cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

FIRST EDITIONS

from ALL ABOUT AUTHORS

Browse FIRST EDITIONS | Return to ALL ABOUT AUTHORS | Even more FICTION / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 of 2550 listings found.
1) Timetable of Life
Fimlaid, Louise

Tempe, AZ, U.S.A.: Fimlaid Louise, 1990. Fimlaid 1990. FIRST EDITION large sofcover near fine condition,wraps 9 x 12, free of bookplate or names ISBN: 0866903852 . ISBN: 0866903852. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ASTROLOGY BODY MIND SPIRIT GENERAL. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
2) F2F
Finch, Phillip

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1996. Bantam Books New York (1996). 1st Edition. Hard Cover.327 pages. Good/Good .8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.Slight shelfwear.Would you invite a serial killer into your home? If you have a computer and a modem, you may have already opened the door.ISBN:0553097180. ISBN: 0553097180. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CALIFORNIA FICTION SAN FRANCISCO CALIF MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL PSYCHOLOGICAL SERIAL MURDERERS. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $5.10
3) Assault on a Queen
Finney Jack

N.Y.:: Simon and Schuster, 1959. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1959. Hard Cover.Fine/NoJacket.Stated First Printing.first printing of Finney's story of the tensions among people who raise an old German submarine off the coast of Fire Island. Book is very clean, no markings.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $8.50
4) Egyptian Designs in Modern Stitchery
Fischer, Pauline; Smith, Mary L

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton/Plume, 1979. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton/Plume, 1979. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Nefertiti, Isis to Anubis and Hieroglyph samplers. Many more designs for Stitchery. 28 designs photograped in full color and full instructions for needlework. Very nice book with no marks on pages.. ISBN: 0876903162. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. NEEDLEWORK CRAFTS HOBBIES GENERAL. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
5) The Man Who Rode His Ten-Speed Bicycle to the Moon
Fischman, Bernard

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1979. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1979. First Edition. Fine/Very good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 96pp. ISBN: 0399900381. Stephan Aaron's MYSTICAL HEGIRA FROM THE DOLDRUMS OF CAREER & MARRIAGE TO A SPLENDID AUTONOMY AS HE REDISCOVERS HIMSELF ON A MAGICAL JOURNEY. Fantasy.. ISBN: 0399900381. First Trade. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $4.25
6) The New Ocean Thoroughbreds
Fisher, Bob & Beken

New York, New York, U.S.A.: E. P. Dutton, 1988. New York: E. P. Dutton ( 1988 ), New York, 1988. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall ISBN:0-525-24510-3. First American Edition. ISBN: 0525245103. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Sailing. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
7) Delusions of Grandma
Fisher, Carrie

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1994. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good a soon-to-be Mum on a romp with her mother to liberate her Grandfather from a nursing home, on top of dealing with everyone else's life, and writing letters to her unborn child. The jacket of this copy is in great shape. ISBN: 0671732277. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION GENERAL. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
8) Deaner : Fifty Years of University of Kansas Athletics
Fisher, Michael P

Kansas City, MO, U.S.A.: Lowell Press, The, Gallion Communications, 1986. Kansas City, MO Lowell Press 1986. 8vo 9.5x6.25 Fine/Fine Stated First Edition.ISBN 0932845169 337 pages Decorated endpapers. Story of Dean Nesmith & the Univ. of Kansas athletic program With list of Football & Basketball Lettermen. Good tight copy. Illustrated by Black and white photographs.. ISBN: 0932845169. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COLLEGE SPORTS RECREATION GENERAL. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $4.25
9) White Oleander
Fitch, Janet

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 1999. Boston: Little, Brown & Company, 1999. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-316-56932-1. Book and dj show minor shelf-wear to edges and corners. DJ has Oprah's Book Club symbol on front From the dj: "White Oleander is an unforgettable story of mothers and daughters, burgeoning sexuality, the redemptive powers of art, and the unstoppable force of the emergent self.. ISBN: 0316569321. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CALIFORNIA FICTION LOS ANGELES CALIF GENERAL MOTHERS DAUGHTERS. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
10) The Year of the French : A Novel
Flanagan, Thomas

Austin, TX, U.S.A.: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1979. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1979. Hardcover in Dust Jacket. Very Good/Very Good Only. First Edition First Printing. dust jacket somewhat worn, book is fine. . ISBN:0030445914. ISBN: 0030445914. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. IRELAND FICTION HISTORICAL. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
11) The Unauthorized Nascar Fan Guide '99
Fleishman, Bill; Pearce, Al

Canton, Michigan, U.S.A.: Visible Ink Press, 1999. Visible Ink Press Detroit, 1999. First Edition, photos, Very Good, no dust jacket. Large heavy softcover. foreword by Buddy Baker. . ISBN: 1578590930. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NOBN NOAMAZON AUTOMOBILE RACING NASCAR ASSOCIATION SPORTS. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
12) Death of a Sardine
Fleming

New York: Ives Washburn Inc., 1964. NY: Ives Washburn, Inc. 1964. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket, First American Edition. Red boards with black title.No writing, internally clean. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $8.50
13) The Long Program : Skating Toward Life's Victories
Fleming, Peggy; Kaminsky, Peter

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Atria Books, 1999. New York: Pocket Books, 1999. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 210 pages, index. First printing October 1999, uncut jacket. Light wrinkle to top edge of back cover. ISBN: 0671038869. ISBN: 0671038869. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CANCER PATIENTS BIOGRAPHY SKATING ATHLETES UNITED STATES AUTOBIOGRAPHY SPORTS HEALTH FITNESS DISEASES RECREATION ICE FIGURE. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $4.25
14) Remember the Morning
Fleming, Thomas J

New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1997. New York: Forge, 1997. Very Good/Very Good, First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. By the author of "Liberty! :The American Revolution" , PBS series companion book.This book is set in Pre-Revolutionary America . " With a remarkable combination of dramatic instinct and historical insight, Fleming sliced into the past at moments of crisis and gave us men and women grappling with issues and choices that defined Amereica." A book in unread condition, it is burgandy with gold lettering. ISBN: 031286308X . ISBN: 031286308x. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. UNITED STATES FICTION HISTORICAL STAPLETON FAMILY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $6.80
15) Proud to Be : My Life, the Airforce, the Controversy
Flinn, Kelly

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1997. 1997, First Editon, Random House, New York, ISBN: 0375501096. Fine/Fine Story of Kelly Flinn, first women to pilot a B-52, Affair with married man was revealed and her carrer came to an end. Flinns love affair with flying, and fighting the military establishment run by men.. ISBN: 0375501096. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MILITARY OFFENSES UNITED STATES AIR FORCE ARMED FORCES BIOGRAPHY WOMEN AERONAUTICS AUTOBIOGRAPHY HISTORY TECHNOLOGY ASTRONAUTICS LAW. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $16.15
16) Proud to Be : My Life, the Airforce, the Controversy
Flinn, Kelly

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1997. 1997, First Editon, Random House, New York, ISBN: 0375501096. Very Good/Very Good Story of Kelly Flinn, first women to pilot a B-52, Affair with married man was revealed and her carrer came to an end. Flinns love affair with flying, and fighting the military establishment run by men.. ISBN: 0375501096. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MILITARY OFFENSES UNITED STATES AIR FORCE ARMED FORCES BIOGRAPHY WOMEN AERONAUTICS AUTOBIOGRAPHY HISTORY TECHNOLOGY ASTRONAUTICS LAW. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $16.15
17) Proud to Be : My Life, the Airforce, the Controversy
Flinn, Kelly

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1997. 1997, First Editon, Random House, New York, ISBN: 0375501096. Very Good/Very Good,Story of Kelly Flinn, first women to pilot a B-52, Affair with married man was revealed and her carrer came to an end. Flinns love affair with flying, and fighting the military establishment run by men.. ISBN: 0375501096. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MILITARY OFFENSES UNITED STATES AIR FORCE ARMED FORCES BIOGRAPHY WOMEN AERONAUTICS AUTOBIOGRAPHY HISTORY TECHNOLOGY ASTRONAUTICS LAW. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
18) Yesterday : The Biography of a Beatle
Flippo, Chet

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1988. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1988. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Stated first edition hard cover and dust jacket near perfect. Dust jacket has slight edgewear. In mylar cover. Book looks unread. No marks. ISBN: 0385234821 . ISBN: 0385234821. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BEATLES MUSIC ROCK. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $17.00
19) Bag Men : A Novel
Flood, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1997. New York: W.W. Norton & Co. 1997. 251 pages. First Edition. First Printing Very Good/Very GOod, 251pp.Dust jacket has one small tear on bottom of spine. First novel by a federal prosecutor and an Edgar Nominee. Flood is a pseudonym.. ISBN: 0393039986. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BOSTON MASS FICTION MASSACHUSETTS LEGAL THRILLERS. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $8.50
20) Gennifer Flowers : Passion and Betrayal
Flowers, Gennifer; Dapper, Jacquelyn

Encinitas, CA, U.S.A.: Emery Dalton Books, 1995. Emery Dalton books, CA, 1995, Fine/Fine/ hardcover 8vo, Fine book in Fine dustjacket. First printing as indicated by complete number line. . ISBN: 0964047934. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLINTON BILL 1946 LITTLE ROCK ARK PRESIDENTS UNITED STATES BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY HEADS STATE. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
21) Your Diabetes and How to Live with it
Floyd L. Rogers Ruth M. Leverton & J. William Hervert

Nebraska: University of Nebraska Press, 1961. FIrst Printing of the Third Edtiion stated. Very Good. No jacket softcover. 8vo, 1961. Aqua blue covers have minor chipping. Internally clean and bright. A Bison Book. 121 pages. Erratum laid in. . First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Diabetes. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $4.25
22) The Unmasking: Married to a Rapist
Flynn, Kevin

New York: Free Pr, 1993. Free Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1993. Hard Cover. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good First free end page is signed and inscribed by the author, and also inscribed by the former owner, else fine.. ISBN: 0029103150. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. RAPE SOCIAL SCIENCE CRIMINOLOGY. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
23) Know Your Cat : An Owner's Guide to Cat Behavior
Fogle, Bruce

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 1991. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 1991. Hard Cover, Pictoral Boards. Very Good/Good, dust jacket has tears Book is in good condition. . First American Edition. Oversized format, lots of color photos throughout; 128 pp ISBN: 1879431041 . ISBN: 1879431041. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. CATS BEHAVIOR SCIENCE ZOOLOGY. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $13.60
24) Day after Tomorrow : A Novel
Folsom, Allan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 1994. 1994, First Edition, Inside cover has previous owners bookplate, date on front page of 9/94. Good Book Condition/Good Dust jacket. Tape on binding of dustcover top portion, fiction thriller... ISBN: 0316288292. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION THRILLERS. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $8.50
25) Don't Tell Dad : A Memoir
Fonda, Peter

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion, 1998. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion, 1998. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 498 pp, ISBN: 0786861118. "A rip-roaring ride through the '60s and up to the present day." Dust jacket has minor shelf wear.. ISBN: 0786861118. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FONDA FAMILY MOTION PICTURE ACTORS ACTRESSES UNITED STATES BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
26) The Magic of Dance
Fonteyn, Margot

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1982. New York, N.Y., U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf, 1979. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First American Edition. 8-1/4" x 11-1/4" Tall. In this wonderfully rich book, Margot Fonteyn shares with us her personal vision of the history of dance. Stunning colour & black & white photogtaphs, drawings and paintings throughout. A Companion Volume to Fonteyn's Six Part BBC series on the history of 'Dance'. Fonteyn pays particular homage to Rudolf Nureyev, her charismatic, longtime dancing partner, who, she admits readily, gave her a second career in ballet. It has been rumoured, that it was Nureyev, who told Fonteyn to retire when he believed she could no longer retain her regal presence on the stage as she had in her prime. ISBN: 0394529065. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. DANCING HISTORY PERFORMING ARTS DANCE GENERAL. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $8.50
27) The World of Bruegel
Foote, Timothy

New York: Time Life Books, 1968. NY: Time Life Books, 1968. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Slipcase-VG. First Edition. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Maroon Binding w/gold spine lettering, white boards. 192 pgs.w/many full pg.color & b&w illus. Binding Firm, Pgs. Clean, Slipcase w/color paste down. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Art. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
28) The Phantom of Manhattan
Forsyth, Frederick

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1999. Stated First Edtion, Saint Martin's Press, LLC, New York, NY, Very Good/no dust jacket. 8 vo, Gothic composers general romance. . ISBN: 0312246560. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NEW YORK N Y FICTION PHANTOM OPERA FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL ROMANCE GOTHIC COMPOSERS. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
29) Psychic Self Defence
Fortune Dion

London: Aquarian Press, 1952. The Aquarian Press London 1952. HC w/ dust jacket, 211 pp., book Very Good/ jacket in good cond., soiling and wear to DJ Jacket price clipped. publishers stamp at bottom of title page, Red cloth boards, spine titling in black. Mostly clean & tight copy of scarce first printing of Aquarian edition following the original 1930 edition. Dust jacket is yellow with red titles. Letter B on page preceding title page.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $29.75
30) Rufus Jones Speaks to Our Time
Fosdick Harry Emerson[editior]

New York: MacMillan, 1951. Macmillan 1951.. Very Good. in Good Jacket dj. clean, tight pages, clean cover, Good spine, Stated first printing, new blank bookplate on front pastedown, book is in fine condition with blue boards, dust jacket has tears missing pieces . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
31) The Dig
Foster, Alan Dean

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1996. New York: Warner Books, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good, First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The Book has a remainder mark on the top, and light edge fading, else very good +++." Inspired by the imaginative genius behind "Close Encounters of the Third Kind, E.T. and Jurassic Park, here is an epic science fiction adventure ". ISBN:0446518530 . ISBN: 0446518530. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. FICTION SCIENCE ADVENTURE. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $16.15
32) Lucky Man : A Memoir
Fox, Michael J

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion, 2002. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion, 2002. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine not price clipped. Stated 1st Edition (10987654321). 261 Pages. Measures 6-1/4 By 9-1/2. Clean, tight copy. B&W photographs. ISBN:0786867647 . ISBN: 0786867647. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FOX MICHAEL J 1961 MOTION PICTURE ACTORS ACTRESSES UNITED STATES PARKINSONISM BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS MEDICAL NEUROLOGY. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $8.50
33) The Foxworthy Down-Home Cookbook : No Arugula, No Pate, No Problem!
Foxworthy, Jeff; Foxworthy, Jim

Marietta, GA, U.S.A.: Longstreet Press, Incorporated, 1997. Marietta, GA, U.S.A.: Longstreet Press, Incorporated, 1997. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition First Printing. new protective mylar (Brodart) cover, no remainder marks, no inscriptions or other indications of previous ownership not priceclipped ISBN: 1563524279. ISBN: 1563524279. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COOKERY AMERICAN SOUTHERN STYLE WIT HUMOR SOCIAL LIFE CUSTOMS GENERAL COOKING REGIONAL ETHNIC STATES. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $6.80
34) Hoffa's Man : The Rise and Fall of James R. Hoffa as Witnessed by His Strongest Arm
Franco, Joseph; Hammer, Richard

Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1987. Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1987. Very Good -Very Good/Remainder. Used. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Condition is Fine in a Hard Cover. DJ is Very Good to Fine with moderate overall rubbing. Binding is tight and pages are clean. A very nice copy of this First Stated Edition title. ISBN: 0135177642. ISBN: 0135177642. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. HOFFA JIMMY 1913 1975 TRUE CRIME GENERAL. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $17.00
35) Judy
Frank, Gerold

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1975. New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1975. Cloth. Good/No Jacket, Stated First Edition. ISBN:0-06-011337-5. Cheap reading copy of major biography of Judy Garland. Ex-library, front free end paper removed, possibly rebound in blue boards, no indication of ex-library no staps on outside pages which are soiled. Vail public library stamped on title page, good tight copy. . ISBN: 0060113375. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. GARLAND JUDY 1922 1969 BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $5.10
36) Golfer's Companion
Frank, James A

Canada: Key Porter Books Ltd ,Canada, 1992. Canada: Key Porter Books, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Written by the editor of GOLF magazine, The golfers companion is an entertaining collection of facts and figures about the worlds greatest game. ISBN: 1550133950. ISBN: 1550133950. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. SPORT GENERAL. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
37) Claudia and David
FRANKEN Rose

Philadelphia: Triangle Books, 1946. Philadelphia: Triangle Books, 1946. VG+/VG+. First Edition, pages are very foxed. very fragile, no marks clean, no dust jacket. orange/pink boards with black box and pink titling, 307 pages. top stained on all pages red. . First Edtion. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $4.25
38) Rush Limbaugh Is a Big Fat Idiot : And Other Observations
Franken, Al

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press,, 1996. Delacorte Press, New York,1996.. 8vo, HC first edition, later printing, , DJ, humorous essays by political satirist, no markings on book, index, 271 pages, Fine/Fine, . ISBN: 0385314744. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. LIMBAUGH RUSH H 1941 POLITICAL SATIRE UNITED STATES POLITICS GOVERNMENT HUMOR CARICATURES ETC AMERICAN WIT ARMED SERVICES BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY TOPIC. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $13.60
39) Why Not Me? : The Inside Story of the Making and Unmaking of the Franken Presidency
Franken, Al

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1999. Delacorte Press c1999 New York.Very Good/FIne/ First 25 cm 289 illus. Previous owners gift inscription on ffep.Franken's satirical inquiryand foray into the politics of becoming president. Frankenco-hosted and acted as political commentator for the now famous"Shadow Convention(s)" of 2000. A lively, witty look at the Americanpolitical landscape. Franken's satirical inquiry and foray into thepolitics of becoming president. ISBN: 038531809X. ISBN: 038531809x. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. HUMOR FORM PARODIES. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $17.00
40) A Treasury of the Best-Loved Collector Dolls
Franklin Heirlooms

New York: Franklin Heirlooms, 1992. Franklin Heirlooms, 1992, Very Good/No Jacket, no ink marks at all. Book for the collector of franklin heirloom dolls. Near Fine pink hardcover catalogue . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Private Press. Doll Collectors Catalog. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $17.00
41) The Corrections : A Novel
Franzen, Jonathan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC, 2001. NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2001. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition 5th Later Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 568 pp. A comic, tragic masterpiece about a family breaking down in an age of easy fixes. ISBN: 0374129983. ISBN: 0374129983. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MARRIED PEOPLE FICTION SAGAS MIDDLE WEST. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $8.50
42) Fatal Gift
Frase, H. Michael

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avalon New York, 1996. New York: Carroll & Graf, 1996. 358 pages.. First Edition. First Printing. First novel highly praised by Otto Penzler and wonderful to read. Fine in fine dustjacket;. ISBN: 0786703512. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION GENERAL. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
43) Family
Frazier Ian

New York: Farrar & Rinehart, 1984. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC, 1994. Hard Back w/dust Jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. No Markings, No Tears. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Family History, Autobiography. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
44) Cold Mountain
Frazier, Charles

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1997. New York, NY: The Atlantic Monthly Press, 1997. blue boards hardback.Very Good softcover, no dust jacket as issued. 8vo - 7.75" to 9.75" tall..The Civil War . ISBN: 0871136791. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. UNITED STATES HISTORY CIVIL WAR 1861 1865 FICTION CRITICISM HISTORICAL LITERARY AMERICAN GENERAL. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
45) Cold Mountain : A Novel
Frazier, Charles

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Knopf Publishing Group, 1998. New York: Vintage, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. good. First American Paperback Edition. ISBN: 0375700757 . ISBN: 0375700757. First Printing. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION HISTORICAL WAR UNITED STATES HISTORY CIVIL 1861 1865. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $4.25
46) Cold Mountain
Frazier, Charles

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1997. New York, NY: The Atlantic Monthly Press, 1997. blue boards hardback. Fine/Fine. First Edition, 22 on number line 8vo - 7.75" to 9.75" tall. 356pp with map to end papers. minor shelf marks to edges. The Civil War. ISBN: 0871136791. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. UNITED STATES HISTORY CIVIL WAR 1861 1865 FICTION CRITICISM HISTORICAL LITERARY AMERICAN GENERAL. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $8.50
47) Cold Mountain
Frazier, Charles

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Vinatage Books, 1998. New York: Vintage Books, 1998. Trade pb. No DJ Issued. Vintage contemporaries ed. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. August 98 printing. . 449 p. : map; 21 cm. ISBN: 0375700757 . ISBN: 0375700757. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION HISTORICAL WAR UNITED STATES HISTORY CIVIL 1861 1865. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
48) Cold Mountain
Frazier, Charles

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1997. New York, NY: The Atlantic Monthly Press, 1997. blue boards hardback. Fine/Fine. First Edition, 22 on number line 8vo - 7.75" to 9.75" tall. 356pp with map to end papers. minor shelf marks to edges. The Civil War. ISBN: 0871136791. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. UNITED STATES HISTORY CIVIL WAR 1861 1865 FICTION CRITICISM HISTORICAL LITERARY AMERICAN GENERAL. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $8.50
49) Cold Mountain
Frazier, Charles

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1997. New York, NY: The Atlantic Monthly Press, 1997. blue boards hardback. Very Good/VEry Good First Edition, 13 on number line 8vo - 7.75" to 9.75" tall. 356pp with map to end papers. just minor shelf marks to edges. The Civil War . ISBN: 0871136791. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. UNITED STATES HISTORY CIVIL WAR 1861 1865 FICTION CRITICISM HISTORICAL LITERARY AMERICAN GENERAL. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $8.50
50) Cold Mountain
Frazier, Charles

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1997. New York, NY: The Atlantic Monthly Press, 1997. blue boards hardback.Very Good/Very Good First Edition, 8vo - 7.75" to 9.75" tall.15 on number line 356pp with map to end papers. just minor shelf marks to edges. The Civil War . ISBN: 0871136791. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. UNITED STATES HISTORY CIVIL WAR 1861 1865 FICTION CRITICISM HISTORICAL LITERARY AMERICAN GENERAL. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 of 2550 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: