FIRST EDITIONSfrom ALL ABOUT AUTHORS |
|
Browse FIRST EDITIONS | Return to ALL ABOUT AUTHORS | Even more FICTION / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 of 2550 listings found. |
| 1) |
Jem (& Sam)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Carroll & Graf, 1999. First Edtion, third printing, August 1999, , New York: Carroll & Graf, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good, First Edition. Crisp, new and unread in lightly rubbed jacket. Not price clipped, no previous owner marks. ISBN: 078670649X . ISBN: 078670649x. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ENGLAND FICTION HISTORICAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 2) |
Six Out Seven
|
|
|
New York: Farrar, Straus, Giroux , 1993. New York, 1993, first edition, very good, very good, hard cover, 8vo, 501 pages. Dustjacket has a few wrinkles on top, boards are yellow with red binding and show no wear, pages are clean.. ISBN: 0374220862. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 3) |
A World of Ideas II (World of Ideas Ser., Vol. II)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1990. New York: Doubleday & Company, 1990. Soft Cover. Stated First Edition. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 286pp. Interviews with many great men of our time. ISBN:0-385-41665-2.. ISBN: 0385416652. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. CIVILIZATION MODERN 1950 UNITED STATES 1970 POLITICS GOVERNMENT 1981 1989 1993 HISTORY 20TH CENTURY. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 4) |
Where the Land and water Meet
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow, 1979. New York: William Morrow & Company, 1979. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Jacket in plastic protector. . ISBN: 0688034462. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 5) |
An Irreverent and Almost Complete Social History
|
|
|
Lanham, MD, U.S.A.: Madison Books, Incorporated, 1983. New York: Stein and Day (hardcover) [1976]. 372pp. Fine/Fine dust jacket. Indices. (Reference, Humor, Quotations). ISBN:081281925X . ISBN: 081281925x. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Humor, Quotations,. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $13.60
|
|
| 6) |
The Sacred Laws of the Aryas- The Sacred Laws of the Aryas as taught in the Schools of Apastamba, Gautama, Vasishtha, and Baudhayana
|
|
|
Oxford: Oxford at Tje C;aremdpm {ress, 1882. Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1879-82.. 360pp. First edition. - Spines and corners a bit rubbed, top of spines bumped, foxing to first and last leaves else very good. Chcago Public Library Stamp dated 1883 on title page. Bound in red library binding. Foxing to pages. Vasishtha, and Baudhayana. Volume IV part two. The Sacred Books of the East. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 7) |
The Bathroom Golf Book
|
|
|
New Jersey: Saddle River, 1990. Saddle River, New Jersey: Red-Letter Press, 1990. Issued No Jacket. First Edition. Hardcover. 5-1/2" Wide x 8-3/4" Tall. Hardcopy with green leatherette boards and spine, gold printing on spine and front cover, is in VERY FINE condition. Issued without DJ. John Murphy, a veteran bathroomologist who's authored "The Bathroom Sports Quiz Book" and "The Bathroom Baseball Book," has compiled the tantalizing trivia for this book. His latest sporting endeavor is teed up into nine question quizzes. Should you have trouble with the front nine, the back nine, or any nine in-between, you're encouraged to sit on it for awhile, enjoy the amusing quotes and facts, and then perhaps take another potshot at it. ISBN: 0940462257 . ISBN: 0940462257. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Golf. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 8) |
Golf in the Kingdom
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam, Incorporated, 1992. Penguin, 1994. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition, later printing.. ISBN: 0140194509. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION VISIONARY METAPHYSICAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 9) |
In the Pink
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 1993. New York: Doubleday. Hard Cover. Stated first Edition. Southwestern Menus from the World-Famous Pink Adobe Restaurant. Dust jacket and book Fine condition. First edition, 152 pages with index. Sixteen (16) full-page color paintings by author. Author of "The Pink Adobe Cookbook" Covers Southern recipes ISBN: 038542549X. ISBN: 038542549x. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COOKERY AMERICAN SOUTHWESTERN STYLE COOKING. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 10) |
Cinderella Story : My Life in Golf
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1999. Doubleday, New York, 1999. Fine/Fine/white hardcover, green endpapers, 211 pages subtitled 'My Life In Golf;' ISBN 0-385-49571-4. "Filled with the kind of deadpan and dead-on hilarity that only Bill Murray could create, 'Cinderella Story' is an up-by-the-bootstraps chronicle of a man, his muse, and his critical examination of our society's fascination with a little white ball. . ISBN: 0385495714. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CELEBRITIES GOLF BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY RICH FAMOUS SPORTS RECREATION. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 11) |
Looking for Leo
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1992. Delacorte 1992. Copyright 1992 Delacorte Press 7/92 1st Print Dust Jacket Fine/Fine, Cond Hard Back. ISBN: 0385306555. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION GENERAL MISSING PERSONS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 12) |
Half a Life
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 2001. Alfred A Knopf,Borzoi New York, 2001, Stated First Edition, Second printing before publication stated October 24, 2001. Fine/Very Good hardcover, 8vo, Black boards in red and black unclipped dustjacket Naipaul was awarded the Nobel Prize for Literature shortly after this novel's publication .211pp novel. ISBN: 0375407375. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. LONDON ENGLAND FICTION AFRICA BRITISH IRISH FICTIONAL WORKS AUTHOR PSYCHOLOGICAL AUTHORS LITERARY. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 13) |
Fields of Fate
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers, 1970. New York: Crown Publishers, Inc. 1970. Fine/Fine/ no damage, no marks clean and tight. . 8vo. 224 pp.. Novel. Originally published in Portugal as O Trigo e o Joio. . First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. O Trigo e o Joio.. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 14) |
Turbulence
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam, Incorporated, 2002. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam, 2002. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition.ISBN:0399148477.This fast-moving story starts with an airline facing a crisis because of poor customer service on Meridian Flight Six. The several passengers have been pushed to the breaking point by rude and incompetent airline personnel, and when Captain Phil Knight makes a forced emergency landing in a small war-torn country, violence breaks loose inside the cabin and events turn even more sinister. Riveting!.. ISBN: 0399148477. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION SUSPENSE TERRORISTS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $13.60
|
|
| 15) |
Golf
|
|
|
Burr Ridge, IL, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1993. McGraw hill, Illinois, 1993, First Printing, Very Good, no jacket as issued, softcover, 8vo. Photos, illustrations regarding how to improve your golf game. Slight curl to outer wrappers.. ISBN: 0697126560. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOLF SPORTS RECREATION. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 16) |
More Letters from a Nut
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1998. This hardcover book is in very good condition. The dustjacket is in very good condition with mild edge wear. The corners are mildly bumped and rubbed. The pages are nice and clean. No Writing or Tears in Book. First Printing. Binding is Hard Cover. ISBN: 0553109588. ISBN: 0553109588. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. LETTERS AMERICAN WIT HUMOR LITERARY. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 17) |
Nascar: The Thunder of America 1948-1998
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harperhorizon, 1998. ISBN:0061050601. 200 pages, 50 Years of NASCAR. A beautifully illustrated oversize edition. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall ISBN: 0061050601 . ISBN: 0061050601. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. nascar Racing. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 18) |
Radiance
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1983. First Edition, First Printing, Clean ex-library, dust jacket in very good condition as well as book with usual library markings. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1983. a novel about an actress. Stated First Edition. Binding is Hard Cover. ISBN: 0385142951. ISBN: 0385142951. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 19) |
Ahab's Wife: Or, the Star-Gazer
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Company, Inc., 1999. Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Stated First Edition. 6 1/2 x 9 1/2. slight shelf wear, internally clean. A novel inspired by Herman Melville's Moby Dick.. ISBN: 0688171877. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION HISTORICAL NEW ENGLAND AHAB. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 20) |
Pearl Harbor - Collector's Edition
|
|
|
New York: National Geographic, 2001. Washington, D. C.: National Geographic, 2001. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket (as issued). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall (Oblong). Beautiful special commemorative supplement to popular magazine examining the attack on Pearl Harbor; 36pp.; text by Peter Miller, profusely illustrated. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NOISBN. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 21) |
The River Midnight : A Novel
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scribners, 1999. New York: Scribners, 1999. Cloth Spine- Paper Boards. Very Good/Very Good Not Price Clipped. First Edition.ISBN:0684853035. 414 pages. The River Midnight explores the tension betwen men and women, and celebrates the wordless and kinetic bond of friendship.. ISBN: 0684853035. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. JEWS FICTION POLAND HISTORICAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 22) |
Linden Hills
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ticknor & Fields, 1985. New York: Ticknor & Fields, 1985, New York, 1985. Hard Cover. Book Condition:Very Good/ Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.slight chipping of the jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.. ISBN: 0899193579. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 23) |
Bailey's Cafe
|
|
|
San Diego, CA, U.S.A.: Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1992. First Edtion, 2nd printing, Harcourt Trade publishers, San Diego, 1992, Fine/FIne/ hardcover, 8vo, minor chipping of dust jacket covered in new broadart protector. . ISBN: 0151104506. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION PSYCHOLOGICAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $15.72
|
|
| 24) |
Short Novels of the Masters
|
|
|
New York: Rinehart, 1948. New York: Rinehart, 1948, New York, Hard Cover. Book Condition Very Good, no dust jacket. black boards with gold gilt title and red bands. Edited by Charles Neider, Authors: james, Tolstory Flaubert, Melville, Lawrence, Dostoyevsky, Chekhov, Kafka, Joyce, Mann. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 25) |
All is But a Beginning
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt Brace, 1972. New York: Harcourt Brace Jonvanovich, 1972. Cloth. Good/Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Introduction by Dick Cavett. The first inside page has been removed there are no names or other markings inside. ISBN:0151046042 . ISBN: 0151046042. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 26) |
The Autobiography of Willie Nelson
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1988. 1988, Simon & Schuster, Hard Cover, 8vo, Very Good Very Good, Autobiography of Willie nelson by Willie, with Bud Shrake. Country Music. His childhood in the Depression, picking cotton barefoot in the fields; his early musical training by the beloved grandfather who raised him; his stormy marriages; his impoverished early years as a fledgling songwriter his wild experiences with drugs, booze, and women; on the road; superstardom. ISBN: 0671642650. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NELSON WILLIE 1933 BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY COMPOSERS MUSICIANS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 27) |
Barkis
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Smithmark Pub, 1998. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, 1998,Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good, small portion of dust jacket on the back is missing, else fine.. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ISBN: 0765190567. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Clare Turlay. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 28) |
Esquire's Book of Gambling
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1962. Hard Cover.1962 No Jacket. 1st EDITION.l. 333pp.4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall The cover is slughtly scuffed, titles still clear and book in general is good. page 223 has three words underlined in red ink. else fine.Red boards. All facets discussed, and all kinds of poker, racing, other games baseball etc.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Gambling. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $13.60
|
|
| 29) |
Newman's Own Cookbook
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1998. Simon & Schuster, New York, 1998. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. First Edition. First printing,complete number line..Internally clean, no marks. Jacket is not price clipped, clean, minor shelfwear.. ISBN: 0684848325. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COOKERY COOKING. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 30) |
Bone : A Novel
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion, 1993. New York: Hyperion, (1993). First edition. 8vo, 194pp; ivory boards with black cloth spine stamped in metallic red; photographic dust jacket in beige tones with author and title in red, black and yellow. Very Good/Very GOod, . The writer's first book and first novel. Ms. Ng was named by Granta as one of its 20 best young American writers. 500 GREAT BOOKS BY WOMEN. ISBN: 1562829440. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CALIFORNIA FICTION SAN FRANCISCO CALIF GENERAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 31) |
Bone : A Novel
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion, 1993. New York: Hyperion, (1993). Stated First edition, first printing 8vo, 194pp; ivory boards with black cloth spine stamped in metallic red; photographic dust jacket in beige tones with author and title in red, black and yellow. Fine. The writer's first book and first novel. Ms. Ng was named by Granta as one of its 20 best young American writers. 500 GREAT BOOKS BY WOMEN. ISBN: 1562829440. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CALIFORNIA FICTION SAN FRANCISCO CALIF GENERAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 32) |
The Nirvana Blues
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Owl Books, 2000. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Owl Books, 2000. PAPERBACK. 1st Edition. Binding is Paperback. ISBN: 0805063404 Good. Spine crease, covers curled, good reading copy. ISBN: 0805063404. ISBN: 0805063404. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NEW MEXICO FICTION GENERAL MEXICAN AMERICANS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 33) |
Conjugal Bliss : A Comedy of Marital Arts
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1994. New York: Henry Holt, 1994. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First printing, First Edition no marks. . ISBN:0-8050-2803-x. Clean tight and nice stated first edition of a hair-raising encounter with a seriously disfunctional marriage! . ISBN: 080502803x. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MARRIAGE FICTION. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 34) |
The Nirvana Blues
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Holt Rienhart and Winston, 2000. Holt Rienhart and winston, New York, 2000, First edition. Good/Good hardcover. 8vo. Dustjacket is rubbing and has wear. internally clean and tight copy. No ink marks.. ISBN: 0805063404. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NEW MEXICO FICTION GENERAL MEXICAN AMERICANS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 35) |
The Tribes of Palos Verdes
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1997. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1997. Hard Cover.Fine/Fine.First Edition,First Printing.A 218 page debut novel set in Palos Verdes, California.. ISBN: 0312156774. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CALIFORNIA FICTION MOTHERS SONS GENERAL BROTHERS SISTERS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $24.22
|
|
| 36) |
Jack Nicklaus: My Story
|
|
|
New York, NY: Simon & Schuster, 1997. Simon & Schuster, NY, 1997, first edition, very good, very good, hard cover, 8vo, 505 pages. Dust jacket shows little wear, boards are blue w/blue binding, shows no wear, pages are clean and untorn.. ISBN: 0684836289. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NICKLAUS JACK 1940 GOLF BIOGRAPHY. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 37) |
Jack Nicklaus : My Story
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1997. Simon & Schuster NY 1997. 1st edition. blue HB dj & text: 1 corner bump, very good, very good photos 24 cm., 505 w index, a very nice, clean/crips copy ISBN:0684836289 ISBN: 0684836289 . ISBN: 0684836289. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NICKLAUS JACK 1940 GOLF BIOGRAPHY SPORTS RECREATION. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 38) |
Jack Nicklaus' Lesson Tee
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1978. Simon and Schuster 1977.. Non Fiction-Sport Good. in No Jacket dj. Non Fiction-Sport no DJ, light wear on cover, Fine condition. clean and tight pages, minor shelf wear, great read, Illustrated by Jim McQueen. First Printing number line intact.. Binding is Soft Cover.. ISBN: 0671242172. First Printing. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by McQueen, Jim (illustrator). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. GOLF SPORTS RECREATION. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 39) |
Jack Nicklaus' Lesson Tee
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1978. Simon and Schuster 1978.. Non Fiction-Sport Good. in No Jacket dj. Non Fiction-Sport no DJ, light wear on cover, Fine condition. clean and tight pages, minor shelf wear, great read, Illustrated by Jim McQueen. Fifth printing, Binding is Soft Cover.. ISBN: 0671242172. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by McQueen, Jim (illustrator). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. GOLF SPORTS RECREATION. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 40) |
Jack Nicklaus : My Story
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1997. Simon & Schuster NY 1997. 1st edition. blue HB dj & text:, very good, very good photos 24 cm., 505 w index, a very nice, clean/crips copy ISBN:0684836289 ISBN: 0684836289 . ISBN: 0684836289. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NICKLAUS JACK 1940 GOLF BIOGRAPHY SPORTS RECREATION. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 41) |
Jack Nicklaus' Lesson Tee
|
|
|
Trumbull, CT, U.S.A.: Golf Digest/Tennis, Incorporated, 1977. Golf Digest Book Simon & Schuster, 1977. Hard Cover. First Edition. HBDJ, Oversized red tweed Cloth lettered in red & white, ,1977, STATED 1st Edition, 157 pages, F-/G+, , Interior Nice, tight Clean DJ rub, wear small pieces & Tiny chips tears to Extremities & Outer edge SCUFF , BRIGHT Colors & Attractive of Jack Nicklasu, Small chips upper & lower spine DJ, , ISBN: 0914178113 . ISBN: 0914178113. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOLF SPORTS RECREATION. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 42) |
Pendulum Power
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1977. Warner Books, Incorporated New York, NY, U.S.A. 1977 PENDULUM SCIENCE GRAVITY Good Mass Market Paperback, this copy has some check marks on the last few pages. Foxing of the pages. Good reading copy. . ISBN: 044689348x. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. PENDULUM SCIENCE GRAVITY. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 43) |
Leslie Nielsen's the Naked Truth
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1993. Pocket Books, 1993.. Fine in like jacket. First Edtion, First Printing, Fiine/Fine, 8vo hardcover, no marks coverd in new broadart protector ISBN 0671795775 . ISBN: 0671795775. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. AMERICAN WIT HUMOR GENERAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 44) |
The Song of the Earth
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 2001. Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 2001. Hard Cover. 1st Edition.1st printing, ISBN:1565122984. Hardcover in dust jacket, first edition. A cautionary tale about the desire to control evolution. Fine in dust jacket. ISBN: 1565122984. ISBN: 1565122984. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION SCIENCE GENERAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 45) |
Rainbow Mars
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1999. Tom Doherty Assoc. Book, 1999. Hard Back. Fine/Fine in broadart stated First Edition, First Printing, . No marks, bookplates, remainders. No tears to jacket. some faint ripple to top of dust jacket, covered in new broadart dustjacket. 316 pages, An utterly unique novel on the origin of the Martian "canals.". ISBN: 0312867778. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION SCIENCE GENERAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 46) |
A Candidate For Murder
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1991. New York: Delacorte Press, 1991. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 6 X 9. ISBN: 0-385-30257-6. A three time Edgar winner spins a tale of political intrigue. ISBN: 0385302576. ISBN: 0385302576. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MYSTERY DETECTIVE STORIES POLITICS PRACTICAL FICTION CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL HISTORICAL MYSTERIES. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 47) |
Beyond Peace
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1994. 1994. Random House (USA).. First. Very Good/Very Good, minor soiling of outside pages, Dustjacket not priceclipped. dj. 9.5x6.5. 262pp. 578g. This is a manifesto for a new America written with visionary insight and a realistic idealism by the 37th President. ISBN: 0679433236. ISBN: 0679433236. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS POLITICAL SCIENCE. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 48) |
Reflections Without Mirrors
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1978. New York: Doubleday, 1978. Stated First Edtion, black cloth w/embossed blue boards, 8vo, some fading of dustjacket but fine conditon, book is in fine condition also, previous owners inked name on first ffep. illustrated endpapers, some edgewear & rubbing to dust jacket, else fine in a mylar wrapped dj, 469pp. . ISBN: 0385126700. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. LAWYERS LAW LEGAL PROFESSION. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 49) |
Memoirs of a Caddy
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, 1991. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0 671 68980 0. Blue boards with black spine.Interior pages clean, bright and tight, dust jacket is dampstained but not teares. some soiling A funny poignant story of two brothers growing independent of their large loving fami ly and seeing their world change from something small and familiar to something large, strange, and dangerous. ISBN: 0671689800 . ISBN: 0671689800. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOLF BIOGRAPHY SPORTS RECREATION. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 50) |
What I Saw at the Revolution : A Political Life in the Reagan Era
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1990. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good/No jacket, . First Edition.previous owners inscripton on first free end page, Peggy Noonan was a special assistant to the president during the height of trhe Reagan era and worked with Ronald Reagan on some of his most memorable speeches - including his moving address marking the fortieth anniversary of D-day and his stirring remarks the day the space shuttle Challenger blew up. ISBN: 0394564952. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. UNITED STATES POLITICS GOVERNMENT 1981 1989 HISTORY 20TH CENTURY. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 of 2550 listings found. |
