cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with Z from ALL ABOUT AUTHORS

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (authors starting with Z) x
Bookseller: ALL ABOUT AUTHORS x


Results 1 - 20 of 29
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Gentleman's Agreement
Hobson Laura Z

New York: Simon & Shuster, 1947. NY: Simon & Schuster, 1947. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good, . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. light brown/beige cloth boards with gilt decor, dj bright some chippping. but clean(no price), 275pp, no names, marks or labels. Gregory Peck starred in the movie version of this classic.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book to Films. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $13.60
2) The Art of Cooking : Preparing and Presenting Fine Food
Zabert, Arnold

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1987. NY HPBooks 1986. First US Printing F/F pict DJ Follio; glazed pict covers; 286pgs index color Illustrations . ISBN: 0895863766. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COOKERY COOKING GENERAL. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.20
3) Cooking Wild Game
Hanle Zack

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Liveright Publishing Corporation, 1974. New York: Liveright, 1974. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. 7 1/4" Oblong. 225 pp including 6 pp index. For the amateur and experienced cook, a comprehensive guide for handling game in the kitchen and serving it in style. Almost every wild bird and beast availabe to American tables is included. Interior clean, tight, & bright. Pictorial dj, minor tear to spine head & toe. ISBN: 0871405954. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very G... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
4) The Last Command (Star Wars: The Thrawn Trilogy Ser., Bk. 3)
Zahn, Timothy

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1993. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st Ed., 1st Printing, number row ending in 1, HB/DJ, 407 pp. Mylar cover on DJ. Author is Hugo Award winner. It is 5 years after the events of Return of the Jedi. The fragile New Republic reels from the attacks of Grand Admiral Thawn, who has not only rallied the remaining imperial forces but has driven the rebels back with a... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.20
5) The Drift Fence
Grey Zane

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1933. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1933..Hard Cover. Fair/no dustjacket, reading copy only 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 314pages. . Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.80
6) Call the Darkness Light
Zaroulis, Nancy

A novel about the life of a mill girl in 19th-century Lowell, Massachusetts.

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1979. Doubleday 1979.. Good/No dust jacket.. Fiction / Novel ffep front end page removed 560 pages, securely bound. Boards and spine show light shelfwear Spine is leaning. Pages are in good condition. First Edition. Binding is Hard Cover. ISBN: 0385152191 . ISBN: 0385152191. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION GENERAL. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.10
7) The Right Brain Experience : An Intimate Program to Free the Powers of Your Imagination
Zdenek, Marilee

New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1983. New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1983. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0070727376 . ISBN: 0070727376. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. IMAGINATION PSYCHOLOGY PSYCHIATRY CREATIVE ABILITY. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $13.60
8) Brute Orbits
Zebrowski, George

Brute Orbits
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1998. Harper Prism/Harper Collins US, New York, 1997, FIRST EDITION, 9/10 in 8/10 dustwrapper, minor rubbing to top and bottom of spine otherwise a fine unread copy. ISBN: 0061050261. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION SCIENCE SPACE OPERA. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $16.15
9) Lost in the Funhouse : The Life and Mind of Andy Kaufman
Zehme, Bill

Lost in the Funhouse : The Life and Mind of Andy Kaufman
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1999. New York Delacorte Press 1999. ,Very Good/Very Good Brodart cover; new. Illustrated by B&W Photographs. First Printing edition. Binding is Hardcover. . ISBN: 0385333714. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COMEDIANS BIOGRAPHY UNITED STATES TELEVISION PERSONALITIES AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS HUMOR Andy Kaufman. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.20
10) The Chronicles of Amber (Vol. II)
Zelazny, Roger

Garden City, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Direct, 1979. Nelson Doubleday 1979. Book Club Edition. djs glossy Illustrated by Boris. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) edition. Binding is Hard Cover.. ISBN: 1568650027. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. Illus. by Boris Vallejo . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.20
11) Trumps of Doom
Zelazny, Roger

New York: Arbor House, 1985. Arbor House 1985. ISBN:0877957185. Hardcover; Very Good in Good dust jacket; Normal wear to DJ. One small tear at DJ top. no ink marks or previous owners names, etc, covered in protective cover, Solid reader copy. ISBN:0877957185 . ISBN: 0877957185 . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Amber Novel. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.20
12) The Chronicles of Amber (Vol. II)
Zelazny, Roger

Garden City, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Direct, 1979. Nelson Doubleday 1972. Book Club Edition. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) edition. Binding is Hard Cover.. ISBN: 1568650027. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. Illus. by Boris Vallejo . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.20
13) The Chronicles of Amber (Vol. 1)
Zelazny, Roger

Garden City, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Direct, 1979. Nelson Doubleday 1979. Very Good/Very Good, worn, on the binding, Book Club Edition. . ISBN: 1568650027. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Boris Vallejo . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.75
14) Knight of Shadows
Zelazny, Roger

New York: Morrow, 1989. William Morrow. 1989, 1st.. Book 9 in the 'Amber' series. Hardcover. 251 pages.black paper boards, BOMC edition, . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Amber, Science Fiction. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.75
15) The Chronicles of Amber (Vol. 1)
Zelazny, Roger

Garden City, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Direct, 1979. Nelson Doubleday 1972. Very Good/Very Good, Volume 2 is worn, on the binding, Book Club Edition. djs glossy Illustrated by Boris. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) edition. Binding is Hard Cover.VOLUME ONE COPYRIGHT 1972, . ISBN: 1568650027. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Boris Vallejo . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.75
16) Prince of Chaos
Zelazny, Roger

In the fifth book in the Merlin series of Amber books, Merlin finds that his friends and enemies change as he tries to furthe... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1991. Morrow, 1991. Good/Very Good, One small stain to book. some minor soiling, dust jacket very good, no tears. . Science Fiction Dust Jacket art by Linda Burr. F First Edition Hardcover. Binding is Hard Cover. ISBN: 0688087272 . ISBN: 0688087272. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. AMBER IMAGINARY PLACE FICTION FANTASY GENERAL. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
17) Coils
Zelazny, Roger Saberhagen Fred

New York: Nelson Doubleday, 1982. Nelson Doubeday,1982.. Hardcover; Very Good in Good dust jacket; Normal wear to DJ. One small tear at DJ top, and small missing piece at bottom near spine, . no ink marks or previous owners names, etc, covered in protective cover, Solid reader copy. corners are bumped, in a very lightly agetoned and mildly edgeworn illustrated dust jacket. Collaboration between the creator of the Berserker saga and the chronicler of Amber. Vivid wraparound jacket painting and interior black... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.75
18) Days of Our Lives : The Complete Family Album
Zenka, Lorraine

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1995. Pub:Regan 1995. 1st Ed. pp 280 index. photo credits. A 30th Anniversary Celebration. Hrdbk oversized approx 11.5x9 Bk is in Very Good/Very Good. Dust jacket has only one small tear.. ISBN: 0060391715. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. SOAP OPERAS TELEVISION PROGRAMS PERFORMING ARTS GENERAL. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.75
19) Days of Our Lives : The Complete Family Album
Zenka, Lorraine

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1995. Pub:Regan 1995. 1st Ed. pp 280 index. photo credits. A 30th Anniversary Celebration. Hrdbk oversized approx 11.5x9 Bk is in Very Good/Very Good/condition. Dust jacket has only one small tear.. ISBN: 0060391715. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. SOAP OPERAS TELEVISION PROGRAMS PERFORMING ARTS GENERAL. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
20) Golf in the Comic Strips : A Historic Collection of Classic Cartoons
Ziehm, Howard

Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.: General Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1997. 1997, General Publishing Group. Historic collection of cartoons dealing with golf. A nice gift for the compulsive golfer, No Marks, Very Good/Very Good, . Color Cartoons., (Fore)word by Bob Hope.8 1/2 x 11.. ISBN: 1575440539. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CARICATURES CARTOONS GOLF AMERICAN WIT HUMOR SPORTS GAMES FORM COMICS TOPIC RECREATION. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.75


Results 1 - 20 of 29
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (23)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)
With dust jacket (29)

Filter by country:
United States (29)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: