CONSCIOUSNESSfrom Veronica's Books |
|
Browse CONSCIOUSNESS | Return to Veronica's Books | Even more BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 229 listings found. |
| 1) |
Valley of the Sun Tape Instruction and Idea Manual (Book Only)
|
|
|
Malibu, California, U.S.A.: Valley of the Sun Publishing, 1987. Book Only, no tape. 96pp.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Psychedelics - The Uses and Implications of Hallucinogenic Drugs
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Anchor Books, 1970. Some reading wear to corners, underlining on approximately 5pp.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 3) |
Psychedelics - The Uses and Implications of Hallucinogenic Drugs
|
|
|
Anchor Books, 1970. Owner notation on fly, 512pp.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
PSYCHEYE Self-Analytic Consciousness: A Basic Introduction to the Natural Self-Analytic Images of Consciousness Eidetics
|
|
|
NY: Brandon House, Incorporated, 1977. Light edgewear and chipping to jacket, now in protective mylar. 279pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 5) |
Psycheye Self Analytic Consciousness a Basic Introduction
|
|
|
NY: Brandon House, 1977. Owner name blacked on fly, edgewear and small tears to dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 279pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 6) |
Uni-Chotometrics: A New Way of Life
|
|
|
Detroit: Scientific Institute of Uni-Chotometrics, 1967. Owner name and date on fly, cover wear, soiling to exterior page edges and cover, text clean. 280pp.. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 7) |
Energy Matter and Form: Toward a Science of Consciousness
|
|
|
Boulder Creek, CA: University of the Trees Press, 1977. Illus, 294pp. Wear to corners.. 2nd Edition . Softcover. Very Good. 8 1/2" x 11" Tall. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 8) |
This Three-Legged Stool
|
|
|
Dallas, TX, U.S.A.: Hudson Yard Publishers, 2001. Clean tight copy. How to influence events, respond to premonitions, expand your work skills, fix trouble, find solutions, and mend hearts. 159PP.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Fine. Illus. by Pidlubny, Donna (illustrator). Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
Biofeedback and Self-Control: An Aldine Reader on the Regulation of Bodily Processes and Consciousness
|
|
|
Chicago: Aldine-Atherton, 1971. Rubbing and short tears to dust jacket, now in protective mylar, 806pp. Oversized, will exceed standard shipping quotes for international and airmail options.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 10) |
Biofeedback and Self-Control: An Aldine Reader on the Regulation of Bodily Processes and Consciousness
|
|
|
Chicago: Aldine-Atherton, 1971. 806pp. Oversized, will exceed standard shipping quotes for international and airmail options, please inquire. Foxing to top exterior page edge, small tears and rubbing to dust jacket, now in mylar.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 11) |
Your Electro-Vibratory Body - A Study of the Life Force as Electro-Vibratory Phenomena
|
|
|
Boulder Creek, CA: University of the Trees Press, 1978. Wear to bottom corner, otherwise VG. Fully illus, 276pp. Volume one of the "Supersensitive Life of Man" Series.. Softcover. Good+. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 12) |
Your Electro-Vibratory Body: A Study of the Life Force As Electro-Vibratory Phenomena
|
|
|
Boulder Creek, California, U.S.A.: University of the Trees Press, 1979. Reading curl to front cover, otherwise VG. 292pp.. 3rd Edition. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 13) |
A Brief Tour of Higher Consciousness: A Cosmic Book on the Mechanics of Creation
|
|
|
Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A.: Destiny Books, 2000. Tight copy, 112pp.. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 14) |
Stalking the Wild Pendulum: On the Mechanics of Consciousness
|
|
|
Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A.: Destiny Books, 1988. Tight copy in glosssy, pictorial wraps. 193pp.. Later Printing. Softcover. Fine. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Psyclosis : The Circularity of Experience (Biology Ser.)
|
|
|
San Francisco: W. H. Freeman & Company, 1977. Owner name stamps on endpaper, else Fine tight copy. 211pp + Index.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Tru or the Realative Universe: The Investigation, Analysis And Demonstration of This Special Universe of Best Human Life
|
|
|
Orange Park, Florida, U.S.A.: Purealtru Pubns, 2003. Clean, bright copy in mylar-protected dust jacket. If you like acronyms, this book is for you. 629pp. Oversized, will exceed standard shipping quotes for international and airmail options. . 1st Printing. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 17) |
Awakening to Zero Point: The Collective Initiation
|
|
|
Questa, NM: Sacred Spaces, 1994. Short owner note on fly, else bright copy. 277pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 18) |
Awakening to Zero Point: The Collective Initiation
|
|
|
Questa, New Mexico, U.S.A.: Sacred Spaces Ancient Wisdom, 1996. 277pp.. 4th Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 19) |
Awakening to Zero Point: The Collective Initiation
|
|
|
Bellevue, WA: Radio Bookstore Press, 1997. Clean, bright copy in glossy pictorial wraps. "As science witnesses events for which there are no reference points of comparison, ancient traditions remind us that the timetable is intact." 202pp.. Revised. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Human Form Divine, or the Highest Physical Expression by the Use of Spiritual and Mental Forces
|
|
|
Boston: The Four Seas Company , 1920. Age toning to pages with faint stain to edge of front fly, tears with portions missing to dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 153pp. Text clean.. Hardcover. Good/Poor. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 21) |
HIGH PLAY - Turning on Without Drugs; The Edgar Cayce Approach
|
|
|
Paperback Library, 1971. 286pp.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Biofeedback Syllabus: A Handbook for the Psychophysiologic Study of Biofeedback
|
|
|
Springfield, Illinois, U.S.A.: Charles C Thomas Pub Ltd, 1975. Short tears and rubbing to dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 495pp. Oversized, will exceed standard shipping quotes for international and airmail options.. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 23) |
The Awakened Mind - Biofeedback and the Development of Higher States of Awareness
|
|
|
NY: Delta, 1980. Owner name stamp to fly and top page edge, else tight copy. 275pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good+. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 24) |
The Mind Stealers: Psychosurgery and Mind Control
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1978. 228pp. Small tear in mylar-protected dust jacket.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 25) |
Chemical Ecstasy: Psychedelic Drugs and Religion
|
|
|
NY: Sheed and Ward, 1969. Foxing to endpages and exterior page edge, two small droplet areas of faded cloth. 179pp.. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $56.00
|
|
| 26) |
The Beyond Within - The LSD Story
|
|
|
NY: Atheneum, 1965. Underlining on several pages (pen), owner notes on rear fly, tear and stain to rear panel of jacket which is now in protective mylar. 269pp.. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good Minus/Good+. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 27) |
Primal Legacy : Thinking for the 21st Century
|
|
|
San Diego, CA, U.S.A.: Better Life Books, 1995. Contents clean and bright, edgewear to jacket now in protective mylar. 309pp. "A guide to consciousness raising, self-mastery and enlightenment.". First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 28) |
The Master Game - Pathways to Higher Consciousness Beyond the Drug Experience
|
|
|
New York: Delacorte Press, 1968. Owner name on fly, rubbing to dust jacket, now in mylar. 252pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 29) |
THE MASTER GAME - Beyond the Drug Experience
|
|
|
NY: Delacorte Press, 1968. Edgewear and rubbing to jacket, now in mylar. Copyright page states 'First Printing', however dust jacket carries the wording: "Psychology Today Book Club Edition". 252pp.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 30) |
The Pattern
|
|
|
Lower Lake, California, U.S.A.: Integral Pub, 1997. Clean, bright copy in pictorial dust jacket. In the author's near death experience, she witnessed "The Pattern", a dynamic and luminous holographic matrix she knew to be the single strand of divinity used to weave the tapestry of all creation. 180pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 31) |
The Pattern
|
|
|
Lower Lake, California, U.S.A.: Integral Pub, 1997. Clean, bright copy in pictorial dust jacket. In the author's near death experience, she witnessed "The Pattern", a dynamic and luminous holographic matrix she knew to be the single strand of divinity used to weave the tapestry of all creation. 180pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 32) |
The Pattern
|
|
|
Lower Lake, California, U.S.A.: Integral Pub, 1997. Clean, bright copy in pictorial dust jacket. In the author's near death experience, she witnessed "The Pattern", a dynamic and luminous holographic matrix she knew to be the single strand of divinity used to weave the tapestry of all creation. 180pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 33) |
The Pattern
|
|
|
Lower Lake, California, U.S.A.: Integral Pub, 1997. Clean, bright copy in pictorial dust jacket. In the author's near death experience, she witnessed "The Pattern", a dynamic and luminous holographic matrix she knew to be the single strand of divinity used to weave the tapestry of all creation. 180pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 34) |
The Pattern
|
|
|
Lower Lake, California, U.S.A.: Integral Pub, 1997. Clean, bright copy in pictorial dust jacket. In the author's near death experience, she witnessed "The Pattern", a dynamic and luminous holographic matrix she knew to be the single strand of divinity used to weave the tapestry of all creation. 180pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 35) |
Enigma: Psychology, the Paranormal, and Self-Transformation
|
|
|
Oakland: Bench Press, 1979. Minor edgewear to mylar-protected dust jacket. 199pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 36) |
The Psychic Nature of Physiology
|
|
|
Detroit: Center for Health Education, 1977. Inscribed by author to a personal friend. Dust jacket in protective mylar.. Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 37) |
The Brain Revolution - The Frontiers of Mind Research
|
|
|
Bantam, 1975. Cover wear with 1" tear at spine, else VG. 413pp.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 38) |
HEALING- Implications for Psychotherapy
|
|
|
NY: Human Sciences Press, 1978. Volume II, New Directions in Psychotherapy Series, includes chapter on LSD and the Human Unconscious: Observations from Psychedelic Research. DJ is scratched and stained, 388pp.. Very Good +/Good+. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 39) |
Awareness
|
|
|
NY: Creative Age Press, 1944. Jacket torn and tatty, now in protective mylar. 308pp.. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 40) |
ALTERNATIVE REALITIES - The Paranormal, the Mystic and the Transcendent in Human Experience
|
|
|
Facts on File, 1995. 360pp. Edgewear.. First Edition. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 41) |
Body and Mind and Their Possibilities: Especially in Occult Experience
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Dorrance & Co., 1974. Rubbing and minor edgewear to jacket, now in protective mylar. Finger soiling to exterior page edge. 167pp. SCARCE.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 42) |
Operations of Increasing Order, and Other Essays on Exotic Factors of Intellect, Unusual Powers & Abilities (as Found in Psychic Science)
|
|
|
Westlake Village, CA: Private By Author, 1980. Owner name on fly, else VG copy. 384pp. . First Edition. Very Good+. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 43) |
Beyond Biofeedback
|
|
|
NY: Delta, 1981. Scratch on cover from sticker removal, contents clean and tight. 369pp. "Pioneering research that explores the mind's power to control the body and its unconscious functions, the emotions, and states of consciousness.". 3rd Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 44) |
Beyond Biofeedback - Pioneering Research That Explores the Mind's Power to Control the Body
|
|
|
Delacorte Press/S. Lawrence, 1977. Owner note on fly, 369pp. Mylar-protected dust jacket.. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 45) |
Beyond Biofeedback - Pioneering Research That Explores the Mind's Power to Control the Body and Its Unconscious Functions
|
|
|
NY: Delta, 1978. 369pp. Price-blacked on cover.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 46) |
Beyond Biofeedback
|
|
|
Delta, 1979. Underlining on approx. 10pp though contents remain remarkably tight. Age toning to pages, owner name/address inside cover. 369pp. "Pioneering research that explores the mind's power to control the body and its unconscious functions, the emotions, and states of consciousness.". 2nd Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 47) |
JOURNEY TO THE CENTERS OF THE MIND - Toward a Science of Consciousness
|
|
|
New York: W. H. Freeman and Co., 1995. 221pp.. First Edition. Fine/Fine. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 48) |
Journey to the Centers of the Mind: Toward a Science of Consciousness
|
|
|
NY: W H Freeman & Co, 1995. 221pp. Clean, bright copy in jacket.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 49) |
Psychedelic Drugs Reconsidered
|
|
|
NY: Basic Books, 1979. Edge curling to dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 343pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 50) |
Realms of the Human Unconscious : Observations from LSD Research
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Souvenir Press, 1979. Lengthy, personal inscription by author to previous owner, price clipped dust jacket in mylar. 257pp.. Inscribed By Author. First British Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 229 listings found. |
