cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Childrens

from ALL ABOUT AUTHORS

Browse Childrens | Return to ALL ABOUT AUTHORS | Even more JUVENILE FICTION / General books
Go to page: 1 2 of 94 listings found.
1) Aesop's Fables
Aesop's Fables

New York: Octopus Books, 1978. New York: Octopus Books Ltd. 1979. Good. 8 1/2" x 11" Tall. Red hard cover laminated. Illustrated on front and back with fable of Fox and Hen. Colour illustrated inside. 94 pages.Art adapted from the works of Gustav Dore and Thomas Bewick, previous owners name on first free end page. Some bumping to corners but good chiildrens book.. ISBN: 0706411161. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Childrens. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
2) Little Men
Alcott Louisa May

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1947. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1947. Decorative Cloth. Good + small tear to board pages have a nick on the outside, corners bumped, but a nice clean edition. No previous owners names etc. covered in new broadart cover. . Illustrated Junior Library. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall/square. Beautiful edition of Little Men with cloth full color wrap around cover Illustrated endpapers. 372 clean, unmarked pages with 1 page of publisher's ads at the rear. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Gorsline Douglas. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Childrens. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $6.80
3) Grover's Guide to Good Manners
Allen, Constance; Golden Books Staff

Racine Wisconsin: Western Publishing Company, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-307-00127- X. 23pages.Jim Henson's muppets in Sesame Street. Grover asks a series of good manner questions, with the answers on the next page.. ISBN: 030700127x. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ETIQUETTE FOR CHILDREN YOUTH JUVENILE. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $2.55
4) Hans Christian Andersen Fairy Tales
Andersen Hans Christian

Odense Dnmark: Flensted, 1953. Odense Denmark/ Flensted..Volume oneVery Good/Good dust jacket; pictorial DJ with edgewear Writing on top of dust jacket. Inside pastedown has foreign writing . Blue with white flower and trim on upper, white titles on spine. A very nice little book! This edition issued from Odense, the poet's native town, by the publishing firm of Flensted. Chapter head illustrations; 16mo. Illustrated by Vilhelm Pedersen. Binding is Hardcover. . Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Fairy Tailes. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $6.80
5) Frank Baber's Mother Goose Nursery Rhymes
Baber, Frank

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, 1976. N.Y.: Gramercy, 1976. Oversize Hardback. Fair/No Jacket. Pictorial cover.Internally clean, previous owners gift incription on first free end page. Soiling to outside boards. ISBN: 0517264242 . ISBN: 0517264242. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
6) The Search for Piranha
Bamman Henry * Whitehead Robert

Chicago: Benefic Press, 1964. Benefic Press Atlanta, Georgia c 1964. "Mark and Rich fly to Brazil in search of a live piranha for an aquarium. Their search takes them far up the Amazon River to a small Indian village, where they see a school of the deadly piranha in action." Illustrated throughout with 2-color art by Darrell Wiskur, and a full-color cover illustration by the same artist. Hardcover 72 pgs Near Fine, No DJ, school library book. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Wiskur Darrell. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. NOISBN. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $7.22
7) The Wizard Of Oz
Baum Frank

Columbus: The Weekly Reader Classics, 1983. Columbus, OH: Weekly Reader Books, 1983. Hardcover with illustrated boards. No dust jacket. One of The Weekly Reader Classics. Used book. Moderate shelf wear. Cover soiled. Spine ends & cover corners slightly worn. Contents generally clean & tight. Bookplate on inside borad.. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Poor/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Childrens Books. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $1.00
8) The Uses of Enchantment: The Meaning and Importance of Fairy Tales
Bettelheim, Bruno

Vancouver, Washington, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1977. Vintage Books, Vancouver, Washington, U.S.A., 1977. Trade Paperback. Book Condition: Good. ISBN: 0394722655. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FAIRY TALES HISTORY CRITICISM LITERARY. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $8.50
9) Consider Love: Its Moods and Many Ways
Boynton, Sandra

New York, NY: Simon & Schuster, 2002. New York, NY, 2002, first edition, very good, very good, hard cover, 8vo. Dustjacket show no wear, there are no rips or tears, boards are clean and unmarked, pages show no signs of wear. Jacket and boards are silver with black writing.. ISBN: 0689847033. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CHILDREN POETRY LOVE COLLECTIONS JUVENILE. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $8.50
10) Oh My Oh My Oh Dinosaurs!
Boynton, Sandra

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Workman Publishing, 1993. NY, 1993, first edition, very good, no jacket, hard cover, 8vo. Boards show little wear, the binding does show a little wear, and pages are clean.. ISBN: 1563054418. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. DINOSAURS FICTION CHILDREN JUVENILE ANIMALS. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $5.95
11) Eeyore, You're the Best
Braybrooks, Ann

Racine Wisconsin: Western Publishing Company, 1996. Book Description: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Western Publ. Co. 1996. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. Stated First Edition.. ISBN: 0307987655. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BEARS FICTION CHILDREN JUVENILE ANIMALS. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $2.55
12) Just a Moment, Soldier!: A Story of Courage for All Ages in Play Format
Bronstein, Robert

Denver, Colorado, U.S.A.: Bronfam Pr, 1994. Denver, Bronfam Press, 1994,. x + 205 pp, 5.75 x 7.75, HB, SIGNED and inscribed on ffep with signed, type-written note by author pasted to the pastedown page. Also written inscription on first free end page. , juvenile story in play format about great courage, Fine FIne. ISBN: 0963896032. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CHILDREN PLAYS JUVENILE NONFICTION DRAMA. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
13) The Secret Garden
Burnett, Frances Hodgson

London: Breslich & Foss, 1995. Breslich & Foss, London, 1995. Pictorial Hardcover. Book Condition: Good, No Jacket.some minor slight repaired tears to illustration. Does not include the paper dolls. . ISBN: 1850040435. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Graham Rust . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $17.00
14) My Garage
Burnford, Helen

New York: Barnes, 2002. Barnes & Noble, 2002. Hard Cover.Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. wonderful pop-up picture book with many press-outs. ISBN: 0760731772 . ISBN: 0760731772. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Bull Peter. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Childrens Pop Up. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
15) Alive in the Wild
Cahalane, Victor

Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1999. Second Printing, 1999, Prentice Hall, Very Good/Very Good Dust Jacket, hardcover, 4to, lightly worn dj, black & brown cloth, oversized. 244 pgs ISBN: 0-13-022160-0. Indexed. Chapters by 35 North American naturalists incl Robert J. McNeil, James Hatter, Archie Carr. Illustrated by Robert Candy b/w drawings. 2nd ptg edition. Binding is hard. ISBN:0130221600 . ISBN: 0130221600. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Candy Robert. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Wild animals, Naturalists, Zoology. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $13.60
16) Tootle
Campton, Gertrude

NY: A Little Golden Book, 1945. NY, 1945, not stated, good, no jacket, hard cover, 8vo. Boards and binding show wear, pages are clean, previous owners name on inside front cover.. ISBN: 0307020975. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CHILDREN FICTION RAILROADS JUVENILE TRANSPORTATION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $7.65
17) Cal Cameron by Day, Spider-Man by Night
Cannon, A. E

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Delecorte Press, 1988. Delacorte Press New York 1988 2nd Printing fiction, young adult, high school, social life Winner of the Fifth Annual Delacorte Press Prize for an Outstanding Young Adult Novel. NOT AN EX-LIBRARY COPY. ISBN: 0385296355. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CHILDREN S FICTION ADVENTURE ADVENTURERS SPIDER MAN FICTITIOUS CHARACTER JUVENILE GENERAL ACTION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $17.00
18) Adventures in Science with Doris and Billy Adventures in Science with Doris and Billy (The Rainbow Series Green)
Carpenter, Harry A., Guy A Bailey, M. Elizabeth Tuttle

New York: Allyn and Bacon, , 1945. Allyn and Bacon, New York 1945, illus.. very good/no dj 249pp has surface and edge wear, top, bottom & sides THE RAINBOW SERIES, GREEN . Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Textbook Childrens. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
19) Patrick's Dinosaurs
Carrick, Carol

USA: Clarion Books, 1983. 1983, not stated, good, no jacket, hard cover, 8vo. Cloth boards, little wear, some fraying on top of binding, pages are clean.. ISBN: 0899191894. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Donald Carrick. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Childrens. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $7.65
20) WORDS (Little Golden Book # 202-52)
Chambers, Selma Lola,

Racine Wisconsin: Golden/Western Publishing, 1974. RACINE WISCONSIN: A Golden Book/ Western Publishing Company Inc, 1974. Hard Cover. very good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0307021246. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cary, Louis. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $2.55
21) The Kingfisher Illustrated Encyclopedia of Animals: From Aardvark to Zorille-And 2,000 Other Animals
Chinery, Michael, Editor

New York, NY: Kingfisher Books, 1992. Kingfisher Books, NY, 1992, not stated, very good, good, hard cover 8vo. Dustjacket has minimal wear, but still shines like new, boards are free from wear and pages are unmarked, untorn, and clean.. ISBN: 185697801X. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CHILDREN ENCYCLOPEDIAS DICTIONARIES ANIMALS JUVENILE. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $16.15
22) Aren't You Forgetting Something, Fiona?
Cole, Joanna

NY: Parents Magazine Press, 1983. NY, 1983, not stated, very good, no jacket, hard cover, 8vo. Boards and binding show no wear, pages are clean.. ISBN: 0819311219. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CHILDREN FICTION ELEPHANTS JUVENILE ANIMALS. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $5.10
23) Artemis Fowl
Colfer, Eoin

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Miramax, 2001. NY: Hyperion 2001, HB, 277p., Very Good/Very Good, Book and D.J. show light wear spine tight, pages clean D.J. shows light wear ISBN 0786808012 . ISBN: 0786808012. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CHILDREN FICTION FAIRIES KIDNAPPING MAGIC. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $5.95
24) Losing Things at Mr. Mudd's
Coman, Carolyn

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1992. New York: Farrar Straus and Giroux, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good/In a Very Good Dust Jacket. First Edition. Dust jacket has some wear,some scratching. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" TallISBN: 0374346577 . ISBN: 0374346577. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Hidy, Lance (illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CHILDREN S FICTION FANTASY JUVENILE GENERAL SCIENCE MAGIC. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $4.25
25) The Bears on Hemlock Mountain
Dalgliesh Alice

New York: Charles Scribners and Sons, 1952. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1952. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. This copy printed by The Weekly Reader Children's Book Club. Very light wear. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Childrens Books. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $3.40
26) Robinson Crusoe
Defoe Daniel

Philadelphia: John C. Winston Company, 1957. The John C. Winston Company, CR 1957. One of ten volumes in The Children's Classics published by The John C. Winston Company, CR 1957. Maroon hardcover with gold lettering and design, nice full page glossy color illustrations plus smaller b & w, no dj. Interior very good clean, tight pages. . Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Children's Classics,. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $2.55
27) Robin Hood
Desideriu Jacob Illustrator

UK: Roydon Publishing, 0000. ROYDON PUBLISHING. Pictorial Cover.Good/NONE ISSUED. Over 9" By 13" Tall. PARCHMENT LIKE END PAPERS, FULL COLOUR ILLUSTRATIONS, VERY DRAMATIC WORK. FRONT BOARD PICTURE OUTSTANDING DESIGN. LARGE FORMAT ISBN: 0946674701 Number 175. ISBN: 0946674701. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by JACOB DESIDERIU. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Robin Hood Childrens Books. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
28) Hans Brinker
Dodge Mary Mapes

Racine, Whitman Publish: Whitman Publishing Co,, 1945. Racine, WI: Whitman Publishing Co. 1945. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue/Green boards, Corners and spine ends bumped. Text browned... Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Childrens. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $8.50
29) The Hesitant Heart
Edwards, Anne

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1974. New York: Random House. Cloth. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-394-48484-3. Copyright 1974; spine bumped, with slight soil; edges and spine of dj sunned; in mylar; 247 pp. ISBN: 0394484843 . ISBN: 0394484843. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. DICKINSON EMILY 1830 1886 CHILDRENS FICTION JUVENILE NONFICTION BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY LITERARY GENERAL. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $8.50
30) Timberjack and the Chief
Epperson John and Eleanor

Denver CO: Piller Point Press, 1984. Pillar Point press, Denver, 1984,1st edition. HB, Very Good/Very Good, this book is signed by both authors on the title page ISBN: 0961411406 . ISBN: 0961411406. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Wilson, Robert F. (illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CHILDREN S FICTION JUVENILE GENERAL. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $17.00
31) Rufus M
Estes Eleanor

New York: Harcourt Brace, 1943. Harcourt Brace & World, 1943, later printing, cloth hardback in new Brodart, retired from children's library, expected imperfections, still a clean, copy Illustrated by Louis Slobodkin. First free end pages removed. No dustjaket. Good reading copy. . Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Louis Slobodkin.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Childrens Books. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
32) Runny Days, Sunny Days
Fisher Aileen

New York: Abelard-Schuman, 1958. Abelard-Schuman Press, New York, 1958 Printing, Fine/Good Dust jacket, dust jacket has a stain on the front cover and the jacket is torn and ripped. The book itself is in fine condition with decorated front board, This edition is signed and inscribed by the author. . Signed by Author. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Childrens Books. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
33) The Big Big Book of Mother Goose
Frederick Richardson

N.Y.:: Dennydale Books, 1987. Publisher: New York, NY: Derrydale Books, 1987; HB. ISBN: 0517646285. Poor/No Jacke. Among the many familiar characters to be found in this volume are Little Bo-Peep, Simple Simon, Jack and Jill, Little Tom Tucker,Old Mother Hubbard and, of course, Old Mother Goose herself.Previous Owners Name. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Poor/No Jacket. Illus. by Frederick Richardson. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. NOISBN. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
34) Arabian Nights
Goodenow Earle-illustrated

New York: Grosset and Dunlap, 1946. Grosset & Dunlap New York -1946. Hardbound 9'x7', 327 pages, Pictoral cloth, color plates, b&w illust. Minor external wear, vg Decorated boards, beatifully illustrated endpapers and plates. From the Illustrated Junior Library. Very Good minor shelfwear, Beige cover with illustrations/red ltg. with illustration on spine . Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Erle Goodenow. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Arabian Nights, Childrens Books. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $13.60
35) The Wind in the WIllows
Grahame Kenneth

New York: Discovery Toys, 1984. Discovery Toys, 1984. Red Leatherette. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Nice looking hardback, red with gold stamping. 194 pp. , previous owners name on ffep.. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Childrens Stories. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
36) Sons of the Western Frontier
Henry Will

Philadelphia: Chilton Book Co, 1967. 2nd printing, Good/NO Dust Jacket, New York: Chilton Book Co. 1966. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. X-library, usual markings . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Western Childrens Book. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $8.50
37) Alfred Hitchcock's Solve-Them-Yourself Mysteries
Hitchcock, Alfred

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House Children's Books, 1963. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Books for Young Readers, 1963,. Illustrated Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0394812425. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Banbery, Fred . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. DETECTIVE MYSTERY STORIES JUVENILE LITERATURE. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $4.25
38) A House is a house for Me
Hoberman, Mary Ann

NY: Viking Press, 1978. NY, 1978, first edition, very good, no jacket, hard cover, 8vo. Boards show little wear. Pages are clean and complete.. ISBN: 059075811X. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Betty Fraser. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Childrens. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $5.10
39) The Story of the Three Little Pigs And Other Tales
Holeinone Peter

Montreal Quebec: Tormont Publications, 0000. Montreal, Quebec Canada: Tormont Publications Inc. Decorative Hardbound. Very Good/No Jacket. Unstated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Glossy decorated boards, profusely illustrated in full page color drawings, 55 pages. Printed in Italy. Blank book plate on front blank end paper. . Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Wolf Tony. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Childrens Books Three Little Pigs. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $13.60
40) Fannie in the Kitchen
Hopkinson, Deborah

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 2001. New York, 2001, not stated, very good, very good, hard cover, 8vo, 33 pages. Dustjacket shows no wear, boards show no wear, pages are clean.. ISBN: 068981965X. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Nancy Carpenter. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COOKERY JUVENILE LITERATURE NONFICTION COOKING. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $6.80
41) The Legend of Sleepy Hollow
Irving Washingtom

New York: Aerie Books, 1999. Aerie Books. Pictorial Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Children's book ISBN: 1559027517 . ISBN: 1559027517. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $3.40
42) The Toy Party
Kent, Sheree

Sydney Austraila: Australia: Book Company,, 2002. Sydney, NSW: Australia: Book Company, 2002. Decorative Hard Cover. Poor/Issued Without Dustjacket. Edition Not Stated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A puzzle book missing the last puzzle in the book, otherwise very good... ISBN: 158805067x. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Poor/No Jacket. Illus. by Helen Brawley. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $1.00
43) The Jungle Book 1
Kipling Rudyard

New York: Aerie Books, 1999. Aerie Books. Pictorial Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Children's book ISBN: 1559027517 . ISBN: 1559027517. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $3.40
44) Great Illustrated Classics 4 Volume Set: The Pince and the Pauper, The Secret Garden, The Last of the Mohicans, The Jungle Book
Kipling, Cooper, Burnett, Twain

New Canaan, Conn: Baronet Books, 1997. Baronet Books. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good/No dustjacket slipcase good, This is a boxed set of the following volumes: Mark Twain, "The Prince and the Pauper", Frances hodgson Burnett "The secret garden", James Fenimore Cooper "The last of the Mohicans", Rudyuard Kipling "The jungle book".. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $17.00
45) Walt Disney Presents the Jungle Book
Kipling, Rudyard

Racine, WI: Golden Books, 1967. WI, 1967, not stated, good, no jacket, hard cover, 8vo. Boards and binding show little wear, pages are clean.. ISBN: 0307602451. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Adapted from Rudyard Kiplings Mowgli Stories.. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $2.55
46) Play Things
KohKohler, S.H

Akron, OH: Kohler & Co., 1907. Kohler & Co., OH, 1908, not stated, very good, no jacket, cloth, 12mo. Cloth Childrens book, pre-automobile, all pictures and writing are clear and bright, no dirt or torn edges. All complete.. Not Stated. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Hurlbut, Carl. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $42.50
47) Disney's the Lion King
Korman, Justine

Racine, WI: Golden Books Publishing, 1994. WI, 1994, not stated, very good, no jacket, hard cover, 8vo. Boards and binding show no wear, pages are clean. . ISBN: 0307301451. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CHILDREN FICTION LIONS AFRICA JUVENILE. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $2.55
48) Disney's Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers
Kovacs, Deborah; Walt Disney Company

Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Western Pub Co, 1991. Racine, Wisconsin: Golden / Western Pubishing, 1991. Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Inscription on printed bookplate on inside front cover. Bumped corners. Edge wear Interior excellent condition. ISBN: 0307006468. ISBN: 0307006468. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $2.55
49) A Porcupine Named Fluffy
Lester, Helen

Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin, 1986. Boston, MA, not stated, fair, no jacket, soft cover, 8vo. Cover is good, the binding is a little torn, pages are clean.. ISBN: 0395520185. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Childrens. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $4.25
50) Olde Missus Milliwhistle's Book of Beneficial Beasties
Lindahn, Val and Ron

Marietta, GA: Longstreet Press, Inc., 1997. Marietta, GA, 1997, first printing, very good, very good, hard cover, 8vo, 32 pages, color plates. Dustjacket shows no wear, boards are red with black binding and gold lettering, and shows no wear. Pages are clean.. ISBN: 1563523957. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. AMERICAN WIT HUMOR FABLES CHILDREN. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
Go to page: 1 2 of 94 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: