FIRST EDITIONSfrom ALL ABOUT AUTHORS |
|
Browse FIRST EDITIONS | Return to ALL ABOUT AUTHORS | Even more FICTION / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 of 2550 listings found. |
| 1) |
Lunatics
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1996. New York: St. Martin's Press, 1996. Fine/Fine. First Edition.ISBN:0-312-14363-X. 325pp..Each month, when the moon is full, Jack strips naked and waits outside for his lover ..a moon goddess, she can only find him by the light of the moon..Jack's closest friends try to be helpful at this time of the month, but they can't help wondering..about not only this beautiful woman with wings but also they begin to wonder about their own women.. ISBN: 031214363x. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. TEXAS FICTION AUSTIN TEX FANTASY GENERAL ROMANCE. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $13.60
|
|
| 2) |
Farmer's World
|
|
|
Washington DC: Government Printing Office, 1964. Wash. D.C.: USDA, 1964. Hard Cover. Good Plus - Aged/No Jacket as Issued. 1st Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.Brown and light green pictorial covers . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Agriculture. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 3) |
Poisonous Snakes of the World
|
|
|
Washington D C>: Department of the Navy Bureau of Medicine and Surgery, 1965. 1965, Very Good, NO Jacket, Department of the Navy Bureau of Medicine and Surgery, Washington DC, VG+ HC/No DJ. Blue Boards Interior excellent. A Manual for Use by U.S. Amphibious Forces. NAV/MED P-5099. With photos, illustrations, graphs, and color plates. Natural History, Zoology. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NOISBN. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 4) |
The Advocate's Devil
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 2001. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. ISBN: 0446517593. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MASSACHUSETTS FICTION LEGAL CAMPBELL JOE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER CAMBRIDGE MASS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 5) |
Journey to Ithaca
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1995. Knopf, 1995. Hard Cover. Good/Good in Mylar. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ex-library copy stamped vail public library. no library pockets, free page removed cut out.. ISBN: 0679439005. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. INDIA FICTION MAN WOMAN RELATIONSHIPS GENERAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 6) |
His Vision of Her
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1988. Harper & Row New York (1988). 1st Edition, First Printing, HC FIne in Very Good, rubbed, soiled DJ with small closed tears. . ISBN: 0060159316. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION GENERAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 7) |
Outcast : A Jewish Girl in Wartime Berlin
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Fromm International Publishing Corporation, 1989. NY: Fromm International Publishing Co., 1989. Inspiring story of survival in a frighteningly grim place: as a young jewish girl in Nazi Germany. First U.S. edition, hardcover, a Very Good copy in like dustjacket. Previous Owners name in ink (small) on first free end page.. ISBN: 0880641169. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. JEWS BIOGRAPHY GERMANY HISTORY JEWISH. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 8) |
The Mulberry Tree
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Atria Books, 2002. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Atria Books, 2002. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. When her huaband dies in a plane crash, her pampered life comes to an abrupt end. She is left with an old farm home in a small town in Virginia and secrets connected to her huaband's past.. ISBN: 0671014218. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 9) |
Lost
|
|
|
New York: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1986. New York Alfred A. Knopf 1986., 1986. VG. DJ has very minor edgewear on spine. Remainder . 1st edition. Binding is HC.. ISBN: 0394538366. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. FICTION. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 10) |
Paris Trout
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1988. NY: Random House [1988] First Edition, second printing Fine/Fine, almost as new, The authors third bookWinner of the National Book Award in 1988. Willie Morris has called it "An eloquent, powerful book, one of the best to come out of the American South in a long time," Pete Dexter etches a picture of a brutal killing and its effects on the small Georgia town, Cotton Point. ISBN: 0394563700. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION GENERAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 11) |
Paris Trout
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1988. NY: Random House [1988].Stated First Edition Very Good/Very Good , The authors third bookWinner of the National Book Award in 1988. Willie Morris has called it "An eloquent, powerful book, one of the best to come out of the American South in a long time," Pete Dexter etches a picture of a brutal killing and its effects on the small Georgia town, Cotton Point. ISBN: 0394563700. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION GENERAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 12) |
Firebrand
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday & Co., Inc., 1982. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1982Fine/Fine.325 pages. ISBN:0385158866 Set in the Pacific Northwest during the early 20th Century. She acheives her dream of becoming a voice for the working class.Dust jacket has some staining on front bottom.. ISBN: 0385158866. First Trade. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pacific Northwest,Working Class. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 13) |
The New Official Rules: Maxims for Muddling through to the Twenty-First Century
|
|
|
Boston, Mass: Addison-Wesley Pub Co, 1989. Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, Boston, MA, U.S.A., 1989. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good previous owners seal on half title page. . ISBN: 0201172763. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MAXIMS REFERENCE QUOTATIONS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 14) |
Baseball's Greatest Quotations
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1991. Edward Burlingame; HarperCollins. 1991 First edition; 1st printing.Hardcover, as new in dustjacket. DJ slightly shelf scuffed, o/w tight, clean, crisp, unmarked and never read. ISBN 0-06-270001-4 Baseball; sports ISBN: 0062700014 . ISBN: 0062700014. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BASEBALL AMERICAN WIT HUMOR SPORTS GAMES TOPIC RECREATION GENERAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 15) |
Hooligans
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1984. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1984. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition/2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 428 pp. ISBN:0394530497. Thriller of a fight against organized crime. Front cover has a slight bend on top corner.. ISBN: 0394530497. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GEORGIA FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL KILMER JAKE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 16) |
Marlene
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Press, 1989. New York, NY Grove Press, Inc.Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 1989. Fine/Very Good, ISBN 0802111173 273pp DJ rubbed on covers, No ink names. ISBN: 0802111173. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. DIETRICH MARLENE 1901 1992 ACTORS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 17) |
Hadley
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1992. First printing, First Edition, Ticknor And Fields - New York 1992. ,Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Devastating Menage A Trois On The French Riviera. 342 pp. Hemingways girlfreind no marks clean and tight. . ISBN: 0899197353. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. HEMINGWAY ERNEST 1899 1961 WOMEN BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY LITERARY CRITICISM AMERICAN GENERAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $28.47
|
|
| 18) |
The Lost Years (Star Trek Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books,, 1989. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1989. First Printing. Fine/Fine Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0671682938. 307 ppg.Nice cover illustration of Kirk, Spock and Dr. McCoy by Josheph Csatari. Previous owners gift inscription.. ISBN: 0671682938. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. KIRK JAMES T FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION MCCOY LEONARD SPOCK GENERAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 19) |
My Story, My Dream
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 2000. 2000, First Edition, Morrow/Avon, New York,Very Good/Very Good, 8vo, Biography of Celine Dion, singer. International singing sensation, gives intimate story of her life. 293 pages. ISBN: 0060197978. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CANADA BIOGRAPHY SINGERS AUTOBIOGRAPHY GENERAL ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 20) |
The bobwhite in Eastern Colorado
|
|
|
Colorado: Division of Wildlifte, 1978. Colorado Division Of Wildlife, 1978. Pictorial Soft Covers. 1st. Edition. 88 pp. Technical Publication Number 32. Very Good+, tight and clean. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bobwhite Birds, Wildlife. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 21) |
Horoscopes of the U. S> Presidents
|
|
|
Arizona: American Federation of Astrologers, 1971. Tempe, AZ: American Federation of Astrologers, Inc, 1971, second edition, Softcover - 160 pages. Very Good condition with rubbing to covers.. Size c.8.75"x5.875".Blue wraps w/blue lettering.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Astrology of U. S. Presidents. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 22) |
Lives of the Poets : Six Stories and a Novella
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1984. New York Random House 1984. First edition.145 pages. Fine/ Very Good. ISBN 0394525302. A short-story collection which is unified by a concluding novella. Dust jacket has small tears on spine and bottom .. ISBN: 0394525302. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION SHORT STORIES SINGLE AUTHOR. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 23) |
World's Fair
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1985. Random House, Incorporated New York, NY, U.S.A. 1985. Brodart protected. Very Good/Very Good Dj has light wear and scratches Stated first edition number line: 24689753 The pages have no markings The dustjacket is bright This is the story of growing up in New York, with a setting surrounding the 1939 World's Fair.. ISBN: 0394525280. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NEW YORK N Y FICTION STATE. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $29.75
|
|
| 24) |
Consider This, Senora
|
|
|
San Diego, CA, U.S.A.: Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1993. Harcourt Brace & Co, 1993. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. First Edition. ISBN: 0151931038 Dust jacket is priceclipped and worn. Book is in good condition, but read. good reading copy. . ISBN: 0151931038. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MEXICO FICTION. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 25) |
Bucking the Sun
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, 1996. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good/ First printing, number line intact. . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FIRST PRINTING. 412 pages. A novel by the 1989 Western Literature Association's Distinguished Achievement Award and the Mountains and Plains Booksellers' Spirit of the West Award winning author of THIS HOUSE OF SKY and DANCING AT THE RASCAL FAIR. bound in tan boards and beige spine lettered in gilt. The text and brown endpapers are not marked. The dust jacket is illustrated and protected with mylar cover. ISBN: 0684811715. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MONTANA FICTION SAGAS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 26) |
Ride with Me, Mariah Montana
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Anthenum, 1990. Atheneum New York 1990. 1st Printing Hardbound VG/VG, dust jacket 25cm, 324 Book tight. Pgs. clean/bright. DJ has light shelf wear. ISBN:0689120192 . ISBN: 0689120192. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MONTANA FICTION HISTORICAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 27) |
Ride with Me, Mariah Montana
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Anthenum, 1990. Atheneum New York 1990. 1st Printing Hardbound VG/VG, dust jacket 25cm, 324 Book tight. Pgs. clean/bright. DJ has light shelf wear. ISBN:0689120192 . ISBN: 0689120192. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MONTANA FICTION HISTORICAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 28) |
Heart Earth/a Memoir
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1993. New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1993, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.. ISBN: 0689121377. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MONTANA BIOGRAPHY AUTHORS AMERICAN AUTOBIOGRAPHY. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 29) |
Mountain Time
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1999. New York: Scribner, 1999. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine/ first free end page has remnants of crayon price written on page otherwise no defects. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FIRST PRINTING. 316 pages. A novel by the Western Literature Association's Distinguished Achievement Award and the Mountains and Plains Booksellers' Spirit of the West Award winning author of THIS HOUSE OF SKY and BUCKING THE SUN.. ISBN: 068483295x. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MONTANA FICTION SEATTLE WASH WASHINGTON STATE GENERAL FATHERS SONS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 30) |
Great Presidential Wit : I Wish I Was in the Book
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scribners, 2001. New York Scribner 2001. Fine/Very Good. Copy is clean and tight with a like DUST JACKET. 1st Edition. Binding is Hardback. previous owners stamp on first freeend paper at top corner (small). ISBN: 0743203925. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bob Dole, Humor, Presidential Wit. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 31) |
Doles : Unlimited Partners
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, 1988. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1988. Hard Cover. FIRST EDITION. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FIRST PRINTING. 287 pages. Illustrated. Index. A book by the "premier power couple" of Washington, DC--with the collaboration of Richard Norton Smith--the author of THE HARVARD CENTURY and AN UNCOMMON MAN. A FINE COPY bound in blue boards, its red cloth spine lettered in gild. blue endpapers The dust jacket is colourfully illustrated with a portraits of Bob & Elizabeth Dole and protected with mylar cover. ISBN: 0671602020. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. DOLE ELIZABETH HANFORD 1936 ROBERT J 1923 PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATES BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY POLITICAL SCIENCE HISTORY THEORY. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 32) |
Alexander Dolgun's Story : An American in the Gulag
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Knopf, 1975. Knopf/Borzoi. Stated First Edition, BOMC. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover. NO marks clean and bright covered in new broadart cover. In 1948 on a Moscow Street, Alex Dolgun, age 22, a young American, son of one of the American engineers who took jobs in Russia during the Depression, is on the way to meet a friend for lunch. He is hailed by a Secret Police operative, but Alex hasn't done anything, so he stops to talk. Within seconds he is a prisoner of the MGB and will live in their searchlight for the next 24 years. . ISBN: 0394494970. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. POLITICAL PRISONERS SOVIET UNION HISTORY. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 33) |
Simple Spells for Success : Ancient Practices for Creating Abundance and Prosperity
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1996. Harmony Books 1996. First edition,First printing, Hardcover with dustjacket under fresh mylarFine/FIne/Includes spell to increase business opportunities, spell for using & sustaining risk, spell to increase personal power, spell for continued growth, spell to attract money. ISBN: 0517703386 . ISBN: 0517703386. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. SUCCESS SELF HELP PERSONAL GROWTH. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 34) |
The Book of Soccer
|
|
|
Von Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1972. First Edtion, First Printing, Fine/Very Good, slight yellowing of the white dustjacket without tears. pub.: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co., 1972,. pp. 127, Incl.: index, Illus.: b/w photos by James Wagenvoord, diagrams, bk.: is in VG. cond., hrdbk.. First Edtion. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soccer. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $15.72
|
|
| 35) |
How Did They Die?
|
|
|
Crown Publishers, New York: Greenwich House, 1980. Crown Publishers, NY, 1980, first edition, very good, very good, hard cover, 8vo, 398 pages. Dustjacket shows little wear around top of book, boards are brown with gilt writing on binding. Pages are clean and untorn. . ISBN: 0517403021. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $11.05
|
|
| 36) |
Hold on, Mr. President
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1987. New York: Random House, 1987. Hard Cover & Cloth. Fine/Fine, no ink marks, bookplates, or marks, Tight clean book. Stated 1st Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Here is the brashest, most irreverent, most provocative television reporter in washington telling us just how he got there, & how he gets away w/it--gets away, that is, w/being the nation's most celebrated & outspoken white House correspondent. 8 pgs. black/white photos, 260 pgs.. ISBN: 0394553934. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. JOURNALISTS PRESIDENTS UNITED STATES TELEVISION BROADCASTING NEWS BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY HEADS STATE LANGUAGE ARTS DISCIPLINES JOURNALISM PERFORMING GENERAL,Ronald Reagan, Sam Donaldson. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 37) |
Chandler's Daughter
|
|
|
Aurora, CO, U.S.A.: Write Way Publishing, 2000. Aurora, CO, U.S.A.: Write Way Publishing, 2000. Near Fine. in Near Fine dj. 1st Printing. ISBN: 1885173628. ISBN: 1885173628. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 38) |
Critical Care
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Company, Inc., 1992. New York, NY, U.S.A.: 2000. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-312-86955-x. "Feline P.I. Midnight Louie prowls the alleys of Las Vegas, solving crimes and romancing runaways like a furry Sam Spade." Discolored on edge of front cover.. ISBN: 0688109268. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. PHYSICIANS FICTION MEDICAL ERNST WERNER FICTITIOUS CHARACTER. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 39) |
The Great Rehersal
|
|
|
New York: Viking Press, 1948. NY Viking Press 1948. G/G, in mylar, 8vo, 336 pgs. pink boards, spine faded, 8vo, 336, 1st edition. Binding is cloth. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $13.60
|
|
| 40) |
Cloud Chamber : A Novel
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1997. (NY) Scribner (1997).. His final novel, published just before the author's suicide. Hauntingly blurbed by the publisher with a quote from one of Dorris' characters: "The dead are never really quite gone from our family. The influence of their deeds and personalities is always pushing us and nudging us one way or the other." Fine in dust jacket. First Ed. ISBN: 0684815672 . ISBN: 0684815672. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. IRISH AMERICANS FICTION KENTUCKY SAGAS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 41) |
Working Men : Stories
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1993. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1993. Hardcover Very Good/Very Good, . First Edition. ISBN:0805022961 Remainder Mark A collection of 14 short stories by the author of A Yellow Raft in Blue Water. His second book, The Broken Cord won the Best Nonfiction Book award for 1989.. ISBN: 0805022961. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. FICTION GENERAL SHORT STORIES SINGLE AUTHOR. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 42) |
Light Style : The New American Cuisine, the Low Calorie, Low Salt, Low Fat Way to Good Food & Good Health
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1982. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harper & Row Publishers, 1979. Good. in Acceptable dj. Tight, Intact text, light wear to jacket, General wear. Stated First Edition. Binding is Hard Cover. ISBN:0062504851 . ISBN: 0062504851. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. DIET HEALTH FITNESS , Cookbooks. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 43) |
The Cat in a Kiwi Con (Midnight Louie Mystery Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 2000. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 2000. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-312-86955-x. "Feline P.I. Midnight Louie prowls the alleys of Las Vegas, solving crimes and romancing runaways like a furry Sam Spade.". ISBN: 031286955x. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BARR TEMPLE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION LAS VEGAS NEV MIDNIGHT LOUIE NEVADA MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS CAT OWNERS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 44) |
Dance with the Devil
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1990. New York: Random House, 1990. Hard Bound. ISBN: 0394582373 a novel of passion and guilt by the actor whose autobiography, was an international best-seller." ISBN: 0394582373. ISBN: 0394582373. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CALIFORNIA FICTION LOS ANGELES CALIF HOLLYWOOD JEWS HISTORICAL GENERAL LARGE TYPE BOOKS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $13.60
|
|
| 45) |
Marble Skin: A Novel
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1994. NY W. W. Norton And Company 1994.. F/F. First Edition. Translated from the French by Greg Mosse. ISBN: 0393034771 . ISBN: 0393034771. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. SLAVIC PHILOLOGY LANGUAGE ARTS DISCIPLINES. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 46) |
The Prince of Egypt - Collector's Edition Storybook
|
|
|
N.Y.:: Dutton Childrens Books, 1998. Dreamworks 1998. Hardcover First Edition Stated. Fine/No Jacket.ISBN:0525460543 Produced exclusively for Wal-Mart Stores, Inc. The story of Moses. Made into a movie. The biblical story of Moses can be found in the Book of Exodus in the Bible. ( 48 Pgs.) Glossy pictorial boards. Illustrated in Beautiful vivid colors.. ISBN: 0525460543. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Bible Children. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $13.60
|
|
| 47) |
Enter Whining
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1996. She's Alice in Wonderlandstein. An ordinary girl in an extraordinary situation. What happens to Fran from Flushing when she becomes the queen of Queens?. ISBN:0060391553. Fine/FIne, First Printing, First Edition.Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1996. Hard Cover with DJ.Tight, clean and bright copy of this extremely hard-to-find biograph.. NOT price-clipped; ISBN: 0060391553. ISBN: 0060391553. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COMEDIANS BIOGRAPHY TELEVISION ACTORS ACTRESSES AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $42.50
|
|
| 48) |
Enter Whining
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1996. She's Alice in Wonderlandstein. An ordinary girl in an extraordinary situation. What happens to Fran from Flushing when she becomes the queen of Queens?. ISBN:0060391553. Very Good/Very Good First Printing, First Edition.Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1996. Hard Cover with DJ. Very Good. First Edition. Tight, clean and bright copy of this extremely hard-to-find biograph.. NOT price-clipped; ISBN: 0060391553. ISBN: 0060391553. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COMEDIANS BIOGRAPHY TELEVISION ACTORS ACTRESSES AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $42.50
|
|
| 49) |
Enter Whining
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1996. She's Alice in Wonderlandstein. An ordinary girl in an extraordinary situation. What happens to Fran from Flushing when she becomes the queen of Queens?. ISBN:0060391553. Very Good/Very Good, First Printing, First Edition.Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1996. Hard Cover with DJ. Very Good. First Edition. Tight, clean and bright copy of this extremely hard-to-find biograph.. NOT price-clipped; ISBN: 0060391553. ISBN: 0060391553. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COMEDIANS BIOGRAPHY TELEVISION ACTORS ACTRESSES AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $42.50
|
|
| 50) |
The Deadwood Beetle
|
|
|
New York: Bluehen Books, 2001. New York: Bluehen Books, 2001. Hard Cover. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good, hardcover, 8vo. no marks internally clean. nice condition.. ISBN: 0399148051. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COLLEGE TEACHERS FICTION NEW YORK. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $13.60
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 of 2550 listings found. |
