Authors starting with O from Veronica's Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (authors starting with O) x
Bookseller: Veronica's Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 151
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
Behind the Dolphin Smile
|
|
|
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Algonquin Books, 1988. Inscribed by O'Barry to previous owner, pictorial dust jacket. 259pp.. Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
Trance Formation of America - The True Life Story of a CIA Mind Control Slave
|
|
|
Las Vegas: Reality Marketing Inc, 1995. 244pp.. Revised. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Megalithic Odyssey: A Search for the Master Builders of the Bodmin Moor Astronomical Complex of Stone Circles and Giant Cairns
|
|
|
Great Britain: Turnstone Press, 1983. Moisture stain to page edges, not affecting text. 176pp, illus + fold-out map.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Good Minus . Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 4) |
Teresita, the Voice From the Grave - The Incredible But True Story of How an Occult Vision Solved the Murder of Teresita Basa
|
|
|
Chicago: Bonus Books, 1992. Clean, bright copy in pictorial dust jacket. 315pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
The New Atlantean Journal, Vols.7 No. 3 Fall 1979 and Vol. 8 No. 1 Spring 1980 (2 issues)
|
|
|
New Atlantean Research Society , 1979. Vol. 7 No. 3 has an ad clipped on last page of ads, no loss of articles, the other issue has 2 ads clipped, one resulting in small portion of lost text accompanying a drawing, the other is a half page clipped resulting in unknown loss to lower half of page 51/52.. Fair. Magazine. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 6) |
HOW TO INVESTIGATE UFOS - A Step-By-Step guide to Professional research Techniques
|
|
|
Rolling Thunder Press , 1979. Illus, 48pp. SCARCE!. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 7) |
Our Many Selves - A Handbook for Self-Discovery
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Row, 1971. Owner name inside cover. Tight copy. 201pp.. 1st Printing. Very Good+. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
Our Many Selves - A Handbook for Self-Discovery
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Row, 1971. 201pp. Contents tight. Owner name on fly.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
Dreams and the Search for Meaning
|
|
|
NY: Paulist Press, 1986. Owner notes on fly, highlighting and pen markings throughout. 247pp.. Softcover. Good+. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 10) |
Dreams and the Search for Meaning
|
|
|
Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Paulist Press, 1986. 247PP.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
Werwolves (Werewolves)
|
|
|
NY: Longview Press , 1965. Short tears and rubbing to jacket, also rubbing to bottom edges of boards, contents clean and bright. 292pp.. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Menace of Spiritualism
|
|
|
NY: Frederick A. Stokes, 1920. SCARCE! Corners rubbed and lightly bumped, age toning to pages, hinges holding firmly. Superficial tear along exterior spine, could be easily repaired with adhesive...just ask if you'd like this done before shipping. 206pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cloth. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 13) |
Taproots : Underlying Principles of Milton Erickson's Therapy and Hypnosis (Professional Bks.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1987. Nice tight copy in like jacket.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
Exploring Inner & Outer Space : A Scientist's Perspective on Personal & Planetary Transformation
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.: North Atlantic Books, 1989. Light bend in cover, no spine creasing.. 1st Printing. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Miracle in the Void : Free Energy, UFO's & Other Scientific Revelations
|
|
|
Kihei, HI, U.S.A.: Kamapua'a Press, 1996. Glossy photos and illus. 260pp. Great book!. 2nd Printing. Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
Miracle in the Void : Free Energy, UFO's and Other Scientific Revelations
|
|
|
Kihei, HI, U.S.A.: Kamapua'a Press, 1996. Gift inscription on fly with a personal typewritten letter about author and this book by previous owner. Book is signed by author.. Signed by Author. 1st Printing. Near Fine. Illus. by Meredith Miller . Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Miracle in the Void: Free Energy, Ufos and Other Scientific Revelations
|
|
|
Haiku, Hawaii, U.S.A.: Kamapua'a Press , 1996. 260pp.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 18) |
Miracle in the Void: Free Energy, Ufos and Other Scientific Revelations
|
|
|
Kihei, HI: Kamapua'a Press, 1996. Personal inscription by author to previous owner/colleague. Reading wear to corners. 260pp.. Inscribed By Author. 2nd Printing. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
Miracle in the Void: Free Energy, Ufos and Other Scientific Revelations
|
|
|
Haiku, Hawaii, U.S.A.: Kamapua's Pr, 1996. Author inscription to previous owner, 260pp.. Inscribed By Author. 1st Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 20) |
World Spirit Tarot (Book and Deck)
|
|
|
Llewellyn. 78 Card boxed deck with separate 163-page instruction book. . Softcover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (120)Fine or New (13)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (48)$10-25 (59)
$25-50 (29)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (61)Paperback (85)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (65)With dust jacket (67)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (151)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



