape Through Practical Dreamwork
Bosnak, Robert

NY: Delacorte Press, 1996. 239pp. Glossy, pictorial jacket.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $22.00
7) How to Interpret Your Dreams : From A to Z
Boulanger, Henry

Secaucus, NJ, U.S.A.: Citadel Press, 1982. Moisture to exterior edges not affecting text. 268pp.. 1st Printing. Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
8) THE EFFECT OF STRESS ON DREAMS
Breger, Louis & Hunter, Ian & Lane, Ron W

NY: International Universities Press, 1971. Highlighting in last chapter, price clipped DJ/. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
9) EDGAR CAYCE ON DREAMS
Bro, Harmon Hartzell

Paperback Library, 1968. 223pp.. 1st Printing. Vintage Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
10) DREAMS BEYOND DREAMING
Campbell, Jean

Donning, 1980. Soft Cover. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
11) NIGHT LIFE - Explorations in Dreaming
Cartwright, Rosalind D

NJ: Prentice- Hall, 1977. Small tears in DJ.. 8th Printing. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $16.00
12) HOW TO READ YOUR DREAMS
Cavendish, Marshall

London: Marshall Cavendish Limited, 1983. Fully illustrated in color, 11.5" tall. Slight edgewear to DJ.. Pictorial Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
13) DREAMS - The Language of the Unconscious
Cayce, Hugh Lynn

Virginia Beach, VA: A.R.E. Press, 1977. Small bend in cover, 94pp.. Revised. Very Good. Booklet. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
14) Language of Symbolic Visions - The Symbolic Meaning of Visions & Dreams with Their Interpretations
Chamberlain, Frances E

Los Angeles: Private By Author, 1952. Scarce! Light soiling to wraps, contents clean, 48pp.. 1st Printing. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Booklet. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
15) How to Interpret Your Own Dreams (In One Minute or Less)
Chetwynd, Tom

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bell Pub., 1980. Clean tight copy in nice jacket. "Your key to 583 dream subjects with 1,442 interpretations...An encyclopedic dictionary". 239pp.. Reprint. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
16) Dreams : Working Interactive
Clement, Stephanie Jean

Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 2000. 219pp + unopened interactive CD-ROM. Small stain to exterior edges, else nice clean copy.. 1st Printing. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $16.00
17) Symbols of Transformation in Dreams
Clift, Jean Dalby; Clift, Wallace B

NY: Crossroad Pub Co, 1989. Small stain to exterior page edge, else VG. 155pp.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
18) WIDE AWAKE AT 3:00 A.M. - By Choice or By Chance?
Coleman, Richard M

NY: W. H. Freeman and Co., 1986. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $11.00
19) DREAMING & WAKING - The Functional Approach to Dreams
Corriere, Richard & Karle, Werner & Woldenberg, Lee & Hart, Joseph

Peace Press , 1980. Slight wear to spine. 223pp.. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $13.00
20) THE DREAM MAKERS - Discovering Your Breakthrough Dreams
Corriere, Richard. Hart, Joseph

Funk & Wagnalls Co., 1977. Previously dog-eared pages, owner notes on front and rear fly.. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
21) DREAMS - Visions of the Night
Coxhead, David. Hiller, Susan

NY: Avon, 1975. Fully illus, some in color. Underlining on first 5 pages.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. 8 1/2" x 11" Tall. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
22) DO YOU DREAM? How to Gain Insight Into Your Dreams
Crisp, Tony

NY: E. P. Dutton, 1972. Crack in spine, no loose pages. 352pp.. 1st Printing. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
23) The Dreamer's Workbook: A Complete Guide to Interpreting and Understanding Dreams
Dee, Nerys

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1990. Oversized. Owner name and notes on front and rear fly, contents otherwise clean. 238pp.. Softcover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
24) Breakthrough Dreaming : How to Tap the Power of Your 24-Hour Mind
Delaney, Gayle

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1991. Tight copy. 454pp. . 3rd Printing. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
25) LIVING YOUR DREAMS
Delaney, Gayle

Harper & Row, 1988. 259pp.. Revised. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $13.00
26) SLEEP - Our Unknown Life
Deming, Richard

Nashville, TN: Thomas Nelson, 1972. Tiny tear top edge rear DJ, else Near Fine.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
27) DREAM REALITY - The Conscious Creation of Dream and Paranormal Experience
Donahoe, James J

Bench Press, 1974. READING COPY with underlining.. First Edition. Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $11.00
28) The Cauldron of Dreams - A Witch's Book of Divination, Empowerment and Self Understanding Through Dreams
Dunwich, Gerina

NY: Original Pubns, 2002. Tight copy in glossy, pictorial wraps. 103pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
29) LANDSCAPES OF THE NIGHT- How and Why We Dream
Evans, Christopher

NY: Viking Press, 1985. Owner name on fly, small chips in DJ. 256pp.. 2nd Printing. Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
30) Landscapes of the Night - How and Why We Dream
Evans, Christopher

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1983. Remainder mark bottom page edge, 256pp.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
31) Landscapes of the Night : How & Why We Dream
Evans, Christopher; Evans, Peter (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1984. 256pp. Great book on dreams and sleep. Pictorial jacket with very light edgewear. Contents clean and bright.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $13.00
32) Landscapes of the Night : How and Why We Dream
Evans, Christopher; Evans, Peter (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1984. Excellent book on the biological survival vulnerabilities and the importance of sleep and dreams! In dust jacket. 256pp.. First Edition. Near Fine/Very Good. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $16.00
33) THE DREAM GAME
Faraday, Ann

Harper & Row, 1974. Underlining, otherwise NF. 381pp.. First. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
34) Personal Mythology: The Psychology of Your Evolving Self Using Ritual, Dreams and Imagination to Discover Your Inner Story
Feinstein, David; Krippner, Stanley

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: J P Tarcher, 1988. 268pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
35) Personal Mythology: The Psychology of Your Evolving Self Using Ritual, Dreams and Imagination to Discover Your Inner Story
Feinstein, David; Krippner, Stanley

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: J P Tarcher, 1989. Owner name on fly, mild corner wear. 268pp.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
36) NEW APPROACHES TO DREAM INTERPRETATION
Fodor, Nandor

New Hyde Park: University Books, 1951. Nice tight copy! Very minor edgewear to jacket, price clipped. 368pp.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good+. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
37) The Secret Language of Dreams: A Visual Key to Dreams and Their Meanings
Fontana, David

San Francisco: Chronicle Books Llc, 1994. Glossy pictorial wraps with fold-in flaps. Fully illus in color. 176pp.. Softcover. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
38) The Secret Language of Dreams: A Visual Key to Dreams and Their Meanings
Fontana, David

San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books, 1994. Brilliant blue fold around wraps. Oversized, fully illustrated in color. 176pp.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $13.00
39) The Interpretation of Dreams
Freud, Sigmund; Strachey, James (editor); Strachey, James (translator)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1965. Contents bright and tight. 736pp.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
40) DREAM MESSENGER - How Dreams of the Departed Bring Healing Gifts
Garfield, Patricia

Simon & Schuster, 1997. 287pp.. First. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Remainder. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
41) Pathway to Ecstasy : The Way of the Dream Mandala
Garfield, Patricia

NY: Prentice Hall, 1990. Remainder mark bottom edges. 253pp.. 1st Printing. Very Good+. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
42) The Healing Power of Dreams
Garfield, Patricia. Ph.D

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside, 1992. 382PP.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
43) DREAMS- How They Happen, What They Tell You About Yourself, How to Make Them Work for You
Gibson, Walter B

Constellation Int'l , 1969. Bend in rear cover. 1st Printing. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
44) Dream Exploration: A New Approach
Gongloff, Robert P

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 2006. 169pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
45) HANDBOOK OF DREAM ANALYSIS
Gutheil, Emil A

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Liveright Publishing Corporation, 1979. Including comprehensive modern analysis of more than 600 dreams. 710pp.. Reprint. Very Good+. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
46) LUCID DREAMS IN 30 DAYS - The Creative Sleep Program
Harary, Keith & Weintraub, Pamela

St. Martins Press, 1989. Learn to explore the mysteries of your sleeping self.. First Edition. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $11.00
47) THE POWER OF YOUR DREAMS - Unlock the Secrets of Your Unconscious Mind and Transform Your Life
Holbeche, Soozi

Avon, 1993. 192pp. Contents tight, no spine creasing.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
48) THE PSYCHIC SIDE OF DREAMS
Holzer, Hans

Doubleday, 1976. Unprice-clipped pictorial jacket.. Near Fine/Very Good+. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
49) JOURNEY OF A DREAM ANIMAL - A Human Search for Personal Identity
Jenks, Kathleen

NY: Julian Press, 1975. Age spotting to exterior edges, nice pictorial jacket. 246pp.. First Edition. Very Good+/Near Fine. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
50) THE NEW PSYCHOLOGY OF DREAMING
Jones, Richard M

NY: Grune & Stratton, 1970. 221pp.. First. Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $16.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 108 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: