cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

ACTORS

from ALL ABOUT AUTHORS

1) My Life in High Heels
Anderson, Loni; Warren, Larkin

New York: William Morrow & Company, Inc., 1995. William Morrow & Company, 1995. Hard Cover. Very good in very good dust jacket, later printing, Actresses; Loni Anderson. ISBN: 0688142729. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ACTORS UNITED STATES BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
2) My Life in High Heels
Anderson, Loni; Warren, Larkin

New York: William Morrow & Company, Inc., 1995. William Morrow & Company, 1995. Hard Cover. Very good in very good dust jacket, stated first edition, Actresses; Loni Anderson. ISBN: 0688142729. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ACTORS UNITED STATES BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $13.60
3) Love, Lucy
Ball Lucille

New York: Putnam Pub Group, 1996. G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1996,First Editon, Very Good/Very Good, Hardcover, 8vo - over 9" Tall Very nice internally clean book. Protected in archivial quality protector. . ISBN: 0399142053. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BALL LUCILLE 1911 1989 WOMEN. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
4) Memo from Darryl F. Zanuck: The Golden Years at Twentieth Century-Fox
Behlmer, Rudy

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Pr, 1993. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grove Press, Inc, 1993. Hard Cover.First Edition.Remainder Index 271pp The Golden Years at 20th Century Fox. ISBN: 0802115403 . ISBN: 0802115403. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ZANUCK DARRYL FRANCIS 1902 1979. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
5) Polly's Principles; Polly Bergen Tells You How You Can Feel and Look as Young as She Does
Bergen, Polly

New York: P. H. Wyden, 1974. Wyden Books edgewear to the cover. - Hard Cover,1st Edition / 2nd Printing. Very Good/Good, Actress Polly Bergen gives tips on health and beauty. Dust jacket has teats and missing segments.. ISBN: 0883260735. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
6) Random Acts of Badness : My Story
Bonaduce, Danny

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion Press, 2001. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion, 2001. Hard Cover.Very Good./Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. . ISBN: 0786867221. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. TELEVISION ACTORS ACTRESSES RADIO BROADCASTING BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS JUVENILE NONFICTION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
7) Past Imperfect: An Autobiography
Collins, Joan

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1984. Simon & Schuster, 1984. hardcover. very good/very good. Book-club edition. ISBN: 0671473603. ISBN: 0671473603. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. MOTION PICTURE ACTORS ACTRESSES BIOGRAPHY. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
8) Show Business Kills: A Novel
Dart, Iris Rainer

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & CO, 1995. Boston: Little, Brown, 1995. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 310 pages; First edition stated, first printing, light shelfwear to the dustjacket. . ISBN: 0316173347. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CALIFORNIA FICTION LOS ANGELES CALIF. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
9) Marlene
Dietrich, Marlene

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Press, 1989. New York, NY Grove Press, Inc.Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 1989. Fine/Very Good, ISBN 0802111173 273pp DJ rubbed on covers, No ink names. ISBN: 0802111173. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. DIETRICH MARLENE 1901 1992 ACTORS. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
10) Vivien Leigh: A Biography
Edwards, Anne

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1979. New York: Simon and Schuster, 1977 Small tears in the dust jacket. ISBN: 0671224964 Very Good/Good Dust jacket is priceclipped, no marks internally. . ISBN: 0671224964. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. LEIGH VIVIEN 1913 1967 BIOGRAPHY. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $17.00
11) Roman Candle: The Life Of Bobby Darin
Evanier, David

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, 2004. Rodale Books. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Good, dust jacket has some curl, internally clean and unmarked. 1594860106 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition. ISBN: 1594860106. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bobby Darin. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
12) Dylan Thomas a Biography
Ferris Paul

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dial Press, 1977. New York: The Dial Press, 1977. Dark Green boards. Very Good /Very Good. 399 pages. Book Club. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN: 0803719477 'Paul Ferris's authoritative new biography is based on a wealth of previously unpublished material (including two poems) gathered by the author in more than 200 interviews and extensive research in Britain and America.' . ISBN: 0803719477. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
13) Book
Goldberg, Whoopi

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1997. Morrow/Avon 1997 price clipped First Edition Very Good Very Good, hardcover, 8vo. ISBN: 068815252x. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CELEBRITIES COMEDIANS GOLDBERG WHOOPI 1950 WOMEN AFRO AMERICAN BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS RICH FAMOUS HUMOR GENERAL SOCIAL SCIENCE AFRICAN STUDIES. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
14) So Far
Grammar, Kelsey

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton/Plume, 1995. Dutton Plume, New York. 1995, First Edition, Very Good, Very Good, Hardcover, 8vo, Kelsey Grammer television comedian and actor. Priceclipped dust jacket.. ISBN: 0525940413. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. LITERATURE LITERARY CRITICISM GENERAL. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $6.80
15) So Far
Grammar, Kelsey

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton/Plume, 1995. Dutton Plume, New York. 1995, First Edition, Very Good, Very Good, Hardcover, 8vo, Kelsey Grammer television comedian and actor. . ISBN: 0525940413. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. LITERATURE LITERARY CRITICISM GENERAL. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $6.80
16) Women Who Run the Show: How a Brilliant and Creative New Generation of Women Stormed Hollywood
Gregory, Mollie

New York: St. Martins Press, 2002. New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 2002. Hard Cover. First Edition, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine/Fine/ no marks. Dust jacket is not priceclipped. ISBN: 0312301820. ISBN: 0312301820. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. WOMEN MOTION PICTURE PRODUCERS DIRECTORS. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $17.00
17) Sex, Stupidity, and Greed : The Underbelly of the American Movie Industry
Grey, Ian

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Juno Books, 1998. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Juno Books, 1998. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" . ISBN: 0965104273. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MOTION PICTURE INDUSTRY PICTURES UNITED STATES PERFORMING ARTS FILM GENERAL. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
18) A Lotus Grows In The Mud
Hawn, Goldie;Holden, Wendy

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2005. Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., 2005. Hard Cover. Very Good, Dust Jacket Condition: Good dust jacket is priceclipped. 446 pages . ISBN: 0399152857. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Goldie Hawn. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $8.50
19) Me : Stories of My Life
Hepburn, Katharine

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1991. NY;Alfred A. Knopf, Publisher; 1991 STATED FIRST EDITION AND BOMC. ISBN:0679400516 In that inimitable Hepurn voice - witty, intelligent, candid, immediate - she tells us the stories of her life and takes us back to her childhood, into her family . to her early days in New York and Hollywood.. ISBN: 0679400516. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. HEPBURN KATHARINE 1907 BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
20) Cary Grant : The Lonely Heart
Higham, Charles; Moseley, Roy

San Diego, CA, U.S.A.: Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1989. First Edition/Very Good/Very Good, 1989, Hardcover, 8vo, GRANT CARY 1904 1986 ACTORS BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS. ISBN: 0151157871. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GRANT CARY 1904 1986 ACTORS BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
21) Ball of Fire: The Tumultuous Life and Comic Art of Lucille Ball
Kanfer, Stefan

New York: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2003. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 2003. Hard Cover. Book Condition Very Good Dust Jacket Condition:Very Good, fourth printing, Later Printing. ISBN: 0375413154. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BALL LUCILLE 1911 1989 ENTERTAINERS. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
22) Will Rogers : An American Legend
Keating, Frank

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harcourt Children's Books, 2002. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harcourt Children's Books, 2002. Hard Cover.Fine/ Very Good/dustjacket is priceclipped, else all fine. . First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. pages not numbered ISBN: 0152024050. ISBN: 0152024050. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Wimmer, Mike (illustrator). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ENTERTAINERS UNITED STATES HUMORISTS ROGERS WILL 1879 1935 BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS LITERARY JUVENILE NONFICTION. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $13.60
23) Will Rogers, His Life and Times
Ketchum, Richard M

New York: American Heritage, 1973. New York, NY, U.S.A: American Heritage, 1973. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾' - 12' tall. This is in good condition, The first free end page has a previous owners gift inscription. The dust jacket has repaired tears. The dust jacket is price clipped. A good reading copy.. ISBN: 0070344116. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Will Rogers. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
24) Out of Focus : Power, Pride, and Prejudice - David Puttnam in Hollywood
Kipps, Charles

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1989. First Edition/First printing, Fine/Fine/ hardcover, 8vo, 336 pages, no marks clean and tight.Out of Focus is the insider's view of Hollywood. Not since Adventures in the Screen Trade has there been such a revealing account of power and influence in the studios. By telling the dramatic story of the rise and fall of David Puttnam, the author shows how and why certain projects get made into films in preference to others. Octavo. 336pp, with illustrations.. ISBN: 0688090222. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MOTION PICTURE INDUSTRY PICTURES PRODUCTION DIRECTION PERFORMING ARTS FILM GENERAL. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $8.50
25) Nightline : History in the Making and the Making of Television
Koppel, Ted; Gibson, Kyle

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1996. New York, NY Random House 1996. Hard Cover. First edition. Very Good/Very Good. 477pp. 'History in the Making and the Making of Television'.ISBN:0812924789History i n the Making and the Making of Television tells the inside story of a news broadcast that stands alone in its class, how shrewed news executives turned a late night byway into a major news thoroughfa r e, challenging Johnny Carson and the conventional wisdom that TV was no place for serious discussion. - An entertaining and revealing book. .. ISBN: 0812924789. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BROADCAST JOURNALISM UNITED STATES TELEVISION BROADCASTING NEWS LANGUAGE ARTS DISCIPLINES PERFORMING GENERAL. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $8.50
26) As Time Goes by: The Life of Ingrid Bergman
Leamer, Laurence

New York: Harper and Ros, 1986. New York, NY Harper & Row 1986 Very Good/Very Good, no tear to the dustjacket, crisp and clean, very very nice copy. 8vo, 423pp. ISBN: 0060154853. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BERGMAN INGRID 1915 1982 ACTORS. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $17.00
27) Wake up, I'm Fat!
Manheim, Camryn

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Broadway Books, 1999. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Broadway Books, 1999. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 289 pages, red paper over boards with grey cloth backstrip. . ISBN: 0767903625. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ACTORS UNITED STATES BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
28) WAKE ME WHEN IT'S FUNNY
Marshall, Garry and Lori Marshall

Holbrook MA: Adams Publishing, 1995. Holbrook, MA. 1995. First Edition. First Printing. Hardback. Book condition is Fine. Dust Jacket is also Fine. Forward by Penny Marshall. Protected with an Acid Free Clear Archival Cover. 6.25 x 9.25 304 pages . ISBN: 1558505261. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Acting. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
29) Short History of the Movies
Mast, Gerald; Kawin, Bruce F

New York: MacMillan, 1992. New York: Macmillan, 1992. Soft Cover. Very Good. Fifth Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. internally clean without marks.. ISBN: 0023770708. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MOTION PICTURES HISTORY PERFORMING ARTS. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
30) The Complete Films of Humphrey Bogart
McCarty, Clifford; Bacall, Lauren

Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Citadel Press, 1994. New Jersey: Citadel Press. Paperbound. Very Good No Additional Printings Indicated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 190pgs. . ISBN: 0806509554. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. BOGART HUMPHREY 1899 1957 BIOGRAPHY. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
31) Humphrey Bogart The man and His Films
Michael Paul

New York: Bonanza, 1965. Bonanza Books, 1965. Hard Cover. Very Good/ Good. 4to tall. Book has 191 pages. DJ has wear to edge and chips. A close-up look at the man who became a legend and the films that made the legend grow. The book provides an intimate look at Bogart - born to luxury, actor on Broadway, film novice, top money-making star, sailor, husband and father, and idol to moviegoers the world over. More than 100 photographs of Bogart in scenes from every one of the 75 films that he made during his career. Accompanying the photographs is a concise synopsis of each film including complete cast and credits. . Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. NOISBN. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
32) A Paper Life
O'Neal, Tatum

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper Entertainment, 2004. New York: Harper Entertainment, 2004. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book is clean and tight. Dust Jacket covered with brodart protector. ISBN: 0060540974 . ISBN: 0060540974. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MOTION PICTURE ACTORS ACTRESSES UNITED. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $17.00
33) Confessions of an Actor : An Autobiography
Olivier, Laurence

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1982. NY : Simon and Schuster (1982). Hardbound. Very Good/Very Good. priceclipped dustjacket, Number line 9,8,7,6,5,4,3,2 slight marks on first free end page.14.5 x 22cm. 348pp. ISBN: 0671417010 . ISBN: 0671417010. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. OLIVIER LAURENCE KERR SIR 1907 1989 BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
34) Skywriting: A Life Out Of The Blue
Pauley, Jane

New York: Random House Inc, 2004. New York, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 2004. Hard Cover.Fine/Fine, hardcover, 8vo, . Memoir from the popular T.V. broadcaster. ISBN: 140006192X . ISBN: 140006192x. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. WOMEN BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $17.00
35) Howard Hughes : The Hidden Years
Phelan, James

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1976. First Edition, 1976, Random House, Very Good, /Good, Tear on the bottom of dust jacket, burn on inside cover of dust jacket. Eyewitness account of how the worlds most secretive man lived and died in his own bizarre asylum as revealed by two of his personal aids.mylar covered. ISBN: 0394410424. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. HUGHES HOWARD 1905 1976 BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY RICH FAMOUS. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $17.00
36) The Leonardo DiCaprio Album
Robb Brian J

London, United Kingdom: Plexus Publishing, Limited, 1997. London: Plexus, 1997. Oversize Paper. Later Printing. Nice picto bio. on the teenage heartthrob who also happens to be a fine actor. Loaded with color photos. Fine. ISBN: 0859652424. ISBN: 0859652424. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. DICAPRIO LEONARDO 1974 MOTION PICTURE ACTORS ACTRESSES UNITED STATES BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
37) I.e. An Autobiorgraphy By Michey Rooney
Rooney, Mickey

New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 1965. New York: Putnam, 1965. Hard Cover. First Edition REVIEW COPY 11/9/65. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Good DJ w/ Brodart. DJ has some wear. Mickey Rooney's autobiography. Dustjacket has wear, but is not priceclipped. No marks internally. Green boards, 249 pages. small tear at bottom spine area of dustjacket which is missing. A faint stain on the bottom of spine. Protected in new brodart archivial quality protector. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mickey Rooney. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
38) Cruise : The Unauthorized Biography
Sanello, Frank

Lanham, MD, U.S.A.: Taylor Publishing Company, 1995. Taylor Pub. Co Dallas, TX Very Good/Very Good Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 233pp Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, tears etc. Filmography, list of Cruise's movies from Endless Love through Mission Impossible ISBN: 0878339132 Illustrated by 33 B/W Photos. 1st Edition 1st Prtg. ISBN: 0878339132 . ISBN: 0878339132. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MOTION PICTURE ACTORS ACTRESSES UNITED STATES BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
39) This Just in: What I Couldn't Tell You on TV
Schieffer, Bob

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2003. New York, NY, U.S.A.: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2003. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good, complete number line, First Edition. . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN: 0399149716. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. JOURNALISTS BIOGRAPHY TELEVISION BROADCASTING AUTOBIOGRAPHY. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $6.80
40) Live from New York : An Uncensored History of Saturday Night Live
Shales, Tom; Miller, James Andrew

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 2002. New York, New York, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 2002. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.. ISBN: 0316781460. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. TELEVISION PROGRAMS COMEDY PERFORMING ARTS. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
41) Rewrites : A Memoir
Simon, Neil

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, 1996. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1996. Hardcover in Dust Jacket. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.397 Pages. ISBN:0684826720. Illustrated by 38 B/W Photos. Neil Simon's moving memoir, a continuation of his life story that began with the first of his many autobiographical plays. The legendary playwright takes us backstage to view the crafting of some of his dramatic triumphs, as well as the high and low points that have informed his work over the decades.. ISBN: 0684826720. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. DRAMATISTS MOTION PICTURES BIOGRAPHY SIMON NEIL 1927 THEATER AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS LITERARY. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $10.20
42) Fever!: The Biography of John Travolta
Thompson, Douglas

United Kingdom: Boxtree Ltd, 1997. London: Boxtree, 1996.. 1st edition (paperback). Illustrated. a very good copy. 189 pp. ISBN: 0752210742. ISBN: 0752210742. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. TRAVOLTA JOHN 1954 BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY. more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: