cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Golf

from ALL ABOUT AUTHORS

Browse Golf | Return to ALL ABOUT AUTHORS | Even more SPORTS & RECREATION / Golf books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 215 listings found.
1) Golf Golf Golf a Hilarious Collection of Cartoons
Gross S

New York: Barnes & Company, 1989. NY: Barnes & Noble, 1989. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hardback, in almost like new condition. Nice, tight and clean. Collection of 150 cartoons by more than 50 master cartoonists. ISBN: 076071181X . ISBN: 076071181x. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Golf Humor. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
2) Golf, Golf, Golf : A Hilarious Collection of Cartoons
Gross, Sam

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1989. N.Y.: Harper and Row, 1989. Pictorial Boards. Fine/Sans DJ. First Edition. Oblong, 124p A HILARIOUS COLLECTION OF CARTOONS. NY: Harper & Row, c1989. First printing. 124pp, Oblong 8vo, . ISBN: 0060161264. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. AMERICAN WIT HUMOR SPORTS GAMES TOPIC. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
3) Arnie : Inside the Legend
Guest, Larry

Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary, 1994. Orlando, FLorida: Tribune Publishing, 1993. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Personal and candid look at one of golf's greatest and most beloved players written by award-winning sports columnist and avid golfer himself Larry Guest.. ISBN: 156943039x. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. PALMER ARNOLD 1929 SPORTS RECREATION GOLF. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $7.65
4) Arnie : Inside the Legend
Guest, Larry

Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary, 1994. Orlando, Fa.: Tribune Pub. 1993. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Chapter Book. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 246 pages with b/w photos, index; cover edges wear. ISBN: 156943039X . ISBN: 156943039x. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. PALMER ARNOLD 1929 SPORTS RECREATION GOLF. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $7.65
5) The Soul of Golf
Hallberg, William

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1998. Fawcett Columbine, 1998. NF, light edgewear., wht. 8vo, 337p. Golfing. 1st trade ed 3rd printing, Binding is softcover. ISBN: 0449002977 Hallberg's odyssey across the USA to "penetrate-- and illuminate-- the soul of golf.". ISBN: 0449002977. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOLF SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $5.10
6) Under the Lone Star Flagstick
Hauser, Melanie, Ed

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1997. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1997. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 318 clean, unmarked pages, tightly bound, appears never read, red cloth boards, blue spine, gold letters, dust jacket clean, colorful, pictorial, glossy, price unclipped, protected in new archival Brodart, ISBN: 0684840111 . ISBN: 0684840111. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Golf. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
7) Golf School
Hay, Alex

Secaucus, NJ, U.S.A.: Chartwell Books 1986, 1987. Chartwell Books 1986 Secaucus, NJ, U.S.A. This is a highly illustrated and structured course in beginning and improving your golf game. Very Good/Very Good This dynamic, easy-refere nce manual, based on proven international teaching methods and incorporatin g the latest technical analysis, is designed to encourage beginners and set them on the right path, and to provide the level of information on technique and equipment to enable players at all levels to improve their game.. ISBN: 1555210899. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. GOLF STUDY TEACHING SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $17.00
8) The Golf Secrets of the Big-Money Pros
Heard Jerry

Canton Ohio: The Hansford Press, 1992. The Hanford Press, 1992. First Edition, Softcover, Fine. 8 1/2" x 11". White Paper Wraps, 187 Pgs, GOLF INSTRUCTION. Illustrated by B/W Illustrations. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Golf. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
9) THE BATHROOM GOLF ALMANAC
Heldt, Steve

New York: Red-Letter Press, 1996. Red-Letter Press, 1996. Hard Cover. the Bathroom Library, hardcover, without dust jacket, in Fine condition, a daily roll call of quips, quotes and trivia for the 19th hole, contributors: Jack Kreismer, Geoff Scowcroft, no stamps or writing, ISBN: 0940462540. ISBN: 0940462540. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Golf Humor. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $8.50
10) The Bathroom Golf Almanac
Heldt, Steve

Saddle River NJ: Red Letter Press, 2000. Saddle River NJ: Red Letter Press, 2000 Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pictoral glossy boards and binding. Quotes, quips and golf trivia. . ISBN: 0940462621. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Golf. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $5.10
11) The World's 72 Toughest Golf Holes
Hepburn, Tom; Jacobson, Selwyn

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan, 1992. New York, NY, U.S.A. Price Stern Sloan Pub 1987 Very Good/No dustjacket, 0843147091 Color photos of tough golf courses. one corner bumped on softcover, else fine. No marks. ISBN: 0843147091. ISBN: 0843147091. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Golf Courses. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
12) The Senior Tour
Hershey, Steve

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1992. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1992. Very Good/Very Good. Hard Cover /DJ VG/VG. Book and dust jacket are clean and bright with lightest of wear, DJ in Brodart . 334 pages with index. Photographs throughout. Stated First Edition History of the Senior Golf Tour ISBN: 0385417055. ISBN: 0385417055. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. GOLF BIOGRAPHY TOURNAMENTS SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
13) In Celebration of Golf
Hobbs Michael

New York: Scribners, 1983. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1983. Hard Cover. VG+/VG+. Second Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0684178001.No dust jacket covered in broadart cover.. ISBN: 0684178001. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOLF SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $6.80
14) Flatbellies: It's Not About Golf, It's About Life
Hollingsworth, A. B

Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Sleeping Bear Press, 2001. Sleeping Bear Press 2001.. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket Very clean and tight, First Edition. Binding is Hardcover ISBN: 1585360384 A novel of golf and life, of growing up and cominbg to terms with love, loss, friendship, fear, triumph, and tragedy. Set in Oklahoma in the 1960s, this book is a fictionalized memoir of the author's teenage years in America's heartland. ISBN: 1585360384 . ISBN: 1585360384. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. OKLAHOMA FICTION SPORTS GOLF STORIES. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $16.15
15) Bob Hope's Confessions of a Hooker : My Lifelong Love Affair with Golf
Hope, BOb

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1987. Doubleday & Company Garden City, NY 1987. Softcover Near Fine . ISBN: 038518896x. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. HOPE BOB 1903 2003 AMERICAN WIT HUMOR SPORTS GAMES GENERAL BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS TOPIC. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $6.80
16) Great Golf Stories
Jones, Robert T

New York: Galahad Books, 1987. Galahad Books, NY, 1987. HB,Very Good/Very Good, no ink marks clean text. some bumps to the green boards. , no edition stated ISBN: 0883657171. ISBN: 0883657171. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOLF SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $8.50
17) Great Golf Stories
Jones, Robert T

New York: Galahad Books, 1987. Galahad Books, NY, 1987. HB,Very Good/Very Good, no ink marks clean text. some bumps to the green boards. , no edition stated ISBN: 0883657171. ISBN: 0883657171. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOLF SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $8.50
18) A Woman's Golf Game
Kaskie, Shirli

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Contemporary Books, 1982. McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Books. VG. 0809257564 Very Good. Binding is PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0809257564 trade wraps, tips from pro golfers including: Amy Alcott, Nancy Lopez, and Judy Rankin, illust. throughout, 198 pp, very good . ISBN: 0809257564. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOLF SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $6.80
19) A Woman's Golf Game
Kaskie, Shirli

New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Trade, 1983. McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Books. VG. 0809257564 Very Good. Binding is PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0809257564 . ISBN: 0809257564. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOLF SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $6.80
20) A Woman's Guide to Golf : Techniques and Tips from Golfers
Kaskie, Shirli

New York: Galahad Books, 1998. Galahad Books, First Galahad edition, 1998, FIne/FIne/ hardcover, 8vo, Techniques and tips for women golfers. ISBN: 1578660203. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOLF FOR WOMEN SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $8.50
21) How to Play Consistent Golf
Kite, Tom; Dennis, Larry

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1990. New York: Pocket Books, 1990. Quarter Buckram. First Edition. 4to. 287pp. with black and white photographs. Book cover is green with black spine in fine condition. Light wear on corners and edges top and bottom. DW is in fine condition. "Golf's leading money winner tells you how to get the most out of your golf game - all the time". ISBN: 0671725572. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. GOLF SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $17.00
22) Great Moments in Golf
Klein Dave

New York: Cowles Book Company, 1971. New York: Cowles Book Company, Inc. 1971. Cloth. Very Good/Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Creasing and small tears at spine end and at edges of rear panel. Light wear to extremities as well.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Golf. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
23) Golf : Great Courses of the World
Lafaurie, Andre-Jean; Lefevre, Jean-Francois

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Abbeville Press, Incorporated, 1991. NY: Artabras/Abbeville,1991. First American, 192pp oversize,lavish color photo illustrations,ISBN:0896600165 Black and white and color photographs, appendices. Foreword by John Garrity. (Sports, Golf, Golf Courses). Very Good/Good . ISBN: 0896600165. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. GOLF COURSES SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
24) The Long Game (Golf Basics Ser.)
Lawrenceson, Derek

Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: Triumph Books, 1996. Chicago, IL: Triumph Books, 1996. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ISBN: 1572431210. ISBN: 1572431210. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. GOLF SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $13.60
25) The Long Game (Golf Basics Ser.)
Lawrenceson, Derek

Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: Triumph Books, 1996. Triumph Books 1996. First Edtion, No jacket, Very Good/no jacket, no marks. large 9-12 inches in height, master the fundamentals, provides pactice drills and tips to help you improve your long game and shave strokes off your score. ISBN: 1572431210 . ISBN: 1572431210. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. GOLF SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $13.60
26) The Long Game (Golf Basics Ser.)
Lawrenceson, Derek

Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: Triumph Books, 1996. Chicago, IL: Triumph Books, 1996. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ISBN: 1572431210. ISBN: 1572431210. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. GOLF SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $13.60
27) Golf for Women
Lewis, Beverly, Illustrated by Lewis, Ken

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Gallery Books, 1990. NEW YORK: GALLERY BOOKS, 1990. HARDBACK. Very Good/No Jacket. 1 ST EDITION. ISBN:0-8317-391402. 159 PAGES ISBN: 0831739142 . ISBN: 0831739142. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. GOLF FOR WOMEN SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
28) Play Better Golf
Lewis, Beverly, Illustrated by Lewis, Ken

New York: Barnes & Company, 1990. NY: Barnes & Noble, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Nice copy with clean text and pictures. ISBN: 1566197880 laminated pictorial hardcover illustrated with great how-to pictures to improve your golf technique. . ISBN: 1566197880. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Golf. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
29) Golf Shorts : Par 2
Liebman, Glenn

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Contemporary Books, 1998. Lincolnwood ILL: Contemporary Books, 1998. Boards with Decorative Spine. Very Good/Very Good,. Hard Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 248 pages / FUNNY !!! - VERY NICE COPY ISBN: 0809228653. ISBN: 0809228653. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. GOLF QUOTATIONS REFERENCE SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
30) Golf Shorts : 1,001 of Golf's Funniest One-Liners
Liebman, Glenn

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Contemporary Books, 1995. Chicago, IL: Contemporary Books, 1995. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 3rd printing. ISBN: 0809234890. ISBN: 0809234890. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. AMERICAN WIT HUMOR SPORTS GAMES TOPIC. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
31) The Golf Joke Book
Lonigan, Bob, Illustrated

New York: Barnes & Company, 1996. Barnes & Noble, 1996. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 96 pp., golf ISBN: 076070032X . ISBN: 076070032x. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Golf Humor. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $4.25
32) The Golf Joke Book
Lonigan, Bob, Illustrated

New York: Barnes & Company, 1996. New York: Barnes & Noble, 1996. Hard Cover.Very Good/No Jacket. Lonigan, Bob The Golf Joke Book Barnes & Noble Books New York [1996]. Very Good, no jacket. . ISBN: 076070032x. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Jokes Humor Gold. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $8.50
33) Nancy Lopez's the Complete Golfer
Lopez, Nancy

New York: Contemporary Books, 1987. Hard Cover,New York: Contemporary Books, 1987 Good/Very Good dust jacket is not priceclipped. Pages are clean and bright but some pages minimally wavy, hardcover. 216 pages, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. GOLF SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
34) The Complete Book of Golf
Lumb, Nick; Hobbs, Michael; Pinner, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: B D D Promotional Book Company, Incorporated, 1988. w York, NY, U.S.A.: B D D Promotional Book Company, Incorporated. Hard Cover.Very Good/Very Good, . 9X12, 310 Pages. This is a very good copy of a coffee-table book on techniques, great golf courses, history, with many b+w, duotone and color photos. Chapters on equipment, golf shots, major championships, great players of the past and present, royalty and politicians who play golf. Clean, tight, fresh, a fascinating read. ISBN: 0792450019 heavy book. ISBN: 0792450019. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Golf. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
35) Golfers on Golf: Witty, Colorful and Profound Quotations on the Game of Golf
MacRury, Downs

Santa Monica, California, U.S.A.: General Pub Group, 1997. General Publishing Group, Santa Monica, CA, 1997. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Dust jacket is bright and clean, with no chips or tears, book is internally clean. . ISBN: 1575440237. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOLF SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $4.25
36) Golfers on Golf: Witty, Colorful and Profound Quotations on the Game of Golf
MacRury, Downs

Santa Monica, California, U.S.A.: General Pub Group, 1997. General Pub Group 1997., 1997. Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. ISBN: 1575440237. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOLF SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $4.25
37) Complete Book of Golf: A Guide to Equipment Techniques and Courses
May, John Allan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Gallery Books, 1991. Smithmark Publishers. New York: Smithmark Publishers, 1993. Hardcover, 192 pages. Fine condition book in near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0831715367 . ISBN: 0831715367. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. GOLF SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $17.00
38) Golf Resorts of the World : The Best Places to Stay and Play: A Golf Magazine Book
McCallen, Brian

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, 1993. Harry N. Abrams Incorporation, New York, 1993. , 304 pages, illustrated endpapers, superb photography by Mike Klemme, quarto, cloth, ex library, first page is missing. Goof/Very Good/. ISBN: 0810933721. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. GOLF COURSES RESORTS SPORTS RECREATION TRAVEL GENERAL. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
39) Just a Range Ball in a Box of Titleists : On and off the Tour with Gary McCord
McCord, Gary and John Huggan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1997. NY: Putnams, 1997. Very good+ condition with like jacket in protective mylar wrapper. A funny exploration of the many mysteries of golf & those who play it from television's number one golf commentator. Binding is Octavo. Cloth in green dust jacket. ISBN: 0399142339. ISBN: 0399142339. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOLF BIOGRAPHY SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $4.25
40) Golf for Dummies
McCord, Gary and John Huggan

Foster City CA: HUNGRY MINDS IDG , 1996. IDG Books, Foster City CA: IDG, 1996.1996. Very Good no jacket, Large paperback in Very Good condition ISBN: 1568848579. ISBN: 1568848579. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Golf for Dummies. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
41) Golf for Dummies
McCord, Gary and John Huggan

Foster City CA: HUNGRY MINDS IDG , 1996. IDG Books, Foster City CA: IDG, 1996.1996. Very Good no jacket, Large paperback in Very Good condition ISBN: 1568848579. ISBN: 1568848579. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Golf for Dummies. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
42) THE BEST PUBLIC GOLF COURSES IN THE UNITED STATES, CANADA, THE CARIBBEAN & MEXICO
McCord, Robert R

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1996. New York: Random House, 1996. Wraps.Very good, softcover. . Revised Second Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN: 067976903X . ISBN: 067976903x. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOLF COURSES SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $6.80
43) The Best 499 Public Golf Courses in the United States, Canada, Mexico and the Caribbean : The Best Public Golf Courses in the United States, Canada, Mexico and the Caribbean
McCord, Robert R

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1996. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, Previous Owners Name1996. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:067976903x. (ljq-4) Very Good+ - paper cover - 9.25" - 829pp golf previous owners gift insciption on back of front wrap. The Best 499 Public Golf Courses in the United States, Canada, Mexico and the Caribbean : The Best Public Golf Courses in the United States, Canada, Mexico and the Caribbean. ISBN: 067976903x. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOLF COURSES SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $4.25
44) The World of Professional Golf Mark H. McCormack's Golf Annual 1971
McCormack, Mark H

New York, New York, U.S.A.: International Literary Managment, Inc., 1971. International Literary Managment, Inc., 1971, Good/Good dust jacket with inner flap creased, Small repaired tears to jacket. Some bumping to green boards near spine. Clean internally. . ISBN: 0689104618. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOLF SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
45) World's Greatest Golf Jokes
McDougal, Stan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Book Sales, Incorporated, 1980. Castle 1980; c1980. First Edition, 1st Printing B&W Illustrations Hardback. 142 p. ill. 24 cm. Fine/Fine great gift for the avid golfer.. ISBN: 0890096007. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. AMERICAN WIT HUMOR SPORTS GAMES TOPIC. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $8.50
46) World's Greatest Golf Jokes
McDougal, Stan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Book Sales, Incorporated, 1990. [Seacaucus, N.J.] Castle Books [1990].. Fair in Very Good dust jacket. 8vo. 142 pp. Blue boards, black stamping. Illustrated with drawings by Wallop Manyum. Book has ink lines and marks througout the book only a reading copy.. ISBN: 0890096007. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fair/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. AMERICAN WIT HUMOR SPORTS GAMES TOPIC. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $4.25
47) The Complete Idiot's Guide to Golf
McGann, Michelle

Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.: Alpha Books, 1997. Alpha: Penguin, 1997.First Printing, Softcover, no jacket, no marks. clean. . ISBN: 0028617606 . ISBN: 0028617606. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. GOLF SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $13.60
48) The Scrambler's Dozen : The 12 Shots Every Golfer Needs to Score Like the Pros
McGetrick, Mike

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 2000. New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 2000. Hard Cover. FIne/FIne . First Edition Stated. Signed by the author on the first free end page and dated. ISBN: 0062702467 . ISBN: 0062702467. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. SWING GOLF SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
49) The Eight Step Swing : A Revolutionary Golf Technique by a PGA Pro Coach
McLean, Jim; Dennis, Larry

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperInformation, 1995. New York, NY: HarperPerennial, 1995. trade, softcover. Good/ No jacket as issued, some yellow highlighted sentences in book. Outer wraps in fine condition. ISBN: 0060925892 . ISBN: 0060925892. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOLF SWING SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $8.50
50) Golf Digest's Book of Drills
McLean, Jim; Dennis, Larry

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books,, 1990. Pocket Books, NY, 1990.. Size is 9" X 7.5" and there are 222pp Good/very good. Over 100 ways to correct flaws in your golf game and become a better player - from tee to green. previous owners name on ffep. Binding is loose. some first few pages creased, Clearly presented & illustrated in black & white drawings. ISBN: 0671725564 . ISBN: 0671725564. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOLF SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 215 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: