Dreamsfrom Veronica's Books |
|
Browse Dreams | Return to Veronica's Books | Even more BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Dreams books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 108 listings found. |
| 1) |
Teen Dream Power: Unlock the Meaning of Your Dreams
|
|
|
Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A.: Bindu Books, 2003. 207pp. Everything you need to interpret your own dreams.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
Night : Night Life, Night Language, Sleep and Dreams
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1995. "... darkness, dreams, and night-dwellers hallucinatory and real." Nice copy in like jacket. 290pp.. First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Function of the Dream: How the Brain Creates the Mind
|
|
|
Bellevue, WA: M.M. Ashley, 2003. Tight copy, 288pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Dream Book: Symbols for Self-Understanding
|
|
|
Petaluma: Inner Light Foundation, 1992. Edgewear to cover. 174pp.. 9th Printing . Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 5) |
Tracks in the Wilderness of Dreaming: Exploring Interior Landscape Through Practical Dreamwork
|
|
|
NY: Delacorte Press, 1996. Bright copy in mylar-protected jacket. 239pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
Tracks in the Wilderness of Dreaming: Exploring Interior Landscape Through Practical Dreamwork
|
|
|
NY: Delacorte Press, 1996. 239pp. Glossy, pictorial jacket.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 7) |
How to Interpret Your Dreams : From A to Z
|
|
|
Secaucus, NJ, U.S.A.: Citadel Press, 1982. Moisture to exterior edges not affecting text. 268pp.. 1st Printing. Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE EFFECT OF STRESS ON DREAMS
|
|
|
NY: International Universities Press, 1971. Highlighting in last chapter, price clipped DJ/. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
EDGAR CAYCE ON DREAMS
|
|
|
Paperback Library, 1968. 223pp.. 1st Printing. Vintage Paperback. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 10) |
DREAMS BEYOND DREAMING
|
|
|
|
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 11) |
NIGHT LIFE - Explorations in Dreaming
|
|
|
NJ: Prentice- Hall, 1977. Small tears in DJ.. 8th Printing. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 12) |
HOW TO READ YOUR DREAMS
|
|
|
London: Marshall Cavendish Limited, 1983. Fully illustrated in color, 11.5" tall. Slight edgewear to DJ.. Pictorial Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
DREAMS - The Language of the Unconscious
|
|
|
Virginia Beach, VA: A.R.E. Press, 1977. Small bend in cover, 94pp.. Revised. Very Good. Booklet. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
Language of Symbolic Visions - The Symbolic Meaning of Visions & Dreams with Their Interpretations
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Private By Author, 1952. Scarce! Light soiling to wraps, contents clean, 48pp.. 1st Printing. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Booklet. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
How to Interpret Your Own Dreams (In One Minute or Less)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bell Pub., 1980. Clean tight copy in nice jacket. "Your key to 583 dream subjects with 1,442 interpretations...An encyclopedic dictionary". 239pp.. Reprint. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 16) |
Dreams : Working Interactive
|
|
|
Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 2000. 219pp + unopened interactive CD-ROM. Small stain to exterior edges, else nice clean copy.. 1st Printing. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 17) |
Symbols of Transformation in Dreams
|
|
|
NY: Crossroad Pub Co, 1989. Small stain to exterior page edge, else VG. 155pp.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
WIDE AWAKE AT 3:00 A.M. - By Choice or By Chance?
|
|
|
NY: W. H. Freeman and Co., 1986. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 19) |
DREAMING & WAKING - The Functional Approach to Dreams
|
|
|
Peace Press , 1980. Slight wear to spine. 223pp.. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE DREAM MAKERS - Discovering Your Breakthrough Dreams
|
|
|
Funk & Wagnalls Co., 1977. Previously dog-eared pages, owner notes on front and rear fly.. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 21) |
DREAMS - Visions of the Night
|
|
|
NY: Avon, 1975. Fully illus, some in color. Underlining on first 5 pages.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. 8 1/2" x 11" Tall. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 22) |
DO YOU DREAM? How to Gain Insight Into Your Dreams
|
|
|
NY: E. P. Dutton, 1972. Crack in spine, no loose pages. 352pp.. 1st Printing. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 23) |
The Dreamer's Workbook: A Complete Guide to Interpreting and Understanding Dreams
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1990. Oversized. Owner name and notes on front and rear fly, contents otherwise clean. 238pp.. Softcover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 24) |
Breakthrough Dreaming : How to Tap the Power of Your 24-Hour Mind
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1991. Tight copy. 454pp. . 3rd Printing. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 25) |
LIVING YOUR DREAMS
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1988. 259pp.. Revised. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 26) |
SLEEP - Our Unknown Life
|
|
|
Nashville, TN: Thomas Nelson, 1972. Tiny tear top edge rear DJ, else Near Fine.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 27) |
DREAM REALITY - The Conscious Creation of Dream and Paranormal Experience
|
|
|
Bench Press, 1974. READING COPY with underlining.. First Edition. Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 28) |
The Cauldron of Dreams - A Witch's Book of Divination, Empowerment and Self Understanding Through Dreams
|
|
|
NY: Original Pubns, 2002. Tight copy in glossy, pictorial wraps. 103pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 29) |
LANDSCAPES OF THE NIGHT- How and Why We Dream
|
|
|
NY: Viking Press, 1985. Owner name on fly, small chips in DJ. 256pp.. 2nd Printing. Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 30) |
Landscapes of the Night - How and Why We Dream
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1983. Remainder mark bottom page edge, 256pp.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 31) |
Landscapes of the Night : How & Why We Dream
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1984. 256pp. Great book on dreams and sleep. Pictorial jacket with very light edgewear. Contents clean and bright.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 32) |
Landscapes of the Night : How and Why We Dream
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1984. Excellent book on the biological survival vulnerabilities and the importance of sleep and dreams! In dust jacket. 256pp.. First Edition. Near Fine/Very Good. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 33) |
THE DREAM GAME
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1974. Underlining, otherwise NF. 381pp.. First. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 34) |
Personal Mythology: The Psychology of Your Evolving Self Using Ritual, Dreams and Imagination to Discover Your Inner Story
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: J P Tarcher, 1988. 268pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 35) |
Personal Mythology: The Psychology of Your Evolving Self Using Ritual, Dreams and Imagination to Discover Your Inner Story
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: J P Tarcher, 1989. Owner name on fly, mild corner wear. 268pp.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 36) |
NEW APPROACHES TO DREAM INTERPRETATION
|
|
|
New Hyde Park: University Books, 1951. Nice tight copy! Very minor edgewear to jacket, price clipped. 368pp.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good+. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 37) |
The Secret Language of Dreams: A Visual Key to Dreams and Their Meanings
|
|
|
San Francisco: Chronicle Books Llc, 1994. Glossy pictorial wraps with fold-in flaps. Fully illus in color. 176pp.. Softcover. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 38) |
The Secret Language of Dreams: A Visual Key to Dreams and Their Meanings
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books, 1994. Brilliant blue fold around wraps. Oversized, fully illustrated in color. 176pp.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 39) |
The Interpretation of Dreams
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1965. Contents bright and tight. 736pp.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 40) |
DREAM MESSENGER - How Dreams of the Departed Bring Healing Gifts
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1997. 287pp.. First. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Remainder. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 41) |
Pathway to Ecstasy : The Way of the Dream Mandala
|
|
|
NY: Prentice Hall, 1990. Remainder mark bottom edges. 253pp.. 1st Printing. Very Good+. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 42) |
The Healing Power of Dreams
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside, 1992. 382PP.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 43) |
DREAMS- How They Happen, What They Tell You About Yourself, How to Make Them Work for You
|
|
|
Constellation Int'l , 1969. Bend in rear cover. 1st Printing. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 44) |
Dream Exploration: A New Approach
|
|
|
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 2006. 169pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 45) |
HANDBOOK OF DREAM ANALYSIS
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Liveright Publishing Corporation, 1979. Including comprehensive modern analysis of more than 600 dreams. 710pp.. Reprint. Very Good+. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 46) |
LUCID DREAMS IN 30 DAYS - The Creative Sleep Program
|
|
|
St. Martins Press, 1989. Learn to explore the mysteries of your sleeping self.. First Edition. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 47) |
THE POWER OF YOUR DREAMS - Unlock the Secrets of Your Unconscious Mind and Transform Your Life
|
|
|
Avon, 1993. 192pp. Contents tight, no spine creasing.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 48) |
THE PSYCHIC SIDE OF DREAMS
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1976. Unprice-clipped pictorial jacket.. Near Fine/Very Good+. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 49) |
JOURNEY OF A DREAM ANIMAL - A Human Search for Personal Identity
|
|
|
NY: Julian Press, 1975. Age spotting to exterior edges, nice pictorial jacket. 246pp.. First Edition. Very Good+/Near Fine. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 50) |
THE NEW PSYCHOLOGY OF DREAMING
|
|
|
NY: Grune & Stratton, 1970. 221pp.. First. Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 108 listings found. |
