Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Y from Veronica's Books

Your search returned 101 books. We have some suggestions to narrow your selection:
Results 1 - 20 of 101
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
1) The Book of Yahweh, the Holy Scriptures
House of Yahweh

Condition: (Very Good)

Abilene, TX: House of Yahweh, 1996. Scarce. Green flexible faux leather bible binding with gilt stampings. 986+pp.. 9th Edition . Leatherette. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $200.00
2) CIA Target - The USSR
Yakovlev, Nikolai

Condition: (Very Good)

Moscow: Progress Pub., 1984. Owner name blacked on title page, 263pp.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $18.00
3) Billy Yamaguchi Feng Shui Beauty: Bringing The Ancient Principles Of Balance And Harmony To Your Hair, Makeup And Personal Style
Yamaguchi, Billy

Condition: (Near Fine/Very Good)

Billy Yamaguchi Feng Shui Beauty: Bringing The Ancient Principles Of Balance And Harmony To Your Hair, Makeup And Personal Style
Stock photo.
Naperville, Illinois, U.S.A.: Sourcebooks Inc, 2004. Fully illustrated, color. Interior tape repair to tear in rear panel of dust jacket., else clean bright copy.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $24.00
4) New Age Rage
Yamamoto, Isamu; Hoyt, Karen (editor)

Condition: (Very Good)

Old Tappan, NJ: Fleming H. Revell Company, 1987. A probing analysis of the newest religious craze. 263pp.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $8.00
5) EGO AND INSTINCT - The Psychoanalytic View of Human Nature - Revised
Yankelovich, Daniel & Barrett, William

Condition: (Near Fine/No Jacket)

NY: Random House, 1970. 494pp. Light stain to exterior edges, otherwise Fine.. 1st Printing. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $13.00
6) Michael for the Millenium : The Fourth Book in the Michael Teaching
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Condition: (Near Fine)

Michael for the Millenium : The Fourth Book in the Michael Teaching
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1995. Clean copy, 290pp. "The spiritual essence know as Michael returns to share a message of hope for the 21st century.". 3rd Printing. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $25.00
7) Michael for the Millenium : The Fourth Book in the Michael Teaching
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Condition: (Near Fine)

Michael for the Millenium : The Fourth Book in the Michael Teaching
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1995. 290pp.. 3rd Printing. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $25.00
8) Messages from Michael - The Electrifying True Story of Our First Contact with the Supernatural
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Condition: (Near Fine)

This book contains a series of messages purportedly from a spirit named Michael, with whom author Yarbro and others claim to ... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1983. Clean tight unread copy. 284pp.. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $28.00
9) Messages from Michael - The Electrifying True Story of Our First Contact with the Supernatural
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Condition: (Good+)

This book contains a series of messages purportedly from a spirit named Michael, with whom author Yarbro and others claim to ... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1983. Underlining on approx. 20pp. 284pp.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $20.00
10) Messages from Michael - The Electrifying True Story of Our First Contact with the Supernatural
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Condition: (Near Fine)

This book contains a series of messages purportedly from a spirit named Michael, with whom author Yarbro and others claim to ... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1987. 284pp, tight copy.. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $25.00
11) Messages from Michael - The Electrifying True Story of Our First Contact with the Supernatural
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Condition: (Near Fine)

This book contains a series of messages purportedly from a spirit named Michael, with whom author Yarbro and others claim to ... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1983. Clean tight copy. 284pp.. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $20.00
12) Messages from Michael - The electrifying True Story of our First Contact with the Supernatural
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Condition: (Very Good)

This book contains a series of messages purportedly from a spirit named Michael, with whom author Yarbro and others claim to ... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1983. Tight copy with light spine wear. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $20.00
13) MESSAGES FROM MICHAEL - The Electrifying True Story of Our First Contact with the Supernatural
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Condition: (Good)

Berkley, 1983. Highlighting and underlining in first two chapters, owner address stamps on bottom page edges and inside cover. 284pp.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $17.00
14) Messages from Michael - The Electrifying True story of Our First Contact with the Supernatural
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Condition: (Good+)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1986. Cover and spine wear, contents remain tight. 284pp.. 5th Printing . Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $20.00
15) Messages from Michael - The Electrifying True Story of Our First Contact with the Supernatural
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Condition: (Very Good)

Berkley, 1983. Bookstore label inside cover, light edgewear to cover, contents tight. 284pp.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $18.00
16) More Messages from Michael - Linking Our World to the Next with Words of Hope and Enlightenment
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Condition: (Very Good)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1986. Light cover wear, tiny tear in margin of one page, contents clean tight and unread. 318pp.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $25.00
17) Messages from Michael, on the Nature of the Evolution of the Human Soul
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Condition: (Very Good/Very Good)

This book contains a series of messages purportedly from a spirit named Michael, with whom author Yarbro and others claim to ... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Playboy Press, 1979. Scarce in hardcover. Author's name misspelled as 'Yarbo' on jacket which in now in mylar. 303pp. Faint evidence of finger soiling to exterior page edge, otherwise bright attractive copy with original price remaining on inner flap of jacket.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $60.00
18) Messages from Michael - The electrifying True Story of Our First Contact with the Supernatural
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Condition: (Very Good)

This book contains a series of messages purportedly from a spirit named Michael, with whom author Yarbro and others claim to ... read more

NY: Berkley Pub Group, 1983. Light cover wear, contents clean and tight. 284pp.. 11th Printing . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $18.50
19) Messages from Michael - The Electrifying True Story of Our First contact with the Supernatural
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Condition: (Very Good)

Berkley, 1983. 284pp.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $15.00
20) Messages From Michael - The Electrifying True Story of Our First Contact with the Supernatural
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Condition: (Fair)

Playboy Paperbacks, 1980. Tape repair to rear cover and spine. 284pp.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $13.00
Results 1 - 20 of 101
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

You searched for

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (authors starting with Y) (x) remove
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (x) remove


Search within these results


More search options



Sign up to receive offers and updates: