Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?
Cart 0 items
New Agefrom Veronica's Books |
|
Browse New Age | Return to Veronica's Books | Even more BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 of 2835 listings found. |
| 1) |
The True Life of Jesus of Nazareth : The Confessions of St. Paul
Condition: As New |
|
|
El Cajon, CA: Unarius, 1998. Glossy pictorial boards. . Reprint. Hardcover. As New. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 2) |
The True Life of Jesus of Nazareth : The Confessions of St. Paul
Condition: As New |
|
|
El Cajon, CA: Unarius, 1998. Glossy pictorial boards. . Reprint. Hardcover. As New. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Unseen Self: Kirlian Photography Explained
Condition: Near Fine |
|
|
United Kingdom: C W Daniel, 1996. Clean, tight copy. 130pp.. Revised. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Star-Borne : A Remembrance for the Awakened Ones
Condition: Near Fine |
|
|
Whitefish, MT, U.S.A.: Star-Borne Unlimited, 1993. Clean and tight, 307pp.. 6th Edition. Near Fine. Illus. by Kamp, Mimi (illustrator). Trade Paper. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE STAR - BORNE: A Remembrance for the Awakened Ones
Condition: Near Fine |
|
|
Charlottesville, VA: Star-Borne Unlimited, 1992. illus., 313pp.. 5th Printing. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Legend of Altazar a Fragment of the True History of Planet Earth
Condition: Near Fine |
|
|
Eureka, MT: Star Borne Unlimited, 1996. Tight copy. 238pp.. 7th Edition. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Bridge Between Matter & Spirit Is Matter Becoming Spirit: The Arcology of Paolo Soleri
Condition: Good |
|
|
Garden City, NY: Anchor Books, 1973. Cover wear/creasing, 253pp.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Amerisyche Newsletter, Vol. 2, No. 8
Condition: Good |
|
|
22 page newsletter, cover corrosion near top staple, else VG.. Stapled Wraps. Good. 8 1/2" x 11" Tall. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Excerpts from the Paul Solomon Tapes
Condition: Good |
|
|
Virginia Beach, VA: Fellowship of the Inner Light, 1974. Red underlining and paragraph brackets, else VG in jacket.. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 10) |
Excerpts From the Paul Solomon Tapes - A Sleeping Man Speaks On: World Prophecy, Diet & Health, Atlantis, Sex, Healing, Spiritual Growth, Astrology, Drugs
Condition: Very Good |
|
|
Virginia Beach, VA: Fellowship of the Inner Light, 1974. Missing front fly, pages clean and tight. Short tears to jacket, now in mylar . Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Cloth. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 11) |
Phrenology: Secrets Revealed By Your Face and Head
Condition: Very Good |
|
|
New York: Tower Pub., 1970. Owner name inside cover. Tight copy with no spine creasing, fully illustrated.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Revelations of the Metatron
Condition: Fair |
|
|
Lakeville, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Galde Press, 1999. Penciled underlining and owner notations throughout, dog-eared page corners. 208pp.. 2nd Printing. Softcover. Fair. Trade Paper. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Book of the Oppressed
Condition: Near Fine |
|
|
Portland, OR: Soteme, 2008. Owner name/date on fly, otherwise clean tight copy. 143pp.. Softcover. Near Fine. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Volume 1
Condition: Very Good |
|
|
Camarillo, California, U.S.A.: DeVorss & Company, 1964. Small knick to edge of cover, mild finger soiling to exterior page edge. 151pp.. Revised. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Volume 1
Condition: Very Good |
|
|
DeVorss, 1964. Reprint. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Volume 1
Condition: Very Good |
|
|
DeVorss, 1964. Tight copy. 151pp. Owner name on fly.. Revised. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Volume V (5)
Condition: Very Good |
|
|
Marina Del Ray, CA: DeVorss & Company, 1955. Volume 5 only. 150pp.. Reprint. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 18) |
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Volume 3 (III)
Condition: Very Good |
|
|
DeVorss, 1962. Tight copy with owner name on fly. 177pp.. Reprint. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Volume 4 (IV)
Condition: Very Good |
|
|
Devorss & Co, 1979. Tight copy with owner name on fly. 204pp.. Reprint. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Volume 3
Condition: Good |
|
|
Marina Del Ray, CA: DeVorss & Company, 1962. Highlighting and marginalia, 177pp.. Reprint. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 21) |
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East
Condition: Good |
|
|
Marina Del Ray, CA: DeVorss & Company, 1972. Highlighting on several pages. 162pp.. Reprint. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 22) |
Life and Teaching of the Masters of the Far East, Volume 5
Condition: Very Good |
|
|
Marina Del Ray, CA: DeVorss & Company, 1955. 150pp.. Reprint. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 23) |
Revelation: The Birth of a New Age
Condition: Very Good |
|
|
U.S.A.: Lorian Pr, 1984. Highlighting on about 5 pages, owner name inside cover, else VG.. 5th Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 24) |
Towards a Planetary Vision
Condition: Good |
|
|
Findhorn, 1980. Underlining throughout, title page and fly missing. 151pp.. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 25) |
Revelation - The Birth of a New Age
Condition: Very Good |
|
|
San Francisco: Rainbow Bridge, 1976. Contents tight, 256pp.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 26) |
TOWARDS A PLANETARY VISION
Condition: Very Good |
|
|
Scotland: Findhorn, 1980. 2nd Edition. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 27) |
REVELATION: The Birth of a New Age
Condition: Good |
|
|
Scotland: Findhorn Foundation , 1974. Highlighting on 7 pages, penciled underlining throughout.. 4th Printing. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 28) |
Revelation: The Birth of a New Age
Condition: Good |
|
|
San Francisco: Rainbow Bridge, 1976. Soiling to exterior page edges and bottom of cover, text clean. 256pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 29) |
Revelation : The Birth of a New Age
Condition: Very Good |
|
|
Elgin, IL: Lorian Press, 1980. Faint stain to exterior page edges, contents clean. 254pp.. 2nd Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 30) |
The Laws of Manifestation
Condition: Fair |
|
|
Findhorn, 1978. Faint stain to fly and inner covers, owner name blacked, sparse underlining. 103pp.. 2nd Edition. Softcover. Fair. Trade Paper. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 31) |
Laws of Manifestation
Condition: Very Good |
|
|
Findhorn, 1978. 103pp.. 2nd Edition. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 32) |
Relationship & Identity
Condition: Good |
|
|
Findhorn Publications, 1978. Scratch on cover from sticker removal, edgewear to cover. 94pp.. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 33) |
The Laws of Manifestation
Condition: Good |
|
|
Scotland: Findhorn, 1977. Penciled paragraph brackets on several pages, mild corner crease, 90pp.. 2nd Printing. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 34) |
Revelation : The Birth of a New Age
Condition: Near Fine |
|
|
Issaquah, WA, U.S.A.: Lorian Press, 1983. 254pp.,. 4th Printing. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 35) |
Parent As Mystic, Mystic As Parent
Condition: Near Fine |
|
|
NY: Riverhead Books, 2000. Clean, bright copy. 191pp.. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 36) |
Revelation : The Birth of a New Age
Condition: Near Fine |
|
|
Middletown : Lorian Press, 1984. Clean tight copy, 236pp.. 5th Printing . Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 37) |
Laws of Manifestation
Condition: Very Good |
|
|
Findhorn Press, 1981. Penciled underlining and margin notations on several pages. 103pp.. Reprint. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 38) |
Revelation : The Birth of a New Age
Condition: Near Fine |
|
|
San Francisco: Rainbow Bridge, 1976. 256pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 39) |
EXPLORATIONS - Emerging Aspects of the New Culture
Condition: Very Good |
|
|
Scotland: Findhorn, 1980. 108pp. Owner name inside cover.. 1st Printing. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 40) |
Links With Space
Condition: Very Good |
|
|
Scotland: Findhorn Foundation. 24pp.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Booklet. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 41) |
Edgar Cayce and the Born Again Christian
Condition: Very Good |
|
|
Virginia Beach, Virginia, U.S.A.: Are Pr, 1985. 237pp.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 42) |
The Mysteries of Britain
Condition: Near Fine |
|
|
London: Bracken Books, 1993. Brighr copy in mylar-protected jacket. 256pp.. Reprint. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Cloth. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 43) |
The Essence of Gemstones
Condition: Near Fine |
|
|
Woodside, California, U.S.A.: Bluestar Communication Corp, 1995. Beautifully illustrated with color photos of gemstones and their spiritual properties, pictorial dust jacket in protective mylar. Oversized (just over 12" tall) and very heavy book, will exceed standard shipping quotes for international and airmail options. 400pp.. 1st English Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Cloth. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 44) |
The Joy of Healing
Condition: Fair |
|
|
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Vulcan Books, Incorporated, 1978. Missing front fly and title page, otherwise clean copy with complete text, pictorial jacket in mylar. 230pp.. Hardcover. Fair/Very Good+. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 45) |
A Few Sweet Hours: A Pageant of Poetry
Condition: Very Good |
|
|
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Aipex, 1997. Nice copy in pictorial dust jacket, illustrated in color and calligraphic concepts by Edith Reed. 306pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Edith Reed . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 46) |
The Divine Waba (Within, Among, Between and Around): A Jungian Exploration of Spiritual Paths
Condition: Fine |
|
|
Berwick, ME: Nicolas-Hays, Inc., 2003. 270pp. Explores the common ground between all spiritual paths.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Fine. Trade Paper. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 47) |
Divine Directives - Gifts of Loving Instruction from the Spiritual Hierarchy, Book One
Condition: Very Good |
|
|
Bridge to Freedom, 1975. Scarce! Age toning to wraps. Channeled directives by Serapis Bey, Kuthumi, Zarathustra, Saint Germain, Elohim, Lady Kwan Yin, Lord Vulcan, El Morya, La Moray, Jesus, AEolus, and more.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 48) |
Divine Directives - Gifts of Loving Instruction from the Spiritual Hierarchy, Book Two
Condition: Very Good |
|
|
Bridge to Freedom, 1975. Scarce! Age toning to wraps. Channeled directives by Maha Chohan, Corona, Lord Vulcan, El Morya, La Moray, Jesus, AEolus, and more.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 49) |
The Science of Magnetic, Mental, and Spiritual Healing, with Instructions How to Heal By Laying on of Hands
Condition: Good |
|
|
Mokelumne Hill, CA: Health Research, 1974. 157pp. A couple of the spiral comb rings are broken, not affecting readability.. Reprint. Spiral Bound. Good. Softcover. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 50) |
Phrenology, or the Doctrine of the Mental Phenomena, Volume II: Philosophical Part
Condition: Good |
|
|
Boston: Marsh, Capen and Lyon, 1833. Paper spine label rubbed, two inch tear out of corner of front fly page, foxing to some of the pages, fairly heavy toning to endpapers, owner name. 212pp.. 2nd American Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Cloth. more information
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 of 2835 listings found. |





