Authors starting with Y from Veronica's Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (authors starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Veronica's Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 102
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
The Book of Yahweh, the Holy Scriptures
|
|
|
Abilene, TX: House of Yahweh, 1996. Scarce. Green flexible faux leather bible binding with gilt stampings. 986+pp.. 9th Edition . Leatherette. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 2) |
CIA Target - The USSR
|
|
|
Moscow: Progress Pub., 1984. Owner name blacked on title page, 263pp.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 3) |
Billy Yamaguchi Feng Shui Beauty: Bringing The Ancient Principles Of Balance And Harmony To Your Hair, Makeup And Personal Style
|
|
|
Naperville, Illinois, U.S.A.: Sourcebooks Inc, 2004. Fully illustrated, color. Interior tape repair to tear in rear panel of dust jacket., else clean bright copy.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 4) |
New Age Rage
|
|
|
Old Tappan, NJ: Fleming H. Revell Company, 1987. A probing analysis of the newest religious craze. 263pp.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
EGO AND INSTINCT - The Psychoanalytic View of Human Nature - Revised
|
|
|
NY: Random House, 1970. 494pp. Light stain to exterior edges, otherwise Fine.. 1st Printing. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 6) |
Michael for the Millenium : The Fourth Book in the Michael Teaching
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1995. Clean copy, 290pp. "The spiritual essence know as Michael returns to share a message of hope for the 21st century.". 3rd Printing. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
Michael for the Millenium : The Fourth Book in the Michael Teaching
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1995. 290pp.. 3rd Printing. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
Messages from Michael - The Electrifying True Story of Our First Contact with the Supernatural
|
|
|
This book contains a series of messages purportedly from a spirit named Michael, with whom author Yarbro and others claim to ... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1983. Clean tight unread copy. 284pp.. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 9) |
Messages from Michael - The Electrifying True Story of Our First Contact with the Supernatural
|
|
|
This book contains a series of messages purportedly from a spirit named Michael, with whom author Yarbro and others claim to ... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1983. Underlining on approx. 20pp. 284pp.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
Messages from Michael - The Electrifying True Story of Our First Contact with the Supernatural
|
|
|
This book contains a series of messages purportedly from a spirit named Michael, with whom author Yarbro and others claim to ... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1987. 284pp, tight copy.. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
Messages from Michael - The Electrifying True Story of Our First Contact with the Supernatural
|
|
|
This book contains a series of messages purportedly from a spirit named Michael, with whom author Yarbro and others claim to ... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1983. Clean tight copy. 284pp.. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Messages from Michael - The electrifying True Story of our First Contact with the Supernatural
|
|
|
This book contains a series of messages purportedly from a spirit named Michael, with whom author Yarbro and others claim to ... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1983. Tight copy with light spine wear. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
MESSAGES FROM MICHAEL - The Electrifying True Story of Our First Contact with the Supernatural
|
|
|
Berkley, 1983. Highlighting and underlining in first two chapters, owner address stamps on bottom page edges and inside cover. 284pp.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 14) |
Messages from Michael - The Electrifying True story of Our First Contact with the Supernatural
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1986. Cover and spine wear, contents remain tight. 284pp.. 5th Printing . Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Messages from Michael - The Electrifying True Story of Our First Contact with the Supernatural
|
|
|
Berkley, 1983. Bookstore label inside cover, light edgewear to cover, contents tight. 284pp.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 16) |
More Messages from Michael - Linking Our World to the Next with Words of Hope and Enlightenment
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1986. Light cover wear, tiny tear in margin of one page, contents clean tight and unread. 318pp.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Messages from Michael, on the Nature of the Evolution of the Human Soul
|
|
|
This book contains a series of messages purportedly from a spirit named Michael, with whom author Yarbro and others claim to ... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Playboy Press, 1979. Scarce in hardcover. Author's name misspelled as 'Yarbo' on jacket which in now in mylar. 303pp. Faint evidence of finger soiling to exterior page edge, otherwise bright attractive copy with original price remaining on inner flap of jacket.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 18) |
Messages from Michael - The electrifying True Story of Our First Contact with the Supernatural
|
|
|
This book contains a series of messages purportedly from a spirit named Michael, with whom author Yarbro and others claim to ... read more
NY: Berkley Pub Group, 1983. Light cover wear, contents clean and tight. 284pp.. 11th Printing . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 19) |
Messages from Michael - The Electrifying True Story of Our First contact with the Supernatural
|
|
|
Berkley, 1983. 284pp.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Messages From Michael - The Electrifying True Story of Our First Contact with the Supernatural
|
|
|
Playboy Paperbacks, 1980. Tape repair to rear cover and spine. 284pp.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (86)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (15)$10-25 (53)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (49)Paperback (53)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (32)With dust jacket (42)
Filter by country:
United States (102)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


