Occultfrom Veronica's Books |
|
Browse Occult | Return to Veronica's Books | Even more BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Occultism books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 of 1324 listings found. |
| 1) |
Sixth and Seventh Books of Moses - The Mystery of All Mysteries, The Wonderful Magical and Spirit Arts
|
|
|
Chicago: De Laurence Co.. Early DeLaurence edition without date of publication listed, brown cloth with rubbed gilt stampings, cigarette smoke aroma.. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 2) |
MYSTERIES AND ROMANCES OF THE WORLD'S GREATEST OCCULTISTS with New Foreward By Leslie Shepard
|
|
|
New Hyde Park: University Books, 1972. Light edgewear to jacket, now in protective mylar. 315pp.. First Thus. Cloth. Very Good+/Very Good. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Science of the Initiates - A Ready Hand-Book on the Ageless Wisdom
|
|
|
New York: Lucis Pub., 1934. Scarce. Bottom corner bumped, else attractive copy in burgundy cloth with gilt lettering. 223pp. Questions & Answers.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/No Jacket. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 4) |
MOON MADNESS - Incredible Facts About the Influence of the Moon on Man and Other Earth Beings
|
|
|
Fawcett Gold Medal, 1976. Cover worn.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Philosophy of Natural Magic: A Complete Work on Natural Magic, White Magic, Black Magic, Divination, Occult Binding, Sorceries, and Their Power Unctions, Love Medicines and Their Virtues
|
|
|
University Books, 1974. 1" closed tear in dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 307pp.. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $56.00
|
|
| 6) |
Occult Philosophy or Magic
|
|
|
Samuel Weiser, 1973. Minor rubbing to edges, rubbing and chipping to dust jacket edges, now in protective mylar. 288pp.. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Cloth. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 7) |
Complete Works Spiritual Alchemy, Vol. 2 (II)
|
|
|
France : Editions Prosveta , 1976. 205pp. Initiatic Teaching of the Fraternite Blanche Universalle. Translated from the French. Clean tight copy.. Fine. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 8) |
INITIATION OF THE WORLD
|
|
|
NY: Samuel Weiser, 1980. Coffee ring on cover, else clean and tight. 251pp.. 3rd Printing. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE FIFTH DIMENSION
|
|
|
Samuel Weiser, 1974. Spine broken with interior tape repair, no loose pages, owner name. 220pp.. 5th Impression. Good+. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Aphrodisiacs and Love Magic - The Mystic Lure of Love Charms
|
|
|
Prism Pr Ltd, 1989. Age toning to page, else VG. 114pp.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Art of True Healing
|
|
|
Novata, California, U.S.A.: New World Library, 1991. Not issued with dust jacket. . Revised. Hardcover. Fine. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 12) |
The Art of True Healing
|
|
|
Novata, California, U.S.A.: New World Library, 1991. Not issued with dust jacket.. Revised. Hard Cover. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Secrecy of Evil: The Qabala and Its Followers The Knights Templars, Illuminati, Freemasonry and Other Secret Societies from Early to Modern Times
|
|
|
Azimuth Systems, 1999. General reading wear to corners, 111pp. SCARCE!. 1st Printing. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Occult Technology of Power
|
|
|
Port Townsend, Washington, U.S.A.: Loompanics Unlimited, 1974. 61pp. Clean, tight copy.. Softcover. Fine. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 15) |
TRUE MAGICK - A Beginner's Guide
|
|
|
Llewellyn, 1995. 252pp.. 5th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 16) |
Hitler and the Occult
|
|
|
Amherst, NY, U.S.A.: Prometheus Books, Publishers, 1998. Nice clean copy in like jacket. 244pp.. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 17) |
Hitler and the Occult
|
|
|
Amherst, NY, U.S.A.: Prometheus Books, Publishers, 1995. Faint moisture stain to exterior page edge margins, clean bright jacket in mylar. 244pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 18) |
CRYSTAL WOMAN - The Sisters of the Dreamtime
|
|
|
Warner, 1987. Remainder mark top edge.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Remainder. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 19) |
Imagick - Qabalistic Pathworking for Imaginative Magicians
|
|
|
St. Paul, MN: Llewellyn, 1993. Edgewear to cover, several book titles highlighted in the bibliography, else clean. 288pp.. 2nd Printing. Softcover. Good+. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Sacred Power in Your Name
|
|
|
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1990. 318pp. Unveil the metaphysical and esoteric potentials that lie hidden within your name!. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 21) |
Magical Name: A Practical Technique for Inner Power
|
|
|
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1991. 336pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 22) |
Imagick: The Magick of Images, Paths and Dance
|
|
|
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1989. Corner wear to cover. 288pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 23) |
The Sacred Power in Your Name - Unveil the Metaphysical and Esoteric Potentials That Lie Hidden Within Your Name
|
|
|
St. Paul, MN: Llewellyn, 1990. Light cover wear. 318pp.. 2nd Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 24) |
Imagick: The Magick of Images, Paths and Dance - Qabalistic Pathworkings for Imaginative Magicians
|
|
|
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1993. Scratch on rear cover from price sticker removal, mild edgewear. 288pp.. 2nd Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 25) |
MAN AND MAGIC
|
|
|
Pantheon Books, 1966. Pictorial cloth. fully illus with drawings. Moderate soiling to cover.. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Jacob Landau. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 26) |
Illuminations: Mystical Meditations on the Hebrew Alphabet The Healing of the Soul
|
|
|
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 2003. 335pp. . 1st Printing. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 27) |
Highways of the Mind: The Art and History of Pathworking
|
|
|
Great Britain: Aquarian Press, 1987. Owner inscription on fly, owner notes inside rear cover, occasional penciled paragraph marks, 224pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 28) |
Your Unseen Power : Real Training in Western Magic
|
|
|
Sounds True, 2006. New boxed set in shrinkwrap, includes 9 Audio CDs, a 136-page workbook, and 61 teaching cards on Pathwork and God Forms of the Celtic and Egyptian Traditions. . Hardcover. New. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 29) |
Leaves of Yggdrasil: A Synthesis of Runes, Gods, Magic, Feminine Mysteries, and Folklore
|
|
|
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1990. Cover wear/creasing, finger soiling to exterior page edges, contents clean. 260pp.. 2nd Printing. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 30) |
Leaves of Yggdrasil: A Synthesis of Runes, Gods, Magic, Feminine Mysteries, and Folklore
|
|
|
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1992. Cover wear and creasing, else VG. 260pp.. 2nd Printing. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 31) |
Leaves of Yggdrasil: A Synthesis of Runes, Gods, Magic, Feminine Mysteries, and Folklore
|
|
|
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1992. Faint cigarette aroma, else tight copy. 260pp.. 2nd Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 32) |
Leaves of Yggdrasil: A Synthesis of Runes, Gods, Magic, Feminine Mysteries, and Folklore
|
|
|
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1994. 258pp, underlining on approx. 10 pages.. 3rd Printing. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $28.50
|
|
| 33) |
Leaves of Yggdrasil: A Synthesis of Runes, Gods, Magic, Feminine Mysteries, and Folklore
|
|
|
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1994. Very worn READING COPY only, with heavily ruffled edges, triangular tear in rear cover, and writing inside front cover and on one page. 258pp.. Softcover. READING COPY ONLY. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 34) |
Leaves of Yggdrasil: A Synthesis of Runes, Gods, Magic, Feminine Mysteries, and Folklore
|
|
|
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn, 1994. Mild cover wear and toning to pages. 260pp.. 3rd Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 35) |
Leaves of Yggdrasil: A Synthesis of Runes, Gods, Magic, Feminine Mysteries, and Folklore
|
|
|
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1992. 260pp.. 2nd Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 36) |
Leaves of Yggdrasil: A Synthesis of Runes, Gods, Magic, Feminine Mysteries, and Folklore
|
|
|
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1990. Minor wear to corner of cover, contents clean and tight. 260pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 37) |
The Magical Language of Runes
|
|
|
Sante Fe: Bear & Co, 1993. 182pp.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 38) |
Candle Magick: A Guide for the Novice
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Eschaton Productions Inc, 1996. Clean, bright copy. 88pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. As New. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 39) |
Candle Magick: A Guide for the Novice
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Eschaton Productions Inc, 1996. Clean, bright copy. 88pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. As New. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 40) |
Candle Magick: A Guide for the Novice
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Eschaton Productions Inc, 1996. Clean, bright copy. 88pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. As New. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 41) |
Candle Magick: A Guide for the Novice
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Eschaton Productions Inc, 1996. Clean, bright copy. 88pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. As New. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 42) |
Behind the Crystal Ball : Magic, Science and the Occult from Antiquity Through the New Age
|
|
|
Times Books, 1996. Nice clean copy in like pictorial jacket. 406pp.. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 43) |
Alchemist of the Golden Dawn: The Letters of the Revd W.A. Ayton to F.L. Gardner and Others, 1886-1905
|
|
|
Great Britain: Aquarian Press, 1985. Minor edgewear to cover. . 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 44) |
One True Doctrine
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Eschaton Productions Inc, 1994. Clean, tight copy. 148pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. As New. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 45) |
One True Doctrine
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Eschaton Productions Inc, 1994. Clean, tight copy. 148pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. As New. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 46) |
One True Doctrine
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Eschaton Productions Inc, 1994. Clean, tight copy. 148pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. As New. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 47) |
One True Doctrine
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Eschaton Productions Inc, 1994. Clean, tight copy. 148pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. As New. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 48) |
One True Doctrine
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Eschaton Productions Inc, 1994. Clean, tight copy. 148pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. As New. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 49) |
Mana Magic: How You Can Use the Powerful Huna Secret of Ancient Hawaii in Today's High Tech World
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Barnhart Press, 1988. Date penned on fly. Inscribed by author to previous owner. Scarce.. Inscribed By Author. 1st Printing. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 50) |
THE SECRET SCIENCE For the Physical and Spiritual Transformation of Man: Hermetic Philosophy, Book One
|
|
|
Llewellyn, 1980. First Edition. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 of 1324 listings found. |
