FIRST EDITIONSfrom ALL ABOUT AUTHORS |
|
Browse FIRST EDITIONS | Return to ALL ABOUT AUTHORS | Even more FICTION / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 of 2550 listings found. |
| 1) |
Servant of the Bones
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1996. New York: Knopf, 1996. Hard Cover. Near Fine No Jacket in Mylar. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. faint bumps at two corners, else fine, no marks . ISBN: 0679433015. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION FANTASY GENERAL HORROR AZRIEL SERVANT BONES FICTITIOUS CHARACTER. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $13.60
|
|
| 2) |
Servant of the Bones
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1996. New York: Knopf, 1996. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine in Mylar. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. faint bumps at two corners, else fine, no marks or price clipping.. ISBN: 0679433015. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION FANTASY GENERAL HORROR AZRIEL SERVANT BONES FICTITIOUS CHARACTER. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 3) |
Pandora (New Tales of the Vampires Ser., Bk. 1)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A Knopf, 1998. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1998. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.unread. ISBN:0375401598 . ISBN: 0375401598. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION HORROR VAMPIRES. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 4) |
Taltos Lives of the Mayfair Witches
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1994. New York, NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1994. HB. Fine/Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:067942573X. 578 pp, , quarterbound black papercovered bds w/black cloth spine w/gilt ltrs, dj gilt-black w/illustrated front, Author continues the saga of the Mayfair witches w/Taltos. Mr. Ash - sole survivior of an Ancient species, the Taltos - thriving among humankind. He is propelled into the world of Rowan Mayfair, & into the mysteries of the Mayfair family - the New Orleans dynasty of witches. ISBN: 067942573x. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Vampires. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 5) |
A Density of Souls
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Talk Miramax Books, 2000. New York: Talk Miramax Books, 2000. Hard Cover.very good very good. First Edition/First Printing..Previous owners name on free end page.ISBN:0786866462. First novel by son of novelist Anne Rice and poet Stan Rice.. ISBN: 0786866462. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NEW ORLEANS FICTION PSYCHOLOGICAL SUSPENSE FRIENDSHIP. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 6) |
The Secret Hour
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2003. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2003. Hard Cover.,Very Good/Very Good. By the author of SAFE HARBOR, TRUE BLUE, SUMMER LIGHT, and FIREFLY BEACH. "Rice has an elegant style, a sharp eye, and a real warmth. In her hands families, and their values . . . seem worth cherishing."--San Francisco Chronicle.. ISBN: 0553802240. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. LAWYERS FICTION LEGAL SUSPENSE WIDOWERS SERIAL MURDERERS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $13.60
|
|
| 7) |
We Took to the Woods
|
|
|
Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1942. Philadelphia ; New York : J. B. Lippincott Company, 1942.. 322 pp. ; 22 photographic plates in black & white, mainly of rural life ; pictorial beige and brick red cloth no dust jacket, ; map on endpapers ; slight foxing ; previously unpublished author wrote two stories, one to Scribners and the other to the Saturday Evening Post, both were accepted and won prizes ; the book is the result ;. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 8) |
Calamity at the Devil's Door
|
|
|
New York: Vantage Press, 2004. Product Details: ISBN: 053314518X Format: Hardcover ,Pub. Date: February 2004 Publisher: Vantage Press, Inc. Fine/Fine, no marks, internally clean. . ISBN: 053314518x. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 9) |
The Meaning of Star Trek
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1997. New York: Doubleday, 1997. Hard Cover. ,Very Good/Very Good. First Stated. ISBN:0-385-48437-2. An entertaining analysis of the deeper meanings behind the Start Trek phenomenon. ISBN: 0385484372. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. SCIENCE FICTION HISTORY CRITICISM STAR TREK FILMS TELEVISION PROGRAMS LITERARY FANTASY PERFORMING ARTS FILM GENERAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 10) |
The Trees
|
|
|
New York: Knopt/Borzoi, 1940. Knopf New York 1940. 1st edition. 1st Very Good Condition, No Dustjacket 8vo, 302 pages clean tight binding cloth decorated boards. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 11) |
The Long Gray Line, Rick Atkinson, My Turn, The Memoirs of Nancy Reagan, A Place for Us, Nicholas Cage, Funny Business, Gary Katzenstein
|
|
|
New York: Readers Digest, 1990. New York: Readers Digest, 1990. Very Good/No Jacket. Stated First Edition. BLUE CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT, glue remnants from bookplate removal. Contains: The Long Gray Line, Rick Atkinson, My Turn, the memoirs of Nancy Reagan, A place for us, Nicholas Cage, Funny business, Gary Katzenstein. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 12) |
Free to Trade : A Novel of Suspense
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1994. NY;Harper Collins, Publisher; 1995;. First Edition; Good, with a fine d/w,green boards backed in black cloth,346 pages,6+x9+ some staining from black binding onto pages. good reading copy. ; ISBN: 006017630X . ISBN: 006017630x. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ENGLAND FICTION LONDON. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 13) |
Her Name Is Barbra : An Intimate Portrait of the Real Barbra Streisand
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Birch Lane Press, 1993. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Birch Lane Press, 1993. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine, . First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 584 pages including notes, bibliography, acknowledgements and index. Illustrated with b&w photographs. A biography of one of Hollywood's superstars. ISBN: 1559722037. ISBN: 1559722037. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. STREISAND BARBRA 1942 BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 14) |
Total Eclipse
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books,, 1995. Pocket, 1995. Cloth Spine. Fine/Near Fine. First Printing. Price Intact. 8vo - over 9" Tall. ISBN:0-671-79579-1. 472pp. She was the youngest BBC editor of "Archers"; in 1992 set up a Russian version in Moscow, also set up educational programs in Afganistan..this, her first novel, has been compared to du Maurier's "Rebecca" and the best of Hitchcock..a story about a woman on trial for murder of her husband and stepdaughter. ISBN: 0671795791. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION GENERAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 15) |
Court Hustler
|
|
|
Philadelphia: J. B. Lippencott, 1973. Philidelphia, J B Lippincott, 1973 Fine/ FIne/ stated first edition in broadart cover no chips or tears. book is cloth. Fine condition. A book about the once great tennis player, Bobby Riggs and his exploits upon the court.. ISBN: 0397008937. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tennis. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 16) |
The Melting Pot Shawnee County's Ethnic Communities
|
|
|
Topeka Kansas: Historical Society, 1981. Topeka: Sn. Co. Historical Society. Very Good, First edition. 8vo. Pages: 158. Paper wraps Date of Pub: November, 1981. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NOISBN. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 17) |
Harvest of Murder : A Gardening Mystery
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2001. Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2001. Hard Cover.,Very Good/Very Goodi ISBN:1575667754. A gardening mystery. ISBN: 1575667754. ISBN: 1575667754. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ELDRIDGE LOUISE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 18) |
Golf Your Way : An Encyclopedia of Instruction
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1992. New York: HarperCollins, 1992. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 4to. 270 pp, b/w illustrations ISBN: 0060168994 . ISBN: 0060168994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Lewis, Ken (illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOLF SPORTS RECREATION. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $13.60
|
|
| 19) |
Enter Talking
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1986. NY DELACORTE PRESS 1986. . 8vo.Stated First Edition, Very Good/Very Good, hardcover, 8vo, Delacorte Press 1st edition. Slight edgewear to d.j. . ISBN: 0385294409. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COMEDIANS BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 20) |
Justin Timberlake : The Unofficial Book
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Virgin Books, 2003. UK: VIRGIN BOOKS, 2003. hardback. In 2002 Justin Timberlake went from being a teen sensation in record-breaking boy-band NSync to being a successful solo artist. This book charts his rise to fame from his earliest days in the Mickey Mouse Club to his days in NSync and his long-running liaison with Britney Spears. 84pp. ISBN: 1852270292. ISBN: 1852270292. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. SINGERS UNITED STATES BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 21) |
Dreams Die First
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1977. Book Is Slightly Cocked , New York: Simon & Schuster, 1977. HC. Good no dust jacket, 1st edition, . 350 pgs, black spine with red and gold lettering, spine lettering is faded. good reading copy, . ISBN: 0671225901. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 22) |
The Secret
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 2000. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty (Forge), 2000. Hard Cover.,Very Good/Very Good First Edition, First Printing. GIFT QUALITY. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The author's posthumously published sequel to "The Predators." Fine book in attractive jacket with just a hint of edge rub and light shelf rub.. ISBN: 0312866089. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NEW YORK N Y FICTION GENERAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 23) |
Lydia Baily
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 1947. Doubleday, 1947. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Poor Jacket, First Edition. A historical novel about Haiti. Book has Dark BLUE boards and gold lettering with Haiti illustrated end papers. Corners are bumped, and book is slightly shelf worn. Pages are clean, binding is tight. 488 pages and advertisments. Front board has KR in Gold with a red insignita, binding has red insiginia also with KR. Dust jacket is in two pieces and is inside the book. No inkmarks of any kind, bookplates etcetera. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Lydia Baily. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 24) |
Shy Boy : The Horse That Came in from the Wild
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 2000. New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 2000. Very good first softcover edition, free of marks or inscriptions. Book has some curl to it but in very good condition. ISBN: 0060932899. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CALIFORNIA BIOGRAPHY HORSES TRAINING HUMAN ANIMAL RELATIONSHIPS HORSE WHISPERERS AUTOBIOGRAPHY GENERAL NATURE ANIMALS SPORTS RECREATION EQUESTRIAN. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 25) |
Montana Sky
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam, Incorporated, 1996. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam, Incorporated, 1996. Hard Cover. 440 pages.Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0399141227. Previous Owners Name The three daughters of colorful, difficult, filthy rich Jack Mercy gather to hear the reading of their father's will--and find that before any of them can take possession of Mercy Ranch they must live there together for a year. Each sister becomes romantically involved with a tall, handsome cowboy. Previous owners name inside jacket.. ISBN: 0399141227. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MONTANA FICTION ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY SISTERS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 26) |
River's End
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: G. P. Putnam, 1999. New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1999. Hard Cover.Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 1st Ed., 1st Printing, number row 10-1, HB/DJ,Good/Very Good, 440 pp., tiny 1/16" closed tear at front top corner of DJ. Olivia MacBride and her parents, a fairy-tale Hollywood family, had everything--fame, fortune, and love. But 4-year-old Olivia awakens one night to find her mother brutally murdered and her father, Sam, standing over her corpse. Book is sexually explicit.. ISBN: 0399144706. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. HOLLYWOOD LOS ANGELES CALIF FICTION WASHINGTON STATE PSYCHOLOGICAL ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY SUSPENSE. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 27) |
Three Fates
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 2002. New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2002. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Dust jacket covered with mylar. Book is clean and tight.. ISBN: 039914840x. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY SUSPENSE EUROPE BROTHERS SISTERS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 28) |
River's End
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: G. P. Putnam, 1999. New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1999. Hard Cover.Very Good/Very Good. . 8vo - over 1st Ed., 1st Printing, number row 10-1, HB/DJ,Good/Very Good, 440 pp., Olivia MacBride and her parents, a fairy-tale Hollywood family, had everything--fame, fortune, and love. But 4-year-old Olivia awakens one night to find her mother brutally murdered and her father, Sam, standing over her corpse. Book is sexually explicit.. ISBN: 0399144706. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. HOLLYWOOD LOS ANGELES CALIF FICTION WASHINGTON STATE PSYCHOLOGICAL ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY SUSPENSE. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 29) |
Collector's History of the Automobile: The Development of Man's Greatest Means of Transportation: The Development of Man's Greatest Means of Transportation
|
|
|
N.Y.:: Bonanza, 1979. Bonanza Books 1978. Fine/No Jacket, oversized hardback1st Edition. ISBN:0517270307.Previous owners gift inscription on free end page.. ISBN: 0517270307. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Cars Automobile Collecting. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $13.60
|
|
| 30) |
Book of Firsts
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bramhall House, 1982. Bramhall House : Distributed by Crown Publishers, New York, 1982. Hardback. Very Good/Good. ISBN:0517216795. Edgewear Dustjacket has small repared tear and fold lines. Book is very good condition without marks. Clean and tight. covered in new broadart protector. ISBN: 0517216795 . ISBN: 0517216795. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. REFERENCE BOOKS GENERAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 31) |
South to the Caribbean : How to Carry Out the Dream of Sailing Your Own Boat to the Caribbean
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1981. New York: W. W. Norton and Company 1982, 1st printing. How to carry out the dream of sailing your own boat to the Caribbean. Dust jacket, 8vo halfbound in blue cloth and paper, b&w text photos, 342pp, Book is Very Good/ Dust jacket is fine. no ink marks bookplates ect. clean. . ISBN: 0393032655. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CARIBBEAN AREA DESCRIPTION TRAVEL SAILING SPORTS RECREATION WEST INDIES. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 32) |
Rainier and Grace
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1989. 1989, First Printing, Good/No jacket, Hard cover, 8vo, Grove/Atlantic Incorporated, Prince Rainer and Grace of Monaco.. ISBN: 0871133431. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Rainer Grace Monaco. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 33) |
U.S.S. Seawolf
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 2000. NY: Harper Collins, 2000. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine in Broadart protector, stated First Edition. First Printing, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black Binding w/ Silver spine lettering, blue boards, 436 pgs.. ISBN: 0060196300. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION ESPIONAGE THRILLERS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 34) |
Variable Winds at Jalna
|
|
|
Boston: Atlantic Little Brown, 1954. Boston: Little Brown, 1954.. HC 1st ed - First American edition. The 14th (in a chronological sense) of this seriesof historical novels about a Canadian family. good/ poor - dust jacket , jacket has some small tears and one piece of dust jacket is missing form front cover. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 35) |
A Reason for Living
|
|
|
Washington, DC, U.S.A.: Regnery Publishing, Incorporated, An Eagle Publishing Company, 1990. Washington DC:Regnery, 1989.. F/F+ 1st edition. Jacket praise from Fred Chappell, Clive Cussler and Michael Medved. Book has lightly bumped corners. . ISBN: 0895265451. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 36) |
One by One : Preserving Values and Freedom in Heartland America
|
|
|
Hillsdale, MI, U.S.A.: Hillsdale College Press, 1990. Hillsdale, Michigan Hillsdale College Press (1990). Fine, bright, clean copy in a fine jacket. 8vo.ISBN:0916308847.Foreward by Frank Shakespeare. Religious roots of America.. ISBN: 0916308847. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. UNITED STATES SOCIAL CONDITIONS 1980 SCIENCE SOCIOLOGY GENERAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 37) |
Rock This!
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion, 1997. Ny: Hyperion, 1997. Fine/Fine/ hardcover, protected in new broadart protector, no marks. stated First Edition, first printing, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-7868-6289-0.. ISBN: 0786862890. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COMEDIANS AMERICAN WIT HUMOR BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS GENERAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 38) |
No Way Back
|
|
|
Denver, CO: Bradfor-Robinson, 1950. Denver Bradford-Robinson Printing 1950.Very Good / Poor, cloth boards, no writing, . Shelf wear, else VG in edge-worn d.j. with chips and tears. A novel with a Mormon theme set in a small Utah town. First edition. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mormon, Utah. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 39) |
American Holidays
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Value Publishing, 1990. New York: Crescent Books, 1990.Fine/no dustjacket, protected in new broadart cover, 123 Pages. Interior flawless. Boards and DJ are well-preserved with only light signs of use. First Edition. Binding is Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" christmas tall ISBN: 0517031736 . ISBN: 0517031736. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ROCKWELL NORMAN 1894 1978 ART POPULAR CULTURE. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 40) |
Organic Merry Go Round
|
|
|
Emmaus PA: Rodale Press, 1954. Emmaus, Pennslyvania: Rodale Press, 1954. Decorative Cloth,64 pages, decorative print of 64 on light blue boards; light blue spine with brown lettering. Putting Goodly Amounts of Organic Matter Into Our Soil and Treating the Good Earth with Reverence and an Conscience.It would be hard to overstate the influence that J.I. Rodale and his son Robert have had on the organic movement in North America. J.I. himself was interested in the work of Sir Albert Howard and many other systems of organic farming that he saw and read about worldwide. He reprinted many books from the founding fathers and himself wrote Pay Dirt (1945), a preview of what we know today as ecological agriculture, as well as The Organic Front (1948), Organic Merry-Go-Round and An Organic Trip to England (1954) as well as many others.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Organic Gardening. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 41) |
Instant Bicycle Repair
|
|
|
PA: Rodale Press, 1978. PA: Rodale Press, 1978. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition small pamphlet.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bicycle Repair. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 42) |
One Hundred One Supershots : Every Golfer's Guide to Lower Scores
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1991. New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1991. Tradesize softback in tight clean condition. This explains how you can broaden your repertoire of shots from tee to green, ect. Text is unmarked and in great shape. ISBN: 006092070X . ISBN: 006092070x. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOLF SPORTS RECREATION. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 43) |
Motoo Eetee: Shipwrecked at the Edge of the World
|
|
|
Ithaca, New York, U.S.A.: McBooks Pr, 2002. McBooks Press Ithaca, NY 2002, 1st Edition Hardbound Fine/Fine DJ.. ISBN: 1590130189. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION HISTORICAL ACTION ADVENTURE PACIFIC. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 44) |
Periscope Red
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Beaufort Books, Incorporated, 1980. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Beaufort Books, Incorporated, 1980. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 282pgs, Clean and tight copy, Very minor edge wear. ISBN: 0825300207 . ISBN: 0825300207. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 45) |
RealAge : Are You as Young as You Can Be?
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperInformation, 1999. Fine/Fine/First Edtion, Age reduction program steps that delay aging, . ISBN: 0060191341. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Age Reduction Program. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 46) |
Tom Jerome Roma's Weekly Astrological Forecasts and Guide for 1999 : The Practitioner's Datebook
|
|
|
Wallingford, PA, U.S.A.: Amass Publishing, 1998. Wallingford, PA, U.S.A.: Amass Publishing, 1998. Spiral Bound. Fine Trade Paperbacks Minimal Wear Present ISBN: 0965059979. ISBN: 0965059979. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ASTROLOGY BODY MIND SPIRIT GENERAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 47) |
Life Is Too Short
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Villard Books, 1991. NEW YORK VILLARD 1991.First Edition.Fine/Fine.ISBN:0679401954. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 374pp. He was born in September 1920 in Brooklyn, New York, and seventhy-odd years later he's still on top of the world. The intervening years, however, have been anything but easy. They've been fun, painful, sexy, tragic, and thrilling. But easy? That's not the Rooney way.. ISBN: 0679401954. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ROONEY MICKEY 1920 BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 48) |
I.e. An Autobiorgraphy By Michey Rooney
|
|
|
New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 1965. New York: Putnam, 1965. Hard Cover. First Edition REVIEW COPY 11/9/65. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Good DJ w/ Brodart. DJ has some wear. Mickey Rooney's autobiography. Dustjacket has wear, but is not priceclipped. No marks internally. Green boards, 249 pages. small tear at bottom spine area of dustjacket which is missing. A faint stain on the bottom of spine. Protected in new brodart archivial quality protector. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mickey Rooney. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 49) |
The Search for Sunny Skies : A Novel
|
|
|
Secaucus, NJ, U.S.A.: Carol Publishing Group, 1994. Secaucus, NJ, U.S.A.: Carol Publishing Group, 1994. First Edition -1994- Fine Condition Hard Cover in Very Good Protected Dust Jacket. ISBN:1559722312 . ISBN: 1559722312. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CALIFORNIA FICTION LOS ANGELES CALIF GENERAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 50) |
Tomorrow is Now
|
|
|
New York: Harpers, 1963. Harpers New York 1963. Good + First Edition Good . Dj has spotting on inside of front cover.Dj is scuffed 8vo, pp. 139. Ex lib Boards have tape marks front and rear. Ex library copy with the usual marks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Eleanor Roosevelt. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 of 2550 listings found. |
