FIRST EDITIONSfrom ALL ABOUT AUTHORS |
|
Browse FIRST EDITIONS | Return to ALL ABOUT AUTHORS | Even more FICTION / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 of 2550 listings found. |
| 1) |
Spyder Web
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1999. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, 1999. Hard Cove Very Good/Very Good First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0 446 52407 7. Gray boards with gray spine, silver d.j. Here are players who will stop at nothing to possess the unholy grail of the computer age: a spy that can spy on us all. ISBN:0446524077. ISBN: 0446524077. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION ESPIONAGE THRILLERS KILKENNY NOLAN FICTITIOUS CHARACTER. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 2) |
The Collected Works of Ducrot Pepys
|
|
|
Newburgh New York: Moore Publishing Company Inc., 1943. Newburgh New York Moore Publishing Company Inc. Good/No Jacket, Hardcover, 8vo, Green Boards, 77 pages, gold gilt title, with some minor soiling. Covered in new Brodart protetor. "Grady" kept a diary in brief deeply ironic and hilarious notes on day to day life in West Point. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Webster Lewis F. . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cadet and Military Life. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 3) |
L Is for Lawless (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1995. New York: Henry Holt, 1995. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Stated First Edition followed by first print number line: 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. Jacket price intact, not clipped. No marks. Jacket has light crease inside rear flap and light rub. A nice copy. 290 pages. "L is for Lawless: Call if Kinsey Millhone in bad company. Call it a mystery without a murder, a treasure hunt without a map, a quest novel with truly mixed-up motives. Call it the return of Kinsey as bad girl--quick-witted and quicksilvery, smart-mouthed and smart-alecky --poking her nose into everyone's dirty laundry as she joins up with a modern-day Bonnie and Clyde in an Our Gang comedy that will take her halfway across the country and leave her with a major headache and an empty bank balance."--jacket.. ISBN: 0805019375. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CALIFORNIA FICTION MILLHONE KINSEY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS SANTA TERESA CALIF IMAGINARY PLACE PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 4) |
O Is for Outlaw (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1999. FIrst Edition,Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 0805059555. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CALIFORNIA FICTION MILLHONE KINSEY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS SANTA TERESA CALIF IMAGINARY PLACE PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 5) |
K Is for Killer (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1994. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1994. Hard Cover. ISBN:0805019367. Very good /Very good, . ISBN: 0805019367. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CALIFORNIA FICTION MILLHONE KINSEY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS SANTA TERESA CALIF IMAGINARY PLACE PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 6) |
Q Is for Quarry
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 2002. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 2002. New book in Fine/Fine condition. A Kinsey Millhone mystery. ISBN: 0399149155 . ISBN: 0399149155. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CALIFORNIA FICTION MILLHONE KINSEY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 7) |
O Is for Outlaw (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1999. Henry Holt & Company, LLC First Edition, Fine/Fine/ hardcover, 8vo, Henry Holt and Company, New York. 1999.. ISBN: 0805059555. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CALIFORNIA FICTION MILLHONE KINSEY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS SANTA TERESA CALIF IMAGINARY PLACE PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 8) |
K Is for Killer (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1994. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1994. Hard Cover. ISBN:0805019367.Very Good/ Good. ISBN: 0805019367. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CALIFORNIA FICTION MILLHONE KINSEY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS SANTA TERESA CALIF IMAGINARY PLACE PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $1.70
|
|
| 9) |
K Is for Killer (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1994. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1994. Hard Cover. ISBN:0805019367. Very Good/Very Good first edition in DJ.. ISBN: 0805019367. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CALIFORNIA FICTION MILLHONE KINSEY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS SANTA TERESA CALIF IMAGINARY PLACE PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 10) |
I Is for Innocent (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1992. Stated First edition 1992, .Henry Holt and Company, Inc., 115 West 18th Street, New York Hardback bound in publisher's original quarter black cloth, red boards, fine except for damage to front outer board on the front. no ink, bookplates,marks,, no jacket., scarlet paper covers, metallic scarlet stamping to spine. 8vo 9¼" x 6½" 286pp. Produced on acid free paper. ISBN 0-8050-1085-8.. ISBN: 0805010858. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CALIFORNIA FICTION MILLHONE KINSEY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS SANTA TERESA CALIF IMAGINARY PLACE PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 11) |
J Is for Judgment (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1993. 1993, First Edition,Very Good/Very Good, Dust jacket has a small tear of 1/4 inch at top. Bright shiney dust jacket. Also small tear on back of dust jacket. Blue book. One of the letter series. Picture of author on back dust jacket.. ISBN: 0805019359. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CALIFORNIA FICTION MILLHONE KINSEY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS SANTA TERESA CALIF IMAGINARY PLACE PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 12) |
I Is for Innocent (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1992. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1992. Hard Cover. First Edition. 286 pages. The dustjacket is in Very Good/Very Good condition with rubbing to front and back covers. The book is in Very Good/ condition with no markings or tears in the book. FROM THE DUSTJACKET: "Patterned along the lines of a legal case, "I" Is for Inncent is seamlessly divided into thirds: one-third of the novel is devoted to the prosecution, one-third to the defense, and a final third to cross-examination and rebuttal. The result is a trial novel without a trial and a crime novel that resists solution right to the end.". ISBN:0805010858. ISBN: 0805010858. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CALIFORNIA FICTION MILLHONE KINSEY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS SANTA TERESA CALIF IMAGINARY PLACE PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 13) |
H Is for Homicide (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1991. Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1991, Henry Holt & Company, LLC, Very Good/Very Good, . ISBN: 080501084x. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CALIFORNIA FICTION MILLHONE KINSEY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS SANTA TERESA CALIF IMAGINARY PLACE PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 14) |
Q Is for Quarry
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 2002. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 2002. New book inVery Good/Fine condition. A Kinsey Millhone mystery. ISBN: 0399149155 . ISBN: 0399149155. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CALIFORNIA FICTION MILLHONE KINSEY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 15) |
M Is for Malice (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1996. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1996. Hard Cover. ISBN:0-8050-3637-7. This stated first edition is in Very Good condition. The number line reads 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. The dust jacket is in Very Good condition and is not price clipped. Comes wrapped in protective Brodart cover. There are no reaminder marks on the this tight, new copy of M is For Malice.. ISBN: 0805036377. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CALIFORNIA FICTION MILLHONE KINSEY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS SANTA TERESA CALIF IMAGINARY PLACE PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 16) |
J Is for Judgment (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1993. 1993, First Edition,Very Good/Very Good, Bright shiny dust jacket. Blue book. One of the letter series. Picture of author on back dust jacket.. ISBN: 0805019359. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CALIFORNIA FICTION MILLHONE KINSEY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS SANTA TERESA CALIF IMAGINARY PLACE PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 17) |
P Is for Peril (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam, Incorporated, 2001. First Printing, number line complete, New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2001. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-399-14719-5. A nice, clean, tight book; nice dust jacket, clean and bright. The sixteenth in the fabulously successful Kinsey Milhone detective series. ISBN: 0399147195. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CALIFORNIA FICTION MILLHONE KINSEY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 18) |
L Is for Lawless (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1995. New York: Henry Holt, 1995. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Stated First Edition followed by first print number line: 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. Jacket price intact, not clipped. No marks.. 290 pages. "L is for Lawless: Call if Kinsey Millhone in bad company. Call it a mystery without a murder, a treasure hunt without a map, a quest novel with truly mixed-up motives. Call it the return of Kinsey as bad girl--quick-witted and quicksilvery, smart-mouthed and smart-alecky --poking her nose into everyone's dirty laundry as she joins up with a modern-day Bonnie and Clyde in an Our Gang comedy that will take her halfway across the country and leave her with a major headache and an empty bank balance.". ISBN: 0805019375. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CALIFORNIA FICTION MILLHONE KINSEY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS SANTA TERESA CALIF IMAGINARY PLACE PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 19) |
O Is for Outlaw (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1999. 1999, Henry Holt and Company, Hard Cover, gift inscription, . ISBN: 0805059555. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CALIFORNIA FICTION MILLHONE KINSEY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS SANTA TERESA CALIF IMAGINARY PLACE PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 20) |
N Is for Noose (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1998. Stated First Edition, 1998, Henry Holt, New York, Mystery, Looks like it just came off the shelf, One of the letter series mysteries.,Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 0805036504. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CALIFORNIA FICTION MILLHONE KINSEY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS SANTA TERESA CALIF IMAGINARY PLACE PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 21) |
L Is for Lawless (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1995. New York: Henry Holt, 1995. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Stated First Edition followed by first print number line: 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. Jacket price intact, not clipped. No marks. Jacket has light crease inside rear flap and light rub. A nice copy. 290 pages. "L is for Lawless: Call if Kinsey Millhone in bad company. Call it a mystery without a murder, a treasure hunt without a map, a quest novel with truly mixed-up motives. Call it the return of Kinsey as bad girl--quick-witted and quicksilvery, smart-mouthed and smart-alecky --poking her nose into everyone's dirty laundry as she joins up with a modern-day Bonnie and Clyde in an Our Gang comedy that will take her halfway across the country and leave her with a major headache and an empty bank balance."--jacket. Multiple copies. ISBN: 0805019375. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CALIFORNIA FICTION MILLHONE KINSEY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS SANTA TERESA CALIF IMAGINARY PLACE PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 22) |
N Is for Noose (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1998. 1998, Stated First edtion, First Printing, Henry Holt, New York, Mystery, Looks like it just came off the shelf, One of the letter series mysteries.. ISBN: 0805036504. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CALIFORNIA FICTION MILLHONE KINSEY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS SANTA TERESA CALIF IMAGINARY PLACE PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 23) |
M Is for Malice (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1996. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1996. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. the thirteenth book in the series. Rubbing to jacket. . ISBN: 0805036377. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CALIFORNIA FICTION MILLHONE KINSEY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS SANTA TERESA CALIF IMAGINARY PLACE PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $1.70
|
|
| 24) |
O Is for Outlaw (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1999. Very Good/Very Good, first edition 1999 henry Holt and Company. ISBN: 0805059555. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CALIFORNIA FICTION MILLHONE KINSEY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS SANTA TERESA CALIF IMAGINARY PLACE PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 25) |
P Is for Peril (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam, Incorporated, 2001. First Printing, number line complete, New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2001. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-399-14719-5. A nice, clean, tight book; nice dust jacket, clean and bright. The sixteenth in the fabulously successful Kinsey Milhone detective series. ISBN: 0399147195. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CALIFORNIA FICTION MILLHONE KINSEY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 26) |
The Basic Dictionary of Science
|
|
|
New York: MacMilan, 1966. Macmillan. New York. Edited in Basic English for The Orthological Institute. 1966. First American Edition. cloth binding. gold stamped. 568pp. 5 3/4 x 8 1/2. Fine/Very Good condtion.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The Basic Dictionary of Science. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 27) |
A Book on Casino Gambling
|
|
|
New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold CO, 1976. New York Van Nostrand Reinhold 1976.8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback.122 pages, illustrated. Fine/No Jacket. 0442236328. A book on Casino Gambling written by a mathmatician and a computer Expert.. ISBN: 0442236328. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Gambling Casinos Las Vegas. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 28) |
Your Way to Winning Golf
|
|
|
Trumbull, CT, U.S.A.: Golf Digest, 1985. A Golf Digest Book 1985.. Very Good in Good- dustjacket. Shelf wear, DJ has wear with rubbing, chipping and tears along edges, pages tight with slight wear. Binding is Hardcover; First Printing. ISBN: 0914178725 . ISBN: 0914178725. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOLF SPORTS RECREATION. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 29) |
The Frasier Scripts
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Newmarket Press, 1999. Pocket Books New York 1999. PB Very Good/ no dustjacket softcover, no marks A book about the television show Frasier First printing Trade pb Very Good ISBN: 1557044031. ISBN: 1557044031. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. TELEVISION PROGRAMS PERFORMING ARTS GENERAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 30) |
The Frasier Companion
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996. Pocket Books New York 1996. PB Very Good/ no dustjacket softcover, no marks 276 pages With photographs A book about the television show Frasier First printing Trade pb Very Good ISBN: 0671003682. ISBN: 0671003682. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. TELEVISION PROGRAMS PERFORMING ARTS GENERAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 31) |
The Frasier Companion
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996. Pocket Books New York 1996. PB Very Good/ no dustjacket softcover, no marks With photographs A book about the television show Frasier First printing Trade pb Very Good ISBN: 0671003682. ISBN: 0671003682. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. TELEVISION PROGRAMS PERFORMING ARTS GENERAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 32) |
Legacy of a Pack Rat
|
|
|
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 1989. Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 1989. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0840790856. 1st Ed., 1st Printing, number row beginning with 1, HB/DJ, 220 pp. no marks looks unread. A collection of memories, poems, meditations, experiences, etc. Ruth Graham has a full storehouse to draw from. Ruth and Billy Graham had lived for more than 30 years at Little Piney Cove, near Montreat, NC. ISBN: 0840790856. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Homer Floyd E.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Billy Graham, Poems Meditations. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 33) |
Investing in Small-Cap Stocks (Bloomberg Personal Bookshelf Ser.)
|
|
|
Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.: Bloomberg Press, 1997. Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.: Bloomberg Press, 1997. Hardback in Very Good/Very Good. protected by a removable clear brodart protector. Stated First Edition. ISBN: 1576600122. ISBN: 1576600122. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. INVESTMENTS STOCKS BUSINESS ECONOMICS SECURITIES. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $6.37
|
|
| 34) |
So Far
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton/Plume, 1995. Dutton Plume, New York. 1995, First Edition, Very Good, Very Good, Hardcover, 8vo, Kelsey Grammer television comedian and actor. Priceclipped dust jacket.. ISBN: 0525940413. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. LITERATURE LITERARY CRITICISM GENERAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 35) |
So Far
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton/Plume, 1995. Dutton Plume, New York. 1995, First Edition, Very Good, Very Good, Hardcover, 8vo, Kelsey Grammer television comedian and actor. . ISBN: 0525940413. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. LITERATURE LITERARY CRITICISM GENERAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 36) |
Hemingway's Notebook
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1986. New York: Crown Publishers, 1986. Very Fine in Very Vine d.j. ass unread. Very slight bumping to top and bottom from shelf wear. Other wise clean, tight, bright mystery buy a noted African American writer with many novels under is belt. Amazed he hasn't been the recipient of awards. Scarce volume. ISBN: 0517559374. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. DEVEREAUX FICTITIOUS CHARACTER GRANGER FICTION ESPIONAGE. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 37) |
Not All Tarts Are Apple
|
|
|
Scottsdale, AZ, U.S.A.: Poisoned Pen Press, 2002. Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2002. First hardcover edition. The author's first novel. Winner of the Harry Bowling prize for fiction. Book in Very Good condition. ISBN: 1590580338. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ENGLAND FICTION HISTORICAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 38) |
The Pet
|
|
|
New York: Tom Doherty and Associates, 1986. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1986, New York. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: rubbed not priceclipped very good condition 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. No marks internally clean and bright.. ISBN: 0312935870. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION SCIENCE. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 39) |
Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus : A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1992. Harper Collins, 1992 Stated First Ed. No DJ, Good, boards are soiled and a little damaged, pages are clean binding is tight. purple and blue boards, Hardcover, no ink marks of any kind.. ISBN: 006016848x. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COMMUNICATION MARRIAGE INTERPERSONAL RELATIONS FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 40) |
Outlook on Our Inner Western Way
|
|
|
New York: Samuel Weiser Inc, 1980. Samuel Weiser Inc., New York, NY: 1980., 1980. First edition Softcover, lightly rubbed. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall very good/no dustjacket. . ISBN: 0877284938. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MYSTICISM BODY MIND SPIRIT. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 41) |
Fashion Victim (A Dallas O'Connor Mystery Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2002. Kensington 2002. 1st Ed. New HB. Fashion stylist Dallas O'Connor goes to the Caribbean for a video shoot that is plagued by sinister pranks and murder.SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. on title page. Chloe Green. No marks, no tears, Very Good/Very Good,. ISBN: 1575667150. Signed by Author. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CARIBBEAN AREA FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS O CONNOR DALLAS FICTITIOUS CHARACTER. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 42) |
Winners
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Knopf, 1980. Knopf, 1980. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. First Edition. ISBN:0-394-50387-2. It shocks and it entertains, this tough, savvy, biting novel about a rich, restless woman propelled into politics through her ambitious husband, a woman spending herself in reckless sexual and social warfare until she is swept up in her husband's drive for the governorship, and discovers her own spectacular talent for winning. . ISBN: 0394503872. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $13.60
|
|
| 43) |
Founder's Praise
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1976. New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1976.Very Good/Very Good dj. Novel of religious fanaticism on Colorado plains in 1930's. Very clean book. ISBN: 0030153913. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COLORADO HISTORY RELIGION UNITED STATES LOCAL GENERAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 44) |
The Tom Clancy Companion
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1992. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1992. Trade Paperback. Very Good +/No DJ (trade). First Edition. 9" x 6". Minor edgewear to the wrappers. 370 pages. ISBN:0425134075 . ISBN: 0425134075. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION STORIES PLOTS ETC AMERICAN HISTORY CRITICISM 20TH CENTURY LITERARY GENERAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 45) |
The Tony Hillerman Companion : A Comprehensive Guide to His Life and Work
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1994. New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, Publishers, 1994. Hard Cover. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0060170344. A comprehensive concordance to Hillerman's novels, with a detailed synopsis of each and an analysis of its place in the development of his career. In addition, the book offers a concise sketch of every character mentioned in his novels. . ISBN: 0060170344. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. DETECTIVE MYSTERY STORIES FICTION SHORT. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 46) |
Cat Crimes II
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Donald I. Fine Books, 1992. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Donald I. Fine Books, 1992. Hard Cover. First Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ISBN:1556112858. 272pp Fine/Fine, . Masters of mystery present more tales of the cat. An anthology of original cat stories by, among others, Joan Hess, Sharon McCrumb, Jeremiah Healy and Margaret Maron. unread copy. Unmarked. Not price clipped. ISBN:1556112858 . ISBN: 1556112858. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. DETECTIVE MYSTERY STORIES Cat Crimes. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 47) |
The Other Man: Conversations with Graham Greene
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster, 1983. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1983. Fine/Very Good, hardcover, 8vo. small small tear, not priceclipped on inside flap of dust jacket else fine. proteted in brodart protector.8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 176 pp. ISBN: 067144767x. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GREENE GRAHAM 1904 1991 LITERARY. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 48) |
Relating: An Astrological Guide to Living With Others on a Small Planet
|
|
|
New York: Red Wheel/Weiser, 1978. Samuel Weiser, Inc. New York 1977 First Edition. Trade Paperback/soft cover, Very Good condition, some slight shelf wear. No dust jacket, covered in new brodart protector. ISBN: 0877284180 . ISBN: 0877284180. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ASTROLOGY BODY MIND SPIRIT. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 49) |
The Sting Man : The Inside Story of Abscam
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton/Plume, 1981. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton/Plume, 1981. Hard Cover. First Edition/Second Printing. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 268 Pages. ISBN: 0525209859. FBI sting operation which netted many many high profile American politicians. Conning dishonest politicians.. ISBN: 0525209859. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOVERNMENTAL INVESTIGATIONS UNITED STATES FEDERAL BUREAU INVESTIGATION POLITICAL SCIENCE GENERAL LAW ENFORCEMENT. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 50) |
The Great Delusion Some Facts About Government in Business
|
|
|
New York: Harpers, 1933. Harpers New York and London, Stated First Edition, Blue cloth boards with paper label. Internally clean. binding is tight. very scarce. 238 pages with index.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NOBN NOAMZCON. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $42.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 of 2550 listings found. |
