cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

FIRST EDITIONS

from ALL ABOUT AUTHORS

Browse FIRST EDITIONS | Return to ALL ABOUT AUTHORS | Even more FICTION / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 of 2550 listings found.
1) Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Adventure Ser.)
Cussler, Clive

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam, Incorporated, 1999. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good/As New, . First Edition. First printing, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0399145885. 534pp. Blue cloth spine, boards. some staining to boards front and back on front cloth near top, not affecting dj. . ISBN: 0399145885. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. PITT DIRK FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION ACTION ADVENTURE. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
2) The Sea Hunters : True Adventures with Famous Shipwrecks
Cussler, Clive; Dirgo, Craig

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1996. New York, Ny, U. S. A. Simon & Schuster Trade 1996.. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket. 364pp. Remainder dot on top edge. Dustjacket very lightly edgeworn and very light rubbing. ; Remainder; 8vo. First Printing edition. Binding is Hardcover. ISBN: 0684830272. ISBN: 0684830272. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. SHIPWRECKS UNDERWATER ARCHAEOLOGY SOCIAL SCIENCE TRANSPORTATION SHIPS SHIPBUILDING GENERAL. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
3) Boot
Da Cruz, Daniel

New York, New York, U.S.A.: St. Martins Press, 1987. St. Martins Press, NY, 1987, first St. Martins edition, good, no jacket, soft cover, 48mo, 302 pages. Cover and binding show wear, wrinkled at bottom and top, pages are yellowing but are not torn.. ISBN: 0312900600. First Trade. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. FICTION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $6.80
4) Once There Was a Farm : A Country Childhood Remembered
Dabney, Virginia Bell

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1990. New York: Random House, 1990. Very Good/Very Good. Stated First Edition. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET GREEN HALF - CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ISBN: 039458211X . ISBN: 039458211x. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FARM LIFE VIRGINIA BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY GENERAL SOCIAL SCIENCE SOCIOLOGY RURAL. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
5) Buster Midnight's Cafe
Dallas, Sandra

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1990. Random House 1990. 1st edition. hardcover Very Good, No dust jacket, 277 pages, no marks, slight bump on front board. two toned blue boards, gold title on spine, ex-library with usual marking. Denver author's 1st novel: A woman recounts story of her childhood friends in Montana.ISBN:0-394-57651-9. . ISBN: 0394576519. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. MONTANA FICTION WESTERNS FRIENDSHIP. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $13.60
6) No More Than Five in a Bed
Dallas, Sandra

Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, 1967. Norman: Univ. of Oklahoma Pr., (1967). . First edition. 8vo.; xiv, 208pp. Map & photo illus. Red cloth. Very good in lightly edgeworn pictorial dustjacket.previous owners name on first free end page corner (small). First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Colorado History. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
7) Buster Midnight's Cafe
Dallas, Sandra

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1990. Random House 1990. 1st edition. hardcover Fine Fine/, 277 pages, no marks, two toned blue boards, gold title on spine, Denver author's 1st novel: A woman recounts the story of her childhood friends in Montana.ISBN:0-394-57651-9. . ISBN: 0394576519. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MONTANA FICTION WESTERNS FRIENDSHIP. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
8) The Complete Book of Deer Hunting
Dalrymple

Clinton, NJ, U.S.A.: New Win Publishing, Incorporated, 1980. This thorough,practical,eminently readable new book tells you what you need to know.B/is inVery Good/Good condition DC/ has small tear on top by spine.. ISBN: 0876911084. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $8.50
9) Royal Wedding -a Ladybird Souvenir of the Royal Day
Daly Audry

Loughborough: Ladybird Books, 1981. Loughborough: Ladybird Books, 1981. Illustrated Boards. Near Fine. Stated First Edition. 4.75" - 7" Tall. ISBN:0 7214 07129. Cover purple laminated, bride and groom in oval frame. Top left corner has a diagonal crease line which looks original, one similar on back cover lower left. No inscriptions. Pp51. "As the Queen and Prince Phillip rode to the cathedral in the semi state landau, both of them looked relaxed and happy". Photograph of Broadlands from the lake on back endpapers. . ISBN: 0721407129. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. Lady Diana. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $7.22
10) Buried Lies
Daly, Conor

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1996. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1996. 1996 Kensington First Ed. of First Printing Hardcover with dj, very good/very good., This is an refurbished ex-library which does ot have a pocket and is very clean hard to tell it was an ex-library. Mystery. ISBN: 1575660334 . ISBN: 1575660334. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. LENAHAN KIERAN FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION NEW YORK STATE MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $6.80
11) Two Years Before the Mast
Dana Richard Henry

Cleveland: The Fine Editions Press, 1946. Cleveland, OH Fine Editions Press 1946.. G/NONE. Good; 8vo ; Fine Editions Press copy of the Dana classic. Leather rubbed at top and bottom of spine, cracking of spine leather. chips and tears. Else good Illustrated by Alexander Dobkin. Limited Edition.. Limited. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Alexander Dobkin. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
12) The Complete Kama Sutra : The First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text
Danielou, Alain (translator)

Rochester, VT, U.S.A.: Inner Traditions International, Limited, 1993. Rochester, VT, U.S.A.: Inner Traditions International, Limited, 1993. ISBN: 0892814926, 8vo red boards w/unclipped DJ.,Very Good/Very Good 564pp. ISBN: 0892814926. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. INDIC LITERATURE TRANSLATIONS INTO ENGLISH LITERARY COLLECTIONS ASIAN. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
13) The Complete Kama Sutra : The First Unabridged Modern Translation of the Classic Indian Text
Danielou, Alain (translator)

Rochester, VT, U.S.A.: Inner Traditions International, Limited, 1993. Rochester, Vermount: Park Street Press, 1994. Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-89281-492-6. Tight binding/clean text. Unabridged version. Ancient "system" to discover the divinity in both yourself & your partner through sexuality.. ISBN: 0892814926. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. INDIC LITERATURE TRANSLATIONS INTO ENGLISH LITERARY COLLECTIONS ASIAN. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $17.00
14) The Baby Boat : A Memoir of Adoption
Dann, Patty

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion Press, 1998. NY: Hyperion, 1998. 12mo., cloth & boards in dust jacket. First Edition. A memoir of adoption, by the author of the acclaimed novel "Mermaids." ISBN: 0786863803. ISBN: 0786863803. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. INTERCOUNTRY ADOPTION ADOPTIVE PARENTS FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
15) Colorado Rocky Mountain Country
Dannen, Kent; Dannen, Donna

Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: Rand McNally, 1983. Chicago Rand McNally & Company 1983.. NF/VG. From the Rand McNally Landmarks of America series. A beautiful book, lavish in anecdote and illustration, describing the scenery, history, and lore of Colorado. The authors present the amazing diversity of Colorado: the scenic wonders of Mesa Verde with its ancient cliff dwellings; Indian Peaks Wilderness; the awesome 12-mile Black Canyon. The towns and cities of this great state are also represented: the mile-high capital Denver; popular resort Colorado Springs; Aspen, a once a silver-mining town, now a skiers' mecca. Full of beautiful color photographs. Dustjacket lightly rubbed. 1st Printing edition. Binding is Hardcover.. ISBN: 0528811215. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Colorado. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
16) In Condor Country
Darlington, David

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1987. Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1987. Fine/Very Good.First Edition/First Printing. ISBN:0395407982 242 pp.Between San Francisoc and Los Angeles is an area of favorite foraging for the California condor, one of the rarest North American birds,Dust has tears along the bottom and top.. ISBN: 0395407982. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BIRDS PROTECTION CALIFORNIA BIOGRAPHY CONDOR CONSERVATIONISTS NATURAL HISTORY UNITED STATES RANCHERS AUTOBIOGRAPHY GENERAL NATURE BIRDWATCHING ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION Condor. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $13.60
17) When I Fall in Love
Dart, Iris Rainer

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1999. Morrow, 1999. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First/First. Price Intact. 8vo - over 9" Tall. ISBN:0-688-16034-4. 258pp..As actress Bette Midler loved the author's "Beaches" script, so a discriminating public and the critics have loved her other novels, making her one of the bestsellering authors of our time..and she is unequalled in her depictions of Hollywood and the television industry, as this poignant story of love between successful writers proves. Immaculate . ISBN: 0688160344. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CALIFORNIA FICTION LOS ANGELES CALIF ROMANCE GENERAL CONTEMPORARY. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $8.50
18) Show Business Kills: A Novel
Dart, Iris Rainer

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & CO, 1995. Boston: Little, Brown, 1995. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 310 pages; First edition stated, first printing, light shelfwear to the dustjacket. . ISBN: 0316173347. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CALIFORNIA FICTION LOS ANGELES CALIF. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
19) Stories of Romance : From the Age of Chivalry
Darton, Frederick J. H

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated, 1984. New York: Arlington House, 1984. Decorative Cloth. Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN: 0517447347 . ISBN: 0517447347. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Stories of Romance : From the Age of Chivalry. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
20) Smokeout
Date, S. V

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam, Incorporated, 2000. First Edition ex-library first free front paper cut out. ususal library marking. ; "From the darkly comic mind of a veteran Florida journalist comes a riotous look at politics, big money, and human unpredictability. ISBN: 0399146490. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. FLORIDA FICTION HUMOROUS POLITICAL. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
21) The Priest Fainted : A Novel
Davidson, Catherine T

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1998. 1998, Henry Holt & Company, Very Good/Very Good , 8vo. one small dot of a remainder mark?, Authors first novel of award winning poet. Greece Fiction Romance. ISBN: 0805055398. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. GREECE FICTION ROMANCE GENERAL. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $13.60
22) The Steeper Cliff
Davidson, David

New York: Random House, 1947. New York:: Random House, 1947. Beige Cloth.Good/No Dustjacket, . 5 3/4" X 8 1/4". "A romantic novel of one man's search for the meaning of courage" - From front dustjacket. Utilizing the background of Bavaria, West Germany, following World War II the author writes about Andrew Cooper, an American, who is assigned to reconstruct newspapers in Bavaria based on democratic principles. 340 pages. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $15.72
23) The Main Corpse
Davidson, Diane Mott

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1996. New York: Bantam, 1996. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-553-09999-X. Sixth book in the Goldy culinary mystery series.. ISBN: 055309999x. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BEAR GOLDY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION COLORADO CATERERS CATERING. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $13.60
24) Chopping Spree
Davidson, Diane Mott

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2002. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2002. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-553-10730-5. The latest Goldy Schulz culinary murder mystery! Worth it for the ten tasty recipes alone, including Super Spenders' Strawberry-Rhubarb Cobbler!. 304 pgs.. ISBN: 0553107305. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BEAR GOLDY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION COLORADO HUMOROUS MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $6.80
25) Cowboy : A Love Story
Davidson, Sara

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1999. New York: Cliff Street Books /Harper Trade 1999.. 1st Printing. Hardbound, 8vo, 270 pages. Description: BINDING/CONDITION: two color paper covered boards; a very good book, with a very good dust jacket; the dj is not price clipped. remainder mark on bottom pages.ISBN: 0-06-019326-3. ISBN: 0060193263. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. CALIFORNIA FICTION MAN WOMAN RELATIONSHIPS NEVADA WOMEN JOURNALISTS HUMOROUS ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
26) Diana : A Princess and Her Troubled Marriage
Davies, Nicholas

Secaucus, NJ, U.S.A.: Carol Publishing Group, 1992. BIRCH LANE 1992. 1st ed hardback with dustwrapper vg/vg definitive unauthorized biography of Princess Diana. Very Good/Very Good,. ISBN: 1559721154. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CHARLES PRINCE WALES 1948 DIANA PRINCESS 1961 1997 BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ROYALTY. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $13.60
27) Davies' Dictionary of Golfing Terms
Davies, Peter

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, 1980. Simon and Schuster New York 1980. 1st printing HB Very good hardback in good dust jacket Carson,Fran First dictionary of the unique & extensive vocabulary of golf,with drawings and slightly worn dust jacket. ISBN: 0671247611. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOLF SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
28) Beatles Files
Davis, Andy

New York, NY, U.S.A.: METRO BOOKS, 2000. METRO BOOKS INC. HARDCOVER ISBN: 1586631004 Music-Rock Biography.Fine/FIne, no marks internally clean and bright. Glossy boards covered in new brodart protector. ISBN: 1586631004 . ISBN: 1586631004. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. BEATLES MUSIC ROCK. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $13.60
29) This 'n' That
Davis, Bette; Herskowitz, Michael

New York, NY, U.S.A.: G. P. Putnam, 1987. G. P. Ptunam's, 1987. Hard Cover.Very Good. first printing, internally clean and tight. ISBN: 0399132465 . ISBN: 0399132465. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. DAVIS BETTE 1908 1989 BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $8.50
30) This 'n' That
Davis, Bette; Herskowitz, Michael

New York, NY, U.S.A.: G. P. Putnam, 1987. G. P. Ptunam's, 1987. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. 3rd printing; DJ lightly worn on edges, one small repaired tear to dustjacket, ; internally clean and tight. ISBN: 0399132465 . ISBN: 0399132465. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. DAVIS BETTE 1908 1989 BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
31) Winter Range
Davis, Claire

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Picador USA, 2000. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Picador Press, 2000. Hard Cover Not Xlibrary. Very Good/Very Good. Stated First Edition.Number line as follows: 10, 9, 8,7, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2 . Has writing on the inside back pastedown all else fine.. ISBN: 0312261403. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MAN WOMAN RELATIONSHIPS FICTION MONTANA. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $17.00
32) A Dying Art : A Maggie Kean Mystery
Davis, Nageeba

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 2001. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 2001. Hard Cover. 8 x 5 1/2 in. First Edition 1st printing (as stated with number line intact) White boards with black binding with gilt lettering on spine in Very Good/Very Good, unread condition with white picturesque Dust Jacket with colorful lettering in a protective Mylar cover. 267 pp. clean, bright, crisp and new. Great Mystery Read for the Mystery reader. ISBN: 0425179516 . ISBN: 0425179516. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COLORADO FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL WOMEN SLEUTHS KEAN MAGGIE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
33) Bondage
Davis, Patti; Foster, Maureen S

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1994. NY: Simon & Schuster, 1994. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black boards with black spine. This is a novel writtne for the '90s that is shocking and startling, yet speaks to the hidded desires of women and men. It is a novel about a new kind of sexuality, at once a thriller and a dark love story. ISBN: 06718695. ISBN: 0671869531. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION THRILLERS. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $8.50
34) Yours D3
Davis, Richard

White Plains, NY, U.S.A.: Alliance House, Incorporated, 1999. [White Plains, N.Y.] Alliance House [1999].. First edition. Tall 8vo (6 1/4" x 9 1/4"). 324 pages. Cloth-backed boards. Beige cloth-covered spine, silver lettering, gray paper-covered boards (hardcover binding). CONDITION: Fine/Fine, looks unread.. ISBN: 0966523407. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION PSYCHOLOGICAL WAR. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $15.72
35) Speed Is Life : The CEO of Lycos Reveals His Secrets to Surviving and Thriving on Internet Time
Davis, Robert J

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 2001. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 2001. Fine/Fine, First Printing, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-385-50136-6. Crisp, clean throughout ! ISBN: 0385501366. ISBN: 0385501366. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ELECTRONIC COMMERCE BUSINESS ECONOMICS E SEE ALSO COMPUTERS. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $6.80
36) The World's Best Golf
Davis, William H.; Peters, Sally (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1991. Pocket Books, Simon & Schuster, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good. First Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Large HB, 4to, vg, in good dj; First free end page is missing. else fine copy.. ISBN: 0671725556. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. GOLF SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
37) Corelli's Mandolin : A Novel
De Bernieres, Louis; Desser, Robin (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Vintage International, 1994. New York: Vintage Books, 1994. Softcover/No Jacket. Firest Vintage Internationl Edition Stated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 437 Pages. ISBN:067976397X. Fiction, Literature. Two men fall in love with the same woman on an Greek island that is about to become caught up in World War Two.. ISBN: 067976397x. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GREECE FICTION HISTORICAL WAR. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $4.25
38) Star of Peace (A Cornelia and Michael Bessie Bk.)
De Hartog, Jan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1984. NY: Harper & Row, 1984. Very Good. in Very Good dj. dj w/lite chipping, in mylar 376 pages. First Edition. , First Printing, no marks, protected in broadart cover. Binding is Hard Cover. 8 vo. ISBN: 0060390298. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION GENERAL. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $8.50
39) Franz Liszt
De Pourtales, Guy

New York: Henry Holt and Co , 1926. Henry Holt and Co 1926 1st Am. Ed. G+ hardcover, no DJ. Franz Liszt (L'Homme d'Amour); translated from the French by Eleanor Stimson Brooks Red cloth with piano impressed on cover board. Corners lightly bumped, . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
40) Far from the Tree
DeBerry, Virginia; Grant, Donna

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 2000. New York:St. Martin's Press, 2000.. 1st edition. Very Good/Very Good, dust jacket. reaminder mark on top pages.. ISBN: 0312202911. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. FICTION GENERAL SISTERS. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $6.80
41) My Point . . . and I Do Have One
DeGeneres, Ellen

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1995. New York, NY Bantam Books 1995.. Near Fine/Near Fine. Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 211pgs Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 1st Edition 2nd Prtg.. ISBN: 0553099558. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. POPULAR CULTURE UNITED STATES WOMEN COMEDIANS AMERICAN WIT HUMOR SOCIAL LIFE CUSTOMS DeGeneres, Ellen. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
42) My Point . . . and I Do Have One
DeGeneres, Ellen

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1995. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1995. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. A wonderful copy with only a hint of edgewear to the cover.. ISBN: 0553099558. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. POPULAR CULTURE UNITED STATES WOMEN COMEDIANS AMERICAN WIT HUMOR SOCIAL LIFE CUSTOMS GENERAL SCIENCE. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
43) My Point . . . and I Do Have One
DeGeneres, Ellen

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1995. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1995. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. A wonderful copy with only a hint of edgewear to the cover.. ISBN: 0553099558. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. POPULAR CULTURE UNITED STATES WOMEN COMEDIANS AMERICAN WIT HUMOR SOCIAL LIFE CUSTOMS GENERAL SCIENCE. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $4.25
44) My Point . . . and I Do Have One
DeGeneres, Ellen

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1995. Bantam Books October 1995. Very Good/Very Good,, hardcover, no marks, tears, bookplates or marks. looks unread. .The personal story of Ellen DeGeneres, the star of ABC's comedy series, Ellen, offers insight into her simple observations on life, her outrageous dreams, and her strange-but-true experiences.With the unpredictable wit and engaging warmth that has won her a loyal following, and the undeniable star quality that has made her television series an instant hit, Ellen DeGeneres brings her unique comic perspective to the page in a book of simple yet brilliant observations, outrageous dreams, and hilarious life stories.. ISBN: 0553099558. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ellen DeGeneres, Actress, Comedians. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $13.60
45) My Point . . . and I Do Have One
DeGeneres, Ellen

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1995. New York, NY Bantam Books 1995.. Near Fine/Near Fine. Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 211pgs Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 1st Edition 2nd Prtg.. ISBN: 0553099558. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. POPULAR CULTURE UNITED STATES WOMEN COMEDIANS AMERICAN WIT HUMOR SOCIAL LIFE CUSTOMS DeGeneres, Ellen. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
46) Ss-Gb
Deighton, Len

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1979. First American Edition,New York: Knopf, 1979. In this novel Deighton imagines the invasion and capture of Great Britain by the Nazis in 1941; hardcover First American Edition; Very Good in yellowing still Very Good dustjacket. ISBN:0394504097 . ISBN: 0394504097. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GREAT BRITAIN FICTION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $8.50
47) Winter
Deighton, Len

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1987. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1987. Hard Cover. 9 1/4" x 6 1/2 ". ISBN:0-394-55177-X. First Edition, First Printing (as stated) Red cloth binding of cream boards with gilt lettering on spine in decorative Dust Jacket in Very Good/Very Good condition. Protected in an archivial quality protective cover, 571 pp. crisp, clean and bright. book has one middle page that has been [pg 283], near water? slightly wavy. . ISBN: 039455177x. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BERLIN GERMANY FICTION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
48) The Delany Sisters' Book of Everyday Wisdom
Delany, Sarah L.; Delany, A. Elizabeth; Hill Hearth, Amy

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kodansha America, Incorporated, 1994. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kodansha America, Incorporated, 1994. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 133 Pages. ISBN:1568360428 Illustrated with family fotos. Quotations, maxims and aphorisms from the authors of Having Our Say : The DelaneySisters' First 100 Years. . ISBN: 1568360428. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. LONGEVITY WOMEN BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY SOCIAL SCIENCE GERONTOLOGY. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
49) Muddy Tracks : Expeditions into an Unsuspected Reality
DeMarco, Frank

Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.: Hampton Roads Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2001. Charlottesville, VA Hampton Roads Publishing (2001).. Fine = Book / DJ = Near Fine. Signed 8vo 1571742573 368 pp Bit of soiling to DJ. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR on the front end paper. 1st edition.DeMarco shows how his life was enriched by selected reading, and by dream analysis, and by interaction with friends and so-called strangers. He describes some of the unusual resources he has discovered and used, particularly in connection with out-of-body explorer Bob Monroe and The Monroe Institute. ISBN: 1571742573 A. ISBN: 1571742573. Signed by Author. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. METAPHYSICS NEW AGE MOVEMENT BODY MIND SPIRIT GENERAL PHILOSOPHY. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
50) Science Digest- August 1969
Dempewolff Richard -Editor

New York: Hearst Corporation, 1969. Hearst Corporation, 1969. First Edition. Softcover trade-size magazine, 96 pages, minor edgewear & slightly faded covers, but clean and tightly stapled 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Science Digest. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $3.40
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 of 2550 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: