cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Feng Shui

from Veronica's Books

Browse Feng Shui | Return to Veronica's Books | Even more BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Feng Shui books
1) Negotiate with Feng Shui : Enhance Your Skills in Diplomacy, Business and Relationships
Armilla, Jose; Hill, Connie (editor)

Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 2001. Light cover wear, 226pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
2) Feng Shui: Personal Paradise Cards (Boxed Set)
Collins, Terah Kathryn

Carlsbad, California, U.S.A.: Hay House Inc, 2001. Boxed set of 54 cards and a 60 page booklet. How to create your own personal paradise. Box, deck and booklet in excellent condition.. Booklet. Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
3) Energy: The Little Book of Color Healing
Cumming, Catherine; Italiano, Deborah

United Kingdom: Miller/Mitchell Beazley, 2002. The color red in interior decorating. Fully illustrated.. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
4) Complete Feng Shui Health Handbook : How You Can Protect Yourself Against Harmful Energies and Create Positive Forces for Health and Prosperity
Gerstung, Wilhelm; Mehlhase, Jens

Twin Lakes, WI, U.S.A.: Lotus Press, 2000. Tight copy, 248pp.. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
5) Practical Encyclopedia of Feng Shui
Hale, Gill

London: Hermes House, 2003. 256pp, fully illustrated in color.. Reprint. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
6) Simply Feng Shui : For Home, Office and Garden - The complete Working Tool
Hobson, Wendy

London: W. Foulsham Company, Limited (UK), 1998. 192pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
7) Natural Solutions Through Feng Shui
Johnsen, Penny

San Diego: Natural Solutions . Tears in rear cover at staples, repaired with 'invisible' document mending tape. Approx. 65pp, Clear and simple principles for using Feng Shui to attract health, vitality, money and well-being into your life.. Stapled Wraps. Good. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Booklet. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
8) Feng Shui: The Chinese Art of Placement
Rossbach, Sarah

New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 1995. 169pp.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
9) Simple Feng Shui
Sharp, Damian

Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Conari Press, 1999. Subtle tobacco aroma, else VG.. Hardcover. Very Good. Oblong. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
10) Feng Shui Step By Step: Arranging Your Home for Health and Happiness
Simons, T. Raphael

Crown Publishing Group, 1996. Curl in cover. 243pp.. 4th Printing. Three-Quarter Leather. Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
11) Feng Shui Made Easy : Designing Your Life with the Ancient Art of Placement
Spear, William

San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: HarperSanFrancisco, 1995. Remainder mark bottom edge. 210pp.. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
12) Lillian Too's Chinese Wisdom: Spiritual magic for Everyday Living
Too, Lillian

NY: Barnes & Noble, 2001. Fully illus in color with glossy pictorial boards in matching jacket.. Reprint. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
13) THE FENG SHUI HANDBOOK - A Practical Guide to Chinese Geomancy and Environmental Harmony
Walters, Derek

Thorsons Pub., 1991. Slight crease in cover at top corner. Contents clean and tight. Fully illus, 216pp.. Near Fine. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $13.00
14) THE FENG SHUI HANDBOOK - A Practical Guide to Chinese Geomancy and Environmental Harmony
Walters, Derek

Thorsons Pub., 1995. Penciled notes from previous owner. Fully illus, 216pp.. Reprint. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
15) Feng Shui in the Garden: Simple Solutions for Creating Comforting, Life-Affirming Gardens of the Soul
Wydra, Nancilee

Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Contemporary Books, 1997. 175pp, illus.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
16) Feng Shui: The Book of Cures 150 Simple Solutions for Health and Happiness in Your Home or Office
Wydra, Nancilee

Chicago: Contemporary Books, 1996. 276PP.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
17) Billy Yamaguchi Feng Shui Beauty: Bringing The Ancient Principles Of Balance And Harmony To Your Hair, Makeup And Personal Style
Yamaguchi, Billy

Naperville, Illinois, U.S.A.: Sourcebooks Inc, 2004. Fully illustrated, color. Interior tape repair to tear in rear panel of dust jacket., else clean bright copy.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $24.00

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: