Signed Editionsfrom ALL ABOUT AUTHORS |
|
Browse Signed Editions | Return to ALL ABOUT AUTHORS | Even more FICTION / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 183 listings found. |
| 1) |
Murder off the Record
|
|
|
Aurora, CO, U.S.A.: Write Way Publishing, 1998. Aurora, CO, U.S.A.: Write Way Publishing, 1998. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. in mylar cover. ISBN: 1885173504 . ISBN: 1885173504. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. WISCONSIN FICTION WOMEN JOURNALISTS MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL SHAW SABINA FICTITIOUS CHARACTER. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 2) |
My Journey: From an Iowa Farm to a Cathedral of Dreams
|
|
|
San Francisco: Harper San Francisco, 2001. San Francisco, CA, U.S.A., 2001. Hard Cover. Book Condition: F. Dust Jacket Condition: F. First Edition 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed and inscribed by author on bookpate attached to first free end page.. ISBN: 0062516035. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLERGY BIOGRAPHY REFORMED CHURCH AMERICA. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 3) |
Framework for Death (Tory Travers/David Alvarez Mysteries Ser.)
|
|
|
Aurora, CO, U.S.A.: Write Way Publishing, 1998. Write Way Publishing, CO, 1998. Signed, 1st edition, F/F. Author's second mystery starring Tory Travers. Nominated for the Anthony Award for Best Novel, at the 1999 Bouchercon. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mylar cover. ISBN: 1885173555. ISBN: 1885173555. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. TEXAS FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL EL PASO TEX TRAVERS TORY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER ALVAREZ DAVID. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 4) |
Kentucky Daughter
|
|
|
Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company (Trade Division), 1984. 1984, Signed ; "To Sarah, a young adult reader, best wishes Carol Scott", Dust jacket is price clipped, New York Clarion Books 1985. Hardcover. First Edition. First Printing. Good in priceclipped dust jacket NOT AN EX-LIB. ISBN:0899193307, dust jacket is worn with chips, two first free end papers coming loose from binding.. ISBN: 0899193307. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CHILDREN. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 5) |
Hoopi Shoopi Donna
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996. Pocket Books. 1996. First edition Inscribed and SIGNED by Shea ,Author's Second Novel. 356 pp. ISBN: 0671535447 . ISBN: 0671535447. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FATHERS DAUGHTERS FICTION POLISH AMERICANS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 6) |
Fourth Book of Bridge-Signed By Author
|
|
|
New York: Sterling Nature Series, 1956. New York: Sterling Nature Series. 1956. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Yellow boards showing foursome palying bridge with King and Queen. Signed by the Author. Previous owners name is inked in small letters on first free end paper with the signature of Sheinwold below it. Some pencil underlining on the first page.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NOISBN. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 7) |
The Fig Eater : A Novel
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 2000. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little Brown, 2000. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Fine (light edgewear). First Edition. SIGNED By The Author On The Title Page. Author's Acclaimed First Novel. Set in Vienna in 1910, this book explores the investigative techniques used at the turn of the century. A young girl is murdered, and the Inspector tries to find the culprit. A great first novel. ISBN: 0316785644 . ISBN: 0316785644. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. VIENNA AUSTRIA FICTION HISTORICAL MYSTERY DETECTIVE POLICE PROCEDURAL WOMEN SLEUTHS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 8) |
The Good and the Dead
|
|
|
Aurora, CO, U.S.A.: Write Way Publishing, 2000. Aurora, CO, U.S.A.: Write Way Publishing, 2000. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed 1st printing of very good hard cover edition. Very good dust jacket. 246 pages. ISBN: 1885173822 . ISBN: 1885173822. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 9) |
The Good and the Dead
|
|
|
Aurora, CO, U.S.A.: Write Way Publishing, 2004. Aurora, CO, U.S.A.: Write Way Publishing, 2000. very good First Edition. Aurora, CO, U.S.A.: Write Way Publishing, 2000. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed 1st printing of very good hard cover edition. Very good dust jacket. 246 pages. ISBN: 1885173822 ISBN: 1885173822. ISBN: 1885173822. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 10) |
Critters,Fish and Other Troublemakers
|
|
|
Denver, CO: Airplane Reader,, 2000. Denver: Airplane Reader, 2000. Hard Cover.Fine/Fine.. ISBN:0970240503 Humorous stories from the great outdoors.This is a SIGNED COPY. No defects... ISBN: 0970240503. Signed by Author. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Outdoors,Sports. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Gulf War Anthology of Poetry
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.: Xlibris Corporation, 2001. Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.: Xlibris Corporation, 2001. Hard Cover. SIGNED by author! CLEAN text inside. Cover has light shelf wear. Good shape. ISBN: 0738860387. ISBN: 0738860387. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR GENERAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Ape in Me
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1959. Cambridge: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1959. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Fourth Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. DJ shows small tears along edges, black smudges to front and back, rubbing along spine, stickers inside front flap -- Covers show fading along edges -- Corners and spine slightly bumped -- 172 pages. Signed by the Skinners author, gift inscription on title page.. Signed by Author. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 13) |
Stories of Great National Songs
|
|
|
Milwaukee, WI: The Young Churchman Company, 1899. Milwaukee, WI: The Young Churchman Co. 1899. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 12mo. Inscribed on the first free endpaper: "The author remembers with abiding pleasure the pleasant aquaintances high formed with the Rev and Mrs. Charles B Wilcox during the doctors successful postoriate in Janervill Wis. Nicholas Smith, Milwaukee Wis, May 2, 1900."History behind the greatest songs of the American nation, including Yankee Doodle, The Star Spangled Banner, The Battle Hymn of the Republic, and numerous others. Includes looks at Great Britain's national anthem, the Merseillaise, and battle hymns of Germany. Green cloth cover with gilted page top edges, horn and saber illustration front. Corners bumped and rubbed, tint to margins due to age. 238pp., Illustrations. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. NOISBN. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 14) |
My Mother Played the Piano
|
|
|
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: 20th Century Christian, 1993. 20Th Century Christian Nashville, Tenessee c.1993. Hard Back DJ IN PLASTIC Tex Stephenson-Illustrator (229p), *SIGNED/AUTOGRAPHED* by Author on Fly Page, Green Dust Jacket Authors Note: May God bless you as you read. John W. Smith ISBN:0890981388 ISBN: 0890981388. ISBN: 0890981388. Signed by Author. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Tex Stephenson. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Religious. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 15) |
From Protest to Policy: Beyond the Freeze to Common Security
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballinger Pub Co, 1988. Book Description: Ballinger Publishing Co. 1988. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good, Gift inscription from author to freind on title page in ink. Signed.. First American Edition. Original Black Cloth. ISBN: 0887301126. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NUCLEAR WEAPONS INTERNATIONAL LAW ANTINUCLEAR. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 16) |
The Making of a Country Lawyer
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1996. N.Y., N.Y.: St. Martin's Press, 1996. Hard Cover.Very Good/Fine/. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st edition.First Printing, Signed by author on title page.Blank bookplate on ffep covering former owners inscription, An autobiography by the famous and beloved country lawyer Gerry Spence, the firsthand account of a beloved American attorney, a modern-day folk hero, a man who has devoted his life's work to the innocent and the damned. Includes index. x, 437 pp. ISBN: 0312146736 . ISBN: 0312146736. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. LAWYERS BIOGRAPHY WYOMING AUTOBIOGRAPHY JUDGES LAW LEGAL PROFESSION. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 17) |
The Making of a Country Lawyer
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1996. N.Y., N.Y.: St. Martin's Press, 1996. Hard Cover Good/Fine/. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st edition.First Printing, The first free end page has been cut out. otherwise fine. An autobiography by the famous and beloved country lawyer Gerry Spence, the firsthand account of a beloved American attorney, a modern-day folk hero, a man who has devoted his life's work to the innocent and the damned. Includes index. x, 437 pp. ISBN: 0312146736 . ISBN: 0312146736. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. LAWYERS BIOGRAPHY WYOMING AUTOBIOGRAPHY JUDGES LAW LEGAL PROFESSION. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 18) |
Letters to Stephen : Or "What Is a Poor Girl to Do?"
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Vantage Press, Incorporated, 1985. New York: Vantage Press, 1985. Very Good/Very Good A nice book with slight shelf wear (but no tears, stains or other defects) to the dust jacket. 70pp. First Edition. Binding is Black Cloth Boards. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. authors gift inscription to friend, signed by author.ISBN:0533065488 . ISBN: 0533065488. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 19) |
At Your Own Risk : An American Chronicle of Crisis and Captivity in the Middle East, 1983-1993
|
|
|
Golden, CO, U.S.A.: Fulcrum Publishing, 1996. Fulcrum Publ.Golden CO.1996. Signed 1st Edition. Gift inscription by both autors, dated, Signed by BOTH authors on 1/2 T.P.Book & DJ in like new condition. An American Chronicle of Crisis and Captivity in the Middle East.Maps and Photos in back pgs. of book.. ISBN: 1555912559. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. HOSTAGES POLITICAL SCIENCE GENERAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 20) |
Sugar's Life in the Hood: The Story of a Former Welfare Mother
|
|
|
Austin, Texas, U.S.A.: Univ of Texas Pr, 2002. Austin, TX, U.S.A.: University of Texas Press, 2002, 2002. Very good/Very Good first edition signed and inscribed by both authors in a very good dust jacket.. ISBN: 0292721021. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. AFRO AMERICAN WOMEN SINGLE MOTHERS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $18.70
|
|
| 21) |
Click Here: (To Find Out How I Survived Seventh Grade)
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & CO, 2005. Little Brown & Co, 2005. Hard Cover. Signed by Author on title page "you sure are awsome, survive and thrive" Denise Vega Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN: 0316985600. Signed by Author. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 22) |
The Death of Frank Sinatra : A Novel
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1996. First Printing New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt, 1996. ISBN 0-8050-3738-1, First Printing, Hardcover, Very Good/Very Good A private detective novel set in Las Vegas. "This is a novel about people with neon in their blood." - DJ. . ISBN: 0805037381. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. LAS VEGAS NEV FICTION NEVADA MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL SUSPENSE ROSE MIKE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 23) |
Eight Wells of Elim
|
|
|
Scottdale, PA, U.S.A.: Herald Press, 1974. HERALD PRESS 1974. VERY GOOD//GOOD , dust jacket no damage, Vogt signed the book to Alice and Jonathan Bartel and family, blessings and best wishes Esther Lowen Vogt.. Book a mothers point of few of family life with six children and husband.. ISBN: 0836117212. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. a mothers point of few of family life with six Children. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 24) |
Taken on Trust
|
|
|
San Diego, CA, U.S.A.: Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1993. Harcourt Brace, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Signed by Author. Inscribed to -- Best Wishes. ISBN:0151878498 . ISBN: 0151878498. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CHURCH ENGLAND BIOGRAPHY EVANGELISTS HOSTAGES WAITE TERRY 1939 AUTOBIOGRAPHY RELIGIOUS POLITICAL SCIENCE GENERAL RELIGION CHRISTIANITY EVANGELISM. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 25) |
Taken on Trust
|
|
|
San Diego, CA, U.S.A.: Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1993. Harcourt Brace, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. . ISBN:0151878498 . ISBN: 0151878498. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CHURCH ENGLAND BIOGRAPHY EVANGELISTS HOSTAGES WAITE TERRY 1939 AUTOBIOGRAPHY RELIGIOUS POLITICAL SCIENCE GENERAL RELIGION CHRISTIANITY EVANGELISM. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $13.60
|
|
| 26) |
Wunnerful, Wunnerful; The Autobiography of Lawrence Welk
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Think Publishing, 1971. Prentice-Hall, 1971. Cloth. Very Good/Good. First Edition. 8th. Printung. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 294 pgs, ISBN:0139715150. SIGNED BY AUTHOR (Lawrence Welk). Rare.Dust jacket has tears along the top front and back.. ISBN: 0139715150. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Music Television. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 27) |
This I Believe
|
|
|
Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1979. Prentice Hall 1979.. Very Good in Very Good- dustjacket. DJ has shelf wear, rubbing, chipping and some browning spots, also pricclipped the bold black marker is signed as follows. Hard to read the signature. "for "Mom" from Nancy ,? Lawrence Welk Binding is Hardcover. ISBN: 0139190929 . ISBN: 0139190929. Signed by Author. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. WELK LAWRENCE 1904 1992 BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY COMPOSERS MUSICIANS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 28) |
Missing Persons
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 2005. E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2005. Hard Cover. Book Condition: VG Dust Jacket Condition: VG First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author. slight lean to spine.. ISBN: 0525948597. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $18.70
|
|
| 29) |
Library of Laughter
|
|
|
California, U.S.A.: Jester Pr, 1988. Jester Press, The Sea Ranch, California, 1988. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good, First Edition, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Signed and inscribed by the author on first free end page."To Dennis keep laughing, Larry Wilde. ISBN: 0945040008. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Humor. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 30) |
The Music in the Streets
|
|
|
London: London Collins, 1983. London: Collins, 1983. First Edition. 10.75" x 8.5" tall [landscape format] 64 pp. Fine/no dust jacket, Twenty-eight of the Author's nostalgic paintings of scences of the Lancashire of his childhood. With a Prefaratory Note by Sir John Benjeman. A fine copy in the original pictorial laminated boards. SIGNED on title-leaf "With very best wishies - Fred Wilde". ISBN: 0002171694 . ISBN: 0002171694. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 31) |
The Hope
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 1993. Boston: Little Brown, 1993. Hardcover. First edition, first prnt. Very Good/Very Good condition in a Very Good dustjacket with a Durafold mylar cover. ISBN: 0316955191. ISBN: 0316955191. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISRAEL FICTION JEWS HISTORICAL WAR. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 32) |
Ty the Ty Detmer Story
|
|
|
Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.A.: Bookcraft Pubs, 1992. Salt Lake City, Utah: Bookcraft, 1992. Hardcover. First Printing. Signed with inscription "To The Readers of this Book" by Ty Detler. Pages bright and clean. Binding tight. ISBN: 088494834x. Signed by Author. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MORMONS BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY RELIGIOUS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 33) |
Beyond the Aspen Grove
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1970. NY Random House (1970).Very Good/no jacket, Light brown boards with aspen tree decoration on front boards, Stated First edtion, protected in archivial quality broadart protector. 368 pages. The author's first book, reflecting her early and ongoing interest in ecology, before it was fashionable. Zwinger is one of the most highly regarded essayists writing on environmental issues and natural history, and her book Run, River, Run won the John Burroughs Medal.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 183 listings found. |
