cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Golf

from ALL ABOUT AUTHORS

Browse Golf | Return to ALL ABOUT AUTHORS | Even more SPORTS & RECREATION / Golf books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 215 listings found.
1) The Golfer's Bible
Allen, Frank K.; Lopresti, Tom; Romack, Barbara; Mead, Dale

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1968. New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1968. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. Moderate shelf/reading wear, still sound & nice, just well-read. ISBN: 0385014023. ISBN: 0385014023. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. GOLF SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
2) One Hundred One Supershots : Every Golfer's Guide to Lower Scores
Andrisani, John; Chi Chi Rodriguez

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1990. New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1990. Hard Cover. First Printing, First Edition. Staining to the pages of the book. good reading copy, Dust jacket is very good not priceclipped. ISBN:0-06-016264-3. Explains how to broaden your repertoire of shot from Tee to Green. The average amateur may have a dozen shots in his ( or her) arsenal, but, t hat's not enough. This book address that aspect of your golf game. ISBN: 0060162643. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOLF SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $8.50
3) How to Play Your Best Golf All the Time
Armour Tommy

New York: Classics of Golf, 1985. Classics of Golf c1985, navy hardcover, dec end pages, clean, bright and solid, illus, FINE/no dust jacket. blue cloth boards with decorative silver guilt decorations.. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Golf. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $8.50
4) Good Lies for Ladies: Tips, Quips, and Quotes Just for Women Golfers
Ashwill Helen

Downers Grove, IL, U.S.A.: Great Quotations, Incorporated, 1994. Great Quotations. VG. 1562451642 VG/VG. Binding is HARDCOVER. ISBN: 1562451642 Very small green hardcover book. No marks.Good Lies for Ladies: Tips, Quips, and Quotes Just for Women Golfers. ISBN: 1562451642. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. AMERICAN WIT HUMOR SPORTS GAMES QUOTATIONS TOPIC REFERENCE. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $4.25
5) The PGA World Golf Hall of Fame Book
Astor, Gerald

Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1991. New York: Prentice Hall Press, 1991. Hard Cover. First Edition. 9 1/4" x 11 1/2". Book is Fair/NO JACKET< red cloth boards one slightly warped, and gilt spine lettering.. good with only very light edge bumping and shelfwear Text is tight and clean .A compelling history of the game, hundreds of rare photos drawn from the fdPGA Hall of Fame archives, and nine original essays on the greatest players of all time by some of the world's most respected golf writers... ISBN: 0136611664. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. GOLF BIOGRAPHY HISTORY SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
6) The Methods of Golf Masters
Aultman Dick and Ken Bowden

Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.: Classics of Golf, 1986. 1986, Classics of Golf, CT, Very Good/ No jacket, small smudge to front brown cloth board. . 4to. 193 pages. Hardcover bound in brown cloth with lettering in gilt. Contents are clean and bright. Illustrated in black & white. Reprint of the 1975 edition. ISBN: 0940889102. ISBN: 0940889102. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Golf Methods. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $17.00
7) Golf's Golden Grind : The History of the Tour
Barkow, Al

San Diego, CA, U.S.A.: Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1974. New York & London: Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich. 1974. First edition. Octavo. Cloth and paper covered boards. good in priceclipped dustjacket lightly creased Previous owners gift inscription from daughter to dad on ffep. .. ISBN: 0151908850. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOLF HISTORY SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
8) The Golf Book
Bartlett, Michael

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arbor House Pub Co, 1980. Arbor House New York 1980. HC Very Good without Dust Jacket ISBN: 0877952973 photogrpahs by Tony Roberts. Introduction by Alistair Cooke.Green cloth 282 pgs.. ISBN: 0877952973. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. GOLF SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
9) Playing The Great Game of Golf
Blanchard, Kenneth

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1992. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1992. First Edition, Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 169pp.ISBN:068812125X. Here are the highly successful training techniques used at one of the top golfing schools in America--the Golf University in San Diego.. ISBN: 068812125X. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOLF SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
10) Bad Golf My Way
Boswell, Neilsen

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1996. Doubleday, 1996. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Lavishly illustrated with more than 150 photographs of the master [Nielsen] himself demonstrating his remarkable golfing skills . ISBN: 0385483511 . ISBN: 0385483511. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOLF SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $13.60
11) The Major: 7 Days at Golf's Greatest Championship
Brown, Scott

Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Sleeping Bear Press, 2000. Chelsea, MI, U.S.A.: Sleeping Bear Press, 2000. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.169pp ISBN:1-58536-027-9 Tiger Woods on front dust jacket. Dust jacket is not price clipped, internally clean. Very nice book.. ISBN: 1585360279. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. RECREATION SPORTS. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
12) Ultimate Golf Techniques Over 500 Lessons and Tips from the World's Greatest Golf Masters
Campbell Malcom

New York: Convent Garden Press,, 2002. Dorling Kindersley, 1996, Very Good dustjacket, Very Good book, internally clean no marks. GOLF. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Pictorial Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. . ISBN: 0789490854. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Golf. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $13.60
13) Ultimate Golf Techniques : Improve Your Game with the World's Great Golfers
Campbell, Malcolm; Newell, Steve

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 1996. DK Publishing New York (1996). Hardcover Very Good/ no dust jacket, , dj Photographs 215pp. 9" x 11". More than 1,000 photographs. Glossary, Index. More than 1,000 images, overhead shots, and photographic sequences of professional players that illustrate key techniques that have helped the world's great golfers to reach the top. Covers every aspect of the game. ISBN: 0789404427 . ISBN: 0789404427. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. GOLF SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
14) Chicken Soup for the Golfer's Soul : 101 Stories of Insight, Inspiration and Laughter on the Links (Chicken Soup for the Soul Ser.)
Canfield, Jack L.; Hansen, Mark Victor; Aubery, Jeff; Donnelly, Mark; Donnelly, Chrissy

Deerfield Beach, FL, U.S.A.: Health Communications, Incorporated, 1999. Deerfield Beach, FL, U.S.A.: Health Communications, Incorporated, 1999. Soft Cover. Fine/no dust jacket, softcover, Edition Not Stated. Private Press. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. This book is in great condition, binding is tight. ISBN: 1558746587. ISBN: 1558746587. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOLF ANECDOTES HUMOR GENERAL SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $4.25
15) Chicken Soup for the Golfer's Soul : 101 Stories of Insight, Inspiration and Laughter on the Links (Chicken Soup for the Soul Ser.)
Canfield, Jack L.; Hansen, Mark Victor; Aubery, Jeff; Donnelly, Mark; Donnelly, Chrissy

Deerfield Beach, FL, U.S.A.: Health Communications, Incorporated, 1999. Deerfield Beach, FL, U.S.A.: Health Communications, Incorporated, 1999. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Deerfield Beach, FL, U.S.A.: Health Communications, Incorporated, 1999. Soft Cover. Fine/no dust jacket, softcover, Edition Not Stated. Private Press. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. This book is in great condition, binding is tight. ISBN: 1558746587 . ISBN: 1558746587. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOLF ANECDOTES HUMOR GENERAL SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $8.50
16) Chicken Soup for the Golfer's Soul : 101 Stories of Insight, Inspiration and Laughter on the Links (Chicken Soup for the Soul Ser.)
Canfield, Jack L.; Hansen, Mark Victor; Aubery, Jeff; Donnelly, Mark; Donnelly, Chrissy

Deerfield Beach, FL, U.S.A.: Health Communications, Incorporated, 1999. Deerfield Beach, FL, U.S.A.: Health Communications, Incorporated, 1999. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Deerfield Beach, FL, U.S.A.: Health Communications, Incorporated, 1999. Soft Cover. Fine/no dust jacket, softcover, Edition Not Stated. Private Press. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. This book is in great condition, binding is tight. ISBN: 1558746587 . ISBN: 1558746587. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOLF ANECDOTES HUMOR GENERAL SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $8.50
17) Chicken Soup for the Golfer's Soul : 101 Stories of Insight, Inspiration and Laughter on the Links (Chicken Soup for the Soul Ser.)
Canfield, Jack L.; Hansen, Mark Victor; Aubery, Jeff; Donnelly, Mark; Donnelly, Chrissy

Deerfield Beach, FL, U.S.A.: Health Communications, Incorporated, 1999. Deerfield Beach, FL, U.S.A.: Health Communications, Incorporated, 1999. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Deerfield Beach, FL, U.S.A.: Health Communications, Incorporated, 1999. Soft Cover. Fine/no dust jacket, softcover, Edition Not Stated. Private Press. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. This book is in great condition, binding is tight. ISBN: 1558746587 . ISBN: 1558746587. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOLF ANECDOTES HUMOR GENERAL SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $8.50
18) Sun Tzu's Ancient Art of Golf
Chapin, Gary P. (translator); McDonald, T. Liam (translator)

Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary, 1992. Contemporary 1980. f/nf; fine hardcover; near fine dj; 92 pp., Illus. by Bruce Jorgensen; 92 pages; ISBN:0-8092-3838-1. ISBN: 0809238381. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOLF SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $8.50
19) Inside Golf: Quotations on the Royal and Ancient Game
Chieger, Bob and Sullivan, Pat

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1986. Atheneum, NY, 1986, stated second printing, very good, no jacket, soft cover, 16mo, 271 pages. Cover shows a little wear around edges but is clean and shiny, pages are unmarked and are not torn, or bent.. ISBN: 0689115466. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $8.50
20) Why Do They Call It a Birdie? : 1,001 Fascinating Facts about Golf
Coffey, Frank

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Birch Lane Press, 1997. Birch Lane. 1998; first printing; hardcover no dust jacket bright Very Good. ISBN 1559724293 . ISBN: 1559724293. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOLF HISTORY SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $8.50
21) Golf Between Two Wsrs
Darwin Bernard

Stamford, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Classics of Golf, 1988. Ailsa, Inc. 1985. Classics of Golf. Fine still in plastic, new condition hardback, no dj. ISBN: 0940889048 . ISBN: 0940889048. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOLF HISTORY SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $8.50
22) Davies' Dictionary of Golfing Terms
Davies, Peter

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, 1980. Simon and Schuster New York 1980. 1st printing HB Very good hardback in good dust jacket Carson,Fran First dictionary of the unique & extensive vocabulary of golf,with drawings and slightly worn dust jacket. ISBN: 0671247611. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOLF SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
23) 100 Greatest Golf Courses--& Then Some
Davis, William H.; Golf Digest Editors (editor)

Trumbull, CT, U.S.A.: Golf Digest/Tennis, Incorporated, 1986. Conn.: Golf Digest/Tennis, 1986. Hardcover Very Good/very Good. Special 1986 Edition4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. -this 279 page book has some rubbing to the dustjacket The book is in very good condition and is filled with beautiful photography and text covering the best courses around the world. ISBN: 0671308203. ISBN: 0671308203. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. GOLF COURSES SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
24) 100 Greatest Golf Courses--& Then Some
Davis, William H.; Golf Digest Editors (editor)

Trumbull, CT, U.S.A.: Golf Digest/Tennis, Incorporated, 1982. Conn.: Golf Digest/Tennis, 1982. Hardcover Very Good/very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. -this 279 page book has some tears to dustjacket and the corner area. The book is in very good condition and is filled with beautiful photography and text covering the best courses around the world. ISBN: 0914178571. ISBN: 0914178571. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. GOLF COURSES SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
25) The World's Best Golf
Davis, William H.; Peters, Sally (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1991. Pocket Books, Simon & Schuster, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good. First Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Large HB, 4to, vg, in good dj; First free end page is missing. else fine copy.. ISBN: 0671725556. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. GOLF SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
26) The Book of Golf Disasters
Dobereiner, Peter

New York: HarperCollins Publishers, 1986. New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1986. Trade Paperback. Good. Later Printing. edge/corner wear, light yellowing to pages ISBN: 0060970170 stories about famous golfers in disaster situations. ISBN: 0060970170. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOLF SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $8.50
27) The Book of Golf Disasters
Dobereiner, Peter

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1986. Pernennial Library / Harper & Row 1983.. Non Fiction Good. in No Jacket dj. Non Fiction Not ex-library, 180 pgs, slight yellowing. Securely bound paperback shows light wear, small crease on back cover. A nice copy !. Illustrated by John Ireland.. ISBN: 0060970170. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Golf. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $5.10
28) Santa's Favorite Golf Jokes
Edwards Russ and Kreismer Jack

New Jersey: Red Letter Press, 1998. Red-Letter Press, 1998. Hard Cover.Fine/ NO jacket covered in broadart. Cute small golf joke book for the golfer at Christmas. blank golf bookplate on first free end page. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 122 pgs. ISBN: 0940462648. ISBN: 0940462648. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Jack Kreismer Sr. . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Christmas Golf. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $1.70
29) Santa's Favorite Golf Jokes
Edwards Russ and Kreismer Jack

New Jersey: Red Letter Press, 1998. Red-Letter Press, 1998. Hard Cover.Fine/ NO jacket covered in broadart. Cute small golf joke book for the golfer at Christmas. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 122 pgs. ISBN: 0940462648. ISBN: 0940462648. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Jack Kreismer Sr. . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Christmas Golf. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $1.70
30) Breaking Eighty : How I Learned to Play Winning Golf: A Journey Through the Nine Fairways of Hell
Eisenberg, Lee

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion Press, 1997. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion, 1997. Softcover good no dustjacket.. First Edition. ISBN: 0786861991. ISBN: 0786861991. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOLF SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $5.10
31) A Good Walk Spoiled : Days and Nights on the PGA Tour
Feinstein, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 1996. Little Brown and Company 1996 First Edition. Paperback/soft cover edition in fine condition, This book contains good information for persons wanting to enhance their knowledge of the subject matter in particular. Always a good reference guide to keep on hand. Will help you better understand methods and means in great detail. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Easy to follow methods. ISBN: 0316277371. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOLF PSYCHOLOGICAL ASPECTS TOURNAMENTS SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $6.80
32) The Majors : In Pursuit of Golf's Holy Grail
Feinstein, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 1999. Little Brown & Co. 1999. Hard Cover.Fine/Fine/. First Edition (Stated).First Printing, How the world's greatest golfers survive a year of the world's toughest tournaments. 472 pages (includes photos). (not a remainder.ISBN: 0316279714 . ISBN: 0316279714. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOLF BIOGRAPHY MASTERS TOURNAMENT SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $6.80
33) A Good Walk Spoiled : Days and Nights on the PGA Tour
Feinstein, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 1995. Boston Little, Brown and Company [1995]. Fine in Very Good priceclipped Fine dust jacket. First edition, 7th printing so stated.ISBN:0316277207 475pp..index, plus 16 pages of photos. A sportswriter tells what it was like to travel with the world's best golfers on the 1993 and 1994 PGA Tours and watch them play the dramatic shots that were often worth many thousands of dollars..he describes many other moments, both light and dark, in the lives of the players and their families.. ISBN: 0316277207. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOLF PSYCHOLOGICAL ASPECTS TOURNAMENTS SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $8.50
34) The Majors : In Pursuit of Golf's Holy Grail
Feinstein, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 1999. Little Brown & Co. 1999. Hard Cover. First Edition (Stated). FIne conditionVery Good Dustjacket How the world's greatest golfers survive a year of the world's toughest tournaments. 472 pages (includes photos). ISBN: 0316279714 . ISBN: 0316279714. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOLF BIOGRAPHY MASTERS TOURNAMENT SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $6.80
35) A Good Walk Spoiled : Days and Nights on the PGA Tour
Feinstein, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 1996. Little Brown and Company 1996 First Edition. Paperback/soft cover edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges but good copy. This book contains good information for persons wanting to enhance their knowledge of the subject matter in particular. Always a good reference guide to keep on hand. Will help you better understand methods and means in great detail. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Easy to follow methods. ISBN: 0316277371. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOLF PSYCHOLOGICAL ASPECTS TOURNAMENTS SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $8.50
36) A Good Walk Spoiled : Days and Nights on the PGA Tour
Feinstein, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 1995. Boston Little, Brown and Company [1995]. Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition, so stated.ISBN:0316277207 475pp..index, plus 16 pages of photos. A sportswriter tells what it was like to travel with the world's best golfers on the 1993 and 1994 PGA Tours and watch them play the dramatic shots that were often worth many thousands of dollars..he describes many other moments, both light and dark, in the lives of the players and their families.. ISBN: 0316277207. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOLF PSYCHOLOGICAL ASPECTS TOURNAMENTS SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $8.50
37) A Good Walk Spoiled : Days and Nights on the PGA Tour
Feinstein, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 1995. Boston Little, Brown and Company [1995]. Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition, so stated.ISBN:0316277207 475pp..index, plus 16 pages of photos. A sportswriter tells what it was like to travel with the world's best golfers on the 1993 and 1994 PGA Tours and watch them play the dramatic shots that were often worth many thousands of dollars..he describes many other moments, both light and dark, in the lives of the players and their families.. ISBN: 0316277207. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOLF PSYCHOLOGICAL ASPECTS TOURNAMENTS SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $8.50
38) A Good Walk Spoiled : Days and Nights on the PGA Tour
Feinstein, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 1995. Boston Little, Brown and Company [1995]. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. First edition,3rd printing so stated.ISBN:0316277207 475pp..index, plus 16 pages of photos. A sportswriter tells what it was like to travel with the world's best golfers on the 1993 and 1994 PGA Tours and watch them play the dramatic shots that were often worth many thousands of dollars..he describes many other moments, both light and dark, in the lives of the players and their families.. ISBN: 0316277207. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOLF PSYCHOLOGICAL ASPECTS TOURNAMENTS SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $8.50
39) 365 Things Every Golfer Should Know
Fields, Doug

Eugene, OR, U.S.A.: Harvest House Publishers, 2002. Eugene, OR, U.S.A.: Harvest House Publishers, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A wonderful copy with a hint of edgewear to cover. ISBN: 0736909214 . ISBN: 0736909214. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOLF STUDY TEACHING SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $4.25
40) Getting Started in Golf
Ford, Doug

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1986. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Fireside Book, 1964. Paper Back. Good ISBN: 0671624296 . ISBN: 0671624296. Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOLF SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $2.55
41) Golfer's Companion
Frank, James A

Canada: Key Porter Books Ltd ,Canada, 1992. Canada: Key Porter Books, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Written by the editor of GOLF magazine, The golfers companion is an entertaining collection of facts and figures about the worlds greatest game. ISBN: 1550133950. ISBN: 1550133950. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. SPORT GENERAL. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
42) PING American College Golf Guide : 1997-98 Edition
Frischknecht, Dean W

Hillsboro, Oregon, U.S.A.: Dean Frischknecht Publishing, 1997. Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.: Dean Frischknecht Publishing, 1997. softcover, no dust jacket. Internally clean without marks. very light edgewear, ISBN: 0962404683 . ISBN: 0962404683. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COLLEGE SPORTS GOLF UNIVERSITIES COLLEGES. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $5.10
43) The Inner Game of Golf
Gallwey, W. Timothy

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1981. New York, NY, U.S.A.: fourth printing, Random House, Incorporated, 1981. Hard Cover. Very Good /very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book in great shape.Pp 207, quarter red cl. Black boards, d/w. A fine copy of this classic. dustjacket is price clipped, previous owners gift inscription ISBN: 0394505344 . ISBN: 0394505344. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOLF PSYCHOLOGICAL ASPECTS SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
44) The Inner Game of Golf
Gallwey, W. Timothy

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1981. N.Y.Recent edition.1981, Pp 207. Quarter red cl.boards. d/w. The Author is giving an Inner Game lesson. His approach has seemingly wrought miracles. There are no miracles, his method is simply to help players to observe what is, to quiet the mind and think positively. Clean no marks very good dust jacket with small tear repaired . ISBN: 0394505344. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOLF PSYCHOLOGICAL ASPECTS SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
45) Fore! Play : The Last American Male Takes up Golf
Geist, Bill

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 2001. NY Warner Books 2001.. Fine in Fine dj. Green spine/green boards. Humorous look at author's attempts to learn golf. 1st printing edition. . ISBN: 0446527637. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOLF AMERICAN WIT HUMOR SPORTS GAMES GENERAL TOPIC RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
46) The Whole Golf Catalog
Glenn, Rhonda; McCord, Robert R

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1990. Putnam Publishing Group, New York, 1980. VG/-. tall trade paperback. 292p. clean small crease on front cover, Inscribed by the AUTHOR, very good/no jacket. light shelfwearISBN:0399516239. ISBN: 0399516239. Signed by Author. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. GOLF SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $17.00
47) Tips from the Teaching Pros
GOLF MAGAZINE

New York: Harper & Row, 1969. New York Harper & Row 1969, Very Good/ Very Good, Dust ajcket has some rubbing and chips but in very god condition. Protected in brodart protector. Illustrated by Drawings. Binding is Green cloth. Stated first edition. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by DOM LUPO & LEALAND GUSTAVSON. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Golf. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
48) Tips from the Teaching Pros
GOLF MAGAZINE

New York: Harper & Row, 1969. New York Harper & Row 1969 Very good/Good in chipped dust jacket. Illustrated by Drawings. Binding is Green cloth, previous owners signature on title page. . Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by DOM LUPO & LEALAND GUSTAVSON. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Golf. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $4.25
49) Your Way to Winning Golf
Graham, David; Dennis, Larry

Trumbull, CT, U.S.A.: Golf Digest, 1985. A Golf Digest Book 1985.. Very Good in Good- dustjacket. Shelf wear, DJ has wear with rubbing, chipping and tears along edges, pages tight with slight wear. Binding is Hardcover; First Printing. ISBN: 0914178725 . ISBN: 0914178725. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOLF SPORTS RECREATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $6.80
50) Golf Golf Golf a Hilarious Collection of Cartoons
Gross S

New York: Barnes & Company, 1989. NY: Barnes & Noble, 1989. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hardback, in almost like new condition. Nice, tight and clean. Collection of 150 cartoons by more than 50 master cartoonists. ISBN: 076071181X . ISBN: 076071181x. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Golf Humor. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 215 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: