cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Acupuncture/Reflexology

from Veronica's Books

Browse Acupuncture/Reflexology | Return to Veronica's Books | Even more HEALTH & FITNESS / Acupressure & Acupuncture books
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 101 listings found.
1) PLUM BLOSSOM NEEDLE THERAPY

Hong Kong: Medicine & Health Pub. Co., 1976. Jacket is slightly wrinkled from moisture leaving residue on covers. Despite this, the book is tight and contents near fine with damage only visible if jacket is removed. Illus.. 1st Printing. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $22.00
2) CHINA'S NEW NEEDLING TREATMENT

Hong Kong: Medicine & Health Pub. Co., 1977. Illus. Tight copy in nice jacket.. 2nd Edition . Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
3) Acupuncture Therapy
Austin, Mary

ASI Publishers, 1972. 284pp, fully illus. Blue cloth with gilt spine lettering.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/No Jacket. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
4) COLOR THERAPY- Healing with Color
Babey- Brooke, Anna M

New York: Santa Barbara Press, Inc., 1979. 271pp.. Revised. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
5) Essentials of Chinese Acupuncture
Beijing College of Traditional Chinese Medicine

Beijing : Foreign Languages Press , 1980. Owner name and number penned on fly, short tears to jacket, now in protective mylar. Illus, 432pp. Nicely bound with ribbon marker. Heavy book, shipping cost will exceed average for airmail or international options. . First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $85.00
6) Press Point Therapy
Bendix, G

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Avon, 1978. Tight copy, fully illus. 153pp.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
7) SHIATZU: JAPANESE PRESSURE POINT MASSAGE
Bergson, Anika and Tuchak, Vladimir

Pinnacle, 1976. Long owner inscription inside cover. Illus. Slight cover wear.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
8) Shiatzu - Japanese Pressure Point Massage
Bergson, Anika and Tuchak, Vladimir

Pinnacle, 1976. Clean tight copy with no spine creasing. Illus.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
9) Zone Therapy: Acupuncture Without Needles
Bergson, Anika and Tuchak, Vladimir

Los Angeles: Pinnacle, 1980. Age toning to pages, 149pp.. 13th Printing . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
10) The Natural Healer's Acupressure Handbook, Volume 2: Advanced G-Jo
Blate, Michael

Columbus, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Falkynor Books, 1983. Faint moisture stain to lower page edges, otherwise VG.. Hardcover. Very Good Minus. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
11) The Natural Healer's Acupressure Handbook: G-Jo Fingertip Technique
Blate, Michael

Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1977. Owner name on fly, fully illustrated 197pp, pictorial dust jacket.. Revised. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
12) The Natural Healer's Acupressure Handbook, Volume 1: Basic G-Jo
Blate, Micheal

Columbus, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Falkynor Books, 1982. Owner name inside cover, faint moisture stain to bottom page corners, underlining on one page. Fully illustrated.. Special Expanded Edition. Hardcover. Good Minus/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
13) Helping Yourself with Foot Reflexology
Carter, Mildred

West Nyack, NY: Parker Pub., 1976. Underlining on several pages, age toning, contents remain tight. Illus, 190pp.. Later Printing. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
14) HAND REFLEXOLOGY - Key to Perfect Health
Carter, Mildred

Parker Pub., 1975. Illus, 257pp.. First Edition. Near Fine/Very Good. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $13.00
15) ACUPUNCTURE WITHOUT NEEDLES
Cerney, J. V

Parker Pub., 1974. 299pp.. First Edition. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Author. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $16.00
16) Acupuncture Without Needles
Cerney, J. V

Prentice Hall Direct, 1999. Glossy boards. Clean, tight copy. Illus, 283pp.. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
17) ACUPUNCTURE WITHOUT NEEDLES
Cerney, J. V

Parker Publishing, 1983. Slight moisture to top edges, fully illus, 302pp.. Reward. Very Good. Illus. by Author. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
18) ACUPUNCTURE WITHOUT NEEDLES
Cerney, J. V

Parker Pub., 1983. Slight discoloration to top edge of cover, else Near Fine. Fully illustrated by author. 302pp.. Reward Edition . Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
19) Soft-Tissue Manipulation: A Practitioner's Guide to the Diagnosis and Treatment of Soft Tissue Dysfunction and Reflex Activity
Chaitow, Leon

Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A.: Healing Arts Press, 1988. Short tears in dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 270pp. Oversized, will exceed standard shipping quotes for international and airmail options.. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
20) Wonders of chinese Acupuncture
Chan, Dr. Pedro

Alhambra, CA: Borden Pub. Co., 1973. Illus, 135pp. Price blacked cover, light edgewear.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
21) Wonders of Chinese Acupuncture
Chan, Pedro

Alhambra, CA: Borden Pub. Co., 1973. Owner name on fly, initials to exterior page edges, text clean. 135pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
22) The Principles of Chinese Acupuncture Medicine
Chu, David C.; Chu, Dorothy W

Los Angeles: Life Science Medical Laboratories], 1975. Light edgewear and short, closed tears to jacket, now in protective mylar. Fully illus, 331pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $65.00
23) Subtle Energy : Awakening to the Unseen Forces in Our Lives
Collinge, William

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1998. 301pp. Tight, unread copy.. First Edition. Fine/Fine. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $24.00
24) Acupressure - You use Your Fingertips Instead of Needles
Courane, Sandor

Quill, 1975. Heavy age toning to pages, light cover wear. 190pp.. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
25) Acupuncture - 5,000 Years of Healing Art
Czaplicki, Roman

Private By Author, 1975. Owner name stamps to endpapers, else clean copy in mylar-protected pictorial jacket. 245pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $36.00
26) The Location of Acupoints: State Standard of the People's Republic of China
Delta Publishing

Malaysia: Delta Publishing Sdn Bhd, 1995. Clean tight copy in pictorial dust jacket. Oversized, will exceed standard shipping quotes for international and airmail options. 275pp.. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
27) Acupressure and Electro-Acupuncture for Pain Relief
Donsbach, Kurt W

Wholistic Pub.. Nice clean copy. Illus, 64pp.. Near Fine. Booklet. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
28) Acupressure and Electro-Acupuncture for Pain Relief
Donsbach, Kurt W

Huntington Beach, CA : International Institute of Natural Health Sciences , 1985. 64pp. Illus.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Booklet. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
29) Acupuncture - The Extraordinary New Book on the Chinese Art of Healing
Duke, Marc

NY: Pyramid House, 1972. Dust jacket lightly rubbed. 223pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
30) ACUPUNCTURE - The Extraordinary New Book on the Chinese Art of Healing
Duke, Marc

NY: Pyramid House, 1972. Many photos and illustrations. Protective mylar cover. 223pp.. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $16.00
31) Acupuncture
Duke, Marc

Jove/HBJ, 1977. Clean tight copy. 223pp, photos.. 1st Paperback Printing . Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
32) The Complete Nei Jing Yellow Emperor's Internal Medicine Classic
Emperor Huang Ti. Physician Chi Po

Unknown publisher or printing in heavy green cloth binding, two books in one, over 400pp.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $95.00
33) HANDS-ON HEALING- Massage Remedies for Hundreds of Health Problems
Feltman, John (ed.)

PA: Rodale Press, 1989. 430pp, illus. May require additional postage. First. Near Fine/Very Good+. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $22.00
34) ACUPUNCTURE - The Illustrated Guide
Firebrace, Peter

Harmony Books, 1988. Fully illustrated in color.. First Edition. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $13.00
35) Acupuncture: How It Works, How It Cures
Firebrace, Peter;Hill, Sandra

Keats Publishing, Inc., 1994. Mild dampstain to upper corners. Fully illustrated, 160pp.. Softcover. Very Good Minus. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
36) Handbook of Zone Therapy - Cures for Common Ailments
Fitzgerald, William H. Bowers, Edwin F

Bombay: Taraporevala, 1986. Fly clipped, presumably to remove owner name, cover wear to stiff card wraps, incense aroma, text clean.. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
37) Handbook of Zone Therapy - Cures for Common Ailments
Fitzgerald, William H. Bowers, Edwin F

Bombay: Taraporevala, 1986. Mild cover wear to stiff card wraps, incense aroma, text clean.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $22.00
38) Healing With Pressure Point Therapy: Simple, Effective Techniques for Massaging Away More Than 100 Common Ailments
Forem, Jack; Shimer, Steve

Paramus, NJ: Prentice Hall Press, 1999. Splatter stain to exterior page edge, contents clean. 386pp, illus.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
39) Illustrations of Tuina Manipulations
Guoquan, Shen. Juntao, Yan

Shanghai Scientific & Technical Publishers . Text in chinese and english, fully illustrated. 163pp. Glossy, pictorial boards.. Hardcover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $75.00
40) Bio Amazing: A Casebook of Unsolved Human Mysteries
Herbst, Judith

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1985. Tight copy in mylar-protected pictorial dust jacket. 145pp.. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
41) A Visual Encyclopedia of Unconventional Medicine
Hill, Ann

Crown Publishers, 1979. Stiff pictorial card covers, fully illus, some color, 240pp.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
42) Ear Acupuncture: The Complete Text by the Nanking Army Ear Acupuncture Team
Huang, Helena L. (transl.) Warren, Frank. Nanking Army Ear Acupuncture Team

Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press, 1975. Edge tears and rubbing to dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 150pp.. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
43) Ear Acupuncture: The Complete Text by the Nanking Army Ear Acupuncture Team
Huang, Helena L. (transl.) Warren, Frank. Nanking Army Ear Acupuncture Team

Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press, 1974. Lacks dust jacket, else VG. 150pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
44) Ear Acupuncture: The Complete Text by the Nanking Army Ear Acupuncture Team
Huang, Helena L. (transl.) Warren, Frank. Nanking Army Ear Acupuncture Team

Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press, 1974. Small tears to price-clipped dust jacket, now in protective mylar. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
45) Anatomy of Acupuncture
Jayasuriya, Anton

Sri Lanka : Acupuncture Foundation of Sri Lanka . Scattered underlining on about 10 pages, one sentence of highlighting. Scarce. 318pp, fully illus.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $95.00
46) Methodology of Traditional Chinese Medicine
Jianping, Huang

Beijing: New World Press, 1995. Underlining and margin notations on first five pages, else VG. 191pp.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
47) Mirror of the Body
Kaye, Anna; Matchan, Don C

Portland, OR, U.S.A.: Strawberry Hill Press, 1981. Inscribed by Anna Kaye on fly. Fully illus book on reflexology. Clean tight copy.. Inscribed By Author. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
48) How To Apply Face, Nose, Hand & Foot Acupuncture
Kho, L. K

Hong Kong: Medicine & Health Pub. Co., 1981. Owner name on fly, illus. Pictorial dust jacket in mylar.. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
49) Chi Gong: Medicine from God
Kim, Myung Chill

Belmont, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Seven Galaxy Pubns, 1999. Small candle wax droplet shadow to fly, otherwise clean, bright copy. 161pp.. First Edition. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $85.00
50) The Energies of Consciousness: Explorations in Acupuncture, Auras, and Kirlian Photography
Krippner, Stanley; Rubin, Daniel; Western Hemisphere Conference on Kirlian Photography, Acupuncture, and

Interface, 1975. Scratches and rubbing to dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 244pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $65.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 101 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: