COOKBOOKSfrom ALL ABOUT AUTHORS |
|
Browse COOKBOOKS | Return to ALL ABOUT AUTHORS | Even more COOKING / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 116 listings found. |
| 1) |
Roadfood
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1992. N.Y.: HarperPerennial, 1992. Soft Cover Light Edge Wear. FIne. First Edition. 489pages. 9x6". Here is how to find restaurants that serve the most succulent barbecued ribs, the crustiest skillet-fried chicken, four star hot fudge sundaes, & blue-ribbon apple pie - in small towns, in city neighborhoods & along the interstate highways of the U.S.A. Written with gusto. . ISBN: 0060965991. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. RESTAURANTS UNITED STATES TRAVEL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 2) |
Martha Stewart's Quick Cook Menus : Fifty-Two Meals You Can Make in under an Hour
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Clarkson Potter, 1988. New York, NY, U.S.A.: NY Clarkson Potter 1988. Tan Cloth/gilt Lettering. Very Good/Good/Repaired. Third printing. Hardback. 52 meals you can make in Under an Hour. Filled with full page photographs. ISBN: 0517570645. ISBN: 0517570645. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COOKERY COOKING GENERAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 3) |
The Storz Cook Book
|
|
|
Omaha: Storz Brewing Co, 1949. Omaha, NE: Storz Brewing Co., 1946. Revised edition. Numerous b/w illustrations and photographs. 164 pp. Softcover. 8vo. White spiral bound, illustrative paper wrappers. Extremities lightly bumped and moderately rubbed. Pressure points lightly worn. Wraps lightly scuffed and soiled; small closed on rear wrap. Edges and pages lightly toned with light scattered foxing and staining.. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cookbooks. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 4) |
The Vegetarian Epicure
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1972. Vintage books, 1972, First Vintage books edition, foxing of pages. previous owners signature on front inside cover. . ISBN: 0394717848. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. VEGETARIAN COOKERY COOKING. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 5) |
The Vegetarian Epicure
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Vintage, 1972. New York: Vintage Books a Division of Random House, 1972. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. First Edition. 305 Pages & Index. 8x8". Front cover has minor bending of corners This classic vegetarian cookbook has 262 recipes that bring vegetarian cooking to new gastronomic heights with talk about good food, the art of making fine breads, and menus designed to make every meal a delight and a celebration of life. ISBN: 0394717848 . ISBN: 0394717848. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. VEGETARIAN COOKERY COOKING. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $15.72
|
|
| 6) |
Dr. Tilden's Cook Book
|
|
|
Denver, CO: Wolf Frank J., 1932. Denver, Colorado: Self Published, 1932. Decorated Green Cloth. Good/No Jacket. First. Cooking. Octavo- over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. 224 pages. A nice clean copy. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cookbook Rare Scarce. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 7) |
The Spanish Table : The Cuisines and Wines of Spain
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1986. Garden City: Doubleday, 1986. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good, stated 1st Ed. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN: 0385194021. some very light wear to edges dj. ISBN: 0385194021 . ISBN: 0385194021. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COOKERY SPANISH WINE MAKING SPAIN COOKING REGIONAL ETHNIC BEVERAGES SPIRITS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 8) |
Woman's Day Encyclopedia of Cookery Volume 1
|
|
|
New York: Funk & Wagnalls Company, 1979. Funk & Wagnalls Co. 1979. Pictorial Cover , Hardcover.Fine. First Revised Edition. 9 1/4"- 11 1/4"tall. Vol.1 Aba-Avo , 125pp. very tight and clean. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Cooking, Cookbook. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 9) |
Adolphus Blendor Book of Recipes
|
|
|
Scranton, PA: El Rancho Adolphus, 1951. Adolphus Blendor recipes, Scranton PA, 1951. Good No jacket softcover, 8vo, Spiral bound, glossy papper boards. Recipes for blending various vegetables.. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cookbook. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 10) |
The Newlywed Cookbook
|
|
|
San Jose, CA, U.S.A.: R & E Publishers, Incorporated, 1994. San Jose, CA, U.S.A.,: R& E Publishing, 1994. Near New. Cookbooks This book is a softcover. It is nice and clean with just very lightest wear. 216 pages. No Writing Or Tears In Book. Binding is Soft Cover. ISBN: 1568750935 . ISBN: 1568750935. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COOKERY COOKING GENERAL, Newlywed Cookbook,. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 11) |
Choralettes Cuisine Continued
|
|
|
Chicago Ill: Roadrunner X-press, 1982. Chicago, Ill, 1983. Good no jacket pink spiral bound cookbook, 1982. clean no marks. . Not Stated. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cookbooks. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 12) |
Cookie Craft : No-Bake Designs for Edible Party Decorations
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt Books for Young Readers, 1977. New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1977. Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 190 pp. No-bake designs for edible party decorations and favors. Well illustrated with b&w photos. Dust jacket has small tears on the top.. ISBN: 0030204518. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Williams, Barbara (illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COOKIES HOLIDAY DECORATIONS CRAFTS HOBBIES SEASONAL JUVENILE NONFICTION COOKING COURSES DISHES. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 13) |
Well-Filled Tortilla
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1990. New York: Workman Publishing, 1990. Soft Cover Uncreased Spine.Fine. 8x8" 301 Pages. Here you will find salsas, toppings fillings, and finales plus how to make your own corn tortillas, flour tortillas, and hominy tortillas. Including side salads, menus, and tortilla party etiquette. Quesadillas, Burritos, Chimichangas and the Big Enchilada. ISBN: 0894803646 . ISBN: 0894803646. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COOKERY MEXICAN COOKING REGIONAL ETHNIC. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 14) |
The American Family Home Cookbook
|
|
|
Danbury CT: Lexicon Publication, 1986. Danbury CT, Lexicon Publ, 1986. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 608 pages, color illustrations. more than 3,000 indexed recipe entries and all kitchen tested and written in an easy-to-follow step-by-step format. Also recipes for specialized cooking, such as Woks, Fondues, Chafing Dishes, Crocks, Outdoor Grills and Food Processors. Clean book, glossy boards, no dustjacket. no marks ISBN: 0717245306 . ISBN: 0717245306. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Culinary Arts Institute, and Cooking, Cookbooks. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 15) |
The Taste of Summer
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1988. Toronto, Canada: Bantam Books, 1988. Hard Cover. Good/ Fine. First Edition. Book shows light shelfwear. ex-library, back endpapers are stained. text is clean binding is tight, ex-library with usuall markings, but still a nice copy. ISBN: 055305273X . ISBN: 055305273x. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. MENUS OUTDOOR COOKERY COOKING ENTERTAINING METHODS. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Art of Cooking : Preparing and Presenting Fine Food
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1987. NY HPBooks 1986. First US Printing F/F pict DJ Follio; glazed pict covers; 286pgs index color Illustrations . ISBN: 0895863766. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COOKERY COOKING GENERAL. more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 116 listings found. |
