Conspiracyfrom Veronica's Books |
|
Browse Conspiracy | Return to Veronica's Books | Even more BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 171 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Secrecy of Evil: The Qabala and Its Followers The Knights Templars, Illuminati, Freemasonry and Other Secret Societies from Early to Modern Times
|
|
|
Azimuth Systems, 1999. General reading wear to corners, 111pp. SCARCE!. 1st Printing. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Occult Technology of Power
|
|
|
Port Townsend, Washington, U.S.A.: Loompanics Unlimited, 1974. 61pp. Clean, tight copy.. Softcover. Fine. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Control of Candy Jones - A Famous and Beautiful Woman's Mind-Shattering Ordeal
|
|
|
Chicago: Playboy Press, 1976. Minor edgewear to jacket, now in mylar. Famous model's account of brainwashing and mind control as an unwitting CIA operative.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE CONTROL OF CANDY JONES - A Famous and Beautiful Woman's Mind-Shattering Ordeal
|
|
|
Chicago: Playboy Press, 1976. Light edgewear to jacket, now in protective mylar. Ex-Playboy model and wife of Long John Nebel tells her harrowing story of being a CIA operative and mind control victim.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Control of Candy Jones - A Famous and Beautiful Woman's Mind-Shattering Ordeal
|
|
|
Playboy Press, 1976. Actress, and wife of 'Long' John Nebel reveals her story as a victim of CIA mind-control. Transcripts from her therapeutic hypnosis sessions detail her 12 year ordeal as a human guinea pig for CIA experimentation and espionage. 267pp. Light edgewear and rubbing to jacket, now in protective mylar.. First Edition. Very Good+/Very Good. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 6) |
AIDS Biological Warfare
|
|
|
Greenville, TX: Tesla Book Co, 1988. 4486pp. Scratch on cover, contents tight. . Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 7) |
AIDS Biological Warfare
|
|
|
Tesla Book Company, 1988. Minor cover wear, else tight copy. 484pp.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 8) |
AIDS Biological Warfare
|
|
|
Greenville, TX: Tesla Book Co, 1988. General cover and corner wear, 486pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 9) |
AIDS Biological Warfare
|
|
|
Tesla Book Company, 1988. 486pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 10) |
AIDS Biological Warfare
|
|
|
Tesla Book Company, 1988. Corner crease to cover, else VG. 486pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 11) |
AIDS Biological Warfare
|
|
|
Tesla Book Company, 1988. 486pp.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 12) |
AIDS Biological Warfare
|
|
|
Chula Vista, California, U.S.A.: Tesla Book Company, 1988. Tight copy with mild shelf rub to black and white wraps. 486pp.. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Fellowship Series Presents "The Promise" Part 1 -Welcome Pilgrims to the Multi-Dimension (Complete Set)
|
|
|
Laguna Beach, CA: Pyradyne Pub., 1993. Complete audio/video 2 volume set in hard folio sized pictorial cases. First case contains 16 one-hour audio cassette tapes of subjects such as Saucer Craft, Pyramids, Irradiation, Fire Breathing, Spirit, Gravity, Time, and Holographic Sound Principles. Second case contains 2 audio cassettes on topics such as Hyperspace Travel, Doorway into the Fourth Dimension, and X-One Healing Machine Technology. Final item in second case is a one-hour VHS video tape titled: UFO Conspiracy & Introduction to E. T. Sciences. Rare set. May require additional shipping for international and airmail options.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. Audio. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $235.00
|
|
| 14) |
Rays of Truth - Crystals of Light: Information and Guidance for the Golden Age
|
|
|
Blue Hill, Maine, U.S.A.: Medicine Bear Pub, 1999. 485pp. Oversized, will exceed standard shipping rates for international and airmail options.. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 15) |
UFOs, JFK & Elvis : Conspiracies You Don't Have to Be Crazy to Believe
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1999. 230pp in nice jacket.. First Edition. Fine/Fine. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Brotherhood of Money: The Secret World of Bank Note Printers
|
|
|
Port Clinton, Ohio, U.S.A.: BNR Press, 1983. Usual library markings present to book and dust jacket which is in permanently affixed mylar protector. Text is very clean and bright. 364pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $750.00
|
|
| 17) |
Operation Mind Control - Our Secret Government's War Against Its Own People
|
|
|
Dell, 1978. Small tear in cover, o/w VG. 317pp.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 18) |
Operation Mind Control - The CIA's Plot Against America
|
|
|
Fontana, 1978. Superficial tear in cover at spine area, modest cover wear with age toning to pages. 317pp.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 19) |
Operation Mind Control - Our Secret Government's War Against Its Own People
|
|
|
Avon, 1978. Tight copy, 317pp.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 20) |
Operation Mind Control
|
|
|
Fontana, 1978. Faint staining to first few pages, not obscuring text, age toning. 317pp.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $110.00
|
|
| 21) |
Operation Mind Control
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1978. Small bump to bottom edge of spine, contents tight. 317pp.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 22) |
Operation Mind Control - Our Secret Government's War Against Its Own People
|
|
|
NY: Dell Publishing, 1978. Scratch to rear cover, minor edgewear. 317pp.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 23) |
The Mafia, CIA & George Bush - Corruption, greed and Abuse of Power in the Nation's Highest Office
|
|
|
NY: S.P.I. Books , 1992. Excellent copy in like jacket, protective mylar cover. 418pp.. First Edition. Fine/Fine. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 24) |
THE MAFIA, CIA & GEORGE BUSH - Corruption, Greed and Abuse of Power in the Nation's Highest Office
|
|
|
NY: S.P.I. Books, 1992. Nice copy in like jacket, protective mylar cover. 418pp.. First Edition. Fine/Fine. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 25) |
THE MAFIA, CIA & GEORGE BUSH - Corruption, Greed and Abuse of Power in the Nation's Highest Office
|
|
|
NY: S.P.I. Books, 1992. Jacket in protective mylar. 418pp.. First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 26) |
Moongate : Suppressed Findings of the U. S. Space Program: the NASA-Military Cover-up
|
|
|
Portland, OR: Future Science Research Publishing Company, 1982. Light edgewear to cover, contents tight, large NASA color photo section. 231pp. SCARCE.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 27) |
Moongate : Suppressed Findings of the U. S. Space Program: the NASA-Military Cover-up
|
|
|
Portland, OR: Future Science Research Publishing Company, 1982. Photo illus, 225pp. Scarce.. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 28) |
The Great Power-Line Coverup : How the Utilities and the Government Are Trying to Hide the Cancer Hazards Posed by Electromagnetic Fields
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Company, 1993. Remainder mark bottom edges, else nice copy in like jacket. 326pp.. First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 29) |
ARCHITECTS OF DESTRUCTION - The Personal Observations of a Concerned American
|
|
|
Private By Author, 1980. "A BLUEPRINT HAS BEEN MADE FOR THE DESTRUCTION OF OUR AMERICAN REPUBLIC". Slight waterstain to top corners. 282pp.. Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 30) |
The Murder of Marilyn Monroe
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Carroll & Graf, 1992. 207pp.. 1st Printing. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 31) |
The Mind Stealers : Psychosurgery & Mind Control
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1978. "All over the nation neurosurgeons are now at work modifying or 'curing' drug addicts, alcoholics, homosexuals, neurotics and other 'deviants.' The hundreds of thousands of children diagnosed as hyperactive are drugged into passivity. Adult prisoners, mostly from lower economic rungs, serve as guinea pigs for 'aversive therapy' programs. Patients in mental hospitals forcibly undergo ultrasound treatment (laundered lobotomy). Finding predictive techniques for weeding out the 'potentially violence-prone' among us is a burgeoning science. Legal protections against psychotechnology are constantly eroded. Big Brother telemetry for the surveillance of every citizen is on the drawing boards. Chavkin's prediction that mind control techniques could become standard equipment of government, prisons and police departments is backed by forceful documentation in which he names names of agencies, labs and professionals participating in such programs.. Fine. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 32) |
The Mind Stealers: Psychosurgery and Mind Control
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1978. 228pp. Small tear in mylar-protected dust jacket.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 33) |
The Mind Stealers: Psychosurgery and Mind Control
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co., 1978. Attractive copy, pictorial jacket in archival mylar. 228pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 34) |
The Mind Stealers: Psychosurgery and Mind Control
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co., 1978. 228pp. Spine-sunning to pictorial dust jacket, else bright copy in mylar.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 35) |
Conspirators Hierarchy: The Story of the Committee of 300
|
|
|
Amer West Pub & Dist, 1992. Minor edgewear to cover, contents tight. 288pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 36) |
Conspirators Hierarchy: The Story of the Committee of 300
|
|
|
Carson City, NV: America West, 1992. 288pp. Cover crease to bottom corner. . Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 37) |
ULTIMATE DECEPTION - A Shocking Disclosure
|
|
|
Abelard, 1990. "The most sensational government conspiracy of our time is finally revealed to the world by a retired military officer". Limited First Edition. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 38) |
Cosmic Patriot Files - Top Secret (2 Volume Set0
|
|
|
New Brunswick, NJ: Abelard Productions , 1993. General edgewear and soiling to covers, owner names inside cover. 2 volumes.. Softcover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 39) |
William Cooper : Death of a Conspiracy Salesman! Survivalist! Patriot! Fanatic?
|
|
|
New Brunswick, NJ, U.S.A.: Inner Light - Global Communications, 2002. Glossy pictorial wraps.. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8 1/2" x 11" Tall. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 40) |
Time Travel: A How-To Insider's Guide
|
|
|
New Brunswick, NJ: Inner Light - Global communications, 1999. Glossy pictorial wraps.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 41) |
The Manchurian Candidate
|
|
|
NY: McGraw Hill, 1959. Speckled boards with No. 12401 stamped to rear board and jacket. Corners bumped, owner inscription on fly, stain and minor edgewear to full color pictorial jacket, price-clipped but now in archival mylar. 311pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 42) |
The Manchurian Candidate
|
|
|
New York: Mysterious Book Club, 1988. Attractive copy in mylar-protected jacket, owner address label on fly, 311pp. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 43) |
The Manchurian Candidate
|
|
|
New York: Mysterious Book Club, 1988. Clean, tight copy in mylar-protected jacket. 311pp.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 44) |
Behold a Pale Horse
|
|
|
Light Technology Pub, 1991. Long crease in cover, corner wear, text clean. 500pp.. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 45) |
Behold a Pale Horse
|
|
|
Flagstaff, AZ, U.S.A.: Light Technology Publishing, 1991. Light soiling to exterior page edges, else VG copy. 500pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 46) |
Behold a Pale Horse
|
|
|
Sedona: Light Technology Publishing, 1991. Ripple to pages due to improper storage.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 47) |
CONSPIRACY - The Fear of Subversion in American History
|
|
|
NY: Holt, rinehart and Winston, 1972. Light rubbed wraps, pages yellowing. Tight copy. 302pp. SCARCE!. 1st Printing. Very Good+. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 48) |
Cosmic Conspiracy
|
|
|
West Australian Texas Trading, 1983. 200pp. Mild cover wear.. 3rd Edition. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 49) |
The Cosmic Conspiracy
|
|
|
Adventures Unlimited Pr, 1994. Clean copy., 271pp.. Revised. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 50) |
Vindicator Scrolls Volume One
|
|
|
Perth: West Australian Texas Trading, 1989. Mild corner wear, 254pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 171 listings found. |
