Authors starting with P from Veronica's Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (authors starting with P) x
Bookseller: Veronica's Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 449
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
| 1) |
Pagan Tarot Kit
|
|
|
Italy: Lo Scarabeo, 2006. New in shrinkwrap. Includes book, deck and satin tarot bag.. Softcover. As New. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Death of the Other Self - A Compelling Account of the Identical Twins and Their Sometimes Joyous, Sometimes Intolerable Relationship That Terminated in Murder
|
|
|
NY: Cowles Book Co. , 1970. Tear in rear jacket. 249pp, photos.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
Applied Visualization: A Mind-Body Program
|
|
|
St Paul, MN: Llewellyn, 1991. Surface scratch on rear cover, owner name. 144pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
BELL'S MAGIC BOOK
|
|
|
Bell Pub.. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Dennis Patten. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
Runes - Reading the Past
|
|
|
Univ of California Pr, 1993. Illustrated, 64pp.. 4th Printing. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 6) |
PERFECT SYMMETRY - The Search for the Beginning of Time
|
|
|
NY: Bantam, 1991. Illus, 390pp.. Reprint. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Welsh Triangle - The Astonishing Account of UFO Sightings in the Corner of Wales Known as the Welsh Triangle
|
|
|
Grafton Books, 1988. Corner wear to cover, remainder mark top page edge, else VG. 206pp.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 8) |
Recent Advances on Pain : Pathophysiology & Clinical Aspects
|
|
|
Springfield, IL, U.S.A.: Charles C Thomas Publisher, Limited, 1974. Clean and tight, 373pp.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE HIERARCHY OF HELL
|
|
|
New York: Hippocrene Books, 1972. Glossy photo section.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 10) |
Colour Magic
|
|
|
Great Britain: Finbarr International, 1996. Clean, bright copy. Scarce!. Stapled Wraps. Near Fine. Booklet. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 11) |
Paths to the Presence of God
|
|
|
Boston: Pilgrim Press , 1931. Some spotting to blue cloth, else VG. 105pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cloth. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
Innate
|
|
|
Romulus, MI: Inner Winners' Seminars , 1988. Scarce. B.J. Palmer's personality of 'Innate'. Photo illus, 79pp.. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 13) |
Body Weather - The Untold Story of How Weather and Environment Affect Physical and Emotional Health
|
|
|
Jove`, 1977. Tight copy with no spine creasing, owner notes on rear fly. 223pp.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Riddle of Spiritualism
|
|
|
London: Rider & Company. Foxing to page edges and endpapers, no date (ca 1940s?). SCARCE. Contains author's experiences and conclusions about several mediums and psychical researchers such as Capt. Clive Maskelyne, Professor A. M. Low, Herr Melzer, Mrs. Deane, Harry Price and Stella C, Eleonore Zugun, Dennis Bradley and George Valiantine.. Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. Cloth. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE ENNEAGRAM: Understanding Yourself and the Others in Your Life
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1988. Underlining on about 10pp, owner name. 392pp.. 2nd Printing. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 16) |
Parapsychological Association 32nd Annual Convention Proceedings of Presented Papers
|
|
|
Parapsychological Association, Inc., 1989. Highlighting on approximately 5pp. August 18-20, 1989 Town& Country Hotel, San Diego, CA. 268pp.. Softcover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 17) |
Precious Stones: Their Healing Power and Planetary Influence
|
|
|
NY: St Martins Press, 1988. 172p. Color photos.. 1st U.S. Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 18) |
Flying Saucers - Mysteries of the Space Age, September 1970, Issue No. 70
|
|
|
Amherst, WI: Palmer Publications, 1970. Mild corner wear, finger soiling to cover. . Stapled Wraps. Good+. Magazine (lg. format). ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Flying Saucers, September 1974, Issue No. 85
|
|
|
Amherst, WI: Palmer Publications, 1974. Mailing label rear cover, tight copy. 64pp.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Magazine. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
FLYING SAUCERS - Mysteries of the Space Age, June 1965, Issue No. 42
|
|
|
Amherst, WI: Palmer Pub., 1965. Light cover crease, lays flat, otherwise excellent. 96pp. 1964 Las Vegas saucer photo on cover.. Very Good+. Magazine (sm. format). ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (345)Fine or New (25)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (125)
$10-25 (155)
$25-50 (96)
$50-100 (48)
$100-250 (15)
$250-500 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (193)Paperback (230)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (158)With dust jacket (198)
Signed (13)
Filter by country:
United States (449)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


