cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Spiritualism/Reincarnation

from Veronica's Books

Browse Spiritualism/Reincarnation | Return to Veronica's Books | Even more BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Spiritualism books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 of 692 listings found.
1) SPIRIT SPEAKS, Vol. 1, Issue 1 - Reincarnation: Your Plan

1985. 2nd Printing. Near Fine. Booklet. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $13.00
2) Ghosts of the Broads

Norwich, United Kingdom: Jarrold Publishing, 1997. Clean tight unread copy. 174pp.. Reprint. Softcover. Fine. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
3) Dealings with the Dead, Volume 1
A Sexton of the Old School

Boston: Dutton and Wentworth / Ticknor and Fields , 1856. Brown cloth, corners bumped with abrasions to cloth at corners and rubbing to head and tail of spine, rear hinge starting, 1" x 2" newsclipping affixed to blank verso of Preface, owner name penned on half-title page, 1" yellowed tape repair to page 205. Text consists of 89 essays/articles plus a Preface "The Burial Service" which was originally published in 1848 in the Boston Evening Transcript and which led to the preparation of these essays. 350pp. Scarce!. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $150.00
4) Reincarnation
Abhedananda, Swami

Calcutta: Ramakrishna Vedanta Math, 1968. Small tear in rear panel of dust jacket, also some chipping to edges. 99pp.. 9th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good Minus. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
5) Spiritual Frontiers, Volume IV, No. 3, Summer 1972
Akins, William R. (ed.)

Evanston, IL: Spiritual Frontiers Fellowship, 1972. Corner wear, age toning. . Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Journal. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
6) Ghosts! Washington Revisited : The Ghostlore of the Nation's Capital
Alexander, John

Atglen, PA, U.S.A.: Schiffer Publishing, Limited, 1998. Glossy pictorial wraps, fully illus.. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8 1/2" x 11" Tall. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
7) Our Invisible Friends - A Scientific Experiment with the Spirit World
Allen, Maurice

NY: Liveright, 1943. Light edgewear and soiling to jacket, now in protective mylar. 267pp.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
8) The Reluctant Medium
Allingham, Trixie

London: Regency Press, 1970. 104pp. Edgewear and short tear to dust jacket, now in protective mylar. . First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
9) We Live Many Lives
Anderson, Doc

Paperback Library, 1971. Tape repairs and creasing to covers, owner notations inside covers. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
10) How to Uncover Your Past Lives
Andrews, Ted

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 2000. Mild cover crease, 198pp.. 10th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
11) Eileen Garrett and the World beyond the Senses
Angoff, Allan

Morrow, 1974. Nice copy in price-clipped, mylar-protected dust jacket. 241pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $24.00
12) Harvest of Light: Approaches to the Paranormal
Armstrong, Neville

London: Neville Spearman, 1976. Owner name whited out on fly, lightly edgeworn dust jacket in mylar. 260pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $48.00
13) History of the Origin of All Things, Volumes 1 & 2
Arnold, L. M. & Anola ( Edited By Robert T. Newcomb )

1936. Two volume set in blue cloth with gilt lettering. Full authorship details are as: Given by the Lord thy God through his holy medium L. M. Arnold, Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 1851 / Revised by Him through his holy medium Anola Asheville, N. C. 1936. Spiritualist writings. 234pp, 237pp.. Revised. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $85.00
14) Reincarnation and the Law of Karma - A Study of the Old-New World-Doctrine of Rebirth, and Spiritual Cause and Effect
Atkinson, William Walker

Yogi Pub. Society, 1936. Clean, tight copy, 249pp.. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
15) The A.B.C. Of Spiritualism - One Hundred of the Questions Most Commonly Asked About Spiritualism, Answered Tersely and Plainly
Austin, B. F

Indianapolis: Summit Publications. 29pp.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Booklet. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
16) A Casebook for Survival
Baird, A. T

Great Britain: Psychic Press Ltd.. Age toning to pages, no date (circa 1940's), tape shadow and bookstore stamp to endpapers. 282pp.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
17) He Walks in Two Worlds - The Story of John Myers, Psychic Photographer, Healer an Philanthropist
Barbanell, Maurice

London: Herbert Jenkins Ltd., 1964. Clean copy with mild edgewear to jacket, now in protective mylar. 157pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
18) Mysterious Worlds - A Personal Investigation of the Weird, the Uncanny, and the Unexplained
Bardens, Dennis

NY: Cowles Book Co., 1970. Pictorial jacket. 256pp.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
19) Ghosts and Hauntings - Eyewitness Excursions Into the Realm of Terror
Bardens, Dennis

Ace Star, 1965. 253pp. Pictorial wraps. Ace Star# 28596. Vintage Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
20) Ghosts and Hauntings
Bardens, Dennis

NY: Taplinger Pub., 1968. Small stain and scratch to jacket, else VG. 253pp.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
21) Fundamentals of Spiritualism - A Series of Fifteen Lessons Covering the First Year's Work of the Institute of Universal Science
Barnes, Peggy

Indianapolis: N. S. A. C. Publishing Center. Owner address label inside cover, 44pp.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Booklet. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
22) Self Realization - A Series of Fifteen Lessons Covering the Third Year's Work of the Institute of Universal Science
Barnes, Peggy

Cassadaga, FL: National Spiritualist Association. 48pp. Owner address label inside cover.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Booklet. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
23) The Christian Bible, Its Prophets and Mediums
Barnes, Peggy

Cassadaga, FL: National Spiritualist Association. Owner name inside cover, tape repair to stapled spine edge, else VG. 60pp.. Stapled Wraps. Good. Booklet. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
24) The Trinity of Spiritualism - Sixteen Lessons, The Science, Philosophy and Religion of Spiritualism
Barnes, Peggy

Cassadaga, FL: National Spiritualist Association. Owner name inside cover, 51pp.. Revised. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Booklet. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
25) Prophets, Seers and Religions (Ancient and Modern)
Barnes, Peggy

Cassadaga, FL: National Spiritualist Association. Owner name inside cover, 64pp.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Booklet. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
26) Alone With God, Day By Day in the Silence - A Lesson Each Day for a Month
Barnes, Peggy

Cassadaga, FL: National Spiritualist Association. Owner name inside cover, 41pp.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Booklet. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
27) What is Spiritualism?
Barnes, Victoria (M.D.)

Cassadaga, FL: National Spiritualist Association. Scarce! Undated 15 page pamphlet. Owner address label on rear cover.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Booklet. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
28) The Truth about the Hereafter and Reincarnation
Bassant, David

England: Finbarr Books, 1982. Clean tight copy, stiff card covers. 85pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $26.00
29) Apparitions and Survival of Death
Bayless, Raymond

New Hyde Park: University Books, 1973. Owner gift inscription on fly, dust jacket is price-clipped and has a 1" circular tear at head of spine, now in protective mylar. 206pp.. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
30) THE ENIGMA OF THE POLTERGEIST
Bayless, Raymond

Parker Pub., 1967. Highlighting on Table of Contents and one page of text. Owner name stamps, rubbing to DJ. 210pp.. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
31) Animal Ghosts - A Survey of Animal Extrasensory Perception and Animal Survival of Death
Bayless, Raymond

NY: University Books, 1970. Underlining on 3 pages, light edgewear to jacket. 188pp.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
32) VOICES FROM BEYOND
Bayless, Raymond

Secaucus, NJ: University Books, 1976. Nice copy in lightly rubbed jacket. Protective mylar cover. 234pp. "In the history of psychical research 'direct voice' is one of the rarest forms of mediumship...the reality of paranormal voices is no longer contested." Foreward by D. Scott Rogo.. First Edition. Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
33) ANIMAL GHOSTS - A Survey of Animal ESP and Animal Survival of Death
Bayless, Raymond

NY: University Books, 1970. Price clipped DJ, owner bookplate w/name blacked. Protective mylar cover.. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
34) EXPERIENCES OF A PSYCHICAL RESEARCHER
Bayless, Raymond

NY: University Books, 1972. Clean, tight copy, light rubbing to jacket.. 245pp.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
35) LIGHT - A Journal of Psychic Studies, 1982 Complete (4 issues)
Beard, Paul. Lehmann, Rosamond. Marshall, Brenda. Playfair, Guy Lyon. (eds.)

London: College of Psychic Studies Ltd., 1982. "A review of psychic and spiritual knowledge and research". Spring, Summer, Autumn, & Winter issues (complete). SCARCE. Each volume has approx. 50pp.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Softcover. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
36) LIGHT - A Journal of Psychic Studies, 1974 Complete (4 issues)
Beard, Paul. Swainson, Mary. Israel, Martin. Gibbs-Smith, Charles H. Et al

London: College of Psychic Studies Ltd., 1974. "A review of psychic and spiritual knowledge and research". Spring, Summer, Autumn, & Winter issues (complete). SCARCE. Each volume has approx. 50pp.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Softcover. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
37) LIGHT - A Journal of Psychic Studies, 1976 Complete (4 issues)
Beard, Paul. Raine, Kathleen. Lehmann, Rosamond. Bray, Hilary. . (eds.)

London: College of Psychic Studies Ltd., 1976. "A review of psychic and spiritual knowledge and research". Spring, Summer, Autumn, & Winter issues (complete). SCARCE. Each volume has approx. 50pp.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Softcover. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
38) LIGHT - A Journal of Psychic Studies, 1978 Complete (4 issues)
Beard, Paul. Raine, Kathleen. Lehmann, Rosamond. Marshall, Brenda. (eds.)

London: College of Psychic Studies Ltd., 1978. "A review of psychic and spiritual knowledge and research". Spring, Summer, Autumn, & Winter issues (complete). SCARCE. Each volume has approx. 50pp.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Softcover. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
39) LIGHT - A Journal of Psychic Studies, 1979 Complete (4 issues)
Beard, Paul. Raine, Kathleen. Lehmann, Rosamond. Marshall, Brenda. (eds.)

London: College of Psychic Studies Ltd., 1979. "A review of psychic and spiritual knowledge and research". Spring, Summer, Autumn, & Winter issues (complete). SCARCE. Each volume has approx. 50pp.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Softcover. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
40) Spirit Mediumship and Society in Africa
Beattie, John. Middleton, John (eds.)

NY: Africana Pub., 1969. Short closed tear in jacket, now in mylar. 310pp, photos.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
41) Spirit Mediumship and Society in Africa
Beattie, John. Middleton, John (eds.)

NY: Africana Pub., 1969. Clean, bright copy in mylar protected jacket. 310pp. Scholarly work on the social and cultural significance of mediumship in African societies.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $60.00
42) Spirit Mediumship and Society in Africa
Beattie, John. Middleton, John (eds.)

NY: Africana Pub., 1969. 310pp, clean bright copy, jacket in archival mylar. . First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $56.00
43) Paranormal Experience and Survival of Death
Becker, Carl B

State Univ of New York Pr, 1993. 257pp.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $24.00
44) The Mirror of Life and Death
Bendit, Laurence J

Adyar, Madras, India: Theosophical Pub. House, 1969. 199pp, jacket in mylar.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
45) Practical Time Travel - How To Reach Back to Past Lives By Occult Means
Bennett, Colin

NY: Samuel Weiser, 1973. 64PP.. 2nd Printing. Softcover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
46) Wheels of a Soul : Reincarnation
Berg, Philip S

Richmond Hill, NY, U.S.A.: Research Centre of Kabbalah, 1985. Light bend in cover. owner name stamp. 224pp.. 2nd Printing. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
47) Sibyls and Seers - A Survey of Some Ancient Theories of Revelation and Inspiration
Bevan, Edwyn

London: George Allen & Unwin Ltd., 1928. Mild foxing to endpapers, else VG with original paper spine label intact. 189pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $48.00
48) Genuine Mediumship or the Invisible Powers
Bhakta Vishita, Swami

Yoga Pub. Society, 1919. Dark blue cloth with gilt stampings. 277pp.. Reprint. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $21.00
49) Genuine Mediumship or Invisible Powers
Bhakta-Vishita, Swami

Homewood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Yoga Pubns Society, 1919. Clean, tight copy in blue faux leather with gilt stampings. 277pp. Modern printing.. Reprint. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
50) Coming Back: The Science of Reincarnation
Bhaktivedanta, A. C

Los Angeles: Bhaktivedanta Book Pub., 1985. Light cover wear, contents tight. 134pp.. 6th Printing . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 of 692 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: