FIRST EDITIONSfrom ALL ABOUT AUTHORS |
|
Browse FIRST EDITIONS | Return to ALL ABOUT AUTHORS | Even more FICTION / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 of 2550 listings found. |
| 1) |
Taken for a Ride : How Daimler-Benz Drove off with Chrysler
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 2000. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 2000. Hard Cover. very good/Fine, first printing, . First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black boards and spine, d.j. has mimimal wear not tears, no ink clean bright copy covered in broadart protector. . ISBN: 0688173055 . ISBN: 0688173055. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. AUTOMOBILE INDUSTRY TRADE UNITED STATES GERMANY CHRYSLER CORPORATION DAIMLER BENZ AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 2) |
Set-Up : A Novel of Misinformation
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1985. New York: Arbor House, 1985. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First American Edition. ISBN:0-87795-660-X. Book in Mylar cover. Minor shelf wear noted on dustjacket otherwise great. No marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition dust jacket is torn.. ISBN: 087795660x. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 3) |
The Rifles (Seven Dreams Ser., Vol. 6)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1994. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1994. Hard Cover. Fine/Good, dust jacket has fold areas and minor soiling. First Edition. ISBN: 670848565 . ISBN: 0670848565. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ARCTIC REGIONS FICTION ACTION ADVENTURE HISTORICAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 4) |
Songs from the Hills : An Intimate Look at Country Music
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1993. New York: MacMillan. 4to. [1993]. 1st edition. 134pp. Very good/very good dust jacket. Photographs, index. (Music, Country Music) One small smudge to first free end paper. covered in new broadart protector. . ISBN: 0025818503. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COUNTRY MUSIC. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 5) |
Timequake
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam, Incorporated, 1997. New York, NY, U.S.A.: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1997. Hard Cover. Very Good/no dustjacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NF/VG+. First edition, first printing. The author and the 'long-out-of-print science fiction writer Kilgore Trout' return with more 'unconventional attitudes and fiction and lectures' in this book. ISBN:0399137378 . ISBN: 0399137378. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. AMERICAN FICTION FICTIONAL WORKS AUTHOR SCIENCE GENERAL LITERARY. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 6) |
As Hogan Said : The 389 Best Things Ever Said about How to Play Golf
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2000. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, 2000. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG ISBN: 0743203763. ISBN: 0743203763. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. RECREATION GOLF SPORTS GENERAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $7.22
|
|
| 7) |
An Arrow in the Wall: Selected Poetry and Prose
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1987. New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1987, Hard cover, Clean and bright stated first edtiion without marks. This is presented in original Russian with English translation. . ISBN: 080500100x. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Complete Cockatiel
|
|
|
Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1986. Howell House Books, NY,1986. Published by Howell House Books, NY Fine / NO dustjacket but covered in new broadart protector, 273 pages.Third printing of the First Hardcover edition In No dustjacket, illustrated hard wraps. 6x9 inches, . ISBN: 0876058179. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BIRDS COCKATIEL NATURE BIRDWATCHING PETS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 9) |
The Man Who Lost The War
|
|
|
New York: The Dial Press,, 1980. New York: Dial Press, C1980. Hardback, 1st Printing. ISBN: 0803760329.Out of Print. Author's First Novel. A cold war novel. 434 p. No dust jacket. . ISBN: 0803760329. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $5.53
|
|
| 10) |
And Then the Shark Told Justin": A Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Contemporary Books, 2000. Contemporary Books 2000. Hardcover. Book Condition: VERY GOOD. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. ISBN: 0809225050. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOLF SPORTS ANECDOTES RECREATION. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 11) |
"And Then Chi Chi Told Fuzzy..." : More Than 250 of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told (And Then Jack Said to Arnie... Ser.)
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary, 1995. Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.: N T C/Contemporary Publishing Company, 1995. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 1st Edition. Out of Print. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-8092-3545-5.. ISBN: 0809235455. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. GOLF AMERICAN WIT HUMOR SPORTS GAMES TOPIC RECREATION. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 12) |
The 42nd Annual of Advertising & Editorial Art & Design
|
|
|
New York: The Comet PRess, 1963. The Comet Press, 1963. The 42nd Annual of Advertising & Editorial Art & Design. The best in design (Bert Stern, Gordon Parks, Saul Bass, Seymour Chwast, Milton Glaser, etc) in 1963. Published by The New York Art Directors Club. Over 500 entries. Oversized HB, no dj, is VG, weighs 5 lbs. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Advertising art and Design. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 13) |
The Art of Living with One's Dog
|
|
|
Geneve: Minerva, 1968. Editions Minerva, Geneve, 1968 Translated by Blanche Michaels. Illustrated with black and white and color photos. Photo illustrated endpapers. Very good. Clean, tight, unmarked. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Living with a Dog. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 14) |
Taken on Trust
|
|
|
San Diego, CA, U.S.A.: Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1993. Harcourt Brace, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. . ISBN:0151878498 . ISBN: 0151878498. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CHURCH ENGLAND BIOGRAPHY EVANGELISTS HOSTAGES WAITE TERRY 1939 AUTOBIOGRAPHY RELIGIOUS POLITICAL SCIENCE GENERAL RELIGION CHRISTIANITY EVANGELISM. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $13.60
|
|
| 15) |
The New BMW Guide
|
|
|
Blue Summit PA: Tab Books, 1979. Blue Ridge Summit, Pa.: Tab. 1979. First edition No dustjacket, Grey boards with gold title, boards have some chips, Very good pages, clean. . Gilt decorated cloth. Cloth has a trace of soiling. Top edge is lightly soiled else very good. A nice copy of an uncommon BMW reference. Profusely illustrated.1979. ISBN: 0830698264. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BMW, Automotive, Cars. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 16) |
Agni 50
|
|
|
Boston University: Boston University, 1999. Boston University, 1999. Trade Paperback. 1999/01/01. Arts, Classics, Literature, Music, Photography Paperback fiction, trade size,Very Good. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Literature,. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 17) |
The Bold and the Beautiful : A 10th Anniversary Celebration
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1996. New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. ISBN:0-06-018688-7. The show has become one of the world's most popular soap operas. Here, for the first time, are told the many stories behind that remarkable success, conveyed in the words of the show's creators, staff, and stars and in more than 200 full-color photos from the show's archives. ISBN: 0060186887. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. SOAP OPERAS PERFORMING ARTS TELEVISION GENERAL the Bold and the Beautiful. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $15.72
|
|
| 18) |
The Same River Twice : Honoring the Difficult: A Meditation on Life, Spirit, Art and the Making of the Film, The Color Purple, Ten Years Later
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1996. First Edition,1996, Scribner, Simon & Schuster Meditation on life, spirit and art, and a making of the film The Color Puple ten years later. Very Good/Very Good,. ISBN: 0684814196. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FILM ADAPTATIONS WALKER ALICE 1944 AFRO AMERICANS MOTION PICTURES LITERARY CRITICISM AMERICAN AFRICAN PERFORMING ARTS GENERAL HISTORY. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 19) |
The Same River Twice : Honoring the Difficult: A Meditation on Life, Spirit, Art and the Making of the Film, The Color Purple, Ten Years Later
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1996. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1996. Hard Cover. First Edition.Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.ISBN:0684814196 About filming of THE COLOR PURPLE and related/contemporaneous events; includes journal entries, correspondence, essays, and Walker's screenplay which was not used. Remainder Mark on bottom of book.. ISBN: 0684814196. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. FILM ADAPTATIONS WALKER ALICE 1944 AFRO AMERICANS MOTION PICTURES LITERARY CRITICISM AMERICAN AFRICAN PERFORMING ARTS GENERAL HISTORY. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 20) |
The Temple of My Familiar
|
|
|
San Diego, CA, U.S.A.: Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1989. New York: Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, 1989. First Edition: 1/4 blue cloth on beige boards, 8vo., 416 pages. By the author of The Color Purple, an American Book Award and a Pulitzer Price Winner. READING COPY ONLY INK UNDERLINING THROGHOUT THE BOOK>!. ISBN: 0151885338. First Edtion. Hard Cover. Poor/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. AFRO AMERICANS FICTION AMERICAN FICTIONAL WORKS AUTHOR LITERARY. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 21) |
Son of a Grifter : The Twisted Tale of Sante and Kenny Kimes, the Most Notorious Con Artists in America
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 2001. William Morrow and Company New York (2001). 1st Edition HC Near Fine in near fine DJ Light shelfwear to spine and board edges Remainder. Light shelfwear to DJ. ISBN: 0060188650 . ISBN: 0060188650. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. HOMICIDE INVESTIGATION MURDER NEW YORK STATE MURDERERS SWINDLERS SWINDLING SOCIAL SCIENCE CRIMINOLOGY TRUE CRIME GENERAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 22) |
Whiteout
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1996. NY: Tor, April, 1996. 1st edition. 1st printing. HC. Walker's 1st novel. Co-winner of the 1997 Locus Award for Best First Novel. New, unread copy. NO marks. Fine/No dustjacket.. ISBN: 0312857659. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION SCIENCE HIGH TECH. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 23) |
The Wrong House
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1994. Saint Martin's Press, LLC 1994 First Edition Very Good/Very Good dust jacket, bookplate from hotel for readers pleasure. CHarles Hotel Cambridge Massachusets bookplate.. ISBN: 0312105797. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. CONNECTICUT FICTION MARRIAGE. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 24) |
The Pigeon Project
|
|
|
New York:: Simon And Schuster,, 1979. New York: Simon And Schuster, 1979. Hard Cover. First Edition.Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 383 pages, ISBN:0-671-22622-3.Remainder mark on bottom pages. What would happen if every human being presently on earth could live to the age of 150 - or more?. ISBN: 0671226223. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. Fiction Immortality.. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 25) |
Will the Real Toulouse-lautrec Please Stand Up?
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday & Company, 1965. Garden City NY Doubleday & Co. 1965.. Very Good/Good dj. jacket has some edge corner wear, chipping, creases, and is not priclipped. Book is very good with bumping mostly to spine area. No ink marks internally clean. Satirical novel about a TV comedian. Stated First Edition. Binding is Hardcover. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Comedian. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 26) |
Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1993. New York, NY: Warner Books, 1993. Hard Cover. First Edition; First Printing. Hardback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. "another (after Bridges of Madison County) haunting, intelligent, poignant story about a once-in-a-lifetime love, the knd that changes you forever.". ISBN:0446516538. ISBN: 0446516538. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COLLEGE TEACHERS FICTION INDIA IOWA MAN WOMAN RELATIONSHIPS GENERAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 27) |
Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1993. New York, NY: Warner Books, 1993. Hard Cover. First Edition; First Printing. Hardback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. "another (after Bridges of Madison County) haunting, intelligent, poignant story about a once-in-a-lifetime love, the knd that changes you forever.". ISBN:0446516538. ISBN: 0446516538. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COLLEGE TEACHERS FICTION INDIA IOWA MAN WOMAN RELATIONSHIPS GENERAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 28) |
Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1993. New York, NY: Warner Books, 1993. Hard Cover. First Edition; First Printing. Hardback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. "another (after Bridges of Madison County) haunting, intelligent, poignant story about a once-in-a-lifetime love, the knd that changes you forever.". ISBN:0446516538. ISBN: 0446516538. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COLLEGE TEACHERS FICTION INDIA IOWA MAN WOMAN RELATIONSHIPS GENERAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 29) |
Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1993. New York, NY: Warner Books, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Hardback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. "another (after Bridges of Madison County) haunting, intelligent, poignant story about a once-in-a-lifetime love, the knd that changes you forever.". ISBN:0446516538. ISBN: 0446516538. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COLLEGE TEACHERS FICTION INDIA IOWA MAN WOMAN RELATIONSHIPS GENERAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 30) |
Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1993. New York, NY: Warner Books, 1993. Hard Cover.Very Good /Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Hardback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. "another (after Bridges of Madison County) haunting, intelligent, poignant story about a once-in-a-lifetime love, the knd that changes you forever.". ISBN:0446516538. ISBN: 0446516538. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COLLEGE TEACHERS FICTION INDIA IOWA MAN WOMAN RELATIONSHIPS GENERAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 31) |
Slow Waltz in Ceder Bend
|
|
|
New York: Warner, 1993. New York, NY: Warner Books, 1993. Hard Cove. First Edition; First Printing. Hardback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. "another (after Bridges of Madison County) haunting, intelligent, poignant story about a once-in-a-lifetime love, the knd that changes you forever.". ISBN:0446516538. ISBN: 0446516538. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 32) |
The Bridges of Madison County
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1992. NY: Warner, 1992. Boards Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition 45th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall., previous owners gift inscription. no clips no remainder marks very good/very good .. ISBN: 044651652x. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. IOWA FICTION GENERAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $8.07
|
|
| 33) |
Border Music (Romance Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1995. 1995 First Edtion, Very Good/Very Good. This is the story of Jack and Linda, of long, hot days on a high desert ranch, nights wild with loving beneath West Texas skies, and times when their relationships tears them both apart. No ink marks or bookplates. ISBN: 0446518581. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MINNESOTA FICTION ROMANCE GENERAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 34) |
Puerto Vallarta Squeeze
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1995. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1995. ISBN: 044651747X BOOK CONDITION ,Very Good/Very Good AUTHOR OF THE BRIDGES OF MADISON COUNTY NOVELIST DANNY PASTOR LIKED WHAT HE FOUND IN LAZILY BEAUTIFUL PUERTO VALLARTA, MEXICO: LUZ MARIA, A WOMAN HE WAS CRAZY ABOUT. ISBN: 044651747x. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MEXICO FICTION ACTION ADVENTURE PASTOR DANNY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 35) |
Border Music (Romance Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1995. This is the story of Jack and Linda, of long, hot days on a high desert ranch, nights wild with loving beneath West Texas skies, and times when their relationships tears them both apart. . ISBN: 0446518581. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MINNESOTA FICTION ROMANCE GENERAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 36) |
Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1993. New York, NY: Warner Books, 1993. Hard Cover.,Very Good/Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Hardback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. "another (after Bridges of Madison County) haunting, intelligent, poignant story about a once-in-a-lifetime love, the knd that changes you forever.". ISBN:0446516538. ISBN: 0446516538. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COLLEGE TEACHERS FICTION INDIA IOWA MAN WOMAN RELATIONSHIPS GENERAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 37) |
Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1993. New York, NY: Warner Books, 1993. Hard Cover. First Edition; First Printing. Hardback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. "another (after Bridges of Madison County) haunting, intelligent, poignant story about a once-in-a-lifetime love, the knd that changes you forever.". ISBN:0446516538. ISBN: 0446516538. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COLLEGE TEACHERS FICTION INDIA IOWA MAN WOMAN RELATIONSHIPS GENERAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 38) |
Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1993. New York, NY: Warner Books, 1993. Hard Cover. ,Very Good/Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Hardback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. "another (after Bridges of Madison County) haunting, intelligent, poignant story about a once-in-a-lifetime love, the knd that changes you forever.". ISBN:0446516538. ISBN: 0446516538. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COLLEGE TEACHERS FICTION INDIA IOWA MAN WOMAN RELATIONSHIPS GENERAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 39) |
Puerto Vallarta Squeeze
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1995. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1995. ISBN: 044651747X BOOK CONDITION Very Good/Very GOod AUTHOR OF THE BRIDGES OF MADISON COUNTY NOVELIST DANNY PASTOR LIKED WHAT HE FOUND IN LAZILY BEAUTIFUL PUERTO VALLARTA, MEXICO: LUZ MARIA, A WOMAN HE WAS CRAZY ABOUT. ISBN: 044651747x. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MEXICO FICTION ACTION ADVENTURE PASTOR DANNY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 40) |
Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1993. New York, NY: Warner Books, 1993. Hard Cover. First Edition; First Printing. Hardback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. "another (after Bridges of Madison County) haunting, intelligent, poignant story about a once-in-a-lifetime love, the knd that changes you forever.". ISBN:0446516538. ISBN: 0446516538. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COLLEGE TEACHERS FICTION INDIA IOWA MAN WOMAN RELATIONSHIPS GENERAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 41) |
Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1993. New York, NY: Warner Books, 1993. Hard Cover. First Edition; First Printing. Hardback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. "another (after Bridges of Madison County) haunting, intelligent, poignant story about a once-in-a-lifetime love, the knd that changes you forever.". ISBN:0446516538. ISBN: 0446516538. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COLLEGE TEACHERS FICTION INDIA IOWA MAN WOMAN RELATIONSHIPS GENERAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 42) |
The Bridges of Madison County
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1992. NY: Warner, 1992. Boards Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition 16 Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall., previous owners gift inscription. no clips no marks very good/fine .. ISBN: 044651652x. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. IOWA FICTION GENERAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $8.07
|
|
| 43) |
Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1993. New York, NY: Warner Books, 1993. Hard Cover.Very Good/Very Good First Edition; First Printing. Hardback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. "another (after Bridges of Madison County) haunting, intelligent, poignant story about a once-in-a-lifetime love, the knd that changes you forever.". ISBN:0446516538. ISBN: 0446516538. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COLLEGE TEACHERS FICTION INDIA IOWA MAN WOMAN RELATIONSHIPS GENERAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 44) |
Old Songs in a New Cafe : Selected Essays by Robert James Waller
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1994. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1994. ISBN: 0446517984. first edition. book in Fine/Fine from the author that brought us The bridges of Madison County. Green spine to the d.j. with the title in white. front has picture of a man playing a guitar. author's name is in green. . 172 pgs.. ISBN: 0446517984. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ESSAYS SINGLE AUTHOR LITERARY COLLECTIONS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 45) |
Dream Weddings
|
|
|
Kansa City, MO: Hallmark, 1989. Hallmark, Kansas City, MO, 1989. Fine/FIne/ Hardcover, Book on various "Dream Weddings" great gift ffor the bride or bride to be. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Weddings. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 46) |
As Time Goes By
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1998. NY;Warner Books,publisher; 1998;. First Printing, Very Good, with Very Good dust wrapper, minor bumping of corners of boards. no marks internanlly clean. 417 pages; ISBN: 0446519006. ISBN: 0446519006. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION ROMANCE GENERAL WAR WORLD 1939 1945. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 47) |
As Time Goes By
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1998. New York: Warner, 1998. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.Very Good/Very Good 420 pages; First edition, first printing; blue backstrip titled in silver over blue boards, illustrated endpapers; in an Very Good dustjacket. ISBN: 0446519006 . ISBN: 0446519006. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION ROMANCE GENERAL WAR WORLD 1939 1945. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 48) |
As Time Goes By
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1998. New York: Warner, 1998. Hard Cover. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. F/F; 420 pages; First printing stated; Fine in black backstrip titled in silver over gray boards, glossy cartographic endpapers; in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. Sequel to the movie "Casablanca." . ISBN: 0446519006. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION ROMANCE GENERAL WAR WORLD 1939 1945. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 49) |
Walt Disney's Dumbo, the Flying Elephant
|
|
|
NY: Random House, 1978. NY, 1978, first edition, very good, no jacket, hard cover, 8vo. Boards and binding show no wear, pages are clean. . ISBN: 0394840933. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Childrens. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $2.55
|
|
| 50) |
The Echo
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam, Incorporated, 1997. New York, NY, U.S.A.: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1997. Hard Cover. First Edition,Second Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. iblack boards, 338 pages no dust jacket, n fine, mylar-protected dust jacket. ISBN:0399142517 . ISBN: 0399142517. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ENGLAND FICTION JOURNALISTS LONDON MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL SUSPENSE. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 of 2550 listings found. |
