cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Witchcraft/Wicca

from Veronica's Books

Browse Witchcraft/Wicca | Return to Veronica's Books | Even more BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Witchcraft & Wicca books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 325 listings found.
1) We Moon 2002 Calendar: Gaia Rhythms for Womyn An Astrological Moon Calendar Datebook and Daily Guide to Natural Rythms for Womyn

Estacada, OR: Mother Tongue Ink, 2001. 222pp, glossy pictorial wraps.. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
2) Drawing Down the Moon: Witches, Druids, Goddess-Worshippers, and Other Pagans in America Today
Adler, Margot

Boston: Beacon Press, 1987. Tight copy in pictorial wraps. 594pp. Oversized, may exceed standard shipping quotes for international and airmail options.. Revised. Softcover. Very Good+. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
3) Witchcraft and Witches
Ahl, Henry Curtis

1967. Blue card covers, 15pp, illus. Scarce.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Booklet. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
4) A Cauldron of Witches - The Story of Witchcraft
Alderman, Clifford Lindsey

NY: Pocket Books, 1973. Edgewear to corners, no spine creasing. 182pp.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
5) Witchcraft in America
Alderman, Clifford Lindsey

Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Julian Messner, 1975. Minimal library marks, no pocket or exterior stamps. 190pp.. 3rd Printing. Pictorial Cover. Good+/No Jacket. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
6) True Magick: A Beginner's Guide
Amber, K

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1991. 252pp.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
7) For Full Moon Workers
Arcana Workshops

Beverly Hills: Arcana Workshops . Scarce booklet on group moon rituals and meditation. . Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Booklet. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
8) Candle Magick: A Guide for the Novice
Auer, J.E

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Eschaton Productions Inc, 1996. Clean, bright copy. 88pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. As New. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $11.00
9) Candle Magick: A Guide for the Novice
Auer, J.E

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Eschaton Productions Inc, 1996. Clean, bright copy. 88pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. As New. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $11.00
10) Candle Magick: A Guide for the Novice
Auer, J.E

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Eschaton Productions Inc, 1996. Clean, bright copy. 88pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. As New. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $11.00
11) Candle Magick: A Guide for the Novice
Auer, J.E

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Eschaton Productions Inc, 1996. Clean, bright copy. 88pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. As New. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $11.00
12) The Sorcerer's Handbook
Baskin, Wade

NY: Philosophical Library, 1974. 635pp, tight copy in lightly rubbed jacket, now in protective mylar. . Reprint. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $32.50
13) The Sorcerer's Handbook
Baskin, Wade

London: Peter Owen , 1974. White dust jacket lightly soiled with a couple of short closed tears, dedication page has been removed, foxing to exterior page edges, jacket in mylar. 635pp.. First British Edition . Hardcover. Good+/Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
14) Spells to Attract Wealth & Abundance
Beattie, Antonia Beattie

Barnes & Noble, 2001. Small tear in dust jacket at corner fold. . Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
15) Fourteen Things Witches Hope Parents Never Find Out
Benoit, David

Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.: Hearthstone Publishing, Limited, 1994. 167pp. Clean copy.. 3rd Printing. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
16) Voices from the Pagan Census: A National Survey of Witches and Neo-Pagans in the United States
Berger, Helen A.;Leach, Evan A.;Shaffer, Leigh S

Columbia, South Carolina, U.S.A.: Univ of South Carolina Pr, 2003. Remainder dot to top page edge, else clean, bright copy in pictorial dust jacket. 279pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Fine. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
17) Lamp of the Goddess: Lives and Teachings of a Priestess
Beth, Rae; Samuel Weiser

York Beach, Maine, U.S.A.: Red Wheel/Weiser, 1995. Finger soiling to exterior page edges. 160pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
18) A Wiccan Bardo : Initiation and Self Transformation
Beyerl, Paul

Sturminster Newton, United Kingdom: Prism Press, 1989. Tight copy, 216pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $16.00
19) The Spell of Making
Blacksun

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Eschaton Productions Inc, 1995. Clean, tight copy. 192pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Fine. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $45.00
20) THE WITCHCRAFT HYSTERIA OF 1692
Bonfanti, Leo

Wakefield, MA: Pride Publications, 1971. Illus, 64pp.. Very Good+. Booklet. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
21) Life Magic: The Power of Positive Witchcraft
Bowes, Susan

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1999. Clean, bright copy in pictorial dust jacket, fully illustrated in color.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
22) The Wiccan Handbook: A Practical Guide to Creating Magic and Mystery
Bowes, Susan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 2002. 112pp. Fully illustrated in color.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
23) Spells for Love and Success
Brook, Jasmine

Leicester, United Kingdom: Abbeydale Press (an imprint of Bookmart Ltd ), 2002. Fully illus in color, glossy pictorial boards w/dust jacket.. Reprint. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
24) Anatomy of the Occult
Buckland, Raymond

New York: Samuel Weiser, 1977. Surface tears in cover at spine, foxing to exterior page edge. 151pp.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
25) Witchcraft Fact Book
Buczynski, Edmund M

NY: Magickal Childe. No date. Stain to top page edge.. Stapled Wraps. Good. Booklet. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
26) Celebrate the Earth : A Year of Holidays in the Pagan Tradition
Cabot, Laurie. Mills, Jean

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Delta, 1994. 272pp.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
27) Love Magic : The Way to Love Through Rituals, Spells and the Magical Life
Cabot, Laurie; Cowan, Thomas

London: Souvenir Press, 1992. 268pp. Clean, bright copy in pictorial dust jacket.. First British Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
28) Wiccan: Beliefs & Practices With Rituals for Solitaries & Covens
Cantrell, Gary

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 2003. General reading wear to cover, 312pp.. 3rd Printing. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
29) The Magic Makers: Magic and Sorcery through the Ages
Carroll, David

NY: Arbor House, 1974. Tiny bite marks to bottom edge of rear board noticeable only from rear inside cover with no damage to pastedown, edgewear to jacket, now in mylar. 286pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $18.50
30) Witch Hunt: History of a Persecution
Cawthorne, Nigel

Edison, NJ: Chartwell Books, 2004. Clean, bright copy in dust jacket. 239pp.. Reprint. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $11.00
31) Witchcraft Today Book One: The Modern Craft Movement
Clifton, Chas S. (ed.)

St. Paul, MN: Llewellyn, 1993. 198pp.. 2nd Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
32) The Vampire in Fact, Legend, and Art
Copper, Basil

Secaucus, NJ, U.S.A.: Citadel Press, 1974. Tiny bit of rubbing to jacket, now in mylar, contents clean and bright, illus. 208pp.. 1st American Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. Cloth. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
33) Evolutionary Witchcraft
Coyle, T. Thorn

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: J P Tarcher, 2004. Nice, clean copy in mylar-protected dust jacket. 302pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
34) The Dark Side of the Moon - A Complete Course in Magic & Witchcraft
Crouch, Basil E

England: Finbarr International, 1987. Scarce. Very mild cover wear, 77pp.. Softcover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $85.00
35) A History of Magic, Witchcraft and Occultism
Crow, W. B

North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.: Wilshire Book Company, 1979. Bookstore label on title page, bookstore stamp bottom edge, else clean tight copy. 316pp.. Reprint. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
36) Wicca: A Comprehensive Guide to the Old Religion in the New Age
Crowley, Vivianne

Aquarian Press, 1989. Highlighting on approx. 10 pages, mild cover wear. 268pp.. 6th Printing. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
37) Living Wicca: A Further Guide for the Solitary Practitioner
Cunningham, Scott

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1995. Owner name on fly, ink underlining on several pages. 220pp . 5th Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
38) Living Wicca: A Further Guide for the Solitary Practitioner
Cunningham, Scott

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 2004. Clean, bright copy. 220pp.. Reprint. Softcover. Fine. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
39) Complete Book of Incense, Oils and Brews (Practical Magick Ser.)
Cunningham, Scott

Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 1991. Pen marks in margins of about 10pp denoting completion of oil formulas. 269pp.. 5th Printing. Softcover. Good+. Illus. by Poyser-Lisi, Victoria (illustrator). Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $11.00
40) Living Wicca : A Further Guide for the Solitary Practitioner (Practical Magick Ser.)
Cunningham, Scott

Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 1998. Nice clean copy, glossy pictorial wraps. 220pp.. 9th Printing . Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $11.00
41) Wicca - A Guide for the Solitary Practitioner
Cunningham, Scott

Llewellyn, 1993. 218pp.. 8th Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
42) Wicca: A Guide for the Solitary Practitioner
Cunningham, Scott

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn, 1992. Cover wear, corner crease. 218pp.. 7th Printing . Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
43) Wicca: A Guide for the Solitary Practitioner
Cunningham, Scott

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1993. Mild reading wear to corners, 213pp.. 8th Printing . Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
44) Earth, Air, Fire, and Water: More Techniques of Natural Magic
Cunningham, Scott

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn, 1992. Tight copy, pirctorial wraps. 223pp.. 3rd Printing. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
45) Wicca: A Guide for the Solitary Practitioner
Cunningham, Scott

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1989. Owner address label inside cover, else VG. 218PP.. 2nd Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
46) Wicca: A Guide for the Solitary Practitioner
Cunningham, Scott

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1996. 218pp.. 16th Printing . Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
47) The Magic of Incense, Oils and Brews - A Guide to Their Preparation and Use (Practical Magick Ser.)
Cunningham, Scott; Galde, Phyllis (editor)

Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 1986. 163pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
48) Spell Crafts - Creating Magical Objects
Cunningham, Scott; Harrington, David; Nightingale, Kimberly (editor)

Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 1994. Clean tight copy in glossy wraps. 201pp.. 2nd Printing. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
49) Magical Herbalism - The Secret Craft of the Wise (Practical Magick Ser.)
Cunningham, Scott; Nightingale, Kimberly (editor)

Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 1992. Contents tight. 240pp.. 12th Printing . Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
50) Book of Shadows: A Modern Woman's Journey into the Wisdom of Witchcraft and the Magic of Thegoddess
Curott, Phyllis

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Broadway Books, 1998. 302pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 325 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: