Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?
Cart 0 items
New Agefrom Veronica's Books |
|
Browse New Age | Return to Veronica's Books | Even more BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 of 2835 listings found. |
| 1) |
Awakening to Zero Point: The Collective Initiation
Condition: Very Good |
|
|
Questa, New Mexico, U.S.A.: Sacred Spaces Ancient Wisdom, 1996. 277pp.. 4th Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 2) |
Awakening to Zero Point: The Collective Initiation
Condition: Very Good |
|
|
Radio Bookstore Pr, 1997. 202pp.. Revised. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 3) |
Awakening to Zero Point: The Collective Initiation
Condition: Very Good |
|
|
Radio Bookstore Press, 1994. 277pp. Clean, tight copy.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Human Form Divine, or the Highest Physical Expression by the Use of Spiritual and Mental Forces
Condition: Good |
|
|
Boston: The Four Seas Company , 1920. Age toning to pages with faint stain to edge of front fly, tears with portions missing to dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 153pp. Text clean.. Hardcover. Good/Poor. Cloth. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 5) |
delphic Woman - Twelve Essays
Condition: Very Good |
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1936. Minor edgewear to price-clipped dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 163pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Cloth. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
In Search of Truth - The Torch of Light Illuminates Mankind's Pursuit of Perfection
Condition: Near Fine |
|
|
Pompano Beach : Exposition-Phoenix Press, Incorporated, 1986. SCARCE! Includes letter from publisher introducing the book. "This volume is John Bragg's interpretation of the symbolic message contained in the ancient poetry of the Edda's. Many subjects are covered, only a few of which are man's relationship with his God, the great pyramids, the Holy Grail and the conception of Christianity into the Romish Temples. Destined to earn a place among the great works of our time." Minor edgewear to jacket, now in mylar. 197pp, illus.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Cloth. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Gods of Eden: A New Look at Human History
Condition: Very Good |
|
|
San Jose, CA: Dahlin Family Press, 1990. Stain to rear panel of dust jacket, now in mylar, tiny stain to top exterior page edge. 535pp. Oversized, will exceed standard shipping quotes for international and airmail options.. Revised. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Cloth. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 8) |
Conversations With the Dream Mentor: Awaken to Your Inner Guide
Condition: Very Good |
|
|
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 2003. 190pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 9) |
Distant Mental Influence: Its Contributions to Science, Healing, and Human Interactions
Condition: Fine |
|
|
Charlottesville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Hampton Roads Pub Co Inc, 2003. Clean, tight copy. 263pp.. Softcover. Fine. Trade Paper. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 10) |
Crystal Love Secrets - How to Use Crystals to Put More Love, Friendship, Passion, and Spiritually Satisfying Sex in Your Life
Condition: Good+ |
|
|
NY: Warner Books Inc, 1991. Edgewear to corners, contents clean. 332pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Good+. Trade Paper. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Chanting : Discovering Spirit in Sound
Condition: Near Fine |
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Broadway Books, 1999. Clean copy, jacket in mylar. 249pp. Using the ancient art of chanting to bring joy and meaning to life.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
Health is a Question of Balance
Condition: Near Fine |
|
|
Vantage Press, 1978. 143pp.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Cloth. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Is Elvis Alive? The Incredible Elvis Tape
Condition: Near Fine |
|
|
Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.: Tudor Publishing, Incorporated, 1988. Clean crisp copy. BOOK ONLY, no tape.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
Photographing Beings of Light: Images of Nature and Beyond
Condition: Very Good |
|
|
Rainbow Books, 1993. 125pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 15) |
Stairway to Subud
Condition: Very Good |
|
|
NY: Dharma Book Co., 1965. Light rubbing to dust jacket, now in protective mylar. Slight lean to binding. Scarce. 256pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Cloth. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 16) |
EDGAR CAYCE ON DREAMS
Condition: Near Fine |
|
|
Paperback Library, 1968. 223pp.. 1st Printing. Vintage Paperback. Near Fine. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 17) |
High Play - Turning On Without Drugs, the Edgar Cayce Approach
Condition: Very Good |
|
|
Paperback Library, 1973. 286pp. Corner bend to rear cover, else tight copy with no spine creasing.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
Edgar Cayce on Religion and Psychic Experience
Condition: Good |
|
|
Paperback Library, 1973. Owner name blacked on fly, 265pp.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 19) |
Edgar Cayce on Religion and Psychic Experience
Condition: Very Good |
|
|
Paperback Library, 1970. "America's most famous clairvoyant, shows how religious faith can develop your psychic power." Tight copy with no spine creasing. 265pp.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
Secret of the Andes
Condition: Fair |
|
|
London: Neville Spearman, 1973. Surface tear to paper spine cover, owner name and address on fly, couple of dog-eared page corners, now unfolded. 151pp.. 7th Impression . Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 21) |
Lesson #4 Color Projection; Lesson #5 Science and Philosophy of Color; Lesson #7 Thermal and Electric Color Rays; Lesson #8 Color Therapeutics
Condition: Very Good |
|
|
Los Angeles: Brotherhood of Guidance. 4 Stapled corner manuscript style booklets printed on color paper. Partial set only containing lessons 4, 5,7 & 8 of approximately 3pp each.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Booklet. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 22) |
Lesson #4 Color Projection; Lesson #5 Science and Philosophy of Color; Lesson #7 Thermal and Electric Color Rays; Lesson #8 Color Therapeutics
Condition: Very Good |
|
|
Los Angeles: Brotherhood of Guidance. 4 Stapled corner manuscript style booklets printed on color paper. Partial set only containing lessons 4, 5,7 & 8 of approximately 3pp each.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Booklet. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 23) |
A Song for Satawal
Condition: Good+ |
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1984. 1/4" tear in cover, else VG. 218pp. "A lyrical portrait of science and sorcery in Micronesia, outrigger canoes steered by starlight, monitor lizards, tattooed grandmothers, Yapese crazies, and ghosts".. Reprint. Softcover. Good+. Trade Paper. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 24) |
Papers From An Ascended Master
Condition: Very Good |
|
|
Los Angeles: DeVorss. Scarce channeled booklet of 62pp, contents clean and tight. No date.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Booklet. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 25) |
FROM PLANET PLUTO WITH BROTHERLY LOVE
Condition: Near Fine |
|
|
DeVorss. No. 8 in a series of 9 booklets. Search my inventory for others in this series by author. 32pp. Nice copy. No date, ca 1960s - 70s. SCARCE. Near Fine. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Booklet. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 26) |
NEPTUNE FROM EXPERIENCE GIVES ADVICE
Condition: Near Fine |
|
|
DeVorss. No. 7 in a series of 9 booklets. Search my inventory for others in this series by author. 16pp. Nice copy. No date, ca 1960s - 70s. SCARCE. Near Fine. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Booklet. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 27) |
SATURN PLANET OF PEACE SENDS WARNING
Condition: Near Fine |
|
|
DeVorss. No. 6 in a series of 9 booklets. Search my inventory for others in this series by author. 31pp. Nice copy. No date, ca 1960s - 70s. SCARCE. Near Fine. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Booklet. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 28) |
PLANET MERCURY SENDS GREETINGS
Condition: Near Fine |
|
|
DeVorss. No. 2 in a series of 9 booklets. Search my inventory for others in this series by author. Nice copy, 32pp. No date, ca 1960s - 70s.. Near Fine. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Booklet. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 29) |
FROM JUPITER THE PLANET OF JOY
Condition: Near Fine |
|
|
DeVorss. No. 4 in a series of 9 booklets. Search my inventory for others in this series by author. Nice copy, 15pp. No date, ca 1960s - 70s.. Near Fine. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Booklet. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 30) |
INVITATION FROM THE PLANET VENUS
Condition: Near Fine |
|
|
DeVorss. No. 3 in a series of 9 booklets. Search my inventory for others in this series by author. Nice copy, 23pp. No date, ca 1960s - 70s.. Near Fine. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Booklet. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 31) |
From Planet Pluto with Brotherly Love
Condition: Very Good |
|
|
Los Angeles: DeVorss & Co.. Scarce channeled booklet, no date, 32pp.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Booklet. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 32) |
THREE UNDISCOVERED PLANETS
Condition: Near Fine |
|
|
DeVorss. No.98 in a series of 9 booklets. Search my inventory for others in this series by author. 15pp. Nice copy. No date, ca 1960s - 70s. SCARCE. Near Fine. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Booklet. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 33) |
URANUS LOVER OF MAN SPEAKS
Condition: Near Fine |
|
|
DeVorss. No. 5 in a series of 9 booklets. Search my inventory for others in this series by author. 29pp. Nice copy. No date, ca 1960s - 70s. SCARCE. Near Fine. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Booklet. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 34) |
Methuselah's Secret - Canopy of Ice
Condition: Very Good |
|
|
Farmington, MI: EDM Digest Company, 1985. Scarce. "A new concept suggests the answer to Methuselah's apparent longevity, and also explains the formation and periodic extinction of life on earth. 231pp.. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 35) |
Travels Through the Mind of India
Condition: READING COPY ONLY |
|
|
Dallas, Texas, U.S.A.: Saybrook Pub, 1986. Reading curl to covers, soiling to fly and title pages. 264pp.. Softcover. READING COPY ONLY. Trade Paper. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 36) |
Afterwards, You're a Genius: Faith, Medicine, and the Metaphysics of Healing
Condition: Near Fine |
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Riverhead Books, 1998. Clean copy in pictorial jacket, 398pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 37) |
Pilgrim's Quest
Condition: Very Good |
|
|
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Kairos, 1986. Subtle incense aroma, else VG. Scarce. 90pp.. Softcover. Very Good. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 38) |
THE SACRED PIPE - Black Elk's Account of the Seven Rites of the Oglala Sioux
Condition: Very Good |
|
|
University of Oklahoma Press, 1953. Long inscription by Bob Red Elk.. Later Printing . Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 39) |
Modern Spiritualities: An Inquiry
Condition: Near Fine |
|
|
Amherst, New York, U.S.A.: Prometheus Books, 1997. Tiny tears in dust jacket near spine, 256pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 40) |
GOD, CREATION, AND TOOLS FOR LIFE
Condition: Near Fine |
|
|
Carlsbad: Hay House, 2000. 229pp.. Near Fine/Very Good+. Hardcover. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 41) |
The Other Side and Back: A Psychic's Guide to Our World and Beyond
Condition: Very Good |
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 1999. Front fly missing, else nice copy in jacket.. 6th Printing . Hardcover. Very Good/Near Fine. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 42) |
Hydriotaphia, Urne-Buriall or, a Discourse of the Sepulchrall Urnes Lately found in Norfolk together with the Garden of Cyrus
Condition: Good |
|
|
London: Noel Douglas , 1927. Age toning/ dirt soiling to beige boards, foxing to prelims. 202pp. Reprint of the 1736 edition.. Reprint. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 43) |
Rejection and Betrayal Gave Me the Strength to Succeed
Condition: Near Fine |
|
|
Taylor, MI, U.S.A.: Gismondi Publishing, 1997. Authors continued experiences and the tragedies that happened in the decades between visits from a UFO.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 44) |
Your Divine Consciousness - Twelve Stepping Stones to Peace of Mind
Condition: Good |
|
|
Los Angeles: Devorss & Co, 1951. Scarce! Age toning and edgewear to corners with tiny portion of upper cover corner missing. 70pp.. First Edition. Softcover. Good. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 45) |
Beyond the Bleep - The Definitive Unauthorized Guide to "What the Bleep Do We Know?"
Condition: Fine |
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Disinformation Co, 2005. Clean, unread copy. 288pp.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 46) |
Beyond the Bleep - The Definitive Unauthorized Guide to "What the Bleep Do We Know?"
Condition: Fine |
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Disinformation Co, 2005. Clean, unread copy. 288pp.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 47) |
The Quest of the Overself
Condition: Good |
|
|
Philadelphia: Blakiston Co., 1943. Extensive underlining and margin notations, edewear and short tears to dust jacket, now in mylar, bookstore stamps on fly. 304pp.. 5th Printing. Hardcover. Good/Good. Cloth. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 48) |
Discover Yourself
Condition: Good+ |
|
|
NY: E. P. Dutton, 1954. Owner notes on front endpaper, penned paragraph brackets throughout. 322pp.. 7th Printing . Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. Cloth. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 49) |
The Spiritual Crisis of Man
Condition: Very Good |
|
|
NY: Samuel Weiser, 1971. 224pp.. Reprint. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 50) |
Western Thought and Eastern Culture
Condition: Good |
|
|
London: Theosophical Pub House, 1937. Scarce. Age toning to pages and wraps, rust marks at staples. 14pp.. Stapled Wraps. Good. Booklet. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 of 2835 listings found. |





