cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Rosicrucian/Masonic

from Veronica's Books

Browse Rosicrucian/Masonic | Return to Veronica's Books | Even more SOCIAL SCIENCE / Freemasonry books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 176 listings found.
1) THE KEY TO TRANSFIGURISM in Seventy Questions And Answers

Haarlem- Netherlands: Rozekruispers, 1956. Translated from the Dutch, orig. title: Sleutel Tot Het Transfigurisme, 1954.. 1st English Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good+. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
2) Masonry Under the Southern Cross

Solomon Islands: Forty-Sixth C.B. Square and Compass Club, 1945. 36pp. Illustrated.. Stapled Wraps. Good. Booklet. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
3) ROSICRUCIAN DIGEST, Volume 30. January, 1952

AMORC, 1952. Brilliant pictorial cover. Featured: Weaving Our Destinies, West African Tribal Mysticism, Art in Expression.. Near Fine. Magazine. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
4) ROSICRUCIAN DIGEST, Volume 30. December, 1952

AMORC, 1952. Brilliant pictorial cover. Featured: Christmas- Its Meanings, Mystical Signatures in Art, Intuition and Religion.. Near Fine. Magazine. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
5) The Conscience of Science and Other Essays
Albersheim, Walter J

San Jose, CA: Supreme Grand Lodge of AMORC, 1982. Minor rubbing to corners. Green boards with gilt pictorial stampings. 236pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $56.00
6) The Secrecy of Evil: The Qabala and Its Followers The Knights Templars, Illuminati, Freemasonry and Other Secret Societies from Early to Modern Times
Alomari, Mohammed

Azimuth Systems, 1999. General reading wear to corners, 111pp. SCARCE!. 1st Printing. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $150.00
7) The Technique of the Disciple
Andrea, Raymund

San Jose, CA: Supreme Grand Lodge of AMORC, 1945. Owner name and address stamp on fly, staining to cloth and top exterior page edge, text clean. 190pp.. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
8) Technique of the Master - The Way of Cosmic Preparation
Andrea, Raymund

San Jose, CA: Supreme Grand Lodge of AMORC, 1953. Underlining on approximately 5pp, owner name and note on fly, age toning and short tears to dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 192pp.. 5th Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
9) Isaac Newton's Freemasonry - The Alchemy of Science and Mysticism
Bauer, Alain

Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A.: Inner Traditions International, Limited, 2007. Clean, tight copy. 146pp.. 1st U.S. Edition. Softcover. Fine. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
10) Messages from the Celestial Sanctum
Bernard, Raymond

San Jose, CA: Supreme Grand Lodge of AMORC, 1980. Mild spine/edgewear to cover, contents tight. 336pp.. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $75.00
11) The Genius of Free-Masonry (Freemasonry) and the Twentieth-Century Crusade
Buck, J. D

Chicago: Indo-American Book Co., 1914. Hinges slightly shaken, owner bookplate and large inscription inside cover, 339pp.. 4th Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $95.00
12) The Genius of Free-Masonry (Freemasonry) and the Twentieth-Century Crusade
Buck, J. D

Chicago: Indo-American Book Co., 1907. Age toning to exterior page edges, owner name penned on fly, else tight copy in light blue cloth with gilt stampings. 339pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/No Jacket. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $125.00
13) Revolutionary Brotherhood: Freemasonry and the Transformation of the American Social Order, 1730-1840
Bullock, Steven C

Univ of North Carolina Pr, 1996. 421pp. Clean, tight copy in mylar-protected dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $105.00
14) Revolutionary Brotherhood: Freemasonry and the Transformation of the American Social Order, 1730-1840
Bullock, Steven C

Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Univ of North Carolina Pr, 1996. Clean, tight copy in mylar-protected dust jacket. 421pp.. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $105.00
15) Our Great Seal - The Symbol of Our Heritage & Our Destiny
Capt, E. Raymond

Thousand Oaks, CA: Artisan Sales, 1979. Underlining on a few pages. Fully illus, 96pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
16) The True and Invisible Rosicrucian Order
Case, Paul F

York Beach, ME, U.S.A.: Red Wheel/Weiser, 1987. Owner name inside cover, light finger soiling to exterior page edges, lovely dust jacket in protective mylar. 331pp.. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $90.00
17) The True and Invisible Rosicrucian Order - An Interpretation of the Rosicrucian Allegory and an Explanation of the Ten Rosicrucian Grades
Case, Paul F

York Beach, ME, U.S.A.: Red Wheel/Weiser, 1981. Musty aroma, else nice copy in jacket, protective mylar. 331pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $85.00
18) The True and Invisible Rosicrucian Order - An Interpretation of the Rosicrucian Allegory and an Explanation of the Ten Rosicrucian Grades
Case, Paul Foster

York Beach, ME, U.S.A.: Samuel Weiser, 1985. Nice copy in like jacket, protective mylar cover. Illus, 331pp. Beautiful full color jacket artwork.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $110.00
19) The True and Invisible Rosicrucian Order - An Interpretation of the Rosicrucian Allegory and an Explanation of the Tem Rosicrucian Grades
Case, Paul Foster

York Beach, ME, U.S.A.: Samuel Weiser, 1987. Lovely copy in like jacket, protective mylar cover. Illus, 331pp.. 2nd Printing. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $110.00
20) Lemuria - The Lost Continent of the Pacific
Cerve, W. S

San Jose, CA: Rosicrucian Press, 1935. Owner name front pastedown, age yellowing to pages, minor rubbing to cloth at edges. 288pp.. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
21) Mystics At Prayer
Cihlar, Fr. Many (Introduction By H. Spencer Lewis)

San Jose, CA: Supreme Grand Lodge of AMORC, 1948. Age toning to pages, scratch on fly.. 5th Edition . Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
22) The Master's Book
Claudy, Carl H

Washington D.C.: Temple Publishers, 1985. Tight copy with previous owner gift inscription on fly. 122pp.. 29th Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
23) CLAUSEN'S COMMENTARIES ON MORALS AND DOGMA
Clausen, Henry C

Supreme Council , 1974. Color illustrations, 206pp.. First Edition. Fine/No Jacket. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $16.00
24) Emergence of the Mystical
Clausen, Henry C

Supreme Council Ancient and Accepted Scottish Rite of Freemasonry, 1981. Pictorial boards bumped at corners, small scratch from sticker removal.. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $28.00
25) Rosy Cross - Its Teachings, The Fraternatis Rosae Crucis, The Door Into the August Fraternity
Clymer, Dr. R. Swinburne

Quakertown, PA: Beverly Hall Corporation, 1965. Ex-Church-Library copy, heavily underlined and with owner notations to endpapers and about 5 other pages. Exterior is very good in red cloth with gilt pictorial stampings.. Hardcover. Good Minus. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
26) Philosophy of Immortality
Clymer, Dr. R. Swinburne

Quakertown, PA: Beverly Hall Corporation, 1960. Ex-Church Library copy, heavily underlined and with occasional margin notations. 251pp.. Revised. Hardcover. Good. EX-Library. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
27) A Compendium of Occult Laws
Clymer, Dr. R. Swinburne

Quakertown, PA: Philosophical Pub., 1938. Cloth soiled and dingy, finger soiling to exterior page edges. Brown cloth, 269pp.. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $56.00
28) The Science of Spiritual Alchemy
Clymer, Dr. R. Swinburne

Quakertown, PA: Philosophical Pub. Co., 1959. Beautiful cloth in blue boards with gilt stampings, contents clean and tight. 235pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $145.00
29) Rosicrucians - Their Teachings, The Fraternis Rosae Crucis
Clymer, Dr. R. Swinburne

Quakertown, PA: Philosophical Pub., 1941. Gift inscription on fly, musty aroma, otherwise VG in dark green cloth with gilt pictorial stampings, top edges also gilt. 275pp.. Revised. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $75.00
30) The Philosophy of Fire
Clymer, Dr. R. Swinburne

Quakertown, PA: Philosophical Pub. Co., 1920. Brown cloth with gilt stamping, age toning to pages, minor rubbing to edges. 210pp.. 3rd Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $75.00
31) The Science of the Soul - The Art and Science of Buiding a Soul
Clymer, Dr. R. Swinburne

Quakertown, PA: Philosophical Pub. Co., 1922. Stain to bottom inner hinge and exterior page edge, not affecting text, otherwise VG copy in brown cloth with gilt stamping. 208pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $65.00
32) Your Health - Your Sanity in the Age of Reason: Food and Liquids Used as a Medium in Deliberately and Carefully Planned Methods Developed by the Vicious Element of Humanity, for the Mental Deterioration and Moral Debasement of the Mass, as a Means Toward
Clymer, Dr. R. Swinburne

Quakertown, PA: Humanitarian Society, 1958. Red cloth with gilt stampings, edges gilt, underlining on several pages (2pp in ink, rest in pencil that could be erased), owner name rear fly. 294pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
33) The Great Work The Coming Masters, Volume Two (2) - A Text Specially Prepared for Those No Longer Satisfied with the World of Matter and Temporal Affairs
Clymer, Dr. R. Swinburne

Quakertown, PA: Philosophical Pub. Co., 1962. Owner name rear fly. Blue cloth with gilt stampings and gilt page edges. 280pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $65.00
34) The Great Work, The Coming Masters Volume Two (2). A Text Specially Prepared for Those No Longer Satisfied with the World of Matter and Temporal Affairs
Clymer, Dr. R. Swinburne

Quakertown, PA: Philosophical Publishing Co., 1962. Blue cloth with gilt stampings, 280pp. . Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $60.00
35) The Great Work, The Coming Masters Volume Two (2). A Text Specially Prepared for Those No Longer Satisfied with the World of Matter and Temporal Affairs
Clymer, Dr. R. Swinburne

Quakertown, PA: Philosophical Publishing Co., 1962. Blue cloth with gilt stampings, gilt edges, 280pp. Mild finger soiling to cloth.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $60.00
36) The Great Work, The Unknown Members of the Council of Three, Volume Three
Clymer, Dr. R. Swinburne

Quakertown, PA: Beverly Hall Corporation, 1963. Blue cloth with gilt stampings, 309pp.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $60.00
37) The Mystery of Sex and Race Regeneration - A Sane and Sensible Approach to the Highly Important But Much Involved Problem of Sex from the Natural, Moral and Religious Aspects and Having the Regeneration of the Race in View
Clymer, Dr. R. Swinburne

Quakertown, PA: Philosophical Pub. Co., 1950. 273pp. Blue cloth with decorative gilt stampings.. Hardcover. Very Good. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
38) The Great Work: Its Neophytes, Volume Four - A Text Specially Prepared for Those No Longer Satisfied with the World of Matter and Temporal Affairs
Clymer, Dr. R. Swinburne

Quakertown, PA: Beverly Hall Corporation, 1964. Full blue leather with gilt stampings and page edges. Mild rubbing to edges, 285pp.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $60.00
39) The Mystery of Sex and Race Regeneration - A Sane and Sensible Approach to the Highly Important But Much Involved Problem of Sex from the Natural, Moral and Religious Aspects and Having the Regeneration of the Race in View
Clymer, Dr. R. Swinburne

Quakertown, PA: Philosophical Pub. Co., 1950. 273pp. Blue cloth with decorative gilt stampings.. Hardcover. Very Good. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
40) The Great Work, Volume Three (3, III): The Unknown Members of the Council of Three
Clymer, Dr. R. Swinburne

Quakertown, PA: Beverly Hall Corporation, 1963. Blue cloth with gilt page edges and stampings. Corners bumped, mild spine lean. 309pp.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $60.00
41) A Compendium of Occult Laws
Clymer, Dr. R. Swinburne

Quakertown, PA: Philosophical Pub., 1938. Rubbing to blue cloth, age toning to pages. 269pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $75.00
42) The Great Work - Its Neophytes, Volume Four
Clymer, Dr. R. Swinburne

Quakertown, PA: Beverly Hall Corporation, 1964. Full blue leather with gilt edges and stampings. Highlighting and underlining on several pages, owner notes on rear fly, otherwise VG. 285pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Minus/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
43) Sons of God - The Mystical Interpretation of the Teachings of the Masters, A Foreshadowing of the Coming Work of the Messenger of the New Age
Clymer, Dr. R. Swinburne

Quakertown, PA: Philosophical Pub. Co., 1925. Coffe (?) rings to cover, owner inscription on fly. 192pp.. Authorized Edition. Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
44) The Philosophy of Fire - Arcanum of the Spiritual Light
Clymer, R. Swinburne

Quakertown, PA: Beverly Hall Corporation, 1964. Small scratch on fly from sticker removal, small knick to bottom edge of rear board, contents clean and bright, 261pp.. Revised. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $75.00
45) The Sons of God - The Mystical Interpretation of the Teachings of the Masters
Clymer, R. Swinburne

Quakertown, PA: Philosophical Pub. Co., 1925. Mild rubbing to rust-colored cloth, else VG. 178pp.. Authorized Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $65.00
46) Occult Science - The Republication, Completely Revised, and Reinterpretation of Two Important Texts
Clymer, R. Swinburne. Anderson, L. H. Encausse, Dr. Gerard

Quakertown, PA: Philosophical Pub., 1954. Red faux leather with gilt stampings, top and side edges gilt, minor rubbing to corners. 271pp.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $85.00
47) Concentration of Thought - A Key to Victory
Colville, W. J

NY: Macoy Pub & Masonic Supply Co, 1911. Scarce. Document repair to stapled edge, toning and chipping to edges.. Stapled Wraps. Fair. Booklet. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
48) Master Mason Degree
Committee on Masonic Research and Education

Grand Lodge of Washington. Clean copy, 24pp.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Booklet. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
49) Caementaria Hibernica: Being the Constitutions That Have Served to Hold Together the Freemasons of Ireland
Crawley, W. J. Chetwode

Bloomington, IL: The Masonic Book Club , 2002. Owner name on fly, else Fine copy with fold-out certificate in front pocket. Limited Edition facsimile limited to 1,500 copies, this being No. 734.. Limited Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $245.00
50) Ars Quatuor Coronatorum: Transactions of Quatuor Coronati Lodge No. 2076, Volume 100 for the Year 1987
Cryer, Revd. N. B

Great Britain: Mackays of Chatham , 1988. Dark blue cloth with gilt spine lettering. Clean, bright copy. 278pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $56.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 176 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: