Authors starting with W from Veronica's Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (authors starting with W) x
Bookseller: Veronica's Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 649
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 32 Next
| 1) |
THE MEDICINE WHEEL - Earth Astrology
|
|
|
Prentice- Hall, 1980. 1st Printing. Near Fine. Illus. by Nimimosha and Thunderbird Woman. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
MIRACLE PROTEIN: Secret of Natural Cell-Tissue Rejuvenation
|
|
|
New York: Parker Publishing, 1975. 231pp, protective mylar cover. First. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 3) |
HELPING YOUR HEALTH WITH ENZYMES
|
|
|
Parker Publishing, 1967. 224pp. Protective mylar cover.. 2nd Printing. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good++. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 4) |
HEALTH SECRETS FROM THE ORIENT
|
|
|
NY: Parker Publishing, 1973. Slight discoloration to DJ. 252pp.. First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 5) |
NATURAL HORMONES: The Secret of Youthful Health
|
|
|
Parker Publishing, 1976. Red pencil marking on one page, cover stained. 236pp.. 5th Printing . Very Good Minus. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 6) |
INNER CLEANSING - How to free Yourself from Joint - Muscle - Artery - Circulation Sludge
|
|
|
NY: Parker Publishing, 1988. Protective mylar cover.. 7th Printing . Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 7) |
ALL NATURAL PAIN RELIEVERS
|
|
|
Parker Publishing, 1975. Owner name, small tears in DJ. 227pp.. First Edition. Near Fine/Very Good. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE NATURAL WAY TO HEALTH THROUGH CONTROLLED FASTING
|
|
|
ARC Books, 1971. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 9) |
Health Secrets from the Orient - Oriental Secrets of Eternal Youth
|
|
|
West Nyack, NY: Parker Pub., 1973. Front fly has been neatly removed, owner name and address stamp on title page, edgewear and small tears to jacket. 252pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Good+/Good+. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
Miracle of Organic Vitamins For Better Health
|
|
|
West Nyack, NY: Parker Pub Co, 1974. 264pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Miracle of Organic Vitamins for Better Health
|
|
|
West Nyack, NY: Parker Pub Co, 1974. Owner name on fly, 264pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
ASTROLOGY DIAL-A-SCOPE: Cast Your Own Horoscope Instantly with a Simple Spin of the Dials
|
|
|
New York: Arco Pub., 1970. 79 page book and removeable Dial-A-Scope included.. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Aryan Path - Organ of the Indian Institute of World Culture, Volume XXXIII, No. 6, June 1962
|
|
|
Bombay: Theosophy Hall , 1962. Tears in cover at spine. Softcover. Good. Journal. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
Sun and Daughter Signs - An Astrological Guide to Child Care
|
|
|
NY: Max Padell Inc. , 1974. Nice clean copy, light edgewear to jacket.. First Edition. Fine/Very Good+. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Duality of Truth; or the Occult Forces of Nature Reviewed from the Standpoint of Hermetic Philosophy
|
|
|
Portland, OR: Green Dolphin, 1968. Owner name on fly, 206pp, brown cloth. Scarce.. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cloth. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 16) |
Duality of Truth, or the Occult Forces of Nature Reviewed From the Standpoint of Hermetic Philosophy
|
|
|
Portland, OR: Green Dolphin, 1968. Corners bumped, contents clean and tight. 206pp.. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cloth. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $56.00
|
|
| 17) |
LIFTING THE VEIL - How You Yourself May Acquire Mystic Power and Develop Mind, Body and Spirit
|
|
|
New York: Ashfield & Royal . Red cloth with very light rubbing to edges, written by the world reknowned Indian Seeress. Photos and author frontis. No date listed (ca 1930s?) 183pp.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cloth. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE MYSTERIES OF MACHU PICCHU
|
|
|
Avon, 1979. Illus, 304pp. Owner note on rear fly.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Masks, Mummies, and Magicians - A Voyage of Exploration in Pre-Inca Peru
|
|
|
NY: Frederick A. Praeger, 1966. Foxing to endpapers and exterior page edge, short tears to dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 176pp.. 1st U.S. Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Occult Sciences - A Compendium of Transcendental Doctrine and Experiment, Embracing an Account of Magical Practices; of Secret Sciences in Connection with Magic; of the Professors of Magical Arts; and of Modern Spiritualism, Mesmerism and Theosophy
|
|
|
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: University Books, 1974. Contents clean and tight, light edgewear to dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 292pp.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (525)Fine or New (54)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)$5-10 (168)
$10-25 (260)
$25-50 (106)
$50-100 (78)
$100-250 (20)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (302)Paperback (330)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (276)With dust jacket (301)
Signed (21)
Filter by country:
United States (649)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
