Authors starting with Q from Veronica's Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (authors starting with Q) x
Bookseller: Veronica's Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 23
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
hypnotic Therapeutics in Theory and Practice, with Numerous Illustrations of Treatment By Suggestion
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Brothers, 1908. Very minor foxing to endpapers, else VG copy in green cloth with gilt lettering, top edges gilt. 336pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cloth. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.50
|
|
| 2) |
You Can Revelations
|
|
|
Calgary: Private By Author. Typewritten manuscript, no date.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. 8 1/2" x 11" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
Applied Chinese Acupuncture for Clinical Practitioners
|
|
|
China: Shandong Science and Technology Press, 1985. Scratch on jacket from sticker removal, now in protective mylar. Clean copy with color fold-out charts. 306pp, oversized - may require additional postage for international and airmail options. . First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Cloth. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Golden Age of Chartres: The Teachings of a Mystery School and the Eternal Feminine
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Floris Books, 1987. Bright copy in mylar-protected dust jacket. 157pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Golden Age of Chartres: The Teaching of a Mystery School and the Eternal Feminine
|
|
|
Floris Books, 1987. Clean, bright copy in mylar-protected dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Golden Age of Chartres: The Teachings of a Mystery School and the Eternal Feminine
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Floris Books, 1987. Clean, tight copy in mylar-protected dust jacket. 157pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Golden Age of Chartres: The Teaching of a Mystery School and the Eternal Feminine
|
|
|
NY: Anthroposophic Press, 1987. 157pp. Attractive copy in mylar-protected dust jacket.. First American Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $120.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE POLITICS OF HOPE - An Analysis from the Edgar Cayce Readings
|
|
|
Virginia Beach, VA: A.R.E. Press, 1971. Very Good. Booklet. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 9) |
Alchemical Hypnotherapy - A Manual of Practical Technique
|
|
|
Redway, CA: Lost Coast Press, 1984. 63pp. Small green pen mark to front cover, else VG.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 10) |
ASTROLOGY FOR ADULTS
|
|
|
NY: Holt, rinehart and Winston, 1969. 300pp.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Near Fine/Very Good+. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
ASTROLOGY FOR PARENTS OF CHILDREN & TEENAGERS
|
|
|
NJ: Prentice- Hall, 1972. Tears in DJ. 678pp.. 2nd Printing. Cloth. Very Good+/Good+. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
ASTROLOGY FOR ADULTS
|
|
|
Warner , 1974. Owner notes inside cover, small stain to cover.. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
"WHAT DOES JOAN SAY?" - My Seven Years as White House Astrologer to Nancy and Ronald Reagan
|
|
|
Birch Lane Press/Carol Pub. Group, 1990. 218pp.. First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 14) |
"WHAT DOES JOAN SAY?" - My Seven Years as a White House astrologer to Nancy and Ronald Reagan
|
|
|
Birch Lane Press/Carol Pub. Group, 1990. 218pp, photos. Slight scratch on DJ.. First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 15) |
MERLIN AWAKES - Revelations and Truths for a New Age
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Firebird Books, 1990. Slight buckle.. First Edition. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 16) |
Dreams: Secret Messages from Your Mind
|
|
|
Tacoma,WA: Dream Research, 1985. Clean copy. 140pp.. Revised. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Michael's People
|
|
|
New York: Berkley Pub Group, 1988. General cover wear, spine crease, contents remain tight. 279pp.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 18) |
Michael's People
|
|
|
New York: Berkley Pub Group, 1988. General cover wear, spine crease, 279pp.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 19) |
Michael's People - Continuing the Michael Teaching
|
|
|
New York: Berkley Pub Group, 1988. General cover wear, spine creasing, 279pp.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 20) |
Michael's People - Continuing the Michael Teaching
|
|
|
NY: Berkley Pub Group, 1988. Cover wear, contents tight though age toned. 279pp.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
