cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

MUSIC * MUSICIANS* SINGERS

from ALL ABOUT AUTHORS

Browse MUSIC * MUSICIANS* SINGERS | Return to ALL ABOUT AUTHORS | Even more MUSIC / General books
Go to page: 1 2 of 86 listings found.
1) Reba : My Story
McEntire, Reba; Carter, Tom

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1994. BANTAM BOOKS NEW YORK 1994. HB W DJ GOOD HARDBACK WITH DUST JACKET Dust jacket is priceclipped. Bookplate removed from first free end page. no marks good copy. PHOTOGRAPHS REBA MCENTIRE AUTOBIOGRAPHY WITH 140 FAMILY PHOTOS ISBN 0-553-09607-9 ISBN: 0553096079 . ISBN: 0553096079. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COUNTRY MUSICIANS SINGERS BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY COMPOSERS ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
2) Songs Without Words
Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Felix

Boston Mass: B. F. Wood Music Company, 0000. B.F. Wood Music Company, Boston MASS. no date given. Good, No dustjacket, hardcover, large folio. Ex-library but with libray marks removed. Only some residue on the front paste downs. The biography page has some underlining on 3 sentences. Dark balck boards. gold gilt tile on spine 143 pages. . Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Ex-Library. Music for Piano. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $13.60
3) The Lords and the New Creatures
Morrison, Jim

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1971. New York: Fireside, 1987. Soft Cover Good/No Jacket, .ISBN:0671210440 Jim Morrison's persona is as riveting now as the lead singer/composer "Lizard King" was during The Doors' peak in the late sixties. The Lords and the New Creatures, Morrison's first published volume of poetry, is an uninhibited exploration of society's dark side -- drugs, sex, fame, and death -- captured in sensual, seething images. Here, Morrison gives a revealing glimpse at an era and at the man whose songs and savage performances have left their indelible impression on our culture.. ISBN: 0671210440. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR GENERAL. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $17.00
4) The Autobiography of Willie Nelson
Nelson, Willie; Shrake, Bud

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1988. 1988, Simon & Schuster, Hard Cover, 8vo, Very Good Very Good, Autobiography of Willie nelson by Willie, with Bud Shrake. Country Music. His childhood in the Depression, picking cotton barefoot in the fields; his early musical training by the beloved grandfather who raised him; his stormy marriages; his impoverished early years as a fledgling songwriter his wild experiences with drugs, booze, and women; on the road; superstardom. ISBN: 0671642650. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NELSON WILLIE 1933 BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY COMPOSERS MUSICIANS. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
5) Stories of Great Operas
Newman,

New York: Dorset Press,, 1987. 1987 Very Good/Very Good New York: Dorset Press,8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0880290536The definitive treatment of the best operas of: Beethoven, Bizet, Gounod, Humperdinck, Mozart, Offenbach, Puccini, Rossini, Thomas, Verdi, Wagner and Weber, in three volumes. Previous owners name on Free end Paper.. ISBN: 0880290536. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Opera. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $17.00
6) Country Fun Five Finger Piano
Null

Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.: Hal Leonard Corporation, 1995. Hal Leonard Corporation, Milwaukee WI, 1995, Piano SHEET MUSIC. Fine, No jacket, softcover. 4to, . ISBN: 0793546478. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. COUNTRY MUSIC PIANO MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS KEYBOARD. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
7) A BOOK OF VULGAR VERSE
Null

Toronto, ON, Canada: Checker Books, 1981. Toronto: Checker Books, 1981. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A superb collection originally Privately Printed and published in 1920 as "The Immortalia: An Anthology of American Ballads, Sailor's Sons, Cowboy Songs, College Songs, Paradies, Limericks, And Other Humorous Verses and Doggerel Now for the First Time Brought Together in Book Form".ISBN: 089009411X . ISBN: 089009411x. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. VULGAR VERSE. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
8) Pavarotti : My World
Pavarotti, Luciano; Wright, William

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1995. Crown New York c1995. First edition. First very good, very good 24 cm, 345, illus.,(prior owners name on red first free end page small) One of the premier tenors of his time--one of the most celebrated, best-loved, and extraordinary artists--takes us on a behind-the-scenes tours of his most notable performances, including the acclaimed Three Tenors. ISBN: 0517700271 . ISBN: 0517700271. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. PAVAROTTI LUCIANO 1935 BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
9) The Victor Book of the Opera
RCA Victor,

Camden NJ: NJ;Rca Manufactoring Co., 1936. Camden, N.J.: RCA Manufacturing Co. (1936).. Tenth ed. 8vo; 535 pp., illus. Corners lightly bumped, spine ends a bit rubbed, still a v.g.+ copy in edge frayed and worn, dust jacket. The jacket is NOT priceclipped. coverd in new broadart cover. Heavy book blue cloth binding and gray boards with unmarked blue pastedowns.. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Opera History. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
10) Her Name Is Barbra : An Intimate Portrait of the Real Barbra Streisand
Riese, Randall

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Birch Lane Press, 1993. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Birch Lane Press, 1993. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine, . First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 584 pages including notes, bibliography, acknowledgements and index. Illustrated with b&w photographs. A biography of one of Hollywood's superstars. ISBN: 1559722037. ISBN: 1559722037. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. STREISAND BARBRA 1942 BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $6.80
11) Justin Timberlake : The Unofficial Book
Roach, Martin

London, United Kingdom: Virgin Books, 2003. UK: VIRGIN BOOKS, 2003. hardback. In 2002 Justin Timberlake went from being a teen sensation in record-breaking boy-band NSync to being a successful solo artist. This book charts his rise to fame from his earliest days in the Mickey Mouse Club to his days in NSync and his long-running liaison with Britney Spears. 84pp. ISBN: 1852270292. ISBN: 1852270292. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. SINGERS UNITED STATES BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
12) Norman Rockwell's Christmas Book
Rockwell, Molly (consulting editor)

Carmel New York: Guidepost, 1977. Carmel, New York: Guidepost, 1977. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 222pp. Contents: 9 Christmas stories, 9 carols with words and music, 9 poems, 9 Christmas remembered, by world famous authors, with 95 illustrations by Norman Rockwell: 83 plates in full color and 12 in b/w. There is an inscription on the ffep in pen "Merry Christmas 1986, From Bud and Kathy". The top of the back of the DJ has a couple of tears that were repaired with tape. . Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
13) Norman Rockwell's Christmas Book
Rockwell, Molly (consulting editor)

Carmel New York: Guidepost, 1977. Carmel, New York: Guidepost, 1977. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 222pp. Contents: 9 Christmas stories, 9 carols with words and music, 9 poems, 9 Christmas remembered, by world famous authors, with 95 illustrations by Norman Rockwell: 83 plates in full color and 12 in b/w. There is an inscription on the ffep in pen "Merry Christmas 1986, From Bud and Kathy". The top of the back of the DJ has a couple of tears that were repaired with tape. . Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $8.50
14) Bird Lives!- THe High Life And Hard Times of CHalie (Yardbird) Parker
Russel Ross

New York: Charter House, 1973. New York: Charterhouse, 1973. Very Good/Very Good. 1st Edition Ex lib. This 6"x9" hard cover book has a black and yellow illustrated dj with white and yellow lettering on the front and spine of the dj. The front endpaper has the library card pocket removed, The library stamp is located on the top pages, no ink marks, Dust jacket is not torn or clipped. In protective archivial broadart cover. . A book about the high life and hard times of Charlie (Yardbird) Parker. Many black and white photo illustrations throughout the book. 404 indexed pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. NOISBN. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
15) Mick Jagger : Primitive Cool
Sandford, Christopher

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1994. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1994. Hard Cover. First American Edition. Clean, tight and straight. Jacket Very Good/Very Good. No marks, not price clipped. "The first truly comprehensive biography: not just the mayhem and the models, but the man and the music." 319 pp. including index. Well-illustrated with b/w photos. ISBN:0312105037. ISBN: 0312105037. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. JAGGER MICK 1943 ROCK MUSICIANS GREAT BRITAIN ROLLING STONES BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS MUSIC. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
16) Wolf Run
Savarin Julian

New York: Walker, 1984. Walker and Co. NY 1984. 1st AM. edition. black HB dj: fainly sunned; clean/tight/square, near Fine, near Fine, near Fine 22 cm., 285, out of print; a very nice copy from versatile author, composer, musician ISBN:0802711480 . ISBN: 0802711480. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $6.80
17) Ludwig Van Beethoven: Bicentennial Edition 1770-1970
Schmidt- Gorg, Joseph and Hans Schmidt (editors)

Hamburg Germany: Deutsch Grammophon Gesellschaft & Bonn:, 1972. Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft MBH-Hamburg: Beethoven-Archiv-Bonn, 1970. . 12 1/2" - 12 1/2" Tall. Book is Red CLOTH hardcover with Gold lettering in FINE condition. No DJ, There is no writing, torn, bent, or creased pages. There are 276 pages of text, paintings, portraits and music scores. Translated by the staff at Deutsche Grammophon. Commentary by the staff of the Beethoven Archive, Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall. Music. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
18) The Madonna Connection : Representational Politics, Subcultural Identities, and Cultural Theory (Cultural Studies)
Schwichtenberg, Cathy (editor)

Boulder, CO, U.S.A.: Westview Press, 1992. Westview Press, 1993. Trade Paperback. Good. First Printing. ISBN: 081331397X Some blue highlighting throughout the book. . ISBN: 081331397x. First Printing. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MADONNA 1958 POPULAR CULTURE UNITED STATES BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS SOCIAL SCIENCE. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
19) American Thunder : The Garth Brooks Story
Sgammato, Jo

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1999. NY Ballantine Books 1999.Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover and dustjacket a very nice clean copy, 1st ed. Binding is HC. Regular ISBN: 0345431073. ISBN: 0345431073. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COUNTRY MUSICIANS UNITED STATES SINGERS BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY COMPOSERS ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $8.50
20) American Thunder : The Garth Brooks Story
Sgammato, Jo

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1999. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1999. Hard Cover. ,Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. First printing. ISBN:0-345-43107-3. . ISBN: 0345431073. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COUNTRY MUSICIANS UNITED STATES SINGERS BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY COMPOSERS ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $8.50
21) Bubbles a Self Portrait
Sills Beverly

New York: Bobbs-Merrill Company, 1976. New York: Bobbs-Merrill Company, 1976. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). VERY GOOD HARD COVER EDITION. Cover is clean, binding is solid, text is tight, pages clean. Dust jacket is fair with some wear, nudging to corners and tears to edges. ISBN 0685733033. . ISBN: 0685733033. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. OPERA BIOGRAPHY SINGERS AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $13.60
22) Stories of Great National Songs
Smith Col. Nicholas

Milwaukee, WI: The Young Churchman Company, 1899. Milwaukee, WI: The Young Churchman Co. 1899. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 12mo. Inscribed on the first free endpaper: "The author remembers with abiding pleasure the pleasant aquaintances high formed with the Rev and Mrs. Charles B Wilcox during the doctors successful postoriate in Janervill Wis. Nicholas Smith, Milwaukee Wis, May 2, 1900."History behind the greatest songs of the American nation, including Yankee Doodle, The Star Spangled Banner, The Battle Hymn of the Republic, and numerous others. Includes looks at Great Britain's national anthem, the Merseillaise, and battle hymns of Germany. Green cloth cover with gilted page top edges, horn and saber illustration front. Corners bumped and rubbed, tint to margins due to age. 238pp., Illustrations. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. NOISBN. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
23) A Mother's Gift
Spears, Britney; Spears, Lynne

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2001. Delacorte, NYC, 2001. Spears, Britney, Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine 1st Edition,1st Printing. 226 Pages. ISBN: 0385729537. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. MISSISSIPPI FICTION PARENT Spears, Britney. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
24) Maria Callas : The Woman Behind the Legend
Stassinopoulos, Arianna

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1981. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1981. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Dust Jacket. Remainder ISBN: 0671255835. ISBN: 0671255835. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. CALLAS MARIA 1923 1977 BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $6.80
25) The One and Only Bing
Thomas Bob

New York: The Asscociated Press, 1977. Grosset and Dunlap, The Associated Press, 1977. Good. Paperback. two marks on bottom pages. some slight chippings. edge wear, text is clean, binding is tight.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Bing Crosby. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
26) Wynner
Torme, Mel

Lanham, MD, U.S.A.: Madison Books, Incorporated, 1978. Stein and Day, 1978. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. ISBN 0-8128-2462-8. No ink marks, book plates, dust jacket is not price clipped, Very clean and tight. . ISBN: 0812824628. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mel Torme' Music,. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $6.80
27) Wynner
Torme, Mel

Lanham, MD, U.S.A.: Madison Books, Incorporated, 1978. Stein and Day, 1978. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. ISBN 0-8128-2462-8. No ink marks, book plates, dust jacket is not price clipped, no marks. Very clean and tight. . ISBN: 0812824628. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mel Torme' Music,. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $6.80
28) Songs from the Hills : An Intimate Look at Country Music
Von Matthiessen, Maria

New York: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1993. New York: MacMillan. 4to. [1993]. 1st edition. 134pp. Very good/very good dust jacket. Photographs, index. (Music, Country Music) One small smudge to first free end paper. covered in new broadart protector. . ISBN: 0025818503. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COUNTRY MUSIC. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
29) Agni 50
Walcott Derek

Boston University: Boston University, 1999. Boston University, 1999. Trade Paperback. 1999/01/01. Arts, Classics, Literature, Music, Photography Paperback fiction, trade size,Very Good. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Literature,. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $4.25
30) Wunnerful, Wunnerful; The Autobiography of Lawrence Welk
Welk, Lawrence

United Kingdom: Think Publishing, 1971. Prentice-Hall, 1971. Cloth. Very Good/Good. First Edition. 8th. Printung. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 294 pgs, ISBN:0139715150. SIGNED BY AUTHOR (Lawrence Welk). Rare.Dust jacket has tears along the top front and back.. ISBN: 0139715150. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Music Television. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
31) Piano Tuning and Allied Arts
White, William B

Boston Mass: Turner Supply Company, 1948. Boston: Turner Supply, 1948. Hard Cover. No DJ. 5th Ed/2nd Print. 295 pages. (with extended glossary). 5th Edition Revised and Enlarged. . Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Piano Tuning. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
32) Cry : The Johnnie Ray Story
Whiteside, Jonny

Fort Lee, NJ, U.S.A.: Barricade Books, Incorporated, 1994. 445pp. 37 b/w photos. 802g. This is the explosive story of Johnnie Ray, 1950s pop music firebrand. It is presented with an emphasis on pop music history that is insightful, accurate and revealing. The book, like its subject, is surprisingly intimate, strange and riveting.1st Edition 1st Prtg.. ISBN: 1569800138. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. SINGERS UNITED STATES BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $17.00
33) Young Americans Music-Volume VII
Wier Albert

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1950. 1950, Scribners, New York, 1950, Folio, Good/No dust jacket, hardcover, Yellow boards. Young America's Music, Volume VII, Piano, Piano Pieces From Grand Operas and From Light Operas. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. NOISBN. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
34) Young Americans Music-Volume II
Wier Albert

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1939. Charles Scribner's sons 1939, Very Good/No dust jacket, .Blue with lettering, NO DUST JACKET . Young America's Music Vol II-Songs for Little Girls and Boys-Songs of Nature and the Seasons-Songs of the Flowers-and Songs of Insects, Blue boards not dust jacket. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. NOISBN. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
35) Young Americans Music-Volume 1
Wier, Albert

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1939. Charles Scribner's sons 1939, VF. RED W/GILT LETTERING.. CONTAINS GRADLE SONGS, NURSERY RHYMES AND MUSICAL GAMES ALL IN SONG. ALSO VERY PRETTILY ILLUSTRATED. MENTIONS NO OTHER EDITIONS, NO DUST JACKET. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. NOISBN. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
36) Messiah Highlights & Other Christmas Music
Willcocks, David, Metropolitan Museum of Art Staff (illustrator)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1987. New York: Henry Holt / MMA 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. size: quarto (10-13"). Fine, a sharp book but for an owner gift inscription on a flypage, and a book plate , in a dust jacket (in mylar protector) 120 pp, color illustrations, musical scores. ISBN: 0805005943. . ISBN: 0805005943. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Metropolitan Museum of Art Staff (illustrator). Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. CHRISTMAS MUSIC RELIGIOUS CHRISTIAN. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
Go to page: 1 2 of 86 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: