Tarot, Divinationfrom Veronica's Books |
|
Browse Tarot, Divination | Return to Veronica's Books | Even more BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Divination / Tarot books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 328 listings found. |
| 1) |
French Cartomancy Oracle Cards
|
|
|
36 card deck enclosed in cloth bag with satin rope drawstring, no box or instruction booklet.. Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
Elder Futhark Runes
|
|
|
Set of 25 handmade Elder Futhark runes, burned in mulberry wood and stored in cloth drawstring pouch. Unknown origin.. Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 3) |
HOW TO READ THE TAROT - The Key Word System
|
|
|
Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 2000. 259pp, illus. Light cover bend.. 7th Printing . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Minus. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
Original Kipper Wahrsagekarten
|
|
|
AgMuller Urania. 36 Card oracle deck in box. Excellent condition. . Soft Cover. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
H.R. Giger Tarot (BOOK ONLY, NO CARDS)
|
|
|
Evergreen, 2000. **BOOK ONLY, NO CARDS*** 223pp, tight copy, fully illustrated.. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 6) |
Dreamspell - The Journey of Timeship Earth (Travel Edition)
|
|
|
2003. Contents appear unused in green padded zipper case with many fold-outs, game pieces, charts, instruction book, game boards etc, intended to be a more compact version for travel. One of the booklets inside (Thirteen Moon Calendar) has some edgewear to cover, everything else is As New.. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 7) |
ColorCards : Inner Guidance Made Simple Through the Vibration of Color (Color Cards)
|
|
|
Anderson Island, Washington, U.S.A.: Transformational Tools Made Simple, 2000. Includes 160 page book and 16 color cards.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Tarot Handbook: Practical Applications of Ancient Visual Symbols
|
|
|
Sonoma, California, U.S.A.: Arcus Pub Co, 1991. 317pp. Glossy pictorial wraps, fully illustrated, some color. Oversized, may exceed standard shipping quotes for airmail and international options.. 5th Printing. Softcover. Near Fine. 8 1/2" x 11" Tall. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
A.S.K - Astro Star Kards: Astrological Study Aid & Divination Cards for the New Millennium (Deck and Book in Box)
|
|
|
Astro Depot, 1997. New in shrinkwrap. Boxed set of 90 cards with 96 page instruction book. Great tool for interpreting astrological charts, learning the keyword vocabulary and structure of astrology, or in divination through tarot spreads. . Softcover. As New. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 10) |
A.S.K - Astro Star Kards: Astrological Study Aid & Divination Cards for the New Millennium (Deck and Book in Box)
|
|
|
Astro Depot, 1997. New in shrinkwrap. Boxed set of 90 cards with 96 page instruction book. Great tool for interpreting astrological charts, learning the keyword vocabulary and structure of astrology, or in divination through tarot spreads. . Softcover. As New. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 11) |
A.S.K - Astro Star Kards: Astrological Study Aid & Divination Cards for the New Millennium (Deck and Book in Box)
|
|
|
Astro Depot, 1997. New in shrinkwrap. Boxed set of 90 cards with 96 page instruction book. Great tool for interpreting astrological charts, learning the keyword vocabulary and structure of astrology, or in divination through tarot spreads. . Softcover. As New. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Runic Tarot - A Powerful Blend of Runic and Celtic Lore That Resonates with the Seasons and the Movement of the Planets
|
|
|
NY: St. Martin's Griffin, 2005. New in shrinkwrap. Boxed set includes 76 cards and illlustrated book.. Softcover. As New. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Runic Tarot - A Powerful Blend of Runic and Celtic Lore That Resonates with the Seasons and the Movement of the Planets
|
|
|
NY: St. Martin's Griffin, 2005. New in shrinkwrap. Boxed set includes 76 cards and illlustrated book.. Softcover. As New. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Arcana of Light on the Path: The Star Wisdom of the Tarot and Light on the Path
|
|
|
Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Verticordia Pr, 2000. Tight copy. A meditative guidebook for exploring the esoteric cosmology shared by the 22 Major Arcana of the Tarot and "Light on the Path" the self-initiation manual written by Mabel Collins. Illus.. First Edition. Softcover. Fine. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Prophetic Tarot and the Great Pyramid
|
|
|
Mexico: Editores Mexicanos Unidos, 1974. 378pp. Faint finger soiling to exterior page corner, else clean, bright copy.. Reprint. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 16) |
Qabalah, Tarot & the Western Mystery Tradition: The 22 Connecting Paths on the Tree of Life
|
|
|
York Beach, Maine, U.S.A.: Red Wheel/Weiser, 1997. Faint stain to exterior page edges. 156pp.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE BOOK OF RUNES - A Handbook for the Use of an Ancient Oracle: The Viking Runes
|
|
|
New York: Oracle Books, 1987. 3rd Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Book of Runes : A Handbook for the the Use of an Ancient Oracle - The Viking Runes
|
|
|
NY: Oracle Books, 1987. 149pp.. 3rd Edition . Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
RUNE PLAY - A Seasonal Record Book with Twelve New Techniques for Rune Casting
|
|
|
NY: Oracle Books, 1985. Owner notes on half title page and four of the calendar pages, otherwise Very Good.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Prediction Book of TAROMANCY
|
|
|
Dorset: Javelin Books, 1985. New system of prediction using 12 tarot trumps. Light cover wear.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 21) |
The Medicine Woman Inner Guidebook : A Woman's Guide to Her Unique Powers
|
|
|
Nashville, IN, U.S.A.: Earth Nation Publishing, 1987. Wear to corners. 270pp. For use with the Medicine Woman Tarot Deck.. Revised. Spiral Bound. Very Good. 8 1/2" x 11" Tall. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 22) |
How To Tell Fortunes With Cards
|
|
|
Paperback Library, 1968. Minor edgewear to cover, no spine creasing, contents tight.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 23) |
The Tarot and Transformation
|
|
|
Marina Del Ray, CA: Devorss & Co, 1985. 256pp.. 6th Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 24) |
The Tarot and Transformation
|
|
|
Lakemont, GA: Tarnhelm Press, 1973. Soiling to cover, light spine wear. 256pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 25) |
Common Sense Tarot: The Complete Gudie to Tarot Reading
|
|
|
Van Nuys, CA: Newcastle, 1992. Tight copy. 171pp.. Softcover. Very Good+. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 26) |
The Advanced Atlantean Oracle Workbook
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Seven Thunders Pub., 1991. Soiling to cover and edges, 2 of the plastic spirals are broken, still firmly bound. 90pp of charts and spreads.. Spiral Bound. Fair. 8 1/2" x 11" Tall. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 27) |
The Atlantean Oracle - Master Book of Fortune and Destiny
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Seven Thunders Pub., 1989. Soiling to cover, front cover page missing, rear order form filled out by previous owner. 248pp. Divination by means of playing cards.. Spiral Bound. Fair. 8 1/2" x 11" Tall. Softcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 28) |
Visions, Volume Two, May 1994: A Collection of 48 Articles
|
|
|
Walnut Creek, CA: Seven Thunders Pub., 1994. 86pp. Articles on divination by means of ordinary playing cards.. Spiral Bound. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Softcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 29) |
The Druid Animal Oracle - Working With the Sacred Animals of the Druid Tradition (BOOK ONLY)
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1994. BOOK ONLY! Edgewear to cover.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 30) |
Art Nouveau Oracle Cards
|
|
|
Lo Scarabeo, 2007. 36-Card oracle deck with instruction booklet in box. Excellent condition.. Softcover. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 31) |
Golden Dawn Magical System: A Complete Tarot Set
|
|
|
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1997. Includes 156-page book, tarot deck & large folding layout sheet. Tarot deck still sealed in plastic, unopened. Outer box shows wear.. Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $76.00
|
|
| 32) |
THE COSMIC TAROT - Signposts Along the Path
|
|
|
Portland, OR: Visionary Enterprises , 1995. Clean tight copy, fully illus. . 1st Printing. Fine. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 33) |
Tarot Unveiled : The Method to Its Magic
|
|
|
Stamford, CT, U.S.A.: U. S. Games Systems, Incorporated, 1984. Light wear to cover. Fully illus.. 4th Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 34) |
Tarot: Reading the Future - 5000 Responses for Effective Readings
|
|
|
London: Hachette Livre Direction Paris, 2001. Includes color cards which can be punched out for use, present and uncut. 560pp, clean bright copy.. Reprint. Softcover. AS NEW. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 35) |
Color Your Own Tarot Cards : Add a Creative Touch to Your Future
|
|
|
Roadside Amusements, 2006. 78 card tarot deck, 64 page book, and six colored pencils in boxed set. Still new in shrinkwrap.. Softcover. As New. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 36) |
TAROT - A New Handbook for the Apprentice
|
|
|
Newcastle, 1980. Cover very worn. 244pp, illus.. 2nd Printing. READING COPY ONLY. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 37) |
Tarot : A New Handbook for the Apprentice (Classic Edition) (Vol. 1) (Connolly Tarot Ser.)
|
|
|
No. Hollywood, CA: Newcastle, 1979. Reading wear. Fully illus. 244pp.. Good+. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 38) |
Tarot for Successful Living
|
|
|
White Rock, B.C. , Canada: NC Publishing, 1983. Cover wear, old price penned on fly.. Inscribed By Author. 4th Printing. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 39) |
The Book of Thoth - A Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians Being the Equinox Volume III, No. V
|
|
|
New York: Samuel Weiser, 1974. Very faint moisture stain to top page corner, large open tear top bottom corner of dust jacket, now in protective mylar, 287. Color illus.. 5th Impression . Hardcover. Good Minus/Fair. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 40) |
The Book of Thoth - A Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians being the Equinox Volume III, No. V
|
|
|
NY: Samuel Weiser, 1969. Rubbing to blue cloth, stain to exterior page edges only, owner bookplate inside cover. 287pp.. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 41) |
The Crowley Tarot Handbook: The Handbook to the Cards
|
|
|
Stamford, Connecticut, U.S.A.: U S Games Systems, 1995. Minor corner wear, contents tight. 220pp.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 42) |
The Inner Truth and Wisdom of the Tarot
|
|
|
Mermaid Press, 1988. Rubbing and mild edgewear to cover, contents clean and tight, 225pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 43) |
The Key of Destiny ( Sequel to "The Key to the Universe" )
|
|
|
No. Hollywood, CA: Newcastle, 1983. Clean tight copy, pictorial wraps. Decorative stamp on fly page. 340pp.. 4th Edition . Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 44) |
Salvador Dali's Tarot
|
|
|
Salem, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: Salem House, 1985. Very minor bumping to edge of dust jacket, now in protective mylar. Fully illustrated, BOOK ONLY.. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $56.00
|
|
| 45) |
The Illustrated Key to the Tarot - The Veil of Divination Illustrating the Greater and Lesser Arcana
|
|
|
Chicago: De Laurence Co., 1918. Soiling and bumping to dark blue cloth, owner name on fly, 176pp.. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 46) |
A Wicked Pack of Cards : The Origins of the Occult Tarot
|
|
|
Duckworth, 2002. Glossy pictorial boards, 307pp.. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 47) |
A History of the Occult Tarot: 1870-1970
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Duckworth Pub, 2002. Clean bright copy in mylar-protected jacket. 379pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $56.00
|
|
| 48) |
A History of the Occult Tarot: 1870-1970
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Duckworth Pub, 2002. Price clipped jacket now in mylar. 379pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 49) |
Predicting Your Future - Step-By-Step Instructions for the Fortune-Telling Arts
|
|
|
NY: Ballantine Books, 1983. Corner wear to cover.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Good. 8 1/2" x 11" Tall. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 50) |
Following Your Path: A Self-Discovery Adventure Journal Using Myths, Symbols, and Images
|
|
|
Fair Oaks, CA: New Dimensions, 1989. 324pp. Crease to corner of rear cover, owner name on fly. Oversized, may exceed standard shipping quotes for international and airmail options.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. 8 1/2" x 11" Tall. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 328 listings found. |
