Feng Shuifrom Veronica's Books |
|
Browse Feng Shui | Return to Veronica's Books | Even more BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Feng Shui books
|
| 1) |
Negotiate with Feng Shui : Enhance Your Skills in Diplomacy, Business and Relationships
|
|
|
Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 2001. Light cover wear, 226pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
Feng Shui: Personal Paradise Cards (Boxed Set)
|
|
|
Carlsbad, California, U.S.A.: Hay House Inc, 2001. Boxed set of 54 cards and a 60 page booklet. How to create your own personal paradise. Box, deck and booklet in excellent condition.. Booklet. Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 3) |
Energy: The Little Book of Color Healing
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Miller/Mitchell Beazley, 2002. The color red in interior decorating. Fully illustrated.. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
Complete Feng Shui Health Handbook : How You Can Protect Yourself Against Harmful Energies and Create Positive Forces for Health and Prosperity
|
|
|
Twin Lakes, WI, U.S.A.: Lotus Press, 2000. Tight copy, 248pp.. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
Practical Encyclopedia of Feng Shui
|
|
|
London: Hermes House, 2003. 256pp, fully illustrated in color.. Reprint. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Simply Feng Shui : For Home, Office and Garden - The complete Working Tool
|
|
|
London: W. Foulsham Company, Limited (UK), 1998. 192pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
Natural Solutions Through Feng Shui
|
|
|
San Diego: Natural Solutions . Tears in rear cover at staples, repaired with 'invisible' document mending tape. Approx. 65pp, Clear and simple principles for using Feng Shui to attract health, vitality, money and well-being into your life.. Stapled Wraps. Good. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Booklet. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
Feng Shui: The Chinese Art of Placement
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 1995. 169pp.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 9) |
Simple Feng Shui
|
|
|
Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Conari Press, 1999. Subtle tobacco aroma, else VG.. Hardcover. Very Good. Oblong. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
Feng Shui Step By Step: Arranging Your Home for Health and Happiness
|
|
|
Crown Publishing Group, 1996. Curl in cover. 243pp.. 4th Printing. Three-Quarter Leather. Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Feng Shui Made Easy : Designing Your Life with the Ancient Art of Placement
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: HarperSanFrancisco, 1995. Remainder mark bottom edge. 210pp.. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Lillian Too's Chinese Wisdom: Spiritual magic for Everyday Living
|
|
|
NY: Barnes & Noble, 2001. Fully illus in color with glossy pictorial boards in matching jacket.. Reprint. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE FENG SHUI HANDBOOK - A Practical Guide to Chinese Geomancy and Environmental Harmony
|
|
|
Thorsons Pub., 1991. Slight crease in cover at top corner. Contents clean and tight. Fully illus, 216pp.. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE FENG SHUI HANDBOOK - A Practical Guide to Chinese Geomancy and Environmental Harmony
|
|
|
Thorsons Pub., 1995. Penciled notes from previous owner. Fully illus, 216pp.. Reprint. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Feng Shui in the Garden: Simple Solutions for Creating Comforting, Life-Affirming Gardens of the Soul
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Contemporary Books, 1997. 175pp, illus.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Feng Shui: The Book of Cures 150 Simple Solutions for Health and Happiness in Your Home or Office
|
|
|
Chicago: Contemporary Books, 1996. 276PP.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
Billy Yamaguchi Feng Shui Beauty: Bringing The Ancient Principles Of Balance And Harmony To Your Hair, Makeup And Personal Style
|
|
|
Naperville, Illinois, U.S.A.: Sourcebooks Inc, 2004. Fully illustrated, color. Interior tape repair to tear in rear panel of dust jacket., else clean bright copy.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
